#65 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/11/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 232 lb |
| Hometown | Santa Rosa, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 63.1 | 3.98 | 1.33 | 18.9% | 6.4% | ||
|
188th
6
W
|
167th
103.0
IP
|
85th
4.30
ERA
|
108th
1.30
WHIP
|
133rd
21.7%
K%
|
40th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.5 | 10.3% | 29.1% | 53.0% | 7.8% | 4.98 | 3.23 | ||
|
89th
94.3
FB MPH
|
140th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
46th
27.7%
CSW%
|
28th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
197th
4.9%
MTK%
|
92nd
4.97
PLV
|
74th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/21: Wesneski Is The Best Day Of The WeekJake Crumpler
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/15: Reid It And WeepJake Crumpler
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 27 | 17 | 101.2 | 7-7 | 4 | 5.67 | 1.48 | 4.59 | 4.62 | 4.51 | 3.09 | 21.2% | 8.0% | 10.1 | 1.50 | .327 | 19.8% | 67.1% | 41.6% | 38.5% | 11.4% | 27.3% | 0.49 | 5.09 |
| 2026 | MIA | 18 | 13 | 63.1 | 1-3 | 1 | 3.98 | 1.33 | 4.27 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 3.23 | 18.9% | 6.4% | 9.4 | 1.14 | .294 | 17.4% | 74.2% | 37.6% | 45.4% | 10.3% | 29.1% | 0.54 | 4.98 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 26 | 16 | 2-82 | 4 | 57 | 44 | 52 | 55 | 53 | 63 | 32 | 79 | 20 | 56 | 40 | 58 | 55 | 59 | 66 | 29 | 77 | 78 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 45 | 30 | 165.0 | 8-10 | 5 | 5.02 | 1.42 | 4.47 | 4.41 | 4.38 | 3.14 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 9.8 | 1.36 | .314 | 18.9% | 69.7% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 11.0% | 28.0% | 0.51 | 5.05 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 27 | 17 | 101.2 | 7-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,760 | 1,143 | 618 | 452 | 114 | 75 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 96 | 36 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | 18 | 13 | 63.1 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,009 | 689 | 320 | 280 | 66 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 26 | 16 | 2-82 | 4 | 0 | 88 | 16 | 18 | 89 | 18 | 77 | 77 | 70 | 19 | 81 | 16 | 92 | 42 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 | 1,087 | 613 | 438 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 45 | 30 | 165.0 | 8-10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2,769 | 1,832 | 938 | 732 | 180 | 118 | 34 | 3 | 25 | 149 | 54 | 9 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 21.2% | 8.0% | .281 | .463 | .807 | .348 | .327 | .363 | .253 | .336 | .281 | .392 | 90.5 | 90.8 | 17.2 | 4.59 |
| 2026 | MIA | 18.9% | 6.4% | .257 | .416 | .730 | .321 | .294 | .322 | .258 | .324 | .292 | .367 | 89.5 | 89.2 | 12.3 | 4.27 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 79 | 34 | 43 | 47 | 50 | 40 | 45 | 31 | 52 | 36 | 61 | 22 | 61 | 66 | 52 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 20.4% | 7.4% | .271 | .445 | .777 | .340 | .314 | .347 | .255 | .333 | .285 | .384 | 90.1 | 90.2 | 15.3 | 4.47 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 43.7% (94.1) | 10.5% (93.5) | 10.9% (89.2) | 0.8% (83.9) | 9.6% (82.3) | 14.9% (80.3) | 9.7% (87.4) | - | - | 54.1% | 45.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 27.8% (94.5) | 12.7% (93.1) | 13.1% (89.3) | 10.8% (85.4) | 13.4% (81.9) | 7.5% (78.9) | 14.8% (87.3) | - | - | 40.4% | 59.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 (53) | 27 (36) | 41 (48) | 32 (32) | 43 (42) | 23 (34) | 47 (67) | - | - | 20.0% | 79.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 37.9% (94.2) | 11.3% (93.3) | 11.7% (89.2) | 4.4% (85.2) | 11.0% (82.1) | 12.2% (80.0) | 11.5% (87.3) | - | - | 49.2% | 50.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 29.6% (107) | 31.5% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 14.3% (2) | 24.3% (19) | 25.5% (20) | 16.5% (16) | - | - | 30.0% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | MIA | 31.8% (29) | 35.2% (10) | 30.3% (19) | 24.8% (13) | 26.7% (11) | 27.6% (8) | 24.2% (14) | - | - | 32.8% | 26.