#52 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/3/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Newport Beach, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-2 | 90.0 | 1.70 | 1.01 | 20.9% | 7.3% | ||
|
70th
6
W
|
130th
103.0
IP
|
3rd
4.30
ERA
|
13th
1.30
WHIP
|
102nd
21.7%
K%
|
95th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.3 | 12.5% | 27.4% | 51.2% | 5.3% | 4.97 | 3.23 | ||
|
32nd
94.3
FB MPH
|
62nd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
104th
27.7%
CSW%
|
61st
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
132nd
4.9%
MTK%
|
107th
4.97
PLV
|
55th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 22Pablo Figueroa
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/21: Wesneski Is The Best Day Of The WeekJake Crumpler
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/15: Reid It And WeepJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 16 | 4 | 45.2 | 3-2 | 1 | 2.76 | 1.01 | 3.88 | 4.62 | 4.66 | 2.94 | 20.0% | 8.3% | 6.1 | 1.38 | .200 | 18.4% | 86.0% | 35.2% | 45.3% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 0.44 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | DET | 15 | 15 | 90.0 | 7-2 | 8 | 1.70 | 1.01 | 3.38 | 3.84 | 3.73 | 3.23 | 20.9% | 7.3% | 6.3 | 1.00 | .231 | 18.5% | 91.1% | 35.4% | 46.9% | 12.5% | 27.4% | 0.46 | 4.97 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 20 | 33 | 35 | 58-90 | 64 | 99 | 93 | 86 | 65 | 80 | 71 | 49 | 52 | 94 | 67 | 98 | 39 | 99 | 84 | 72 | 68 | 45 | 51 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 31 | 19 | 135.2 | 10-4 | 9 | 2.06 | 1.01 | 3.55 | 4.10 | 4.03 | 3.13 | 20.6% | 7.7% | 6.2 | 1.13 | .221 | 18.5% | 89.5% | 35.3% | 46.4% | 12.1% | 27.3% | 0.45 | 4.97 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 16 | 4 | 45.2 | 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 656 | 421 | 235 | 180 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | DET | 15 | 15 | 90.0 | 7-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,427 | 923 | 504 | 382 | 70 | 42 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 80 | 28 | 3 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 20 | 33 | 35 | 58-90 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 72 | 31 | 78 | 82 | 65 | 41 | 67 | 36 | 68 | 68 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 | 1,087 | 613 | 438 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 31 | 19 | 135.2 | 10-4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2,083 | 1,344 | 739 | 562 | 101 | 62 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 116 | 43 | 4 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 20.0% | 8.3% | .191 | .346 | .609 | .268 | .200 | .244 | .214 | .308 | .218 | .345 | 90.4 | 91.6 | 13.6 | 3.88 |
| 2026 | DET | 20.9% | 7.3% | .201 | .342 | .607 | .269 | .231 | .259 | .227 | .299 | .262 | .340 | 88.1 | 91.0 | 13.6 | 3.38 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 52 | 95 | 86 | 92 | 92 | 98 | 97 | 86 | 86 | 92 | 88 | 66 | 28 | 40 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 20.6% | 7.7% | .198 | .343 | .607 | .270 | .221 | .254 | .223 | .303 | .249 | .342 | 88.8 | 91.3 | 13.6 | 3.55 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 40.2% (97.1) | 12.0% (95.6) | 10.8% (90.9) | 23.3% (85.4) | - | 5.3% (78.8) | - | 8.1% (88.2) | - | 52.3% | 47.6% |
| 2026 | DET | 33.5% (96.3) | 8.6% (95.6) | 21.9% (92.1) | 17.3% (86.7) | - | 7.3% (78.9) | 11.4% (89.1) | - | - | 42.1% | 57.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 (82) | 16 (80) | 76 (88) | 52 (57) | - | 21 (34) | 32 (84) | - | - | 32.0% | 67.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 35.6% (96.6) | 9.7% (95.6) | 18.4% (91.9) | 19.2% (86.2) | - | 6.7% (78.8) | 7.8% (89.1) | 2.5% (88.2) | - | 45.3% | 54.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 31.4% (38) | 22.8% (2) | 19.7% (5) | 30.1% (24) | - | 34.3% (2) | - | 9.4% (3) | - | 29.4% | 24.7% |
