#78 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/9/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 245 lb |
| Hometown | Havana, CUB |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 44.0 | 3.07 | 1.05 | 22.3% | 5.0% | ||
|
64th
3
Sv
|
167th
46.0
IP
|
82nd
4.19
ERA
|
44th
1.34
WHIP
|
183rd
22.6%
K%
|
23rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.8 | 12.3% | 30.6% | 52.0% | 3.6% | 5.23 | 2.35 | ||
|
139th
94.6
FB MPH
|
153rd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
78th
28.5%
CSW%
|
136th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
84th
4.6%
MTK%
|
10th
4.94
PLV
|
11th
3.48
PLA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 11.50 | 2.33 | 6.30 | 5.78 | 4.63 | 4.58 | 21.6% | 16.5% | 13.0 | 1.50 | .411 | 37.5% | 51.5% | 44.1% | 52.5% | 9.9% | 27.9% | 0.49 | 4.95 |
| 2023 | BAL | 72 | 0 | 72.2 | 1-4 | 8 | 31 | 2.11 | 1.00 | 3.19 | 2.84 | 3.04 | 1.98 | 23.0% | 4.6% | 7.4 | 0.50 | .284 | 15.4% | 81.0% | 33.7% | 61.4% | 12.9% | 29.1% | 0.52 | 5.36 |
| 2024 | BAL | 70 | 0 | 60.0 | 4-3 | 5 | 34 | 3.15 | 1.30 | 3.87 | 3.55 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 26.1% | 9.6% | 8.1 | 0.90 | .314 | 24.0% | 77.9% | 34.6% | 64.1% | 13.4% | 28.0% | 0.50 | 5.34 |
| 2025 | BAL | 65 | 0 | 58.0 | 3-7 | 2 | 17 | 5.12 | 1.48 | 3.41 | 4.27 | 3.88 | 3.06 | 21.1% | 9.6% | 9.6 | 1.09 | .344 | 25.0% | 66.9% | 35.3% | 55.6% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 0.49 | 5.09 |
| 2026 | BAL | 59 | 0 | 44.0 | 2-3 | 3 | 12 | 3.07 | 1.05 | 2.24 | 2.38 | 3.17 | 2.35 | 22.3% | 5.0% | 7.4 | 0.20 | .276 | 5.0% | 64.4% | 32.0% | 62.1% | 12.3% | 30.6% | 0.52 | 5.23 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 0 | 51 | 36-24 | 76 | 81 | 76 | 87 | 96 | 96 | 91 | 97 | 47 | 92 | 65 | 96 | 61 | 95 | 19 | 84 | 97 | 55 | 77 | 57 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 279 | 0 | 252.2 | 11-18 | 18 | 94 | 3.88 | 1.29 | 3.46 | 3.47 | 3.42 | 2.56 | 23.0% | 8.1% | 8.5 | 0.75 | .313 | 19.6% | 70.4% | 34.8% | 60.0% | 12.1% | 28.9% | 0.51 | 5.23 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394 | 242 | 152 | 97 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | BAL | 72 | 0 | 72.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 1,017 | 678 | 339 | 283 | 60 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | BAL | 70 | 0 | 60.0 | 4-3 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 1,008 | 635 | 373 | 249 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | 65 | 0 | 58.0 | 3-7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 986 | 622 | 365 | 251 | 62 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 24 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | BAL | 59 | 0 | 44.0 | 2-3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 692 | 442 | 250 | 179 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 0 | 51 | 36-24 | 0 | 76 | 81 | 47 | 46 | 51 | 47 | 51 | 34 | 51 | 45 | 91 | 47 | 83 | 39 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 279 | 0 | 252.2 | 11-18 | 0 | 18 | 94 | 4,097 | 2,619 | 1,479 | 1,059 | 238 | 172 | 43 | 2 | 21 | 244 | 86 | 10 | 8 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 21.6% | 16.5% | .333 | .513 | .956 | .414 | .411 | .441 | .299 | .393 | .364 | .447 | 88.7 | 86.4 | 5.7 | 6.30 |
| 2023 | BAL | 23.0% | 4.6% | .226 | .331 | .601 | .261 | .284 | .299 | .228 | .273 | .280 | .332 | 87.9 | 88.8 | -2.6 | 3.19 |
| 2024 | BAL | 26.1% | 9.6% | .242 | .372 | .689 | .303 | .314 | .340 | .242 | .307 | .312 | .376 | 90.0 | 89.2 | -1.6 | 3.87 |
| 2025 | BAL | 21.1% | 9.6% | .284 | .422 | .782 | .342 | .344 | .371 | .221 | .289 | .264 | .312 | 87.0 | 91.4 | 5.6 | 3.41 |
