#62 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/19/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Guatire, VEN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.2 | 27.00 | 4.09 | 16.0% | 20.0% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
352nd
46.0
IP
|
352nd
4.19
ERA
|
352nd
1.34
WHIP
|
309th
22.6%
K%
|
350th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.8 | 6.8% | 25.6% | 43.6% | 6.8% | 4.58 | 9.15 | ||
|
63rd
94.6
FB MPH
|
345th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
297th
28.5%
CSW%
|
346th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
320th
4.6%
MTK%
|
345th
4.94
PLV
|
352nd
3.48
PLA
|
8/11/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/11Rick Graham
8/5/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/4Rick Graham
7/4/2026The Stash List Week 15: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
6/27/2026The Stash List Week 14: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
6/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/20Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 7 | 4 | 28.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 | 1.38 | 5.58 | 4.48 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 16.0% | 10.1% | 8.6 | 0.95 | .282 | 18.8% | 74.7% | 37.5% | 38.6% | 8.7% | 27.1% | 0.40 | 4.72 |
| 2025 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2.33 | 11.22 | 5.47 | 7.10 | 7.87 | 6.7% | 20.0% | 12.0 | 0.00 | .364 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 3.3% | 15.0% | -0.07 | 3.93 |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.09 | 13.36 | 13.40 | 9.01 | 9.15 | 16.0% | 20.0% | 24.5 | 4.91 | .571 | 40.0% | 32.8% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 6.8% | 25.6% | 0.42 | 4.58 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 11 | 4 | 35.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.74 | 6.88 | 5.36 | 5.07 | 5.08 | 15.1% | 12.6% | 10.5 | 1.29 | .327 | 21.7% | 63.0% | 42.6% | 35.7% | 7.9% | 25.7% | 0.36 | 4.62 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 7 | 4 | 28.1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 469 | 290 | 179 | 119 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 69 | 48 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 97 | 18 | 79 | 0 | 97 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 11 | 4 | 35.0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 646 | 389 | 257 | 159 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 16.0% | 10.1% | .257 | .429 | .757 | .327 | .282 | .307 | .303 | .366 | .333 | .402 | 90.7 | 90.5 | 15.0 | 5.58 |
| 2025 | ARI | 6.7% | 20.0% | .333 | .500 | .967 | .423 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .524 | .343 | .527 | 98.1 | 94.6 | 16.2 | 11.22 |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 16.0% | 20.0% | .500 | .950 | 1.550 | .632 | .571 | .625 | .403 | .571 | .414 | .674 | 89.9 | 93.8 | 28.7 | 13.36 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 15.1% | 12.6% | .299 | .511 | .895 | .386 | .327 | .357 | .323 | .416 | .344 | .454 | 91.3 | 91.6 | 17.0 | 6.88 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 58.0% (96.1) | - | - | 27.3% (83.6) | - | 14.3% (78.7) | 0.4% (86.0) | - | - | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | ARI | 56.7% (94.6) | - | - | 35.0% (81.0) | - | 8.3% (75.4) | - | - | - | 56.7% | 43.3% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 47.9% (96.8) | - | - | 48.7% (87.4) | - | 3.4% (79.5) | - | - | - | 47.9% | 52.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 (81) | - | - | 92 (65) | - | 9 (34) | - | - | - | 45.5% | 54.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 56.0% (96.0) | - | - | 31.9% (84.4) | - | 11.8% (78.5) | 0.3% (86.0) | - | - | 56.0% | 44.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 22.1% (15) | - | - | 35.2% (19) | - | 31.3% (6) | 50.0% (1) | - | - | 22.1% | 34.0% |
| 2025 | ARI | 11.8% (0) | - | - | 19.0% (2) | - | 20.0% (0) | - | - | - | 11.8% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 25.0% (5) | - | - | 28.1% (3) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | 25.0% | 26.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 (7) | - | - | 40 (84) | - | 0 (0) | - | - | - | 20.2% | 27.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 21.5% (20) | - | - | 31.6% (24) | - | 28.9% (6) | 50.0% (1) | - | - | 21.5% | 31.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 38.6% | 28.4% | 18.2% | 14.8% | 39.8% | 29.5% | 38.6% | 31.8% | 16.0% | 62.4% | 27.3% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 37.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | 45.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 12.5% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 43.9% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 90 | 95 | 1 | 69 | 27 | 48 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 35.7% | 29.6% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 40.9% | 33.9% | 36.5% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 57.4% | 29.6% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 42.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | .257 | .327 | .282 | .307 | .303 | .366 | .333 | .402 | 90.7 | 90.5 | 15.0 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 27.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | .333 | .423 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .524 | .343 | .527 | 98.1 | 94.6 | 16.2 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 46.7% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | .500 | .632 | .571 | .625 | .403 | .571 | .414 | .674 | 89.9 | 93.8 | 28.7 | 40.0% | 56.3% | 36.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .299 | .386 | .327 | .357 | .323 | .416 | .344 | .454 | 91.3 | 91.6 | 17.0 | 21.7% | 42.6% | 30.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 47.1% | 61.8% | 43.5% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 16.0% | 79.9% | 87.8% | 58.9% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 27.1% | 18.8% | 56.1% | 0.40 | 47.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 41.7% | 50.0% | 38.3% | 11.4% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 91.3% | 94.7% | 75.0% | 11.7% | 3.3% | 15.0% | 18.3% | 43.3% | -0.07 | 26.7% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 38.5% | 59.0% | 40.2% | 25.0% | 17.0% | 19.7% | 83.0% | 89.7% | 72.2% | 18.8% | 6.8% | 25.6% | 13.7% | 50.4% | 0.42 | 43.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 74 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 87 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 60.2% | 42.4% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 81.4% | 88.8% | 62.8% | 17.8% | 7.9% | 25.7% | 17.8% | 53.9% | 0.36 | 45.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 47.1% | 21.7% | 25.4% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 26.2% | 41.6% | 30.9% | 43.7% | 7.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | 41.7% | 25.0% | 31.7% | 43.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 38.3% | 26.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 38.5% | 23.9% | 31.6% | 44.4% | 34.2% | 18.8% | 47.0% | 32.5% | 35.9% | 6.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 4 | 7 | 85 | 37 | 90 | 80 | 74 | 9 | 56 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 22.4% | 27.1% | 50.5% | 33.4% | 24.3% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 42.1% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 57.8% | 14.3% | 27.9% | 12.2% | 58.8% | 44.5% | 24.0% | 17.6% | 14.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.9% | - | 8.3% |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 50.4% | 12.8% | 36.8% | 6.8% | 56.0% | 48.0% | 27.1% | 27.9% | 9.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 37 | 99 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 96 | 60 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.7% | 14.6% | 28.8% | 10.9% | 57.2% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 18.8% | 12.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 469 | 4.72 | 40.5% | 17.9% | 41.6% | -1.1% | 7.0% | 0.2 | +3 | 4.25 |
| 2025 | ARI | 60 | 3.93 | 28.3% | 15.0% | 56.7% | -28.3% | 8.3% | 0.0 | +1 | 7.87 |
| 2026 | ARI/DET | 117 | 4.58 | 41.0% | 17.1% | 41.9% | -0.9% | 6.8% | 7.0 | +4 | 9.15 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 646 | 4.62 | 39.5% | 17.5% | 43.0% | -3.6% | 7.1% | 7.2 | +9 | 5.08 | |