#50 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/4/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 204 lb |
| Hometown | Huntington Beach, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 53.2 | 3.86 | 1.29 | 23.9% | 11.8% | ||
|
84th
3
Sv
|
117th
46.0
IP
|
167th
4.19
ERA
|
132nd
1.34
WHIP
|
137th
22.6%
K%
|
253rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.3 | 11.0% | 29.8% | 51.9% | 3.5% | 4.94 | 3.86 | ||
|
42nd
94.6
FB MPH
|
220th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
115th
28.5%
CSW%
|
132nd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
72nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
177th
4.94
PLV
|
233rd
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 3.07 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.67 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .500 | - | 80.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 41.7% | 0.90 | 5.72 |
| 2024 | PHI | 64 | 2 | 63.0 | 5-3 | 0 | 14 | 2.29 | 1.08 | 3.27 | 2.42 | 3.10 | 2.51 | 28.8% | 6.6% | 7.3 | 0.29 | .316 | 6.9% | 76.5% | 35.4% | 54.8% | 12.6% | 32.4% | 0.66 | 5.30 |
| 2025 | PHI | 69 | 0 | 60.0 | 8-4 | 4 | 19 | 3.30 | 1.37 | 3.41 | 3.82 | 3.94 | 2.88 | 24.4% | 10.2% | 8.3 | 0.90 | .299 | 17.1% | 74.7% | 38.8% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 31.4% | 0.59 | 5.17 |
| 2026 | PHI | 58 | 0 | 53.2 | 7-1 | 2 | 17 | 3.86 | 1.29 | 3.45 | 3.59 | 4.61 | 3.86 | 23.9% | 11.8% | 6.9 | 0.50 | .266 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 31.3% | 34.7% | 11.0% | 29.8% | 0.52 | 4.94 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 87 | 0 | 65 | 94-62 | 64 | 91 | 52 | 61 | 75 | 71 | 30 | 33 | 60 | 27 | 75 | 84 | 70 | 90 | 30 | 88 | 14 | 36 | 66 | 57 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 194 | 2 | 179.2 | 21-8 | 6 | 51 | 3.11 | 1.25 | 3.37 | 3.22 | 3.80 | 3.02 | 26.1% | 9.5% | 7.5 | 0.55 | .297 | 10.7% | 73.7% | 35.3% | 44.6% | 11.3% | 31.4% | 0.60 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 38 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | PHI | 64 | 2 | 63.0 | 5-3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1,087 | 708 | 379 | 257 | 51 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 17 | 8 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | 69 | 0 | 60.0 | 8-4 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 1,073 | 688 | 385 | 266 | 55 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 65 | 27 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | 58 | 0 | 53.2 | 7-1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 980 | 601 | 379 | 238 | 41 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 28 | 6 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 87 | 0 | 65 | 94-62 | 0 | 64 | 91 | 76 | 73 | 18 | 73 | 42 | 48 | 22 | 3 | 63 | 72 | 17 | 5 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 194 | 2 | 179.2 | 21-8 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 3,200 | 2,035 | 1,165 | 775 | 150 | 102 | 34 | 3 | 11 | 202 | 74 | 18 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 42.9% | 14.3% | .250 | .333 | .690 | .314 | .500 | .500 | .217 | .267 | .434 | .391 | 88.2 | - | -7.2 | 3.07 |
| 2024 | PHI | 28.8% | 6.6% | .223 | .301 | .598 | .271 | .316 | .325 | .223 | .281 | .305 | .345 | 86.4 | 84.2 | 4.2 | 3.27 |
| 2025 | PHI | 24.4% | 10.2% | .238 | .364 | .687 | .300 | .299 | .324 | .229 | .287 | .293 | .329 | 85.6 | 89.0 | 14.6 | 3.41 |
| 2026 | PHI | 23.9% | 11.8% | .203 | .327 | .643 | .293 | .266 | .281 | .207 | .292 | .275 | .311 | 85.0 | 83.2 | 19.7 | 3.45 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 60 | 27 | 81 | 79 | 76 | 74 | 70 | 81 | 81 | 75 | 61 | 85 | 92 | 98 | 13 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 26.1% | 9.5% | .223 | .331 | .644 | .290 | .297 | .313 | .220 | .288 | .293 | .332 | 85.7 | 85.5 | 12.4 | 3.37 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | - | 15.0% (97.8) | - | 16.7% (87.4) | 68.3% (85.7) | - | - | - | - | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| 2024 | PHI | 29.2% (97.6) | 15.2% (96.4) | - | - | 55.7% (86.2) | - | - | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% |
| 2025 | PHI | 34.1% (97.5) | 17.9% (96.3) | - | - | 48.0% (86.8) | - | - | - | - | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | 33.3% (97.3) | 18.2% (96.4) | - | - | 43.1% (87.1) | - | - | 5.2% (92.3) | - | 51.4% | 48.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 37 (87) | 37 (82) | - | - | 94 (96) | - | - | 16 (96) | - | 58.7% | 39.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 31.5% (97.5) | 17.0% (96.4) | - | 0.3% (87.4) | 49.5% (86.6) | - | - | 1.6% (92.3) | - | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | - | 44.4% (1) | - | 60.0% (3) | 36.6% (5) | - | - | - | - | 44.4% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | PHI | 28.7% (42) | 26.1% (12) | - | - | 36.0% (83) | - | - | - | - | 27.8% | 36.0% |
