#54 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 5/31/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 197 lb |
| Hometown | El Dorado Hills, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-5 | 86.2 | 4.57 | 1.29 | 21.8% | 6.9% | ||
|
126th
6
W
|
137th
107.0
IP
|
123rd
4.30
ERA
|
90th
1.30
WHIP
|
91st
21.6%
K%
|
66th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.8 | 11.1% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 5.4% | 5.06 | 3.11 | ||
|
153rd
94.3
FB MPH
|
108th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
82nd
27.7%
CSW%
|
49th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
128th
4.9%
MTK%
|
45th
4.97
PLV
|
61st
3.28
PLA
|
8/31/2026MLB Series Preview: Cubs Host Brewers in NL Central ShowdownJustin Alston
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/26: Freddy MercurialNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/21/26Scott McDermott
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/20: HolmeswreckerJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 2-0 | 2 | 2.57 | 1.04 | 3.29 | 3.38 | 4.07 | 2.65 | 14.0% | 0.9% | 9.0 | 0.64 | .286 | 10.5% | 78.8% | 33.0% | 44.6% | 11.0% | 30.1% | 0.55 | 5.10 |
| 2025 | MIL | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 5.75 | 7.17 | 5.61 | 4.87 | 17.2% | 13.8% | 7.9 | 1.59 | .235 | 50.0% | 52.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.8% | 27.5% | 0.33 | 4.66 |
| 2026 | MIL | 17 | 16 | 86.2 | 4-5 | 4 | 4.57 | 1.29 | 4.10 | 4.36 | 4.22 | 3.11 | 21.8% | 6.9% | 8.8 | 1.35 | .294 | 19.7% | 72.7% | 40.8% | 34.8% | 11.1% | 28.0% | 0.53 | 5.06 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 | 35 | 31 | 25-60 | 33 | 39 | 54 | 58 | 43 | 51 | 69 | 53 | 65 | 36 | 35 | 41 | 41 | 49 | 24 | 8 | 45 | 58 | 76 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.38 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.28 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 24 | 23 | 120.1 | 6-7 | 6 | 4.04 | 1.25 | 3.99 | 4.24 | 4.24 | 3.08 | 19.8% | 6.0% | 8.8 | 1.20 | .289 | 18.4% | 72.5% | 38.4% | 37.2% | 11.0% | 28.4% | 0.53 | 5.05 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 399 | 283 | 116 | 114 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIL | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 58 | 44 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIL | 17 | 16 | 86.2 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,451 | 966 | 485 | 376 | 85 | 52 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 82 | 26 | 8 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 | 35 | 31 | 25-60 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 34 | 74 | 31 | 64 | 67 | 49 | 44 | 55 | 37 | 77 | 13 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,756 | 1,123 | 633 | 452 | 99 | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 24 | 23 | 120.1 | 6-7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,952 | 1,307 | 645 | 519 | 118 | 80 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 103 | 31 | 13 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 14.0% | 0.9% | .264 | .330 | .613 | .268 | .286 | .301 | .270 | .286 | .292 | .314 | 85.5 | 87.9 | 13.3 | 3.29 |
| 2025 | MIL | 17.2% | 13.8% | .217 | .391 | .770 | .350 | .235 | .278 | .207 | .375 | .178 | .370 | 89.3 | 103.8 | 27.1 | 5.75 |
| 2026 | MIL | 21.8% | 6.9% | .251 | .428 | .746 | .328 | .294 | .329 | .249 | .318 | .304 | .366 | 86.8 | 86.4 | 18.8 | 4.10 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 53 | 65 | 43 | 34 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 37 | 44 | 58 | 19 | 59 | 87 | 94 | 10 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.38 | |
| Career | 19.8% | 6.0% | .252 | .404 | .718 | .316 | .289 | .320 | .252 | .315 | .295 | .354 | 86.6 | 87.1 | 17.8 | 3.99 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 19.8% (93.3) | 24.6% (92.5) | 9.3% (88.4) | - | 32.1% (80.6) | - | 14.3% (87.9) | - | - | 44.4% | 55.6% |
| 2025 | MIL | 34.3% (92.9) | 18.6% (93.2) | 2.9% (89.4) | - | 33.3% (82.0) | - | 10.8% (88.9) | - | - | 52.9% | 47.1% |
| 2026 | MIL | 23.9% (92.8) | 22.2% (92.5) | 19.3% (88.3) | - | 25.2% (80.4) | - | 9.5% (88.0) | - | - | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 18 (22) | 66 (28) | 65 (35) | - | 78 (24) | - | 23 (73) | - | - | 49.0% | 51.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.1% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 23.6% (92.9) | 22.5% (92.5) | 16.4% (88.3) | - | 27.0% (80.6) | - | 10.6% (88.0) | - | - | 46.1% | 53.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 17.7% (7) | 30.6% (8) | 24.3% (5) | - | 39.8% (19) | - | 28.1% (5) | - | - | 24.9% | 34.2% |
