#11 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/3/2001 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 187 lb |
| Hometown | Rikuzentakata, JPN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-5 | 119.1 | 4.60 | 1.33 | 22.9% | 9.4% | ||
|
103rd
6
W
|
82nd
104.0
IP
|
129th
4.30
ERA
|
109th
1.30
WHIP
|
77th
21.7%
K%
|
137th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.8 | 14.9% | 29.0% | 52.4% | 5.3% | 4.99 | 3.43 | ||
|
9th
94.3
FB MPH
|
15th
11.7%
SwStr%
|
48th
27.7%
CSW%
|
40th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
117th
4.9%
MTK%
|
85th
4.97
PLV
|
116th
3.28
PLA
|
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/26: Freddy MercurialNick Pollack
8/27/2026MLB News & Moments: Kyle Schwarber Hits 40Asher Dratel
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026MLB Series Preview: Dodgers and Atlanta Meet With Home Field In MindJustin Alston
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/19: Heater O' NolaNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 10 | 8 | 36.1 | 1-1 | 1 | 4.46 | 1.43 | 5.60 | 5.82 | 5.90 | 4.57 | 17.4% | 13.7% | 7.4 | 1.49 | .235 | 18.2% | 79.4% | 36.1% | 41.1% | 9.5% | 25.8% | 0.34 | 4.62 |
| 2026 | LAD | 23 | 23 | 119.1 | 5-5 | 7 | 4.60 | 1.33 | 4.93 | 4.86 | 4.32 | 3.43 | 22.9% | 9.4% | 8.4 | 1.66 | .280 | 23.7% | 75.8% | 35.8% | 45.7% | 14.9% | 29.0% | 0.54 | 4.99 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 63 | 59 | 38-59 | 59 | 36 | 44 | 26 | 23 | 42 | 42 | 62 | 30 | 49 | 15 | 55 | 17 | 67 | 77 | 69 | 91 | 75 | 75 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.34 | 4.27 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.7% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 33 | 31 | 155.2 | 6-6 | 8 | 4.57 | 1.36 | 5.09 | 5.07 | 4.68 | 3.69 | 21.6% | 10.4% | 8.2 | 1.62 | .269 | 22.2% | 76.8% | 35.9% | 44.6% | 13.7% | 28.3% | 0.49 | 4.91 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 10 | 8 | 36.1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 621 | 368 | 256 | 161 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | 23 | 23 | 119.1 | 5-5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,052 | 1,320 | 732 | 511 | 111 | 55 | 32 | 2 | 22 | 117 | 48 | 5 | 8 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 63 | 59 | 38-59 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 33 | 58 | 41 | 61 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 68 | 17 | 31 | 2 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,705 | 1,091 | 614 | 439 | 96 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 33 | 31 | 155.2 | 6-6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2,673 | 1,688 | 988 | 672 | 141 | 73 | 37 | 3 | 28 | 145 | 70 | 8 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 17.4% | 13.7% | .221 | .404 | .746 | .331 | .235 | .278 | .250 | .373 | .261 | .395 | 90.6 | 93.3 | 13.7 | 5.60 |
| 2026 | LAD | 22.9% | 9.4% | .244 | .468 | .790 | .343 | .280 | .326 | .257 | .349 | .299 | .413 | 89.2 | 90.6 | 12.2 | 4.93 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 | 30 | 53 | 18 | 25 | 25 | 55 | 41 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 14 | 31 | 35 | 69 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 21.6% | 10.4% | .239 | .453 | .779 | .341 | .269 | .315 | .255 | .355 | .290 | .410 | 89.5 | 91.3 | 12.5 | 5.09 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 49.9% (96.1) | 0.3% (98.7) | - | 14.0% (82.1) | 2.3% (81.6) | - | - | 33.5% (84.9) | - | 50.2% | 49.8% |
| 2026 | LAD | 41.9% (97.8) | - | - | 21.5% (86.6) | - | - | - | 36.6% (89.2) | - | 41.9% | 58.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 (95) | - | - | 65 (55) | - | - | - | 94 (83) | - | 26.5% | 72.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.9% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 43.7% (97.4) | 0.1% (98.7) | - | 19.8% (85.9) | 0.5% (81.6) | - | - | 35.8% (88.3) | - | 43.8% | 56.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 25.2% (17) | 100.0% (1) | - | 29.9% (9) | 21.4% (0) | - | - | 24.5% (32) | - | 25.6% | 25.9% |
