#36 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/21/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Houston, TX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 39.0 | 3.46 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 8.1% | ||
|
213th
3
Sv
|
193rd
44.0
IP
|
127th
4.24
ERA
|
51st
1.35
WHIP
|
113th
22.6%
K%
|
117th
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.3 | 12.4% | 25.7% | 51.5% | 6.2% | 4.64 | 4.56 | ||
|
259th
94.6
FB MPH
|
148th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
288th
28.5%
CSW%
|
158th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
280th
4.7%
MTK%
|
342nd
4.94
PLV
|
312th
3.49
PLA
|
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 6 | 1 | 23.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1.43 | 4.11 | 3.99 | 4.52 | 4.00 | 16.8% | 7.9% | 9.8 | 0.78 | .315 | 12.5% | 70.5% | 30.7% | 47.3% | 12.4% | 25.1% | 0.40 | 4.86 |
| 2026 | DET | 17 | 1 | 39.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | 1.08 | 2.90 | 3.52 | 3.91 | 4.56 | 25.0% | 8.1% | 6.7 | 0.92 | .248 | 14.3% | 75.5% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 12.4% | 25.7% | 0.43 | 4.64 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 67 | 44 | 18-81 | 0 | 22 | 63 | 85 | 90 | 71 | 68 | 11 | 66 | 65 | 77 | 59 | 78 | 63 | 62 | 76 | 64 | 58 | 17 | 26 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.49 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.1% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.51 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 23 | 2 | 62.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 3.77 | 1.21 | 3.35 | 3.70 | 4.13 | 4.35 | 21.8% | 8.0% | 7.8 | 0.87 | .276 | 13.6% | 73.3% | 32.2% | 46.9% | 12.4% | 25.5% | 0.42 | 4.72 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 6 | 1 | 23.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403 | 256 | 147 | 101 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | DET | 17 | 1 | 39.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 646 | 403 | 244 | 160 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 67 | 44 | 18-81 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 42 | 51 | 42 | 63 | 62 | 48 | 45 | 49 | 49 | 62 | 38 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 736 | 470 | 266 | 189 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 23 | 2 | 62.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,049 | 659 | 391 | 261 | 54 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 57 | 21 | 3 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 16.8% | 7.9% | .275 | .396 | .733 | .322 | .315 | .333 | .262 | .317 | .298 | .345 | 89.1 | 91.9 | 14.6 | 4.11 |
| 2026 | DET | 25.0% | 8.1% | .200 | .324 | .599 | .270 | .248 | .276 | .196 | .266 | .245 | .305 | 86.7 | 87.8 | 17.1 | 2.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 66 | 65 | 82 | 79 | 83 | 83 | 78 | 82 | 87 | 90 | 85 | 87 | 70 | 70 | 26 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.7% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .290 | .321 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .361 | 87.7 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 21.8% | 8.0% | .229 | .352 | .651 | .291 | .276 | .300 | .221 | .287 | .267 | .322 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 16.0 | 3.35 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 42.7% (94.3) | 4.7% (92.6) | 15.1% (88.3) | 18.1% (84.3) | - | 4.0% (79.6) | - | 15.1% (85.2) | - | 47.4% | 52.4% |
| 2026 | DET | 33.4% (93.3) | 10.4% (92.2) | 19.2% (87.4) | 22.1% (83.8) | - | 0.9% (78.8) | - | 13.9% (85.3) | - | 43.8% | 56.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 39 (25) | 14 (24) | 50 (21) | 43 (18) | - | 0 (27) | - | 46 (36) | - | 34.1% | 65.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.2% (94.6) | 26.5% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.5% (85.7) | 21.3% (82.4) | 16.3% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.4% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 37.0% (93.7) | 8.2% (92.2) | 17.6% (87.7) | 20.6% (83.9) | - | 2.1% (79.4) | - | 14.4% (85.2) | - | 45.2% | 54.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 23.3% (14) | 21.1% (0) | 21.3% (9) | 31.5% (12) | - | 18.8% (1) | - | 29.5% (14) | - | 23.0% | 27.