#70 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/9/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 208 lb |
| Hometown | Havana, CUB |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.2 | 32.79 | 3.86 | 17.6% | 11.8% | ||
|
210th
3
Sv
|
354th
40.0
IP
|
354th
4.29
ERA
|
354th
1.35
WHIP
|
280th
22.4%
K%
|
261st
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.5 | 18.3% | 33.3% | 42.5% | 7.5% | 5.07 | 4.73 | ||
|
121st
94.7
FB MPH
|
9th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
17th
28.5%
CSW%
|
346th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
333rd
4.7%
MTK%
|
76th
4.94
PLV
|
331st
3.57
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 32.79 | 3.86 | 14.07 | 16.18 | 8.98 | 4.73 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 27.0 | 7.71 | .526 | 44.4% | 14.9% | 56.5% | 27.3% | 18.3% | 33.3% | 0.57 | 5.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 97 | 95 | 75 | 77 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 32 | 2 | 40.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 4.29 | 1.35 | 4.25 | 4.27 | 4.32 | 3.57 | 22.4% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.14 | .288 | 17.9% | 72.4% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 32.79 | 3.86 | 14.07 | 14.87 | 8.39 | 4.73 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 27.0 | 7.71 | .526 | 44.4% | 14.9% | 56.5% | 27.3% | 18.3% | 33.3% | 0.57 | 5.07 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 77 | 43 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 93 | 94 | 84 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 96 | 55 | 40 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 32 | 2 | 40.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 682 | 435 | 247 | 175 | 37 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 77 | 43 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 17.6% | 11.8% | .483 | 1.034 | 1.593 | .649 | .526 | .609 | .414 | .605 | .397 | .748 | 89.1 | 90.3 | 20.0 | 14.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 12 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.4% | 9.9% | .240 | .392 | .716 | .316 | .288 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.25 | |
| Career | 17.6% | 11.8% | .483 | 1.034 | 1.593 | .649 | .526 | .609 | .414 | .605 | .397 | .748 | 89.1 | 90.3 | 20.0 | 14.07 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 29.2% (95.5) | - | 30.0% (91.1) | - | 1.7% (82.6) | - | - | 39.2% (87.1) | - | 29.2% | 70.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 (64) | - | 79 (73) | - | 1 (49) | - | - | 91 (59) | - | 5.9% | 93.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.0% (94.7) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.6) | 21.4% (82.5) | 16.5% (79.5) | 17.2% (86.2) | 17.8% (86.5) | 32.6% (68.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 29.2% (95.5) | - | 30.0% (91.1) | - | 1.7% (82.6) | - | - | 39.2% (87.1) | - | 29.2% | 70.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 22.9% (1) | - | 36.1% (9) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 40.4% (12) | - | 22.9% | 37.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 (0) | - | 90 (40) | - | 0 (0) | - | - | 96 (39) | - | 8.8% | 96.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (25) | 27.2% (10) | 26.4% (12) | 29.3% (21) | 28.1% (16) | 27.3% (11) | 21.7% (15) | 23.1% (17) | 22.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.7% | |
| Career | 22.9% (1) | - | 36.1% (9) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 40.4% (12) | - | 22.9% | 37.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 27.3% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 59.1% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 11.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 56.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 76 | 98 | 80 | 0 | 65 | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.2% | 18.1% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 27.3% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 59.1% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 11.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 56.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | .483 | .649 | .526 | .609 | .414 | .605 | .397 | .748 | 89.1 | 90.3 | 20.0 | 44.4% | 56.5% | 38.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .316 | .288 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.9% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .483 | .649 | .526 | .609 | .414 | .605 | .397 | .748 | 89.1 | 90.3 | 20.0 | 44.4% | 56.5% | 38.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 42.5% | 64.2% | 49.2% | 37.7% | 37.3% | 11.7% | 62.7% | 81.8% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 18.3% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 52.5% | 0.57 | 42.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 27 | 56 | 69 | 91 | 97 | 0 | 97 | 68 | 99 | 26 | 97 | 95 | 78 | 2 | 75 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.7% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.8% | 58.7% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.5% | 64.2% | 49.2% | 37.7% | 37.3% | 11.7% | 62.7% | 81.8% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 18.3% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 52.5% | 0.57 | 42.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 42.5% | 35.8% | 25.0% | 39.2% | 38.3% | 18.3% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 44.2% | 5.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 27 | 59 | 70 | 54 | 59 | 93 | 66 | 60 | 56 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 40.6% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.5% | 35.8% | 25.0% | 39.2% | 38.3% | 18.3% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 44.2% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 60.8% | 11.7% | 27.5% | 17.8% | 58.8% | 47.1% | 15.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 55 | 20 | 88 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 57 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.8% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.8% | 11.7% | 27.5% | 17.8% | 58.8% | 47.1% | 15.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 120 | 5.07 | 44.2% | 16.7% | 39.2% | 5.0% | 7.5% | 11.8 | +7 | 4.73 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 77 | 32 | 36 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 682 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.57 | |
| Career | 120 | 5.07 | 44.2% | 16.7% | 39.2% | 5.0% | 7.5% | 11.8 | +7 | 4.73 | |