#29 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/16/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Brandon, MS |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-6 | 134.0 | 4.23 | 1.40 | 22.7% | 7.8% | ||
|
31st
6
W
|
57th
105.0
IP
|
106th
4.29
ERA
|
135th
1.30
WHIP
|
79th
21.7%
K%
|
91st
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.6 | 9.7% | 28.4% | 48.0% | 3.4% | 5.11 | 2.97 | ||
|
124th
94.3
FB MPH
|
161st
11.6%
SwStr%
|
64th
27.7%
CSW%
|
150th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
24th
4.9%
MTK%
|
24th
4.97
PLV
|
42nd
3.33
PLA
|
8/28/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: Red Sox versus Yankees at No. 1Justin Alston
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/26/2026MLB News & Moments: Mason Miller is Human After AllPablo Figueroa
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 6 | 5 | 22.2 | 0-3 | 0 | 10.32 | 1.90 | 5.10 | 4.97 | 3.97 | 3.86 | 26.4% | 9.1% | 13.1 | 1.99 | .438 | 27.8% | 45.9% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 10.9% | 29.9% | 0.52 | 5.06 |
| 2025 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 162.1 | 9-8 | 6 | 4.44 | 1.37 | 4.51 | 4.07 | 3.89 | 3.49 | 24.1% | 9.1% | 8.8 | 1.22 | .304 | 21.0% | 69.8% | 42.3% | 45.6% | 10.6% | 29.6% | 0.49 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | NYY | 27 | 26 | 134.0 | 9-6 | 7 | 4.23 | 1.40 | 4.92 | 4.16 | 3.71 | 2.97 | 22.7% | 7.8% | 9.5 | 1.34 | .318 | 23.8% | 70.6% | 41.4% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 28.4% | 0.47 | 5.11 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 | 79 | 71 | 74-48 | 58 | 47 | 31 | 27 | 54 | 79 | 79 | 60 | 54 | 18 | 36 | 17 | 15 | 36 | 20 | 72 | 18 | 65 | 52 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 66 | 64 | 319.0 | 18-17 | 13 | 4.77 | 1.42 | 4.72 | 4.17 | 3.82 | 3.30 | 23.7% | 8.6% | 9.4 | 1.33 | .320 | 22.7% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 10.3% | 29.2% | 0.48 | 5.04 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 6 | 5 | 22.2 | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 458 | 280 | 177 | 110 | 33 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYY | 33 | 33 | 162.1 | 9-8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,802 | 1,732 | 1,074 | 711 | 158 | 100 | 32 | 4 | 22 | 171 | 65 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYY | 27 | 26 | 134.0 | 9-6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2,290 | 1,431 | 859 | 586 | 141 | 85 | 34 | 2 | 20 | 133 | 46 | 4 | 4 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 | 79 | 71 | 74-48 | 58 | 0 | 88 | 79 | 74 | 16 | 76 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 79 | 21 | 43 | 19 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 66 | 64 | 319.0 | 18-17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5,550 | 3,443 | 2,110 | 1,407 | 332 | 202 | 77 | 6 | 47 | 333 | 121 | 9 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 26.4% | 9.1% | .340 | .608 | 1.012 | .428 | .438 | .478 | .251 | .350 | .303 | .443 | 92.7 | 87.3 | 14.9 | 5.10 |
| 2025 | NYY | 24.1% | 9.1% | .250 | .418 | .738 | .320 | .304 | .337 | .262 | .333 | .318 | .402 | 90.5 | 90.8 | 12.0 | 4.51 |
| 2026 | NYY | 22.7% | 7.8% | .268 | .454 | .782 | .339 | .318 | .353 | .273 | .347 | .324 | .418 | 90.6 | 91.8 | 12.1 | 4.92 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 60 | 54 | 20 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 69 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 23.7% | 8.6% | .265 | .448 | .778 | .338 | .320 | .354 | .266 | .342 | .319 | .414 | 90.7 | 90.9 | 12.2 | 4.72 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 30.6% (93.8) | 26.4% (93.1) | 4.4% (86.4) | - | 26.2% (83.1) | - | 12.2% (86.3) | - | - | 57.0% | 42.8% |
| 2025 | NYY | 41.6% (93.3) | 21.0% (93.2) | - | - | 20.6% (82.7) | 7.0% (80.2) | 9.8% (87.0) | - | - | 62.6% | 37.4% |
| 2026 | NYY | 36.2% (93.6) | 26.3% (93.2) | - | - | 19.6% (84.0) | 5.2% (81.2) | 12.7% (87.1) | - | - | 62.5% | 37.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 (38) | 77 (39) | - | - | 70 (73) | 14 (61) | 37 (63) | - | - | 95.5% | 4.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 38.5% (93.5) | 23.6% (93.2) | 0.4% (86.4) | - | 20.7% (83.3) | 5.7% (80.6) | 11.2% (87.0) | - | - | 62.1% | 37.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 28.6% (15) | 35.5% (10) | 20.0% (4) | - | 30.0% (13) | - | 23.2% (8) | - | - | 31.8% | 27.0% |
