#38 - C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/16/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Maracay, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .250 | .262 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
351st
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
151st
.245
AVG
|
329th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.6% | 5.4% | 28.6% | - | .263 | .277 | ||
|
124th
-
K%
|
309th
-
BB%
|
67th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
75th
-
xAVG
|
315th
-
xwOBA
|
6/8/2026Benge Goes 5 For 5 In Mets Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 6/7/2026Kyle Stanzel
6/8/2026MLB News & Moments: McGonigoggles Are The New Rage After Tigers' Walk-OffSteve Drumwright
5/15/2026Catchers to Stream: Week 8Mitch Steinberg
5/14/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 8Mark Steubinger
5/1/2026Catchers to Stream: Week 6Mitch Steinberg
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 17 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .175 | .250 | .225 | .220 | .220 | 73.2% | 34.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | .280 | 0.0% | 32.0% | 18.2% |
| 2022 | KC | 17 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .176 | .201 | 78.8% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | .250 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 17.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 11 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .182 | .206 | .242 | .198 | .210 | 78.7% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | .250 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 26.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 24 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .250 | .291 | .288 | .262 | .277 | 80.8% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 0.0% | .317 | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 50 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 69 | 163 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .199 | .248 | .238 | .223 | .235 | 78.0% | 27.6% | 5.5% | 0.0% | .283 | 2.8% | 35.2% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 | KC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAA | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 46 | 25 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 34.1% | 6.8% | .175 | .250 | .225 | .220 | .050 | .280 | .172 | .229 | .220 | .270 | .275 | 105.4 | 89.3 | 13.0 |
| 2022 | KC | 34.5% | 6.9% | .154 | .214 | .154 | .176 | .000 | .250 | .162 | .214 | .201 | .248 | .250 | 104.5 | 84.9 | 11.8 |
| 2025 | LAA | 26.5% | 2.9% | .182 | .206 | .242 | .198 | .060 | .250 | .174 | .286 | .210 | .235 | .268 | 105.3 | 93.8 | 15.4 |
| 2026 | LAA | 19.6% | 5.4% | .250 | .291 | .288 | .262 | .038 | .317 | .263 | .313 | .277 | .333 | .313 | 106.3 | 74.3 | 17.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 11 | 57 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 78 | 77 | 5 | 9 | 97 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 27.6% | 5.5% | .199 | .248 | .238 | .223 | .039 | .283 | .202 | .268 | .235 | .283 | .286 | 106.3 | 84.1 | 14.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 44.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% |
| 2022 | KC | 47.1% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 17.3% | 70.6% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 29.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 37.5% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 45.2% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 25.4% | 61.9% | 35.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 38.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 96 | 66 | 99 | 47 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 18.5% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 30.6% | 39.8% | 32.4% | 27.8% | 22.3% | 64.9% | 26.9% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 35.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | .175 | .220 | .280 | .280 | .172 | .220 | .270 | .275 | 86.6 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 32.0% | 18.2% |
| 2022 | KC | .154 | .176 | .250 | .250 | .162 | .201 | .248 | .250 | 83.6 | 84.9 | 11.8 | 0.0% | 29.4% | 17.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | .182 | .198 | .250 | .250 | .174 | .210 | .235 | .268 | 86.9 | 93.8 | 15.4 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 26.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | .250 | .262 | .317 | .317 | .263 | .277 | .333 | .313 | 80.9 | 74.3 | 17.0 | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 6 | 78 | 46 | 77 | 9 | 97 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 50 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .199 | .223 | .283 | .283 | .202 | .235 | .283 | .286 | 84.0 | 84.1 | 14.9 | 0.0% | 35.2% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 46.3% | 68.9% | 53.7% | 36.4% | 30.7% | 22.0% | 69.3% | 73.2% | 62.5% | 15.2% | 16.5% | 31.7% | 15.2% | 64.6% |
| 2022 | KC | 41.8% | 65.5% | 49.1% | 32.8% | 33.3% | 17.3% | 66.7% | 78.8% | 47.6% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.7% | 15.5% | 61.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 50.4% | 73.2% | 62.2% | 50.8% | 35.4% | 21.3% | 64.6% | 78.7% | 43.8% | 11.0% | 22.0% | 33.1% | 18.9% | 68.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 42.2% | 70.7% | 58.2% | 46.3% | 25.2% | 25.4% | 74.8% | 80.8% | 67.7% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.2% | 18.1% | 65.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 98 | 99 | 1 | 46 | 99 | 46 | 22 | 80 | 88 | 21 | 63 | 61 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 69.8% | 56.2% | 42.1% | 30.1% | 22.3% | 69.9% | 78.0% | 58.5% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 17.1% | 65.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 46.3% | 25.6% | 19.5% | 54.9% | 31.1% | 23.8% | 45.1% | 27.4% | 53.0% | 5.5% |
| 2022 | KC | 41.8% | 25.5% | 32.7% | 41.8% | 42.7% | 21.8% | 35.5% | 26.4% | 40.9% | 5.5% |
| 2025 | LAA | 50.4% | 19.7% | 32.3% | 48.0% | 27.6% | 26.8% | 45.7% | 18.9% | 48.8% | 10.2% |
| 2026 | LAA | 42.2% | 27.2% | 26.3% | 46.6% | 35.3% | 20.7% | 44.0% | 30.6% | 43.1% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 28 | 26 | 82 | 44 | 7 | 71 | 18 | 83 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 48.2% | 34.0% | 22.9% | 43.1% | 26.7% | 46.4% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 61.6% | 8.5% | 29.9% | 12.9% | 64.4% | 51.1% | 21.8% | 34.7% | 30.6% |
| 2022 | KC | 57.3% | 10.9% | 31.8% | 17.5% | 75.9% | 55.2% | 19.0% | 22.9% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | LAA | 58.3% | 7.1% | 34.6% | 16.2% | 67.6% | 55.9% | 16.2% | 34.1% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 55.6% | 4.7% | 40.1% | 15.5% | 61.4% | 54.4% | 20.2% | 32.3% | 11.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 52 | 90 | 47 | 16 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.0% | 7.3% | 34.9% | 15.3% | 66.1% | 53.9% | 19.6% | 31.7% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 164 | 5.09 | 50.0% | 17.6% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 6.8% | -1.2 | +1 |
| 2022 | KC | 110 | 5.00 | 47.3% | 20.0% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 6.4% | -4.0 | -2 |
| 2025 | LAA | 127 | 5.04 | 44.9% | 22.8% | 32.3% | 12.6% | 7.9% | -2.6 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA | 232 | 4.97 | 43.3% | 24.5% | 32.2% | 11.2% | 5.6% | -2.7 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 49 | 7 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 27 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 633 | 5.02 | 46.0% | 21.7% | 32.4% | 13.6% | 6.5% | -10.5 | -1 | |