#55 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 1/7/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 202 lb |
| Hometown | Fort Lauderdale, FL |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-5 | 110.1 | 3.75 | 1.30 | 23.6% | 7.9% | ||
|
73rd
6
W
|
98th
105.0
IP
|
76th
4.29
ERA
|
93rd
1.30
WHIP
|
69th
21.7%
K%
|
94th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.9 | 13.2% | 29.4% | 50.9% | 5.7% | 4.93 | 3.39 | ||
|
79th
94.3
FB MPH
|
46th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
44th
27.7%
CSW%
|
79th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
141st
4.9%
MTK%
|
131st
4.97
PLV
|
106th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/14/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/13: Finding Inner Peace With TolleJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 27 | 16 | 110.1 | 7-5 | 5 | 3.75 | 1.30 | 3.63 | 3.41 | 3.92 | 3.39 | 23.6% | 7.9% | 8.6 | 0.82 | .317 | 12.8% | 72.4% | 38.5% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 29.4% | 0.52 | 4.93 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 37 | 51 | 57-59 | 41 | 62 | 52 | 74 | 83 | 69 | 46 | 65 | 52 | 44 | 85 | 18 | 88 | 46 | 49 | 44 | 77 | 78 | 71 | 32 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 27 | 16 | 110.1 | 7-5 | 5 | 3.75 | 1.30 | 3.63 | 3.41 | 3.91 | 3.39 | 23.6% | 7.9% | 8.6 | 0.82 | .317 | 12.8% | 72.4% | 38.5% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 29.4% | 0.52 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 27 | 16 | 110.1 | 7-5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1,761 | 1,138 | 623 | 466 | 106 | 70 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 110 | 37 | 5 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 37 | 51 | 57-59 | 41 | 90 | 95 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 50 | 45 | 44 | 25 | 19 | 70 | 62 | 44 | 32 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 27 | 16 | 110.1 | 7-5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1,761 | 1,138 | 623 | 466 | 106 | 70 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 110 | 37 | 5 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 23.6% | 7.9% | .253 | .391 | .709 | .313 | .317 | .339 | .228 | .300 | .277 | .351 | 87.0 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 3.63 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 65 | 52 | 41 | 62 | 58 | 57 | 18 | 27 | 72 | 74 | 62 | 74 | 83 | 69 | 57 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 23.6% | 7.9% | .253 | .391 | .709 | .313 | .317 | .339 | .228 | .300 | .277 | .351 | 87.0 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 3.63 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 28.0% (94.9) | 20.7% (94.8) | 12.0% (90.9) | 20.7% (86.3) | - | 13.3% (80.6) | 5.3% (86.1) | - | - | 48.7% | 51.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 35 (60) | 59 (68) | 36 (74) | 62 (48) | - | 58 (54) | 8 (48) | - | - | 61.5% | 37.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 28.0% (94.9) | 20.7% (94.8) | 12.0% (90.9) | 20.7% (86.3) | - | 13.3% (80.6) | 5.3% (86.1) | - | - | 48.7% | 51.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 29.6% (72) | 29.9% (23) | 21.2% (19) | 34.0% (78) | - | 32.9% (29) | 18.3% (11) | - | - | 29.8% | 29.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 (75) | 76 (73) | 12 (48) | 85 (88) | - | 69 (70) | 16 (22) | - | - | 82.0% | 66.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 29.6% (72) | 29.9% (23) | 21.2% (19) | 34.0% (78) | - | 32.9% (29) | 18.3% (11) | - | - | 29.8% | 29.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 42.1% | 23.5% | 25.1% | 9.3% | 36.3% | 39.8% | 35.0% | 25.2% | 17.4% | 61.0% | 24.8% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 38.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 44 | 28 | 59 | 43 | 42 | 27 | 68 | 60 | 33 | 48 | 51 | 33 | 54 | 49 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 42.1% | 23.5% | 25.1% | 9.3% | 36.3% | 39.8% | 35.0% | 25.2% | 17.4% | 61.0% | 24.8% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | .253 | .313 | .317 | .339 | .228 | .300 | .277 | .351 | 87.0 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 12.8% | 38.5% | 26.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 | 57 | 18 | 27 | 72 | 74 | 62 | 74 | 83 | 69 | 57 | 88 | 49 | 53 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .253 | .313 | .317 | .339 | .228 | .300 | .277 | .351 | 87.0 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 12.8% | 38.5% | 26.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 45.7% | 64.6% | 48.4% | 34.1% | 27.2% | 17.4% | 72.8% | 81.4% | 58.9% | 16.2% | 13.2% | 29.4% | 17.8% | 58.6% | 0.52 | 50.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 66 | 60 | 78 | 77 | 33 | 77 | 87 | 52 | 48 | 77 | 78 | 51 | 61 | 71 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 64.6% | 48.4% | 34.1% | 27.2% | 17.4% | 72.8% | 81.4% | 58.9% | 16.2% | 13.2% | 29.4% | 17.8% | 58.6% | 0.52 | 50.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 45.7% | 28.6% | 29.4% | 42.1% | 29.6% | 22.7% | 47.7% | 32.6% | 38.0% | 7.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 8 | 22 | 84 | 18 | 47 | 81 | 82 | 11 | 77 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 28.6% | 29.4% | 42.1% | 29.6% | 22.7% | 47.7% | 32.6% | 38.0% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 60.1% | 10.6% | 29.3% | 15.9% | 66.1% | 54.7% | 22.1% | 28.3% | 21.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 76 | 43 | 64 | 88 | 94 | 70 | 68 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.1% | 10.6% | 29.3% | 15.9% | 66.1% | 54.7% | 22.1% | 28.3% | 21.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 1,761 | 4.93 | 44.2% | 19.3% | 36.5% | 7.8% | 5.7% | 1.5 | +4 | 3.39 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 50 | 32 | 27 | 78 | 44 | 44 | 28 | 65 | 38 | 46 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 1,761 | 4.93 | 44.2% | 19.3% | 36.5% | 7.8% | 5.7% | 1.5 | +4 | 3.39 | |