#65 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/15/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Torrance, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 19.2% | 11.5% | ||
|
213th
3
Sv
|
351st
43.0
IP
|
341st
4.25
ERA
|
292nd
1.35
WHIP
|
241st
22.5%
K%
|
253rd
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90.1 | 17.0% | 33.0% | 53.4% | 8.0% | 4.79 | 3.76 | ||
|
340th
94.6
FB MPH
|
22nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
24th
28.5%
CSW%
|
89th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
342nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
292nd
4.94
PLV
|
218th
3.50
PLA
|
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
4/14/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/13Rick Graham
4/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/9Rick Graham
4/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/5Rick Graham
9/19/2025RP Ranks 9/19: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 4.41 | 1.47 | 3.78 | 1.89 | 3.11 | 4.57 | 30.6% | 11.1% | 8.8 | 0.00 | .381 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 11.3% | 32.3% | 0.57 | 4.81 |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.02 | 5.39 | 5.20 | 3.76 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 9.5 | 1.59 | .294 | 20.0% | 52.6% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 17.0% | 33.0% | 0.59 | 4.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19-81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 38 | 31 | 28 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 34 | 1 | 75 | 53 | 94 | 93 | 78 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34 | 2 | 43.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.25 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.24 | 4.30 | 3.50 | 22.5% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.7% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.5% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 5.32 | 1.50 | 4.10 | 2.76 | 3.60 | 4.36 | 27.6% | 11.2% | 9.0 | 0.41 | .356 | 7.7% | 63.3% | 41.7% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 32.4% | 0.58 | 4.81 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 319 | 190 | 129 | 72 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 59 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 44 | 90 | 0 | 98 | 80 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34 | 2 | 43.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 721 | 461 | 261 | 185 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 407 | 249 | 158 | 98 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 30.6% | 11.1% | .250 | .313 | .646 | .293 | .381 | .381 | .237 | .304 | .337 | .389 | 89.3 | 91.2 | 12.1 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 19.2% | 11.5% | .261 | .435 | .781 | .345 | .294 | .333 | .251 | .350 | .280 | .389 | 89.2 | 84.6 | 11.8 | 5.02 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 28 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 46 | 37 | 34 | 23 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 91 | 62 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.7% | .241 | .391 | .713 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.4 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 27.6% | 11.2% | .253 | .345 | .682 | .309 | .356 | .367 | .241 | .318 | .320 | .391 | 89.3 | 88.7 | 12.0 | 4.10 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 55.8% (90.0) | - | - | 11.0% (83.1) | - | 8.8% (74.9) | - | 24.5% (84.7) | - | 55.8% | 44.2% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 42.1% (90.1) | - | - | 26.1% (84.8) | - | 14.8% (76.7) | - | 17.1% (85.2) | - | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 (3) | - | - | 57 (28) | - | 55 (16) | - | 55 (34) | - | 29.9% | 69.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.6) | 21.3% (82.5) | 16.4% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.5% (86.7) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.3% | 51.6% | |
| Career | 52.8% (90.0) | - | - | 14.3% (83.8) | - | 10.1% (75.4) | - | 22.9% (84.8) | - | 52.8% | 47.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 31.5% (14) | - | - | 42.9% (5) | - | 42.9% (1) | - | 25.6% (16) | - | 31.5% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 24.3% (3) | - | - | 47.8% (7) | - | 38.5% (3) | - | 26.7% (2) | - | 24.3% | 39.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 27 (3) | - | - | 98 (66) | - | 91 (60) | - | 66 (74) | - | 15.7% | 99.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.1% (26) | 27.4% (10) | 26.6% (12) | 29.4% (22) | 28.2% (16) | 27.1% (11) | 21.7% (16) | 22.9% (17) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.2% (17) | - | - | 44.8% (12) | - | 41.5% (4) | - | 25.8% (18) | - | 30.2% | 34.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 45.2% | 26.2% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 35.7% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 54.8% | 38.1% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 45.2% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 | 9 | 75 | 0 | 25 | 93 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 77 | 96 | 3 | 65 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.5% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.7% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 36.7% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 14.0% | 58.3% | 31.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 41.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | .250 | .293 | .381 | .381 | .237 | .304 | .337 | .389 | 89.3 | 91.2 | 12.1 | 0.0% | 45.2% | 26.4% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | .261 | .345 | .294 | .333 | .251 | .350 | .280 | .389 | 89.2 | 84.6 | 11.8 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 32 | 24 | 46 | 37 | 34 | 23 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 91 | 62 | 34 | 75 | 61 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.4 | 17.7% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .253 | .309 | .356 | .367 | .241 | .318 | .320 | .391 | 89.3 | 88.7 | 12.0 | 7.7% | 41.7% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 43.6% | 59.6% | 38.6% | 23.3% | 29.3% | 14.1% | 70.7% | 81.5% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 11.3% | 32.3% | 13.2% | 54.5% | 0.57 | 47.6% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 46.6% | 67.0% | 51.1% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 13.6% | 66.7% | 82.1% | 41.2% | 15.9% | 17.0% | 33.0% | 20.5% | 60.2% | 0.59 | 53.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 85 | 83 | 85 | 93 | 3 | 93 | 68 | 98 | 43 | 94 | 93 | 88 | 74 | 78 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.9% | 47.5% | 31.9% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 61.2% | 41.3% | 26.0% | 30.4% | 14.0% | 69.6% | 81.7% | 47.5% | 19.9% | 12.5% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 55.8% | 0.58 | 48.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 43.6% | 30.4% | 32.0% | 37.6% | 42.0% | 22.9% | 35.1% | 30.7% | 37.3% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 46.6% | 37.5% | 33.0% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 23.9% | 43.2% | 5.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 70 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 50 | 54 | 8 | 50 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.5% | 22.8% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 31.9% | 32.2% | 35.9% | 40.8% | 22.9% | 36.4% | 29.2% | 38.6% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 54.5% | 15.4% | 30.1% | 8.0% | 52.1% | 46.6% | 26.4% | 29.2% | 22.9% |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 62.5% | 11.4% | 26.1% | 20.0% | 73.1% | 61.5% | 21.8% | 26.1% | 21.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 58 | 8 | 97 | 99 | 99 | 58 | 44 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.3% | 14.5% | 29.2% | 10.9% | 57.6% | 50.5% | 25.3% | 28.6% | 22.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 319 | 4.81 | 39.8% | 16.0% | 44.2% | -4.4% | 5.6% | -0.5 | 0 | 4.57 |
| 2026 | ARI/ATH | 88 | 4.79 | 43.2% | 23.9% | 33.0% | 10.2% | 8.0% | 0.5 | +1 | 3.76 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 15 | 21 | 99 | 83 | 83 | 3 | 52 | 45 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 721 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.4% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.50 | |
| Career | 407 | 4.81 | 40.5% | 17.7% | 41.8% | -1.2% | 6.1% | 0.0 | +0 | 4.36 | |