| 2025 | PHI | 33.1% (43) | 32.3% (14) | - | - | 29.9% (52) | - | - | - | - | 32.8% | 29.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 32.5% (45) | 28.7% (9) | - | - | 30.6% (48) | - | - | 11.8% (6) | - | 31.2% | 28.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 87 (19) | 56 (38) | - | - | 61 (9) | - | - | 9 (52) | - | 80.9% | 46.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 31.5% (130) | 29.4% (36) | - | 60.0% (3) | 32.6% (188) | - | - | 11.8% (6) | - | 30.8% | 32.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 11.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | PHI | 54.8% | 24.2% | 18.5% | 2.5% | 31.8% | 45.6% | 26.6% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 64.4% | 25.5% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 35.4% |
| 2025 | PHI | 42.9% | 23.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 37.1% | 31.2% | 31.8% | 16.9% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | PHI | 34.7% | 22.9% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 35.4% | 38.4% | 34.2% | 27.4% | 16.5% | 68.1% | 24.3% | 2.1% | 5.6% | 31.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 35 | 71 | 87 | 47 | 29 | 60 | 67 | 25 | 87 | 54 | 94 | 63 | 88 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 23.8% | 21.7% | 9.9% | 35.2% | 40.6% | 30.4% | 29.0% | 17.1% | 64.2% | 26.3% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 35.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | .250 | .314 | .500 | .500 | .217 | .267 | .434 | .391 | 88.2 | - | -7.2 | - | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| 2024 | PHI | .223 | .271 | .316 | .325 | .223 | .281 | .305 | .345 | 86.4 | 84.2 | 4.2 | 6.9% | 35.4% | 21.8% |
| 2025 | PHI | .238 | .300 | .299 | .324 | .229 | .287 | .293 | .329 | 85.6 | 89.0 | 14.6 | 17.1% | 38.8% | 24.8% |
| 2026 | PHI | .203 | .293 | .266 | .281 | .207 | .292 | .275 | .311 | 85.0 | 83.2 | 19.7 | 7.7% | 31.3% | 19.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 74 | 70 | 81 | 81 | 75 | 61 | 85 | 92 | 98 | 13 | 90 | 88 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .223 | .290 | .297 | .313 | .220 | .288 | .293 | .332 | 85.7 | 85.5 | 12.4 | 10.7% | 35.3% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 45.0% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 30.3% | 40.9% | 11.7% | 59.1% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 15.0% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 58.3% | 0.90 | 56.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 48.7% | 65.1% | 45.4% | 30.8% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 72.2% | 83.2% | 51.7% | 19.8% | 12.6% | 32.4% | 14.5% | 60.4% | 0.66 | 54.8% |
| 2025 | PHI | 50.4% | 64.1% | 42.9% | 26.7% | 23.7% | 16.9% | 76.3% | 82.1% | 63.4% | 21.2% | 10.2% | 31.4% | 15.8% | 59.0% | 0.59 | 51.8% |
| 2026 | PHI | 43.9% | 61.3% | 42.6% | 30.2% | 25.9% | 16.5% | 74.1% | 86.8% | 54.8% | 18.8% | 11.0% | 29.8% | 15.0% | 57.1% | 0.52 | 51.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 | 20 | 8 | 40 | 52 | 25 | 52 | 28 | 70 | 86 | 36 | 66 | 19 | 34 | 57 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 47.7% | 63.6% | 43.5% | 29.3% | 26.1% | 17.1% | 73.9% | 83.6% | 56.1% | 20.1% | 11.3% | 31.4% | 15.0% | 58.9% | 0.60 | 53.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 45.0% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 51.7% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% |
| 2024 | PHI | 48.7% | 36.0% | 23.2% | 40.8% | 24.4% | 25.6% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 48.5% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | PHI | 50.4% | 36.1% | 24.3% | 39.6% | 24.4% | 26.4% | 49.2% | 33.0% | 42.7% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | PHI | 43.9% | 36.1% | 26.1% | 37.8% | 36.8% | 23.6% | 39.5% | 29.1% | 44.8% | 7.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 | 64 | 60 | 42 | 51 | 37 | 43 | 44 | 62 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.7% | 35.8% | 24.4% | 39.8% | 28.1% | 25.3% | 46.6% | 30.3% | 45.3% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 61.7% | 11.7% | 28.3% | 5.4% | 71.4% | 64.3% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% |
| 2024 | PHI | 56.2% | 9.1% | 34.7% | 11.1% | 60.1% | 51.9% | 28.2% | 23.6% | 19.6% |
| 2025 | PHI | 57.5% | 11.9% | 31.5% | 12.0% | 62.1% | 54.5% | 28.2% | 19.8% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | PHI | 57.7% | 13.2% | 29.6% | 10.8% | 60.5% | 53.4% | 25.3% | 27.9% | 19.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 34 | 31 | 47 | 7 | 43 | 75 | 92 | 60 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 11.3% | 31.9% | 11.2% | 61.1% | 53.5% | 27.4% | 23.8% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | 60 | 5.72 | 55.0% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 38.3% | 1.7% | 1.1 | +1 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | PHI | 1,087 | 5.30 | 53.4% | 16.2% | 30.4% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 7.7 | +3 | 2.51 |
| 2025 | PHI | 1,073 | 5.17 | 50.4% | 19.9% | 29.7% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 12.1 | +5 | 2.88 |
| 2026 | PHI | 980 | 4.94 | 47.9% | 16.9% | 35.2% | 12.7% | 3.5% | -3.4 | -8 | 3.86 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 47 | 71 | 43 | 68 | 68 | 76 | 75 | 87 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 3,200 | 5.15 | 50.8% | 17.9% | 31.4% | 19.4% | 3.7% | 17.6 | +1 | 3.02 | |