#33 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/18/2002 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Long Beach, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 28.6% | 0.0% | ||
|
211th
3
Sv
|
353rd
42.0
IP
|
275th
4.25
ERA
|
103rd
1.35
WHIP
|
49th
22.5%
K%
|
1st
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.2 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 3.7% | 5.40 | 1.83 | ||
|
88th
94.6
FB MPH
|
216th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
17th
28.5%
CSW%
|
353rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
102nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
1st
4.94
PLV
|
1st
3.48
PLA
|
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/15Rick Graham
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/15: Reid It And WeepJake Crumpler
8/16/2026MLB News & Moments: Báez With the Best Debut Ever?Josh Shaw
7/18/2026The Stash List Week 17: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
4/7/20262026 Under Rostered Dynasty ProspectsMatt Heckman
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 1.81 | -0.25 | -0.25 | 1.83 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.8 | 0.00 | .400 | - | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.63 | 5.40 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-80 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 70 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 86 | 100 | 11 | 97 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 95 | 88 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.25 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.26 | 4.30 | 3.48 | 22.5% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.14 | .289 | 17.9% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 1.81 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 1.83 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.8 | 0.00 | .400 | - | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.63 | 5.40 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 44 | 97 | 0 | 100 | 80 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 700 | 447 | 253 | 180 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 28.6% | 0.0% | .286 | .286 | .572 | .254 | .400 | .400 | .234 | .211 | .328 | .296 | 89.1 | - | 26.6 | 1.81 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 | 100 | 16 | 88 | 87 | 88 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 99 | 7 | 91 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.9% | .240 | .392 | .715 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 28.6% | 0.0% | .286 | .286 | .572 | .254 | .400 | .400 | .234 | .211 | .328 | .296 | 89.1 | - | 26.6 | 1.81 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 37.0% (96.2) | - | - | - | 59.3% (81.5) | - | 3.7% (86.5) | - | - | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 (74) | - | - | - | 99 (31) | - | 10 (47) | - | - | 19.3% | 81.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.1% (94.6) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.5% (85.7) | 21.4% (82.5) | 16.3% (79.7) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.3% (86.6) | 32.6% (68.2) | 48.1% | 51.7% | |
| Career | 37.0% (96.2) | - | - | - | 59.3% (81.5) | - | 3.7% (86.5) | - | - | 37.0% | 63.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 20.0% (1) | - | - | - | 37.5% (2) | - | 100.0% (0) | - | - | 20.0% | 41.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 (0) | - | - | - | 90 (83) | - | 100 (0) | - | - | 3.1% | 99.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (25) | 27.5% (10) | 26.6% (12) | 29.4% (21) | 28.2% (16) | 27.0% (11) | 21.6% (15) | 23.3% (17) | 22.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 20.0% (1) | - | - | - | 37.5% (2) | - | 100.0% (0) | - | - | 20.0% | 41.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.9% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | .286 | .254 | .400 | .400 | .234 | .211 | .328 | .296 | 89.1 | - | 26.6 | - | 80.0% | 57.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 88 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 99 | 7 | 91 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.9% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .286 | .254 | .400 | .400 | .234 | .211 | .328 | .296 | 89.1 | - | 26.6 | - | 80.0% | 57.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 44.4% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.8% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 59.3% | 0.63 | 37.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 | 84 | 20 | 65 | 46 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 38 | 95 | 71 | 65 | 88 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.8% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 59.3% | 0.63 | 37.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 44.4% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 55.6% | 11.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 | 0 | 20 | 97 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 55.6% | 11.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 66.7% | 3.7% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 100 | 48 | 79 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 33 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 66.7% | 3.7% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 27 | 5.40 | 59.3% | 3.7% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 0.0 | +1 | 1.83 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 69 | 54 | 43 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 700 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 27 | 5.40 | 59.3% | 3.7% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 0.0 | +1 | 1.83 | |