| 2026 | BAL | 22.3% | 5.0% | .216 | .269 | .532 | .241 | .276 | .281 | .200 | .236 | .252 | .271 | 89.1 | 92.6 | 2.2 | 2.24 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 92 | 71 | 92 | 93 | 93 | 61 | 77 | 84 | 96 | 78 | 98 | 21 | 11 | 96 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 23.0% | 8.1% | .250 | .366 | .683 | .303 | .313 | .333 | .231 | .293 | .285 | .339 | 88.4 | 90.1 | 1.1 | 3.46 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 0.5% (96.4) | 42.1% (95.3) | - | 26.9% (87.4) | - | - | 30.5% (90.1) | - | - | 42.6% | 57.4% |
| 2023 | BAL | 3.0% (96.5) | 55.4% (96.3) | - | 13.7% (87.5) | - | - | 27.7% (90.9) | - | - | 58.3% | 41.4% |
| 2024 | BAL | 11.0% (96.6) | 51.5% (96.0) | - | 13.0% (87.1) | - | - | 24.4% (91.0) | - | - | 62.5% | 37.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 11.3% (94.9) | 45.9% (95.1) | 2.8% (92.0) | 20.2% (86.2) | - | - | 12.5% (91.8) | 7.2% (90.6) | - | 57.2% | 42.7% |
| 2026 | BAL | 5.1% (94.6) | 54.1% (94.8) | - | 1.2% (86.7) | 12.3% (85.7) | - | - | 27.5% (91.0) | - | 59.1% | 40.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (45) | 92 (59) | - | 0 (55) | 28 (86) | - | - | 82 (90) | - | 80.6% | 19.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 7.1% (95.7) | 50.7% (95.6) | 0.7% (92.0) | 14.2% (86.9) | 2.1% (85.7) | - | 18.8% (91.0) | 6.4% (90.9) | - | 57.7% | 42.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 50.0% (0) | 25.3% (5) | - | 34.9% (14) | - | - | 25.0% (20) | - | - | 25.6% | 29.6% |
| 2023 | BAL | 40.0% (6) | 30.4% (39) | - | 28.1% (20) | - | - | 25.9% (66) | - | - | 30.9% | 26.6% |
| 2024 | BAL | 24.3% (16) | 31.4% (54) | - | 28.2% (19) | - | - | 22.4% (46) | - | - | 30.2% | 24.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 22.5% (8) | 32.0% (42) | 32.1% (1) | 31.2% (21) | - | - | 20.3% (19) | 22.5% (13) | - | 30.1% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | BAL | 20.0% (3) | 32.9% (37) | - | 0.0% (0) | 32.9% (8) | - | - | 28.4% (37) | - | 31.8% | 29.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 (2) | 85 (6) | - | 0 (0) | 73 (58) | - | - | 68 (18) | - | 87.2% | 51.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 24.9% (33) | 31.0% (177) | 32.1% (1) | 30.0% (74) | 32.9% (8) | - | 23.7% (151) | 26.8% (50) | - | 30.3% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 52.5% | 28.8% | 13.6% | 5.1% | 37.3% | 39.0% | 37.3% | 23.7% | 18.5% | 55.9% | 33.9% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 44.1% |
| 2023 | BAL | 61.4% | 21.8% | 13.2% | 4.1% | 31.5% | 38.0% | 33.5% | 28.5% | 17.7% | 65.5% | 22.8% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 33.7% |
| 2024 | BAL | 64.1% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 2.6% | 27.6% | 50.3% | 35.8% | 13.8% | 19.2% | 64.7% | 23.7% | 5.1% | 6.4% | 34.6% |
| 2025 | BAL | 55.6% | 20.7% | 16.6% | 7.1% | 27.2% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 21.3% | 17.2% | 64.5% | 26.6% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 35.3% |
| 2026 | BAL | 62.1% | 16.9% | 16.1% | 4.8% | 29.8% | 48.4% | 34.4% | 17.2% | 14.7% | 66.9% | 22.6% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 32.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 85 | 6 | 9 | 81 | 89 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 66 | 50 | 77 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 60.0% | 20.3% | 15.2% | 4.7% | 29.8% | 43.5% | 35.4% | 21.1% | 17.5% | 64.6% | 24.8% | 5.4% | 5.2% | 34.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | .333 | .414 | .411 | .441 | .299 | .393 | .364 | .447 | 88.7 | 86.4 | 5.7 | 37.5% | 44.1% | 26.8% |
| 2023 | BAL | .226 | .261 | .284 | .299 | .228 | .273 | .280 | .332 | 87.9 | 88.8 | -2.6 | 15.4% | 33.7% | 24.0% |
