#65 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/17/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | St. Joseph, MO |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-8 | 149.1 | 3.98 | 1.22 | 21.3% | 7.6% | ||
|
34th
6
W
|
33rd
107.0
IP
|
84th
4.30
ERA
|
65th
1.30
WHIP
|
103rd
21.6%
K%
|
88th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.5 | 12.7% | 27.9% | 49.4% | 4.7% | 5.08 | 3.04 | ||
|
160th
94.3
FB MPH
|
63rd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
88th
27.8%
CSW%
|
122nd
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
93rd
4.9%
MTK%
|
34th
4.97
PLV
|
44th
3.31
PLA
|
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/2/26Mitch Steinberg
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/27: Come Sale Away With MeNick Pollack
8/28/2026MLB News & Moments: A Vintage Chris Sale Turns In Priceless PerformanceSteve Drumwright
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/28/26Scott McDermott
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 24 | 24 | 138.1 | 9-7 | 10 | 2.99 | 1.10 | 3.63 | 4.18 | 4.09 | 2.82 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 7.1 | 1.17 | .241 | 19.8% | 84.0% | 35.1% | 43.4% | 12.6% | 28.0% | 0.45 | 5.10 |
| 2026 | KC | 26 | 25 | 149.1 | 9-8 | 9 | 3.98 | 1.22 | 3.92 | 3.66 | 4.11 | 3.04 | 21.3% | 7.6% | 8.1 | 0.90 | .281 | 13.9% | 69.5% | 37.1% | 41.2% | 12.7% | 27.9% | 0.45 | 5.08 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 70 | 83 | 73-22 | 65 | 58 | 67 | 63 | 75 | 62 | 78 | 49 | 55 | 63 | 75 | 60 | 84 | 30 | 64 | 34 | 66 | 56 | 43 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.38 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.31 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 50 | 49 | 287.2 | 18-15 | 19 | 3.50 | 1.16 | 3.78 | 3.91 | 4.10 | 2.93 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 7.6 | 1.03 | .263 | 16.5% | 75.9% | 36.2% | 42.2% | 12.7% | 27.9% | 0.45 | 5.09 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 24 | 24 | 138.1 | 9-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,164 | 1,355 | 810 | 555 | 109 | 72 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 113 | 43 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | KC | 26 | 25 | 149.1 | 9-8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,514 | 1,581 | 933 | 647 | 139 | 86 | 34 | 3 | 16 | 138 | 49 | 4 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 70 | 83 | 73-22 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 81 | 12 | 84 | 18 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 39 | 77 | 20 | 57 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,771 | 1,134 | 638 | 457 | 100 | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 100 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 50 | 49 | 287.2 | 18-15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4,678 | 2,936 | 1,743 | 1,202 | 248 | 158 | 51 | 5 | 34 | 251 | 92 | 7 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 20.4% | 7.7% | .215 | .362 | .642 | .282 | .241 | .276 | .228 | .298 | .257 | .337 | 87.2 | 90.4 | 12.6 | 3.63 |
| 2026 | KC | 21.3% | 7.6% | .237 | .387 | .685 | .301 | .281 | .307 | .238 | .306 | .278 | .351 | 88.0 | 89.5 | 14.0 | 3.92 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 55 | 64 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 60 | 69 | 54 | 63 | 57 | 71 | 65 | 59 | 44 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .246 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.7 | 4.38 | |
| Career | 20.9% | 7.7% | .227 | .376 | .666 | .293 | .263 | .292 | .233 | .303 | .268 | .346 | 87.6 | 89.9 | 13.3 | 3.78 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 26.4% (92.3) | - | 21.5% (88.2) | 14.3% (84.2) | - | 19.3% (80.9) | 18.5% (81.3) | - | - | 26.4% | 73.6% |
