Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/6/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 198 lb |
| Hometown | Ganghwa-gun, KOR |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 22.7% | 9.1% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
351st
45.0
IP
|
346th
4.21
ERA
|
350th
1.34
WHIP
|
164th
22.6%
K%
|
155th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.5 | 12.8% | 25.6% | 45.3% | 7.0% | 4.76 | 5.37 | ||
|
191st
94.6
FB MPH
|
124th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
296th
28.5%
CSW%
|
335th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
323rd
4.6%
MTK%
|
311th
4.94
PLV
|
347th
3.54
PLA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
7/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/20Rick Graham
7/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/19Rick Graham
7/12/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/11Rick Graham
7/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/9Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 8.39 | 8.58 | 4.46 | 5.37 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 18.0 | 4.50 | .462 | 50.0% | 83.3% | 53.3% | 53.3% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 0.44 | 4.76 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 52 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 86 | 62 | 15 | 29 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 8.39 | 8.58 | 4.46 | 5.37 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 18.0 | 4.50 | .462 | 50.0% | 83.3% | 53.3% | 53.3% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 0.44 | 4.76 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 55 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 45 | 79 | 0 | 99 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 55 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 22.7% | 9.1% | .400 | .850 | 1.305 | .544 | .462 | .533 | .324 | .453 | .369 | .572 | 94.9 | 96.1 | 9.7 | 8.39 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 9.1% | .400 | .850 | 1.305 | .544 | .462 | .533 | .324 | .453 | .369 | .572 | 94.9 | 96.1 | 9.7 | 8.39 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 39.5% (94.5) | - | - | 33.7% (90.5) | - | 15.1% (81.4) | - | 11.6% (88.8) | - | 39.5% | 60.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 (44) | - | - | 74 (96) | - | 57 (55) | - | 39 (73) | - | 23.9% | 75.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 39.5% (94.5) | - | - | 33.7% (90.5) | - | 15.1% (81.4) | - | 11.6% (88.8) | - | 39.5% | 60.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 17.6% (2) | - | - | 31.0% (4) | - | 46.2% (4) | - | 10.0% (1) | - | 17.6% | 30.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (1) | - | - | 57 (79) | - | 98 (55) | - | 7 (84) | - | 0.3% | 67.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 17.6% (2) | - | - | 31.0% (4) | - | 46.2% (4) | - | 10.0% (1) | - | 17.6% | 30.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 20.9% | 46.6% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 53.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 | 63 | 68 | 0 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 20.9% | 46.6% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 53.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | .400 | .544 | .462 | .533 | .324 | .453 | .369 | .572 | 94.9 | 96.1 | 9.7 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 36.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .400 | .544 | .462 | .533 | .324 | .453 | .369 | .572 | 94.9 | 96.1 | 9.7 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 36.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 44.2% | 64.0% | 51.2% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 75.0% | 77.4% | 69.2% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 54.7% | 0.44 | 45.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 50 | 83 | 12 | 46 | 87 | 46 | 92 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 15 | 56 | 9 | 29 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 64.0% | 51.2% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 75.0% | 77.4% | 69.2% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 54.7% | 0.44 | 45.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 44.2% | 30.2% | 26.7% | 43.0% | 40.7% | 23.3% | 36.0% | 37.2% | 36.0% | 3.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 22 | 52 | 79 | 73 | 41 | 24 | 95 | 9 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 30.2% | 26.7% | 43.0% | 40.7% | 23.3% | 36.0% | 37.2% | 36.0% | 3.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 55.8% | 14.0% | 30.2% | 20.8% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 19.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 | 20 | 53 | 98 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 55.8% | 14.0% | 30.2% | 20.8% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 86 | 4.76 | 41.9% | 12.8% | 45.3% | -3.5% | 7.0% | 4.7 | +3 | 5.37 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 29 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 86 | 4.76 | 41.9% | 12.8% | 45.3% | -3.5% | 7.0% | 4.7 | +3 | 5.37 | |