| 2025 | MIL | 22.9% (3) | 21.1% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | 38.2% (6) | - | 27.3% (0) | - | - | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 25.1% (51) | 31.4% (18) | 28.6% (30) | - | 29.0% (47) | - | 23.2% (15) | - | - | 28.1% | 27.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 23 (58) | 87 (59) | 61 (71) | - | 49 (82) | - | 56 (30) | - | - | 61.0% | 48.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (28) | 29.9% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 24.6% (18) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 23.7% (61) | 30.8% (27) | 27.8% (35) | - | 32.3% (72) | - | 24.8% (20) | - | - | 27.1% | 29.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 44.6% | 23.9% | 20.7% | 10.9% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 38.3% | 25.5% | 17.3% | 66.3% | 29.3% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 33.0% |
| 2025 | MIL | 33.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 11.8% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 34.8% | 27.0% | 25.8% | 13.3% | 39.5% | 41.1% | 32.6% | 26.4% | 20.7% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 7.4% | 5.9% | 40.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 3 | 68 | 83 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 73 | 88 | 28 | 12 | 19 | 81 | 24 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 37.2% | 25.7% | 23.8% | 13.9% | 37.4% | 40.3% | 34.1% | 25.7% | 19.5% | 61.5% | 27.9% | 6.0% | 5.2% | 38.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | .264 | .268 | .286 | .301 | .270 | .286 | .292 | .314 | 85.5 | 87.9 | 13.3 | 10.5% | 33.0% | 27.2% |
| 2025 | MIL | .217 | .350 | .235 | .278 | .207 | .375 | .178 | .370 | 89.3 | 103.8 | 27.1 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.7% |
| 2026 | MIL | .251 | .328 | .294 | .329 | .249 | .318 | .304 | .366 | 86.8 | 86.4 | 18.8 | 19.7% | 40.8% | 28.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 40 | 41 | 37 | 44 | 58 | 19 | 59 | 87 | 94 | 10 | 41 | 24 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .252 | .316 | .289 | .320 | .252 | .315 | .295 | .354 | 86.6 | 87.1 | 17.8 | 18.4% | 38.4% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 55.4% | 70.9% | 51.9% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 17.3% | 78.7% | 85.2% | 62.1% | 19.0% | 11.0% | 30.1% | 23.6% | 63.9% | 0.55 | 55.4% |
| 2025 | MIL | 40.2% | 56.9% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 75.0% | 84.0% | 60.0% | 17.6% | 9.8% | 27.5% | 17.6% | 52.0% | 0.33 | 45.1% |
| 2026 | MIL | 49.8% | 66.6% | 49.7% | 30.6% | 22.3% | 20.7% | 77.7% | 86.1% | 58.7% | 16.9% | 11.1% | 28.0% | 17.9% | 60.7% | 0.53 | 52.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 97 | 86 | 77 | 36 | 32 | 88 | 32 | 45 | 56 | 65 | 45 | 58 | 53 | 86 | 76 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.7% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 50.5% | 67.0% | 49.6% | 30.6% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 77.8% | 85.9% | 59.5% | 17.4% | 11.0% | 28.4% | 19.1% | 60.9% | 0.53 | 52.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 55.4% | 30.6% | 25.1% | 44.4% | 22.8% | 31.3% | 45.9% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 9.0% |
| 2025 | MIL | 40.2% | 15.7% | 25.5% | 58.8% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 39.2% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | MIL | 49.8% | 32.1% | 30.3% | 37.6% | 34.3% | 25.1% | 40.7% | 28.9% | 40.8% | 8.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 97 | 23 | 9 | 59 | 42 | 10 | 42 | 50 | 26 | 96 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 50.5% | 30.9% | 28.9% | 40.1% | 31.9% | 26.5% | 41.6% | 31.8% | 39.3% | 8.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 65.2% | 7.3% | 27.6% | 18.8% | 73.7% | 58.8% | 25.8% | 27.3% | 14.5% |
| 2025 | MIL | 60.8% | 11.8% | 27.5% | 16.1% | 72.4% | 48.3% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 17.9% |
| 2026 | MIL | 59.0% | 9.1% | 32.0% | 15.3% | 65.5% | 54.4% | 23.1% | 23.3% | 17.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 | 94 | 86 | 53 | 85 | 92 | 86 | 12 | 36 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.3% | 8.9% | 30.8% | 16.1% | 67.7% | 55.0% | 23.7% | 23.6% | 17.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 399 | 5.10 | 48.4% | 15.5% | 36.1% | 12.3% | 8.3% | -0.5 | +7 | 2.65 |
| 2025 | MIL | 102 | 4.66 | 41.2% | 13.7% | 45.1% | -3.9% | 2.9% | 1.0 | +2 | 4.87 |
| 2026 | MIL | 1,451 | 5.06 | 46.7% | 18.2% | 35.1% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 11.4 | +1 | 3.11 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 33 | 74 | 62 | 57 | 66 | 66 | 35 | 28 | 54 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,756 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.9% | 5.2 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 1,952 | 5.05 | 46.8% | 17.4% | 35.8% | 11.0% | 5.9% | 11.9 | +9 | 3.08 | |