| 2026 | DET | 24.9% (46) | 26.8% (13) | 30.0% (35) | 31.6% (44) | - | 33.7% (14) | 19.8% (26) | - | - | 25.3% | 28.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 (54) | 44 (46) | 74 (80) | 71 (70) | - | 74 (45) | 25 (50) | - | - | 21.5% | 63.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.2% (84) | 25.2% (15) | 28.1% (40) | 31.0% (68) | - | 33.8% (16) | 19.8% (26) | 9.4% (3) | - | 26.8% | 27.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 45.3% | 15.6% | 29.7% | 9.4% | 33.6% | 42.2% | 30.5% | 27.3% | 17.5% | 64.8% | 15.6% | 10.9% | 8.6% | 35.2% |
| 2026 | DET | 46.9% | 19.2% | 19.9% | 14.0% | 29.9% | 45.0% | 27.7% | 27.3% | 18.3% | 64.6% | 23.2% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 35.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 92 | 10 | 92 | 97 | 64 | 4 | 91 | 53 | 85 | 69 | 52 | 86 | 84 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 46.4% | 18.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 31.1% | 44.1% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 18.1% | 64.7% | 20.8% | 8.0% | 6.5% | 35.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | .191 | .268 | .200 | .244 | .214 | .308 | .218 | .345 | 90.4 | 91.6 | 13.6 | 18.4% | 35.2% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | DET | .201 | .269 | .231 | .259 | .227 | .299 | .262 | .340 | 88.1 | 91.0 | 13.6 | 18.5% | 35.4% | 25.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 92 | 98 | 97 | 86 | 86 | 92 | 88 | 66 | 28 | 40 | 39 | 84 | 73 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .198 | .270 | .221 | .254 | .223 | .303 | .249 | .342 | 88.8 | 91.3 | 13.6 | 18.5% | 35.3% | 25.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 50.3% | 64.2% | 48.3% | 25.2% | 23.3% | 17.5% | 76.7% | 81.3% | 63.4% | 15.9% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 19.5% | 59.5% | 0.44 | 50.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 45.7% | 64.7% | 49.8% | 33.9% | 25.1% | 18.3% | 74.9% | 86.1% | 55.9% | 14.9% | 12.5% | 27.4% | 19.0% | 59.8% | 0.46 | 51.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 | 64 | 76 | 79 | 61 | 53 | 61 | 39 | 76 | 22 | 68 | 45 | 63 | 76 | 51 | 67 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.1% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 64.5% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.5% | 57.7% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 27.3% | 19.2% | 59.7% | 0.45 | 51.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 50.3% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 33.7% | 24.1% | 27.9% | 47.9% | 27.3% | 44.3% | 9.2% |
| 2026 | DET | 45.7% | 39.8% | 27.6% | 32.6% | 33.6% | 20.5% | 45.9% | 28.9% | 43.5% | 6.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 | 76 | 55 | 28 | 36 | 91 | 72 | 55 | 47 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 39.2% | 27.9% | 32.9% | 30.6% | 22.8% | 46.5% | 28.4% | 43.8% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 64.0% | 10.5% | 25.5% | 18.6% | 66.9% | 53.6% | 19.3% | 22.8% | 21.6% |
| 2026 | DET | 60.5% | 11.6% | 27.9% | 16.6% | 59.2% | 47.1% | 19.4% | 31.2% | 20.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 68 | 42 | 28 | 71 | 22 | 18 | 23 | 92 | 64 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.6% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 17.2% | 61.6% | 49.2% | 19.3% | 28.7% | 20.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 656 | 4.97 | 46.3% | 20.7% | 32.9% | 13.4% | 5.0% | -5.3 | -5 | 2.94 |
| 2026 | DET | 1,427 | 4.97 | 45.8% | 18.3% | 35.9% | 9.8% | 5.3% | -14.1 | -13 | 3.23 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 31 | 42 | 47 | 47 | 45 | 45 | 32 | 92 | 90 | 71 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,700 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 2,083 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 19.1% | 35.0% | 10.9% | 5.2% | -19.4 | -18 | 3.13 | |