| 2026 | KC | 24.5% (92.5) | 4.5% (91.5) | 20.8% (89.8) | 12.5% (85.1) | - | 16.7% (81.8) | 21.0% (81.0) | - | - | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 (20) | 6 (14) | 69 (57) | 38 (26) | - | 70 (66) | 70 (6) | - | - | 2.5% | 97.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.5% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 25.4% (92.4) | 2.4% (91.5) | 21.1% (89.0) | 13.3% (84.6) | - | 17.9% (81.4) | 19.8% (81.1) | - | - | 27.8% | 72.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 22.9% (30) | - | 26.5% (55) | 33.3% (50) | - | 31.3% (56) | 29.3% (81) | - | - | 22.9% | 29.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 23.7% (50) | 27.2% (3) | 28.7% (62) | 31.9% (61) | - | 28.8% (48) | 29.2% (96) | - | - | 24.2% | 29.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 (56) | 48 (7) | 64 (94) | 73 (82) | - | 39 (85) | 85 (92) | - | - | 8.0% | 71.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (57) | 26.9% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.8% (37) | 27.9% (28) | 29.9% (26) | 23.0% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 23.3% (80) | 27.2% (3) | 27.6% (117) | 32.6% (111) | - | 30.1% (104) | 29.2% (177) | - | - | 23.7% | 29.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 43.4% | 22.7% | 23.0% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 32.8% | 27.8% | 16.4% | 64.9% | 23.7% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 35.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 41.2% | 23.8% | 25.3% | 9.7% | 39.4% | 44.1% | 33.1% | 22.8% | 16.8% | 62.8% | 21.6% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 37.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 26 | 58 | 52 | 10 | 63 | 49 | 31 | 23 | 61 | 88 | 10 | 46 | 64 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.7% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 23.3% | 24.2% | 10.2% | 36.6% | 41.9% | 33.0% | 25.1% | 16.6% | 63.8% | 22.6% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 36.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | .215 | .282 | .241 | .276 | .228 | .298 | .257 | .337 | 87.2 | 90.4 | 12.6 | 19.8% | 35.1% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | KC | .237 | .301 | .281 | .307 | .238 | .306 | .278 | .351 | 88.0 | 89.5 | 14.0 | 13.9% | 37.1% | 26.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 70 | 60 | 69 | 54 | 63 | 57 | 71 | 65 | 59 | 44 | 84 | 64 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .246 | .318 | .287 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.7 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .227 | .293 | .263 | .292 | .233 | .303 | .268 | .346 | 87.6 | 89.9 | 13.3 | 16.5% | 36.2% | 25.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 46.8% | 62.6% | 47.2% | 29.8% | 26.6% | 16.4% | 73.4% | 82.9% | 54.5% | 15.4% | 12.6% | 28.0% | 18.3% | 57.6% | 0.45 | 49.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 43.9% | 62.9% | 47.7% | 31.3% | 26.7% | 16.8% | 73.3% | 83.5% | 55.8% | 15.2% | 12.7% | 27.9% | 18.1% | 57.4% | 0.45 | 49.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 34 | 52 | 43 | 68 | 23 | 68 | 61 | 69 | 27 | 66 | 56 | 57 | 39 | 43 | 39 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.3% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 62.8% | 47.5% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 16.6% | 73.3% | 83.2% | 55.2% | 15.3% | 12.7% | 27.9% | 18.2% | 57.5% | 0.45 | 49.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 46.8% | 25.4% | 28.4% | 46.1% | 34.3% | 23.7% | 42.0% | 35.5% | 36.1% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 43.9% | 32.5% | 29.4% | 38.1% | 39.9% | 22.2% | 37.9% | 31.7% | 38.9% | 7.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 24 | 21 | 63 | 80 | 59 | 26 | 73 | 13 | 80 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.8% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 29.2% | 29.0% | 41.8% | 37.3% | 22.9% | 39.8% | 33.4% | 37.6% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 59.4% | 13.6% | 27.0% | 14.2% | 57.5% | 46.8% | 20.1% | 25.3% | 19.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 58.9% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 59.0% | 47.8% | 19.1% | 24.9% | 18.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 49 | 51 | 63 | 27 | 29 | 23 | 26 | 43 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 12.7% | 28.3% | 15.0% | 58.3% | 47.3% | 19.6% | 25.1% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 2,164 | 5.10 | 47.2% | 17.0% | 35.8% | 11.4% | 5.3% | 7.7 | +5 | 2.82 |
| 2026 | KC | 2,514 | 5.08 | 47.3% | 16.6% | 36.1% | 11.1% | 4.7% | 4.3 | -5 | 3.04 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 | 78 | 66 | 25 | 47 | 47 | 51 | 63 | 70 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,771 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.3 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 4,678 | 5.09 | 47.2% | 16.8% | 36.0% | 11.2% | 5.0% | 11.9 | +0 | 2.93 | |