#87 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/13/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Tallahassee, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 63.0 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 18.8% | 6.0% | ||
|
84th
3
Sv
|
58th
46.0
IP
|
77th
4.19
ERA
|
148th
1.34
WHIP
|
253rd
22.6%
K%
|
31st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.0 | 10.7% | 28.0% | 50.1% | 4.4% | 5.08 | 2.86 | ||
|
302nd
94.6
FB MPH
|
237th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
186th
28.5%
CSW%
|
211th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
151st
4.6%
MTK%
|
58th
4.94
PLV
|
56th
3.48
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.11 | 3.36 | 4.22 | 4.56 | 4.14 | 15.4% | 5.1% | 8.0 | 1.00 | .241 | 14.3% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 0.40 | 4.83 |
| 2023 | DET | 59 | 1 | 85.1 | 3-2 | 1 | 14 | 2.11 | 0.87 | 3.07 | 3.56 | 3.65 | 2.73 | 22.8% | 5.6% | 5.9 | 0.95 | .213 | 18.4% | 86.5% | 35.9% | 48.1% | 13.2% | 31.2% | 0.58 | 5.09 |
| 2024 | DET | 66 | 9 | 94.1 | 7-2 | 8 | 15 | 2.19 | 0.78 | 2.50 | 3.17 | 3.67 | 2.65 | 21.8% | 4.8% | 5.4 | 0.67 | .202 | 12.1% | 77.7% | 30.5% | 49.6% | 11.8% | 29.9% | 0.54 | 5.09 |
| 2025 | DET | 70 | 6 | 78.2 | 6-5 | 0 | 17 | 3.66 | 1.04 | 4.13 | 4.64 | 3.74 | 2.48 | 20.5% | 5.4% | 7.4 | 1.72 | .236 | 29.4% | 78.7% | 35.5% | 50.6% | 11.7% | 29.2% | 0.49 | 5.15 |
| 2026 | DET | 59 | 3 | 63.0 | 1-5 | 2 | 14 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 4.46 | 4.15 | 3.60 | 2.86 | 18.8% | 6.0% | 9.3 | 1.14 | .306 | 27.6% | 80.2% | 35.9% | 52.3% | 10.7% | 28.0% | 0.45 | 5.08 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 81 | 83 | 17-9 | 64 | 88 | 78 | 57 | 32 | 47 | 81 | 83 | 27 | 90 | 26 | 42 | 37 | 11 | 81 | 58 | 85 | 30 | 45 | 32 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 264 | 19 | 330.1 | 17-14 | 11 | 60 | 2.70 | 0.97 | 3.43 | 3.83 | 3.69 | 2.71 | 20.9% | 5.4% | 6.8 | 1.09 | .236 | 20.6% | 80.8% | 34.3% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 29.6% | 0.52 | 5.09 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 99 | 60 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | DET | 59 | 1 | 85.1 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1,195 | 804 | 391 | 324 | 56 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 74 | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| 2024 | DET | 66 | 9 | 94.1 | 7-2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1,339 | 888 | 451 | 354 | 57 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 77 | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | 70 | 6 | 78.2 | 6-5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1,159 | 755 | 404 | 312 | 65 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | DET | 59 | 3 | 63.0 | 1-5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 992 | 637 | 355 | 266 | 65 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 16 | 5 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 81 | 83 | 17-9 | 0 | 64 | 88 | 80 | 79 | 22 | 84 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 62 | 51 | 8 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 264 | 19 | 330.1 | 17-14 | 0 | 11 | 60 | 4,844 | 3,183 | 1,661 | 1,295 | 251 | 171 | 37 | 3 | 40 | 271 | 70 | 11 | 11 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 15.4% | 5.1% | .222 | .333 | .615 | .275 | .241 | .267 | .235 | .287 | .265 | .303 | 86.6 | 80.6 | 21.5 | 3.36 |
| 2023 | DET | 22.8% | 5.6% | .185 | .304 | .536 | .234 | .213 | .243 | .214 | .266 | .250 | .317 | 85.5 | 87.4 | 11.6 | 3.07 |
| 2024 | DET | 21.8% | 4.8% | .173 | .279 | .501 | .221 | .202 | .224 | .198 | .244 | .235 | .280 | 86.2 | 88.9 | 11.1 | 2.50 |
| 2025 | DET | 20.5% | 5.4% | .226 | .408 | .674 | .288 | .236 | .286 | .258 | .317 | .282 | .373 | 86.6 | 88.7 | 9.3 | 4.13 |