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 92 (32) | 97 (37) | 75 (50) | 27 (31) | 40 (32) | 32 (31) | 60 (29) | - | - | 97.5% | 31.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 30.2% (136) | 33.0% (23) | 30.0% (43) | 23.6% (15) | 25.3% (30) | 26.0% (28) | 20.1% (30) | - | - | 30.9% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 38.5% | 20.7% | 27.4% | 13.4% | 34.1% | 40.3% | 34.9% | 24.8% | 19.7% | 58.3% | 24.8% | 8.0% | 8.9% | 41.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.4% | 24.4% | 22.4% | 7.8% | 37.1% | 39.0% | 36.1% | 24.9% | 18.8% | 62.4% | 24.4% | 5.4% | 7.8% | 37.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 66 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 30 | 20 | 76 | 56 | 65 | 60 | 57 | 69 | 45 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 41.2% | 22.2% | 25.4% | 11.2% | 35.3% | 39.8% | 35.4% | 24.8% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 24.7% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 40.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | .281 | .348 | .327 | .363 | .253 | .336 | .281 | .392 | 90.5 | 90.8 | 17.2 | 19.8% | 41.6% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | .257 | .321 | .294 | .322 | .258 | .324 | .292 | .367 | 89.5 | 89.2 | 12.3 | 17.4% | 37.6% | 27.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 50 | 40 | 45 | 31 | 52 | 36 | 61 | 22 | 61 | 66 | 58 | 59 | 36 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .271 | .340 | .314 | .347 | .255 | .333 | .285 | .384 | 90.1 | 90.2 | 15.3 | 18.9% | 40.0% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 52.2% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 27.1% | 23.3% | 19.7% | 76.7% | 82.8% | 59.6% | 15.9% | 11.4% | 27.3% | 17.9% | 58.5% | 0.49 | 50.1% |
| 2026 | MIA | 50.4% | 68.3% | 49.5% | 31.6% | 20.8% | 18.8% | 79.2% | 87.4% | 61.4% | 18.8% | 10.3% | 29.1% | 20.3% | 61.7% | 0.54 | 53.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 97 | 76 | 45 | 19 | 65 | 19 | 26 | 39 | 98 | 29 | 77 | 89 | 92 | 78 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.1% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 51.5% | 66.2% | 49.2% | 28.8% | 22.4% | 19.4% | 77.6% | 84.4% | 60.4% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 28.0% | 18.8% | 59.7% | 0.51 | 51.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 52.2% | 38.0% | 29.7% | 32.4% | 41.0% | 25.6% | 33.4% | 26.1% | 44.2% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | MIA | 50.4% | 39.6% | 30.8% | 29.5% | 41.3% | 25.8% | 32.9% | 30.1% | 39.0% | 8.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 74 | 7 | 10 | 84 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 14 | 97 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 51.5% | 38.6% | 30.1% | 31.3% | 41.1% | 25.7% | 33.2% | 27.6% | 42.3% | 8.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 57.4% | 10.3% | 32.3% | 15.9% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 19.5% | 16.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 61.0% | 9.4% | 29.6% | 17.1% | 66.1% | 51.1% | 26.0% | 25.1% | 17.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 92 | 93 | 50 | 85 | 89 | 65 | 100 | 27 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.7% | 10.0% | 31.3% | 16.4% | 65.4% | 50.4% | 24.5% | 21.5% | 17.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU/MIA | 1,760 | 5.09 | 50.1% | 16.2% | 33.6% | 16.5% | 5.8% | 30.3 | +22 | 3.09 |
| 2026 | MIA | 1,009 | 4.98 | 45.5% | 19.0% | 35.5% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 3.9 | +3 | 3.23 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 16 | 50 | 42 | 71 | 61 | 61 | 2 | 54 | 39 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,700 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 2,769 | 5.05 | 48.4% | 17.3% | 34.3% | 14.2% | 6.5% | 34.2 | +25 | 3.14 | |