#94 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/15/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 212 lb |
| Hometown | Nirgua, VEN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 58.0 | 3.72 | 1.40 | 21.2% | 12.7% | ||
|
15th
3
Sv
|
87th
46.0
IP
|
141st
4.22
ERA
|
222nd
1.34
WHIP
|
205th
22.6%
K%
|
280th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 11.9% | 26.8% | 46.9% | 3.1% | 4.84 | 4.02 | ||
|
112th
94.6
FB MPH
|
173rd
12.1%
SwStr%
|
251st
28.5%
CSW%
|
315th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
52nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
259th
4.94
PLV
|
252nd
3.53
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/21/2026Waiver Relief: Week 22Alex Kamberis
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.76 | 0.76 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.5 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.67 | 5.28 |
| 2024 | NYY | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 1.59 | 4.45 | 5.87 | 6.53 | 3.68 | 18.5% | 13.0% | 8.7 | 1.59 | .265 | 14.3% | 86.4% | 44.4% | 31.4% | 13.6% | 28.5% | 0.48 | 5.05 |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 21 | 9 | 62.2 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 5.17 | 1.39 | 4.59 | 5.27 | 4.89 | 4.14 | 20.9% | 9.7% | 8.6 | 1.72 | .274 | 22.2% | 68.7% | 40.6% | 36.0% | 11.2% | 27.3% | 0.46 | 4.81 |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 55 | 0 | 58.0 | 2-2 | 20 | 6 | 3.72 | 1.40 | 4.53 | 4.60 | 5.12 | 4.02 | 21.2% | 12.7% | 7.6 | 1.09 | .261 | 13.5% | 76.8% | 45.0% | 29.6% | 11.9% | 26.8% | 0.43 | 4.84 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 0 | 74 | 36-42 | 95 | 55 | 60 | 35 | 25 | 32 | 15 | 28 | 41 | 19 | 60 | 45 | 67 | 67 | 69 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 27 | 27 | 24 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.53 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 82 | 9 | 134.0 | 5-5 | 21 | 6 | 4.37 | 1.40 | 4.51 | 4.95 | 5.09 | 4.02 | 21.2% | 11.2% | 8.1 | 1.41 | .268 | 17.2% | 74.4% | 43.0% | 32.9% | 11.7% | 27.2% | 0.45 | 4.85 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYY | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 133 | 81 | 54 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 21 | 9 | 62.2 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1,099 | 694 | 408 | 277 | 60 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 27 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 55 | 0 | 58.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 1,002 | 622 | 384 | 260 | 49 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 55 | 33 | 3 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 0 | 74 | 36-42 | 0 | 95 | 55 | 77 | 75 | 17 | 79 | 24 | 27 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 67 | 9 | 22 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 778 | 497 | 281 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 82 | 9 | 134.0 | 5-5 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 2,345 | 1,469 | 883 | 599 | 121 | 77 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 127 | 67 | 9 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 50.0% | 0.0% | .143 | .143 | .393 | .201 | .333 | .333 | .140 | .202 | .326 | .297 | 82.1 | 78.4 | 27.3 | 1.76 |
| 2024 | NYY | 18.5% | 13.0% | .250 | .455 | .807 | .346 | .265 | .306 | .212 | .333 | .205 | .346 | 92.5 | 96.4 | 21.7 | 4.45 |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 20.9% | 9.7% | .247 | .440 | .770 | .335 | .274 | .321 | .243 | .336 | .268 | .381 | 89.2 | 93.0 | 17.3 | 4.59 |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 21.2% | 12.7% | .221 | .365 | .693 | .308 | .261 | .292 | .237 | .335 | .275 | .372 | 88.1 | 92.2 | 20.7 | 4.53 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 41 | 19 | 62 | 57 | 54 | 53 | 67 | 67 | 43 | 25 | 50 | 33 | 43 | 14 | 8 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 21.2% | 11.2% | .234 | .405 | .735 | .324 | .268 | .307 | .236 | .335 | .266 | .375 | 89.0 | 92.8 | 19.2 | 4.51 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 50.0% (94.5) | - | 10.0% (86.0) | 3.3% (83.2) | - | 23.3% (80.0) | 13.3% (89.1) | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | 35.5% (92.4) | - | - | 12.2% (85.1) | 33.6% (82.5) | 10.3% (80.6) | 7.9% (87.8) | - | - | 35.5% | 64.0% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 33.5% (93.8) | 19.3% (93.2) | 6.8% (90.3) | 2.1% (85.0) | 16.6% (82.3) | 14.1% (80.7) | 7.6% (89.3) | - | - | 52.8% | 47.2% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 45.5% (95.8) | 9.2% (94.1) | 14.6% (91.6) | - | 23.1% (84.5) | - | 4.8% (91.9) | - | - | 54.7% | 42.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 67 (67) | 10 (49) | 35 (79) | - | 61 (77) | - | 13 (96) | - | - | 68.3% | 22.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 39.0% (94.7) | 13.0% (93.5) | 9.6% (91.1) | 2.1% (85.0) | 20.7% (83.4) | 7.9% (80.7) | 6.5% (90.0) | - | - | 52.0% | 46.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 40.0% (4) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | 28.6% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 40.0% | 13.3% |
