#25 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/8/2001 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Havana, CUB |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 183 | 22 | 10 | 22 | 6 | .227 | .326 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
312th
47
R
|
169th
12
HR
|
312th
45
RBI
|
141st
7
SB
|
250th
.245
AVG
|
134th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.9% | 8.7% | 25.1% | - | .228 | .329 | ||
|
183rd
-
K%
|
174th
-
BB%
|
203rd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
249th
-
xAVG
|
139th
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 19Scott Chu
7/31/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 18Scott Chu
7/26/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 18 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 16 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .188 | .297 | .344 | .288 | .355 | 82.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 12.5% | .192 | 7.1% | 32.1% | 23.7% |
| 2026 | TB | 57 | 183 | 22 | 10 | 22 | 6 | .227 | .298 | .454 | .326 | .329 | 83.2% | 21.9% | 8.7% | 29.4% | .237 | 11.1% | 36.5% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 9 | 56 | 27 | 25 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 34 | 47 | 49 | 88 | 5 | 80 | 36 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 73 | 221 | 29 | 11 | 28 | 6 | .221 | .298 | .436 | .320 | .334 | 83.0% | 20.4% | 9.5% | 26.2% | .229 | 10.4% | 35.7% | 24.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 2 |
| 2026 | TB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 37 | 91 | 50 | 14 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 66 | 44 | 56 | 67 | 91 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 25 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 21 | 1 | 43 | 107 | 61 | 16 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 13.2% | 13.2% | .188 | .297 | .344 | .288 | .156 | .192 | .228 | .496 | .355 | .217 | .346 | 106.0 | 91.8 | 12.1 |
| 2026 | TB | 21.9% | 8.7% | .227 | .298 | .454 | .326 | .227 | .237 | .228 | .462 | .329 | .240 | .379 | 110.4 | 91.6 | 19.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 80 | 60 | 88 | 5 | 28 | 79 | 60 | 5 | 59 | 50 | 70 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.4% | 9.5% | .221 | .298 | .436 | .320 | .215 | .229 | .228 | .468 | .334 | .236 | .373 | 110.4 | 91.6 | 18.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 35.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 67.9% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | TB | 34.9% | 20.6% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 43.7% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 21.5% | 63.4% | 20.6% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 36.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 32 | 72 | 3 | 29 | 59 | 56 | 34 | 89 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 80 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 35.1% | 22.1% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 33.1% | 44.8% | 31.8% | 23.4% | 21.6% | 64.2% | 19.5% | 5.8% | 10.4% | 35.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | .188 | .288 | .192 | .222 | .228 | .355 | .217 | .346 | 89.6 | 91.8 | 12.1 | 12.5% | 32.1% | 23.7% |
| 2026 | TB | .227 | .326 | .237 | .298 | .228 | .329 | .240 | .379 | 86.5 | 91.6 | 19.9 | 29.4% | 36.5% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 60 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 60 | 5 | 59 | 24 | 70 | 90 | 88 | 36 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .221 | .320 | .229 | .285 | .228 | .334 | .236 | .373 | 87.0 | 91.6 | 18.5 | 26.2% | 35.7% | 24.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 41.1% | 63.1% | 53.2% | 36.1% | 21.3% | 22.0% | 78.7% | 82.2% | 73.3% | 9.9% | 11.3% | 21.3% | 19.9% | 58.9% |
| 2026 | TB | 42.2% | 65.4% | 53.9% | 36.6% | 25.4% | 21.5% | 74.6% | 83.2% | 61.3% | 11.5% | 13.7% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 59.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 70 | 89 | 21 | 44 | 89 | 44 | 34 | 61 | 94 | 31 | 83 | 69 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 65.0% | 53.8% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 21.6% | 75.3% | 83.0% | 63.4% | 11.2% | 13.3% | 24.5% | 19.0% | 59.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 41.1% | 29.8% | 26.2% | 44.0% | 29.8% | 23.4% | 46.8% | 39.7% | 34.0% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | TB | 42.2% | 27.0% | 28.8% | 44.3% | 44.3% | 18.5% | 37.3% | 41.1% | 30.1% | 5.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 26 | 85 | 53 | 98 | 0 | 14 | 85 | 9 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 27.5% | 28.3% | 44.2% | 41.7% | 19.3% | 38.9% | 40.9% | 30.8% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 58.9% | 15.6% | 25.5% | 18.1% | 63.2% | 47.4% | 12.0% | 41.7% | 13.9% |
| 2026 | TB | 61.3% | 10.0% | 28.8% | 16.8% | 66.1% | 49.7% | 15.1% | 33.2% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 17 | 64 | 76 | 92 | 46 | 7 | 12 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.8% | 11.0% | 28.2% | 17.0% | 65.6% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 34.5% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 141 | 4.85 | 44.7% | 16.3% | 39.0% | 5.7% | 2.8% | -1.4 | -1 |
| 2026 | TB | 671 | 4.93 | 47.5% | 16.5% | 35.9% | 11.6% | 3.7% | 2.4 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 30 | 79 | 18 | 40 | 40 | 9 | 46 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 812 | 4.92 | 47.0% | 16.5% | 36.5% | 10.6% | 3.6% | 1.0 | +1 | |