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 19.0% (21) | 25.4% (5) | 37.1% (24) | 31.5% (21) | - | 33.3% (0) | - | 16.7% (9) | - | 20.5% | 29.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 (47) | 32 (55) | 92 (16) | 60 (35) | - | 74 (86) | - | 22 (43) | - | 2.6% | 58.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (26) | 27.4% (11) | 26.7% (13) | 29.7% (23) | 28.2% (17) | 27.0% (11) | 21.6% (16) | 22.8% (18) | 22.0% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 20.9% (35) | 24.4% (5) | 31.9% (33) | 31.5% (33) | - | 22.7% (1) | - | 21.9% (23) | - | 21.5% | 28.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 47.3% | 20.3% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 31.1% | 25.7% | 19.9% | 68.9% | 20.3% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | DET | 46.7% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 27.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.4% | 66.7% | 24.8% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 64 | 96 | 68 | 78 | 89 | 42 | 48 | 61 | 82 | 78 | 46 | 61 | 87 | 76 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.6% | 24.6% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.1% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 16.2% | 24.6% | 12.3% | 30.7% | 41.3% | 32.4% | 26.3% | 20.2% | 67.7% | 22.9% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 32.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | .275 | .322 | .315 | .333 | .262 | .317 | .298 | .345 | 89.1 | 91.9 | 14.6 | 12.5% | 30.7% | 22.8% |
| 2026 | DET | .200 | .270 | .248 | .276 | .196 | .266 | .245 | .305 | 86.7 | 87.8 | 17.1 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 21.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 83 | 78 | 82 | 87 | 90 | 85 | 87 | 70 | 70 | 26 | 63 | 76 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .290 | .321 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .361 | 87.7 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.1% | 24.7% | |
| Career | .229 | .291 | .276 | .300 | .221 | .287 | .267 | .322 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 16.0 | 13.6% | 32.2% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 45.7% | 63.5% | 50.9% | 29.7% | 24.4% | 19.9% | 75.6% | 88.6% | 47.7% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 25.1% | 18.6% | 57.3% | 0.40 | 52.1% |
| 2026 | DET | 37.2% | 62.4% | 49.1% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 20.4% | 74.8% | 83.8% | 63.0% | 13.3% | 12.4% | 25.7% | 16.3% | 57.9% | 0.43 | 51.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 31 | 66 | 68 | 47 | 82 | 47 | 57 | 28 | 9 | 58 | 17 | 36 | 43 | 26 | 54 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.9% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.51 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 40.4% | 62.8% | 49.8% | 32.5% | 24.9% | 20.2% | 75.1% | 85.9% | 58.1% | 13.1% | 12.4% | 25.5% | 17.2% | 57.7% | 0.42 | 51.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 45.7% | 42.5% | 26.1% | 31.3% | 39.1% | 23.9% | 37.1% | 25.9% | 48.0% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | DET | 37.2% | 35.4% | 24.0% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 19.3% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 5.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 60 | 81 | 64 | 60 | 88 | 61 | 41 | 81 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 40.4% | 38.2% | 24.8% | 37.0% | 38.7% | 21.1% | 40.2% | 27.6% | 47.6% | 6.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 56.8% | 12.7% | 30.5% | 14.4% | 61.4% | 49.5% | 17.9% | 23.6% | 13.8% |
| 2026 | DET | 57.0% | 12.1% | 31.1% | 13.6% | 60.2% | 53.4% | 17.9% | 32.3% | 19.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 25 | 46 | 67 | 35 | 42 | 74 | 15 | 89 | 55 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 12.3% | 30.9% | 13.9% | 60.7% | 51.9% | 17.9% | 29.0% | 17.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 403 | 4.86 | 46.2% | 16.6% | 37.2% | 8.9% | 4.7% | 1.7 | +6 | 4.00 |
| 2026 | DET | 646 | 4.64 | 37.6% | 19.9% | 42.5% | -4.9% | 6.2% | -11.2 | -6 | 4.56 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 94 | 78 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 736 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.49 | |
| Career | 1,049 | 4.72 | 40.9% | 18.7% | 40.5% | 0.4% | 5.6% | -9.6 | 0 | 4.35 | |