| 2024 | NYY | 28.9% (8) | - | - | 19.2% (1) | 29.2% (14) | 31.8% (3) | 35.3% (3) | - | - | 28.9% | 28.5% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 30.2% (50) | 27.4% (15) | 26.7% (9) | 26.1% (3) | 23.6% (24) | 27.7% (15) | 22.6% (7) | - | - | 29.1% | 25.2% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 29.8% (53) | 26.1% (8) | 25.3% (13) | - | 27.3% (40) | - | 10.4% (2) | - | - | 29.2% | 24.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 (15) | 35 (42) | 42 (34) | - | 41 (12) | - | 10 (71) | - | - | 63.7% | 19.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.5% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.1% (115) | 27.0% (23) | 25.4% (22) | 22.0% (4) | 26.2% (78) | 28.3% (18) | 19.6% (12) | - | - | 29.3% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| 2024 | NYY | 31.4% | 17.1% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 37.1% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 16.8% | 54.2% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 44.4% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 36.0% | 22.0% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 38.7% | 44.4% | 32.6% | 23.0% | 18.8% | 59.1% | 24.2% | 4.3% | 12.4% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 29.6% | 23.5% | 32.1% | 14.8% | 40.7% | 38.5% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 18.4% | 53.0% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 8.6% | 45.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 27 | 93 | 86 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 85 | 53 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 21 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 32.9% | 22.0% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 39.1% | 42.5% | 31.9% | 25.6% | 18.6% | 56.0% | 25.6% | 7.5% | 10.9% | 43.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | .143 | .201 | .333 | .333 | .140 | .202 | .326 | .297 | 82.1 | 78.4 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | .250 | .346 | .265 | .306 | .212 | .333 | .205 | .346 | 92.5 | 96.4 | 21.7 | 14.3% | 44.4% | 29.6% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | .247 | .335 | .274 | .321 | .243 | .336 | .268 | .381 | 89.2 | 93.0 | 17.3 | 22.2% | 40.6% | 27.4% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | .221 | .308 | .261 | .292 | .237 | .335 | .275 | .372 | 88.1 | 92.2 | 20.7 | 13.5% | 45.0% | 29.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 | 53 | 67 | 67 | 43 | 25 | 50 | 33 | 43 | 14 | 8 | 67 | 5 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .234 | .324 | .268 | .307 | .236 | .335 | .266 | .375 | 89.0 | 92.8 | 19.2 | 17.2% | 43.0% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 43.3% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 63.3% | 0.67 | 53.3% |
| 2024 | NYY | 46.7% | 62.1% | 47.2% | 26.3% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 71.3% | 82.9% | 43.3% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 28.5% | 16.8% | 57.0% | 0.48 | 47.2% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 47.0% | 63.1% | 47.0% | 28.8% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 76.2% | 84.5% | 58.9% | 16.1% | 11.2% | 27.3% | 17.0% | 57.7% | 0.46 | 49.3% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 45.0% | 62.1% | 47.1% | 26.3% | 25.2% | 18.4% | 74.8% | 81.2% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 11.9% | 26.8% | 16.9% | 57.2% | 0.43 | 46.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 26 | 43 | 15 | 46 | 53 | 46 | 73 | 38 | 28 | 49 | 27 | 46 | 32 | 27 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 62.6% | 47.2% | 27.4% | 24.9% | 18.6% | 75.1% | 83.0% | 57.9% | 15.5% | 11.7% | 27.2% | 16.8% | 57.5% | 0.45 | 48.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 43.3% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 3.3% |
| 2024 | NYY | 46.7% | 35.2% | 21.6% | 43.2% | 23.5% | 20.2% | 56.3% | 21.1% | 57.3% | 4.7% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 47.0% | 34.8% | 25.9% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 24.4% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 49.0% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 45.0% | 32.0% | 22.8% | 45.2% | 35.0% | 23.1% | 41.8% | 27.1% | 50.1% | 5.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 35 | 90 | 87 | 43 | 46 | 61 | 27 | 93 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 33.7% | 24.2% | 42.1% | 34.0% | 23.4% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 50.2% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 66.7% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | 60.3% | 12.1% | 27.6% | 17.1% | 56.6% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 20.3% | 16.9% |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 14.2% | 60.1% | 51.1% | 22.7% | 24.0% | 17.8% |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 58.9% | 12.6% | 30.3% | 15.6% | 57.8% | 46.5% | 19.5% | 21.7% | 18.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 41 | 57 | 60 | 25 | 30 | 31 | 13 | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 12.3% | 29.8% | 15.0% | 58.8% | 49.2% | 20.9% | 22.8% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 30 | 5.28 | 53.3% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 3.3% | -0.6 | 0 | 2.20 |
| 2024 | NYY | 214 | 5.05 | 44.9% | 16.4% | 38.8% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 3.2 | +1 | 3.68 |
| 2025 | LAD/CHW/NYY | 1,099 | 4.81 | 44.1% | 16.6% | 39.3% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 6.2 | +4 | 4.14 |
| 2026 | TB/MIN | 1,002 | 4.84 | 45.3% | 16.4% | 38.3% | 7.1% | 3.1% | -3.0 | -1 | 4.02 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 24 | 39 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 83 | 63 | 51 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 778 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 2,345 | 4.85 | 44.8% | 16.4% | 38.8% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 5.7 | +4 | 4.02 | |