#49 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/10/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 245 lb |
| Hometown | Syracuse, NY |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 37.1 | 3.13 | 1.37 | 21.3% | 6.9% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
237th
52.0
IP
|
55th
4.21
ERA
|
193rd
1.34
WHIP
|
185th
22.7%
K%
|
66th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.6 | 14.0% | 24.5% | 49.5% | 4.1% | 4.97 | 3.18 | ||
|
126th
94.7
FB MPH
|
76th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
322nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
247th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
92nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
145th
4.94
PLV
|
113th
3.56
PLA
|
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/22Rick Graham
9/22/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 9/22Rick Graham
9/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/18Rick Graham
9/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/16Rick Graham
9/15/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 9/15Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.33 | 8.55 | 1.52 | 2.47 | 2.98 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.0 | 0.00 | .545 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 11.3% | 30.6% | 0.48 | 5.34 |
| 2021 | KC | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 8.13 | 4.57 | 6.19 | 7.20 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 5.4 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 87.5% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 0.13 | 4.10 |
| 2024 | MIN | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 1.23 | 4.51 | 4.01 | 4.02 | 3.16 | 21.2% | 9.4% | 7.5 | 0.89 | .268 | 18.2% | 90.5% | 37.9% | 46.6% | 13.5% | 25.4% | 0.43 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 26 | 2 | 44.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.48 | 1.42 | 5.09 | 5.49 | 4.78 | 3.01 | 18.0% | 9.3% | 9.1 | 1.83 | .279 | 25.7% | 68.1% | 39.3% | 53.6% | 13.4% | 27.4% | 0.40 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 26 | 0 | 37.1 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.13 | 1.37 | 3.45 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 3.18 | 21.3% | 6.9% | 9.6 | 0.96 | .327 | 23.5% | 77.1% | 38.3% | 51.8% | 14.0% | 24.5% | 0.39 | 4.97 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 | 0 | 32 | 30-49 | 0 | 28 | 84 | 43 | 81 | 83 | 91 | 67 | 46 | 78 | 22 | 66 | 16 | 40 | 74 | 36 | 80 | 77 | 8 | 15 | 56 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.17 | 4.18 | 4.25 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.09 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.4% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 69 | 2 | 110.0 | 6-3 | 0 | 2 | 3.85 | 1.40 | 4.66 | 4.40 | 4.12 | 3.29 | 20.0% | 9.0% | 9.1 | 1.23 | .302 | 22.4% | 76.3% | 40.2% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 25.6% | 0.39 | 4.98 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 38 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | KC | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 50 | 42 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIN | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319 | 205 | 114 | 85 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 26 | 2 | 44.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 711 | 444 | 267 | 194 | 45 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 26 | 0 | 37.1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 584 | 377 | 207 | 160 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 | 0 | 32 | 30-49 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 76 | 30 | 58 | 49 | 52 | 50 | 70 | 30 | 81 | 85 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 69 | 2 | 110.0 | 6-3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1,768 | 1,114 | 654 | 476 | 111 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 95 | 43 | 2 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 25.0% | 6.3% | .400 | .600 | 1.038 | .441 | .545 | .545 | .377 | .467 | .472 | .631 | 92.9 | 66.3 | 10.7 | 8.55 |
| 2021 | KC | 19.0% | 23.8% | .188 | .313 | .694 | .325 | .250 | .250 | .291 | .436 | .360 | .474 | 95.3 | 100.3 | 20.5 | 8.13 |
