#67 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/14/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 183 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
351st
4.19
ERA
|
351st
1.34
WHIP
|
110th
22.7%
K%
|
120th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.6 | 14.3% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 8.2% | 4.95 | 5.11 | ||
|
98th
94.7
FB MPH
|
72nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
26th
28.5%
CSW%
|
350th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
343rd
4.7%
MTK%
|
162nd
4.94
PLV
|
346th
3.56
PLA
|
4/14/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/13Rick Graham
9/10/2025Minor League PLV Grades: Week 23Jacob Milham
4/18/2025RP Ranks 4/18: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
4/11/2025RP Ranks 4/11: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
4/4/2025RP Ranks 4/4: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 6.84 | 10.64 | 8.10 | 7.41 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 9.8 | 2.45 | .375 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 15.4% | 32.1% | 0.46 | 4.17 |
| 2026 | ATL | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 7.67 | 8.10 | 3.99 | 5.11 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 22.5 | 4.50 | .571 | 50.0% | 65.2% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 32.7% | 0.55 | 4.95 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 100 | 78 | 92 | 65 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 12.71 | 2.65 | 7.13 | 9.12 | 6.24 | 6.59 | 24.2% | 18.2% | 14.3 | 3.18 | .467 | 50.0% | 63.4% | 47.1% | 64.7% | 15.0% | 32.3% | 0.50 | 4.47 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | ATL | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 30 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 92 | 0 | 99 | 85 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 71 | 56 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 23.8% | 23.8% | .286 | .500 | 1.024 | .456 | .375 | .444 | .207 | .409 | .240 | .410 | 86.1 | 105.5 | 8.3 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | ATL | 25.0% | 8.3% | .455 | .727 | 1.227 | .526 | .571 | .625 | .292 | .432 | .290 | .561 | 94.2 | 101.6 | -5.9 | 7.67 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 24.2% | 18.2% | .360 | .600 | 1.115 | .484 | .467 | .529 | .244 | .420 | .263 | .483 | 89.9 | 103.5 | 1.6 | 7.13 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 1.3% (96.8) | 53.9% (96.6) | - | 44.9% (90.3) | - | - | - | - | - | 55.1% | 44.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 6.1% (96.4) | 30.6% (95.6) | - | 57.1% (88.2) | - | - | 6.1% (88.7) | - | - | 36.7% | 63.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (76) | 66 (71) | - | 97 (78) | - | - | 14 (77) | - | - | 19.4% | 80.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.2% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 3.2% (96.5) | 44.9% (96.3) | - | 49.6% (89.4) | - | - | 2.4% (88.7) | - | - | 48.0% | 52.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 0.0% (0) | 23.8% (4) | - | 42.9% (8) | - | - | - | - | - | 23.3% | 42.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 33.3% (0) | 33.3% (1) | - | 35.7% (6) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 33.3% | 32.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 (0) | 87 (2) | - | 82 (78) | - | - | 0 (0) | - | - | 93.5% | 78.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.0% (0) | 26.3% (5) | - | 39.7% (14) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 26.2% | 37.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 9.0% | 66.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.2% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 57 | 0 | 97 | 25 | 81 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 64.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 10.2% | 53.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 47.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | .286 | .456 | .375 | .444 | .207 | .409 | .240 | .410 | 86.1 | 105.5 | 8.3 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | .455 | .526 | .571 | .625 | .292 | .432 | .290 | .561 | 94.2 | 101.6 | -5.9 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 41.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .360 | .484 | .467 | .529 | .244 | .420 | .263 | .483 | 89.9 | 103.5 | 1.6 | 50.0% | 47.1% | 24.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 30.8% | 52.6% | 35.9% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 57.1% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 32.1% | 11.5% | 47.4% | 0.46 | 44.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 46.9% | 61.2% | 42.9% | 19.2% | 33.3% | 12.2% | 66.7% | 68.8% | 60.0% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 32.7% | 16.3% | 51.0% | 0.55 | 40.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 42 | 83 | 78 | 92 | 35 | 0 | 65 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 37.0% | 55.9% | 38.6% | 23.8% | 38.8% | 10.2% | 61.2% | 70.0% | 47.4% | 17.3% | 15.0% | 32.3% | 13.4% | 48.8% | 0.50 | 43.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 30.8% | 60.3% | 16.7% | 23.1% | 21.8% | 26.9% | 51.3% | 37.2% | 46.2% | 3.8% |
| 2026 | ATL | 46.9% | 49.0% | 26.5% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 22.4% | 61.2% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 6.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 99 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 99 | 58 | 45 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 37.0% | 55.9% | 20.5% | 23.6% | 19.7% | 25.2% | 55.1% | 34.6% | 44.9% | 4.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 59.0% | 19.2% | 21.8% | 8.7% | 52.4% | 47.6% | 23.9% | 35.3% | 29.4% |
| 2026 | ATL | 55.1% | 8.2% | 36.7% | 14.8% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 95 | 99 | 52 | 100 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 15.0% | 27.6% | 11.0% | 60.6% | 51.5% | 20.5% | 20.0% | 22.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 78 | 4.17 | 30.8% | 20.5% | 48.7% | -17.9% | 3.8% | 2.3 | +1 | 7.41 |
| 2026 | ATL | 49 | 4.95 | 53.1% | 12.2% | 34.7% | 18.4% | 8.2% | 2.6 | +2 | 5.11 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 51 | 99 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 2 | 38 | 38 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 127 | 4.47 | 39.4% | 17.3% | 43.3% | -3.9% | 5.5% | 4.9 | +3 | 6.59 | |