| 2025 | NYY | 30.3% (126) | 31.5% (33) | - | - | 35.3% (74) | 20.4% (25) | 17.5% (38) | - | - | 30.7% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 29.6% (88) | 28.7% (43) | - | - | 33.4% (39) | 23.7% (15) | 18.9% (38) | - | - | 29.2% | 27.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 78 (80) | 63 (93) | - | - | 80 (76) | 18 (46) | 19 (64) | - | - | 79.0% | 41.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 29.9% (229) | 30.6% (86) | 20.0% (4) | - | 34.0% (126) | 21.7% (40) | 18.6% (84) | - | - | 30.2% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 36.2% | 31.9% | 26.1% | 5.8% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 39.1% | 18.8% | 16.2% | 57.9% | 24.6% | 7.2% | 10.1% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | NYY | 45.6% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 34.3% | 24.0% | 15.4% | 57.3% | 27.2% | 4.9% | 10.5% | 42.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 46.3% | 23.3% | 21.0% | 9.5% | 35.5% | 43.4% | 32.9% | 23.7% | 16.6% | 58.5% | 26.8% | 8.0% | 6.8% | 41.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 33 | 13 | 45 | 53 | 58 | 46 | 43 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 11 | 68 | 20 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 23.8% | 22.1% | 9.0% | 37.2% | 42.4% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 15.9% | 57.9% | 26.8% | 6.4% | 8.9% | 41.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | .340 | .428 | .438 | .478 | .251 | .350 | .303 | .443 | 92.7 | 87.3 | 14.9 | 27.8% | 42.0% | 26.4% |
| 2025 | NYY | .250 | .320 | .304 | .337 | .262 | .333 | .318 | .402 | 90.5 | 90.8 | 12.0 | 21.0% | 42.3% | 28.0% |
| 2026 | NYY | .268 | .339 | .318 | .353 | .273 | .347 | .324 | .418 | 90.6 | 91.8 | 12.1 | 23.8% | 41.4% | 28.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 20 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 69 | 15 | 20 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .265 | .338 | .320 | .354 | .266 | .342 | .319 | .414 | 90.7 | 90.9 | 12.2 | 22.7% | 41.9% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 41.7% | 61.1% | 42.1% | 30.3% | 25.9% | 16.2% | 74.1% | 89.3% | 53.1% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 29.9% | 15.1% | 53.9% | 0.52 | 48.5% |
| 2025 | NYY | 44.9% | 61.8% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 24.7% | 15.4% | 75.3% | 82.5% | 60.9% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 29.6% | 16.8% | 56.2% | 0.49 | 47.6% |
| 2026 | NYY | 43.2% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 29.8% | 22.2% | 16.6% | 77.8% | 85.4% | 65.7% | 18.7% | 9.7% | 28.4% | 17.5% | 56.3% | 0.47 | 48.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 27 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 30 | 51 | 14 | 96 | 18 | 65 | 44 | 19 | 52 | 23 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 43.9% | 62.0% | 43.1% | 28.0% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 76.2% | 84.2% | 62.3% | 18.9% | 10.3% | 29.2% | 16.9% | 56.1% | 0.48 | 47.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 41.7% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 24.3% | 49.5% | 18.6% | 58.9% | 5.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 44.9% | 36.7% | 25.2% | 38.0% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 48.3% | 19.5% | 55.3% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | NYY | 43.2% | 39.5% | 26.7% | 33.8% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 42.2% | 19.8% | 53.5% | 6.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 73 | 62 | 33 | 32 | 13 | 56 | 3 | 97 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.9% | 37.9% | 25.6% | 36.5% | 28.9% | 25.3% | 45.8% | 19.5% | 54.8% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 56.8% | 13.1% | 30.6% | 13.1% | 62.5% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | NYY | 58.1% | 13.4% | 28.7% | 14.7% | 63.8% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | NYY | 58.4% | 12.1% | 29.7% | 15.2% | 61.1% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 24.2% | 19.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 42 | 53 | 47 | 46 | 36 | 86 | 17 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 12.8% | 29.3% | 14.8% | 62.6% | 50.2% | 23.8% | 24.0% | 20.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 458 | 5.06 | 46.0% | 16.2% | 37.9% | 8.1% | 4.2% | 15.6 | +11 | 3.86 |
| 2025 | NYY | 2,802 | 4.97 | 45.8% | 17.0% | 37.2% | 8.5% | 4.0% | 26.4 | +33 | 3.49 |
| 2026 | NYY | 2,290 | 5.11 | 49.2% | 17.0% | 33.8% | 15.3% | 3.4% | 28.5 | +22 | 2.97 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 87 | 89 | 34 | 81 | 81 | 86 | 5 | 5 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 5,550 | 5.04 | 47.2% | 16.9% | 35.9% | 11.3% | 3.8% | 70.5 | +66 | 3.30 | |