| 2024 | BAL | .242 | .303 | .314 | .340 | .242 | .307 | .312 | .376 | 90.0 | 89.2 | -1.6 | 24.0% | 34.6% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | BAL | .284 | .342 | .344 | .371 | .221 | .289 | .264 | .312 | 87.0 | 91.4 | 5.6 | 25.0% | 35.3% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | BAL | .216 | .241 | .276 | .281 | .200 | .236 | .252 | .271 | 89.1 | 92.6 | 2.2 | 5.0% | 32.0% | 22.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 | 93 | 61 | 77 | 84 | 96 | 78 | 98 | 21 | 11 | 96 | 95 | 84 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .250 | .303 | .313 | .333 | .231 | .293 | .285 | .339 | 88.4 | 90.1 | 1.1 | 19.6% | 34.8% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 40.9% | 61.4% | 43.4% | 33.5% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 77.2% | 89.2% | 62.8% | 18.0% | 9.9% | 27.9% | 15.0% | 54.8% | 0.49 | 48.2% |
| 2023 | BAL | 47.2% | 66.7% | 50.4% | 35.2% | 25.5% | 17.7% | 74.5% | 84.2% | 57.7% | 16.2% | 12.9% | 29.1% | 19.9% | 60.8% | 0.52 | 53.3% |
| 2024 | BAL | 42.2% | 63.0% | 48.4% | 35.0% | 27.7% | 19.2% | 72.3% | 83.4% | 56.9% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | 15.8% | 57.6% | 0.50 | 52.1% |
| 2025 | BAL | 45.1% | 63.1% | 45.0% | 31.1% | 23.4% | 17.2% | 76.6% | 87.3% | 58.9% | 18.1% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 17.2% | 56.8% | 0.49 | 50.9% |
| 2026 | BAL | 45.2% | 63.9% | 45.5% | 32.5% | 27.0% | 14.7% | 73.0% | 85.9% | 52.8% | 18.4% | 12.3% | 30.6% | 18.5% | 58.7% | 0.52 | 52.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 49 | 28 | 57 | 60 | 5 | 60 | 36 | 77 | 82 | 55 | 77 | 72 | 55 | 57 | 60 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 63.9% | 47.1% | 33.5% | 25.6% | 17.5% | 74.4% | 85.4% | 57.5% | 16.8% | 12.1% | 28.9% | 17.5% | 58.1% | 0.51 | 51.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 40.9% | 33.8% | 23.9% | 42.4% | 12.2% | 23.9% | 64.0% | 32.5% | 43.7% | 6.1% |
| 2023 | BAL | 47.2% | 37.1% | 26.5% | 36.4% | 17.2% | 25.9% | 56.9% | 25.5% | 47.9% | 7.6% |
| 2024 | BAL | 42.2% | 38.2% | 23.6% | 38.1% | 13.9% | 23.4% | 62.7% | 27.8% | 48.6% | 5.6% |
| 2025 | BAL | 45.1% | 37.7% | 26.6% | 35.7% | 16.2% | 21.6% | 62.1% | 29.6% | 43.8% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | BAL | 45.2% | 37.0% | 27.3% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 62.6% | 33.1% | 39.6% | 6.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 69 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 42 | 100 | 78 | 21 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 37.2% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 15.2% | 23.6% | 61.2% | 29.0% | 45.3% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 56.3% | 14.0% | 29.7% | 10.4% | 57.7% | 51.5% | 23.0% | 32.5% | 17.9% |
| 2023 | BAL | 62.9% | 8.8% | 29.1% | 18.0% | 68.9% | 53.7% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 22.0% |
| 2024 | BAL | 57.8% | 10.7% | 31.9% | 13.6% | 58.6% | 47.4% | 20.4% | 32.9% | 20.2% |
| 2025 | BAL | 57.7% | 12.8% | 30.2% | 16.0% | 58.7% | 46.4% | 22.0% | 26.5% | 17.8% |
| 2026 | BAL | 60.8% | 11.1% | 28.0% | 15.4% | 61.0% | 50.5% | 24.5% | 28.4% | 20.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 64 | 24 | 62 | 45 | 50 | 86 | 64 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 11.1% | 29.9% | 15.3% | 61.7% | 49.8% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL/MIN | 394 | 4.95 | 46.7% | 16.0% | 37.3% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 10.6 | +6 | 4.58 |
| 2023 | BAL | 1,017 | 5.36 | 53.8% | 16.1% | 30.1% | 23.7% | 3.6% | 5.7 | +9 | 1.98 |
| 2024 | BAL | 1,008 | 5.34 | 52.6% | 17.1% | 30.4% | 22.2% | 3.8% | 14.0 | +1 | 2.32 |
| 2025 | BAL | 986 | 5.09 | 49.0% | 18.0% | 32.9% | 16.1% | 4.6% | 15.8 | +8 | 3.06 |
| 2026 | BAL | 692 | 5.23 | 51.3% | 17.5% | 31.2% | 20.1% | 3.6% | -5.9 | -10 | 2.35 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 97 | 94 | 53 | 93 | 93 | 72 | 82 | 92 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 4,097 | 5.23 | 51.2% | 17.0% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 3.9% | 40.2 | +13 | 2.56 | |