| 2024 | MIN | 21.2% | 9.4% | .224 | .368 | .674 | .290 | .268 | .293 | .256 | .321 | .309 | .375 | 91.9 | 90.7 | 14.3 | 4.51 |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 18.0% | 9.3% | .263 | .462 | .795 | .343 | .279 | .326 | .273 | .353 | .293 | .390 | 90.9 | 93.4 | 8.9 | 5.09 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 21.3% | 6.9% | .276 | .407 | .728 | .315 | .327 | .351 | .249 | .291 | .293 | .343 | 86.9 | 86.8 | 7.8 | 3.45 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 78 | 22 | 47 | 49 | 55 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 81 | 31 | 69 | 65 | 89 | 81 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.17 | |
| Career | 20.0% | 9.0% | .262 | .426 | .756 | .329 | .302 | .333 | .266 | .336 | .303 | .384 | 90.0 | 91.2 | 9.9 | 4.66 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 33.9% (93.0) | 24.2% (93.2) | - | 29.0% (84.4) | - | 4.8% (81.3) | 8.1% (86.6) | - | - | 58.1% | 41.9% |
| 2021 | KC | 59.8% (91.4) | 4.4% (92.0) | - | 31.5% (83.8) | - | 1.1% (82.6) | 3.3% (86.6) | - | - | 64.1% | 35.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | 40.4% (93.6) | - | - | 37.6% (85.1) | - | - | - | 21.9% (85.3) | - | 40.4% | 59.6% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 36.0% (93.4) | 0.8% (93.2) | - | 44.2% (84.0) | - | - | - | 19.0% (85.0) | - | 36.8% | 63.2% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 24.5% (95.6) | 10.1% (94.8) | 32.7% (89.4) | 25.2% (85.0) | - | - | - | 6.0% (86.8) | - | 34.6% | 63.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 (63) | 13 (58) | 84 (47) | 52 (26) | - | - | - | 18 (50) | - | 13.7% | 83.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.5% (94.1) | 19.6% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.8% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 34.2% (93.8) | 4.8% (94.2) | 10.8% (89.4) | 35.5% (84.5) | - | 0.2% (81.6) | 0.5% (86.6) | 13.6% (85.4) | - | 38.9% | 60.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 23.8% (1) | 40.0% (1) | - | 44.4% (5) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 30.6% | 30.8% |
| 2021 | KC | 12.7% (3) | 25.0% (1) | - | 20.7% (4) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 13.6% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | MIN | 23.3% (12) | - | - | 27.5% (19) | - | - | - | 25.7% (12) | - | 23.3% | 26.8% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 24.6% (18) | 33.3% (0) | - | 30.3% (57) | - | - | - | 25.9% (20) | - | 24.8% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 25.9% (12) | 15.3% (3) | 26.7% (31) | 29.9% (34) | - | - | - | 5.7% (2) | - | 22.8% | 26.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 39 (78) | 3 (74) | 42 (13) | 50 (27) | - | - | - | 3 (77) | - | 5.7% | 28.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 26.9% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.4% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.7% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.5% (46) | 21.4% (5) | 26.7% (31) | 29.6% (119) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 22.9% (34) | - | 23.3% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 12.9% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% |
| 2021 | KC | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | 46.6% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 12.1% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 29.3% | 25.9% | 20.7% | 62.0% | 27.6% | 1.7% | 8.6% | 37.9% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 53.6% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 6.4% | 30.7% | 38.6% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 15.3% | 60.7% | 22.9% | 6.4% | 10.0% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 51.8% | 23.2% | 15.2% | 9.8% | 32.1% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 60.8% | 29.5% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 38.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 30 | 3 | 57 | 66 | 47 | 55 | 52 | 79 | 27 | 7 | 48 | 88 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 8.7% | 31.6% | 39.3% | 35.4% | 25.2% | 18.4% | 59.3% | 27.1% | 5.1% | 8.4% | 40.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | .400 | .441 | .545 | .545 | .377 | .467 | .472 | .631 | 92.9 | 66.3 | 10.7 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 43.8% |
