Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/13/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Morriston, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 3.16 | 10.0% | 15.0% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
354th
44.0
IP
|
354th
4.24
ERA
|
354th
1.35
WHIP
|
348th
22.6%
K%
|
333rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.7 | 8.2% | 28.2% | 44.7% | 4.7% | 4.81 | 6.42 | ||
|
241st
94.6
FB MPH
|
328th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
181st
28.5%
CSW%
|
340th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
182nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
282nd
4.94
PLV
|
354th
3.54
PLA
|
5/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/28Rick Graham
5/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/14Rick Graham
5/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/12Rick Graham
5/5/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/4Rick Graham
5/4/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/3Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 0.75 | 5.31 | 2.67 | 3.86 | 1.97 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.8 | 0.00 | .214 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.11 | 5.17 |
| 2026 | DET | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 15.63 | 3.16 | 6.52 | 8.99 | 7.47 | 6.42 | 10.0% | 15.0% | 19.9 | 2.84 | .429 | 28.6% | 46.5% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 8.2% | 28.2% | 0.40 | 4.81 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-60 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 7 | 47 | 16 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 12.19 | 2.23 | 6.05 | 6.41 | 5.97 | 4.69 | 9.1% | 10.9% | 14.8 | 1.74 | .357 | 22.2% | 39.6% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 8.4% | 27.0% | 0.34 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | DET | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 170 | 102 | 69 | 40 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-60 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 95 | 96 | 70 | 45 | 77 | 0 | 93 | 81 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 746 | 477 | 270 | 191 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 215 | 131 | 85 | 55 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 6.7% | 0.0% | .200 | .267 | .467 | .201 | .214 | .214 | .353 | .357 | .379 | .383 | 87.3 | 72.8 | 1.2 | 5.31 |
| 2026 | DET | 10.0% | 15.0% | .412 | .706 | 1.206 | .511 | .429 | .467 | .276 | .399 | .259 | .393 | 87.6 | 89.4 | 13.0 | 6.52 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 71 | 23 | 53 | 47 | 52 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .390 | .712 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 9.1% | 10.9% | .347 | .571 | .989 | .427 | .357 | .386 | .300 | .389 | .299 | .391 | 87.5 | 85.7 | 9.3 | 6.05 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 64.4% (94.7) | - | 4.4% (94.2) | 11.1% (87.2) | - | 20.0% (84.0) | - | - | - | 64.4% | 35.6% |
| 2026 | DET | 51.2% (93.7) | - | - | - | - | 22.9% (82.6) | 25.9% (84.6) | - | - | 51.2% | 48.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 (31) | - | - | - | - | 75 (72) | 79 (26) | - | - | 59.9% | 40.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.9% (79.9) | 17.0% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 37.0% (65.3) | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 54.0% (94.0) | - | 0.9% (94.2) | 2.3% (87.2) | - | 22.3% (82.9) | 20.5% (84.6) | - | - | 54.0% | 46.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 20.7% (3) | - | 50.0% (0) | 20.0% (0) | - | 22.2% (1) | - | - | - | 20.7% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 33.3% (5) | - | - | - | - | 20.5% (2) | 25.0% (7) | - | - | 33.3% | 22.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 (88) | - | - | - | - | 23 (66) | 65 (47) | - | - | 91.5% | 10.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.5% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.3% (17) | 27.0% (11) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.3% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.2% (8) | - | 50.0% (0) | 20.0% (0) | - | 20.8% (3) | 25.0% (7) | - | - | 30.2% | 23.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 64.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | DET | 43.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 14.1% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 49 | 32 | 41 | 53 | 80 | 65 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 12 | 58 | 1 | 47 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 47.7% | 20.5% | 31.8% | 13.5% | 61.4% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 38.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | .200 | .201 | .214 | .214 | .353 | .357 | .379 | .383 | 87.3 | 72.8 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 26.7% |
| 2026 | DET | .412 | .511 | .429 | .467 | .276 | .399 | .259 | .393 | 87.6 | 89.4 | 13.0 | 28.6% | 43.3% | 32.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 71 | 23 | 53 | 47 | 52 | 9 | 12 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .347 | .427 | .357 | .386 | .300 | .389 | .299 | .391 | 87.5 | 85.7 | 9.3 | 22.2% | 38.6% | 30.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 60.0% | 64.4% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 82.6% | 89.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 57.8% | 0.11 | 46.7% |
| 2026 | DET | 39.4% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 28.2% | 20.6% | 14.1% | 79.4% | 87.2% | 69.0% | 20.0% | 8.2% | 28.2% | 17.6% | 51.8% | 0.40 | 44.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 9 | 94 | 7 | 47 | 60 | 1 | 16 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 60.9% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 19.8% | 13.5% | 80.2% | 87.9% | 66.7% | 18.6% | 8.4% | 27.0% | 20.5% | 53.0% | 0.34 | 45.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 60.0% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 4.4% |
| 2026 | DET | 39.4% | 33.5% | 30.6% | 35.9% | 41.8% | 13.5% | 44.7% | 31.2% | 38.2% | 3.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 44 | 13 | 31 | 76 | 100 | 71 | 63 | 14 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 33.0% | 30.7% | 36.3% | 43.7% | 16.7% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 37.7% | 3.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 80.0% | 8.9% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 57.6% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 12.2% | 51.2% | 43.9% | 29.6% | 31.3% | 8.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 32 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 99 | 85 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 62.3% | 13.5% | 24.7% | 15.7% | 53.6% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 30.2% | 9.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET/LAD | 45 | 5.17 | 42.2% | 26.7% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 6.7% | -1.5 | +1 | 1.97 |
| 2026 | DET | 170 | 4.81 | 42.7% | 17.0% | 40.4% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 7.6 | +4 | 6.42 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 18 | 17 | 43 | 13 | 13 | 46 | 17 | 22 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 746 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 215 | 4.89 | 42.6% | 19.0% | 38.4% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 6.1 | +5 | 4.69 | |