| 2026 | DET | 18.8% | 6.0% | .266 | .414 | .739 | .326 | .306 | .335 | .266 | .333 | .305 | .377 | 86.9 | 91.6 | 9.3 | 4.46 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 27 | 90 | 27 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 18 | 32 | 20 | 33 | 66 | 21 | 76 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 20.9% | 5.4% | .209 | .345 | .603 | .266 | .236 | .268 | .231 | .289 | .265 | .336 | 86.3 | 88.6 | 10.8 | 3.43 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 35.9% (90.5) | 0.6% (89.6) | 13.2% (87.2) | 3.1% (87.2) | - | 14.5% (77.3) | 32.7% (82.8) | - | - | 36.5% | 63.5% |
| 2023 | DET | 28.0% (91.5) | 12.3% (91.2) | 19.3% (88.0) | 14.3% (81.8) | - | 3.6% (78.3) | 22.5% (82.9) | - | - | 40.3% | 59.7% |
| 2024 | DET | 15.2% (92.1) | 21.6% (91.5) | 27.3% (87.6) | 12.2% (80.9) | 3.3% (79.3) | 1.5% (79.2) | 18.9% (83.6) | - | - | 36.8% | 63.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 11.2% (92.0) | 21.8% (91.4) | 30.2% (88.7) | - | 18.6% (81.4) | 3.5% (80.4) | 14.6% (84.6) | - | - | 33.0% | 66.9% |
| 2026 | DET | 12.2% (91.5) | 20.3% (91.0) | 31.4% (87.6) | - | 16.0% (79.8) | 3.7% (79.1) | 16.3% (83.4) | - | - | 32.5% | 67.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (8) | 42 (13) | 82 (27) | - | 42 (16) | 9 (30) | 56 (17) | - | - | 9.4% | 90.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 17.5% (91.6) | 18.4% (91.3) | 26.4% (88.0) | 7.0% (81.4) | 8.6% (80.6) | 3.4% (79.0) | 18.7% (83.5) | - | - | 35.9% | 64.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 26.3% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 14.3% (1) | 60.0% (1) | - | 30.4% (4) | 26.9% (12) | - | - | 25.9% | 26.7% |
| 2023 | DET | 33.5% (45) | 25.2% (7) | 33.3% (27) | 31.6% (29) | - | 23.3% (4) | 30.9% (46) | - | - | 31.0% | 31.4% |
| 2024 | DET | 28.9% (26) | 28.4% (13) | 34.2% (41) | 32.5% (25) | 25.0% (8) | 25.0% (2) | 26.1% (43) | - | - | 28.6% | 30.8% |
| 2025 | DET | 29.2% (15) | 34.8% (15) | 28.0% (32) | - | 34.0% (46) | 17.1% (6) | 20.7% (22) | - | - | 32.9% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 25.6% (7) | 29.4% (9) | 31.5% (34) | - | 30.2% (25) | 13.5% (4) | 22.8% (27) | - | - | 28.0% | 28.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 (85) | 63 (38) | 76 (9) | - | 58 (24) | 9 (55) | 59 (22) | - | - | 53.9% | 43.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.1% (99) | 29.9% (44) | 31.4% (135) | 32.4% (55) | 31.6% (79) | 20.7% (20) | 26.0% (150) | - | - | 30.0% | 29.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 26.7% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 17.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | DET | 48.1% | 20.8% | 21.2% | 10.0% | 36.4% | 44.6% | 31.2% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 64.0% | 24.7% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 35.9% |
| 2024 | DET | 49.6% | 18.8% | 22.7% | 9.0% | 29.7% | 38.7% | 39.1% | 22.3% | 17.3% | 69.5% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 30.5% |
| 2025 | DET | 50.6% | 19.0% | 22.1% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 47.2% | 32.0% | 20.8% | 16.0% | 64.5% | 22.5% | 4.8% | 8.2% | 35.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 52.3% | 22.3% | 15.0% | 10.4% | 33.2% | 45.9% | 28.9% | 25.3% | 16.5% | 63.8% | 26.9% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 35.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 44 | 4 | 57 | 63 | 81 | 15 | 52 | 23 | 58 | 26 | 81 | 62 | 58 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 49.3% | 20.5% | 20.6% | 9.6% | 33.4% | 43.6% | 33.5% | 22.8% | 16.7% | 65.7% | 23.2% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 34.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | .222 | .275 | .241 | .267 | .235 | .287 | .265 | .303 | 86.6 | 80.6 | 21.5 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 25.6% |
| 2023 | DET | .185 | .234 | .213 | .243 | .214 | .266 | .250 | .317 | 85.5 | 87.4 | 11.6 | 18.4% | 35.9% | 25.6% |
| 2024 | DET | .173 | .221 | .202 | .224 | .198 | .244 | .235 | .280 | 86.2 | 88.9 | 11.1 | 12.1% | 30.5% | 22.0% |