| 2026 | LAD | 27.4% (86) | - | - | 36.0% (80) | - | - | - | 26.9% (140) | - | 27.4% | 30.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 (79) | - | - | 92 (89) | - | - | - | 75 (92) | - | 50.0% | 76.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.9% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.8% (103) | 100.0% (1) | - | 35.0% (89) | 21.4% (0) | - | - | 26.4% (172) | - | 26.9% | 29.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 41.1% | 20.6% | 30.8% | 7.5% | 35.5% | 38.0% | 31.5% | 30.6% | 16.1% | 63.6% | 18.7% | 6.5% | 11.2% | 36.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | 45.7% | 19.2% | 27.4% | 7.7% | 35.4% | 40.6% | 35.3% | 24.1% | 18.7% | 63.9% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 9.4% | 35.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 85 | 81 | 21 | 56 | 34 | 70 | 46 | 60 | 76 | 83 | 91 | 15 | 77 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 19.5% | 28.3% | 7.6% | 35.4% | 40.0% | 34.4% | 25.7% | 18.1% | 63.9% | 21.5% | 4.7% | 9.9% | 35.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | .221 | .331 | .235 | .278 | .250 | .373 | .261 | .395 | 90.6 | 93.3 | 13.7 | 18.2% | 36.1% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | LAD | .244 | .343 | .280 | .326 | .257 | .349 | .299 | .413 | 89.2 | 90.6 | 12.2 | 23.7% | 35.8% | 23.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 53 | 25 | 55 | 41 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 14 | 31 | 35 | 69 | 17 | 77 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .239 | .341 | .269 | .315 | .255 | .355 | .290 | .410 | 89.5 | 91.3 | 12.5 | 22.2% | 35.9% | 24.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 45.1% | 59.3% | 43.0% | 23.2% | 22.1% | 16.1% | 77.9% | 90.4% | 48.1% | 16.3% | 9.5% | 25.8% | 17.4% | 54.4% | 0.34 | 46.7% |
| 2026 | LAD | 44.2% | 64.3% | 50.2% | 34.7% | 29.7% | 18.7% | 70.3% | 83.4% | 49.4% | 14.1% | 14.9% | 29.0% | 16.6% | 58.9% | 0.54 | 52.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 38 | 62 | 82 | 81 | 88 | 60 | 88 | 67 | 93 | 12 | 91 | 75 | 27 | 66 | 75 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 63.2% | 48.5% | 32.1% | 28.1% | 18.1% | 71.9% | 85.0% | 49.2% | 14.6% | 13.7% | 28.3% | 16.8% | 57.9% | 0.49 | 51.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 45.1% | 51.4% | 24.6% | 24.0% | 23.5% | 27.2% | 49.3% | 26.6% | 48.8% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | LAD | 44.2% | 43.1% | 30.1% | 26.8% | 30.2% | 22.6% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 43.3% | 6.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 38 | 91 | 11 | 3 | 21 | 48 | 78 | 26 | 47 | 56 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 45.0% | 28.9% | 26.2% | 28.7% | 23.7% | 47.6% | 26.5% | 44.6% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 59.4% | 14.7% | 26.4% | 14.4% | 58.0% | 46.9% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 17.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | 58.2% | 11.7% | 30.1% | 13.3% | 60.6% | 52.0% | 19.0% | 26.7% | 19.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 38 | 52 | 62 | 16 | 42 | 75 | 22 | 47 | 51 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.7% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 12.4% | 29.2% | 13.6% | 60.0% | 50.8% | 19.7% | 25.7% | 18.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 621 | 4.62 | 38.9% | 18.6% | 42.5% | -3.5% | 6.4% | 1.1 | -2 | 4.57 |
| 2026 | LAD | 2,052 | 4.99 | 47.2% | 17.7% | 35.1% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 20.3 | -4 | 3.43 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 66 | 54 | 67 | 44 | 66 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 67 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,705 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 2,673 | 4.91 | 45.3% | 17.9% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 5.6% | 21.5 | -6 | 3.69 | |