| 2021 | KC | .188 | .325 | .250 | .250 | .291 | .436 | .360 | .474 | 95.3 | 100.3 | 20.5 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | .224 | .290 | .268 | .293 | .256 | .321 | .309 | .375 | 91.9 | 90.7 | 14.3 | 18.2% | 37.9% | 25.9% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | .263 | .343 | .279 | .326 | .273 | .353 | .293 | .390 | 90.9 | 93.4 | 8.9 | 25.7% | 39.3% | 28.4% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | .276 | .315 | .327 | .351 | .249 | .291 | .293 | .343 | 86.9 | 86.8 | 7.8 | 23.5% | 38.3% | 27.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 | 55 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 81 | 31 | 69 | 65 | 89 | 81 | 40 | 36 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .262 | .329 | .302 | .333 | .266 | .336 | .303 | .384 | 90.0 | 91.2 | 9.9 | 22.4% | 40.2% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 41.9% | 61.3% | 41.9% | 22.2% | 26.9% | 12.9% | 73.1% | 88.9% | 37.5% | 19.4% | 11.3% | 30.6% | 17.7% | 51.6% | 0.48 | 38.7% |
| 2021 | KC | 35.9% | 54.3% | 47.8% | 30.5% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 81.8% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 51.1% | 0.13 | 39.1% |
| 2024 | MIN | 44.2% | 64.3% | 52.4% | 33.7% | 25.7% | 20.7% | 74.3% | 81.3% | 61.7% | 11.9% | 13.5% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 58.9% | 0.43 | 50.5% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 46.4% | 62.4% | 48.4% | 28.1% | 27.6% | 15.3% | 72.4% | 84.8% | 44.9% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 27.4% | 19.7% | 56.1% | 0.40 | 47.0% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 41.1% | 64.6% | 54.1% | 38.4% | 25.9% | 20.4% | 74.1% | 84.8% | 58.3% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 24.5% | 19.7% | 57.7% | 0.39 | 49.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 54 | 97 | 96 | 57 | 79 | 57 | 49 | 55 | 0 | 77 | 8 | 82 | 38 | 15 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 63.0% | 50.7% | 32.6% | 26.2% | 18.4% | 73.8% | 85.0% | 53.8% | 12.3% | 13.3% | 25.6% | 19.0% | 56.7% | 0.39 | 47.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 41.9% | 16.1% | 37.1% | 46.8% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 37.1% | 12.9% |
| 2021 | KC | 35.9% | 43.5% | 20.7% | 35.9% | 39.1% | 15.2% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 42.4% | 4.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | 44.2% | 28.2% | 29.2% | 42.6% | 29.8% | 18.5% | 51.7% | 26.3% | 44.5% | 6.0% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 46.4% | 28.6% | 30.1% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 22.9% | 51.2% | 24.5% | 45.4% | 7.9% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 41.1% | 24.9% | 26.4% | 48.7% | 35.1% | 19.1% | 45.7% | 28.2% | 45.4% | 4.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 5 | 61 | 95 | 42 | 91 | 77 | 37 | 70 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 27.6% | 28.5% | 43.9% | 30.5% | 20.5% | 49.0% | 26.7% | 44.8% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 64.5% | 14.5% | 21.0% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 22.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| 2021 | KC | 53.3% | 12.0% | 34.8% | 16.3% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 56.4% | 11.6% | 34.5% | 15.6% | 63.9% | 44.6% | 17.2% | 23.6% | 16.4% |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 62.3% | 13.4% | 24.3% | 16.0% | 63.3% | 51.5% | 16.9% | 27.2% | 20.2% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 60.6% | 9.4% | 30.7% | 18.9% | 59.7% | 44.0% | 13.3% | 32.4% | 19.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 87 | 58 | 95 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 55 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 60.3% | 11.7% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 62.7% | 48.2% | 15.6% | 28.0% | 18.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 62 | 5.34 | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 19.4% | 1.6% | 2.6 | +4 | 2.98 |
| 2021 | KC | 92 | 4.10 | 31.5% | 17.4% | 51.1% | -19.6% | 3.3% | -2.1 | -1 | 7.20 |
| 2024 | MIN | 319 | 5.01 | 48.6% | 14.7% | 36.7% | 11.9% | 8.8% | 1.2 | +2 | 3.16 |
| 2025 | BAL/MIN/ATL | 711 | 5.05 | 46.1% | 19.8% | 34.0% | 12.1% | 5.2% | 16.1 | +14 | 3.01 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL | 584 | 4.97 | 45.7% | 19.3% | 34.9% | 10.8% | 4.1% | 1.2 | +8 | 3.18 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 56 | 43 | 85 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 53 | 16 | 67 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 1,768 | 4.98 | 45.8% | 18.6% | 35.6% | 10.2% | 5.3% | 19.1 | +25 | 3.29 | |