| 2025 | DET | .226 | .288 | .236 | .286 | .258 | .317 | .282 | .373 | 86.6 | 88.7 | 9.3 | 29.4% | 35.5% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | DET | .266 | .326 | .306 | .335 | .266 | .333 | .305 | .377 | 86.9 | 91.6 | 9.3 | 27.6% | 35.9% | 26.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 27 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 18 | 32 | 20 | 33 | 66 | 21 | 76 | 11 | 58 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .209 | .266 | .236 | .268 | .231 | .289 | .265 | .336 | 86.3 | 88.6 | 10.8 | 20.6% | 34.3% | 24.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 40.3% | 62.3% | 50.9% | 35.8% | 29.6% | 17.0% | 70.4% | 78.7% | 58.8% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 18.9% | 57.2% | 0.40 | 49.7% |
| 2023 | DET | 48.7% | 67.3% | 49.3% | 32.0% | 26.8% | 16.7% | 73.2% | 81.4% | 56.6% | 18.0% | 13.2% | 31.2% | 19.3% | 62.6% | 0.58 | 53.4% |
| 2024 | DET | 45.6% | 66.3% | 48.2% | 33.6% | 24.5% | 17.3% | 75.5% | 84.0% | 61.6% | 18.1% | 11.8% | 29.9% | 19.1% | 62.1% | 0.54 | 54.7% |
| 2025 | DET | 46.4% | 65.1% | 47.6% | 30.8% | 24.6% | 16.0% | 75.4% | 83.9% | 59.2% | 17.5% | 11.7% | 29.2% | 19.9% | 59.5% | 0.49 | 51.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 47.5% | 64.2% | 46.9% | 29.0% | 22.8% | 16.5% | 77.2% | 87.2% | 56.3% | 17.3% | 10.7% | 28.0% | 19.7% | 57.7% | 0.45 | 50.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 53 | 41 | 25 | 32 | 23 | 32 | 24 | 63 | 68 | 30 | 45 | 85 | 41 | 32 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 65.7% | 48.1% | 31.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 83.8% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 12.0% | 29.6% | 19.5% | 60.5% | 0.52 | 52.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 40.3% | 31.4% | 33.3% | 35.2% | 22.0% | 21.4% | 56.6% | 30.8% | 35.8% | 7.5% |
| 2023 | DET | 48.7% | 38.2% | 25.4% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 26.3% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 44.4% | 7.4% |
| 2024 | DET | 45.6% | 37.6% | 22.9% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 24.2% | 52.3% | 29.4% | 47.6% | 4.9% |
| 2025 | DET | 46.4% | 36.4% | 22.8% | 40.8% | 17.9% | 26.2% | 56.0% | 29.4% | 47.8% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | DET | 47.5% | 33.9% | 27.2% | 38.8% | 24.8% | 27.6% | 47.5% | 26.2% | 46.5% | 7.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 81 | 19 | 75 | 88 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 38.8% | 23.7% | 25.8% | 50.5% | 29.0% | 46.2% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 57.2% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 11.0% | 61.5% | 53.8% | 18.7% | 29.4% | 11.8% |
| 2023 | DET | 60.1% | 9.6% | 30.6% | 16.9% | 69.0% | 55.1% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 20.2% |
| 2024 | DET | 61.4% | 8.8% | 30.2% | 15.8% | 64.0% | 54.1% | 24.0% | 25.2% | 19.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 61.8% | 9.6% | 29.0% | 16.8% | 64.0% | 53.1% | 23.7% | 24.1% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 61.7% | 11.7% | 26.6% | 15.7% | 64.4% | 51.7% | 21.4% | 25.8% | 18.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 53 | 11 | 68 | 75 | 60 | 54 | 40 | 43 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 61.1% | 9.8% | 29.3% | 16.1% | 65.3% | 53.6% | 23.1% | 24.8% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 159 | 4.83 | 37.7% | 20.8% | 41.5% | -3.8% | 5.0% | 0.5 | +3 | 4.14 |
| 2023 | DET | 1,195 | 5.09 | 47.6% | 18.4% | 34.0% | 13.6% | 6.2% | -11.0 | -5 | 2.73 |
| 2024 | DET | 1,339 | 5.09 | 46.9% | 18.2% | 34.9% | 12.0% | 5.1% | -21.3 | -16 | 2.65 |
| 2025 | DET | 1,159 | 5.15 | 47.4% | 19.5% | 33.1% | 14.2% | 3.5% | 6.9 | +7 | 2.48 |
| 2026 | DET | 992 | 5.08 | 47.7% | 17.3% | 35.0% | 12.7% | 4.4% | 8.0 | +5 | 2.86 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 79 | 68 | 50 | 69 | 69 | 54 | 15 | 20 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 4,844 | 5.09 | 47.0% | 18.5% | 34.5% | 12.6% | 4.9% | -16.8 | -6 | 2.71 | |