#78 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/26/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 275 lb |
| Hometown | Nashville, TN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1.0 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | ||
|
108th
1
Sv
|
352nd
12.0
IP
|
351st
5.14
ERA
|
350th
1.53
WHIP
|
323rd
22.2%
K%
|
344th
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.3 | 7.1% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 11.9% | 4.85 | 9.74 | ||
|
15th
93.9
FB MPH
|
314th
12.0%
SwStr%
|
313th
28.5%
CSW%
|
333rd
49.9%
Str-ICR
|
352nd
4.2%
MTK%
|
260th
4.97
PLV
|
349th
3.60
PLA
|
5/4/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/4Rick Graham
5/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/1Rick Graham
4/30/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 4/30Rick Graham
3/20/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 3/20Rick Graham
3/13/2026Top 300 Relievers for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - UPDATEDRick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 5.84 | 5.64 | 3.69 | 3.18 | 30.2% | 9.3% | 9.0 | 2.70 | .304 | 37.5% | 91.8% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 32.1% | 0.56 | 5.02 |
| 2026 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 24.92 | 33.15 | 11.70 | 9.74 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 27.0 | 18.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.43 | 4.85 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 24 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.14 | 1.53 | 4.71 | 4.73 | 4.56 | 3.60 | 22.2% | 10.7% | 9.2 | 1.22 | .305 | 18.7% | 71.1% | 38.4% | 43.3% | 12.0% | 28.5% | 0.49 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 1.73 | 7.58 | 8.14 | 4.42 | 3.78 | 27.5% | 11.8% | 10.6 | 4.09 | .308 | 50.0% | 83.3% | 54.8% | 36.7% | 14.5% | 30.4% | 0.54 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 102 | 63 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 91 | 95 | 81 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 82 | 44 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 218 | 137 | 80 | 56 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207 | 127 | 80 | 51 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 30.2% | 9.3% | .256 | .590 | .916 | .384 | .304 | .385 | .293 | .387 | .392 | .540 | 91.7 | 95.4 | 12.0 | 5.84 |
| 2026 | CIN | 12.5% | 25.0% | .500 | 1.500 | 2.125 | .809 | .333 | .600 | .508 | .792 | .402 | .984 | 98.1 | 96.5 | 20.4 | 24.92 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.2% | 10.7% | .253 | .411 | .751 | .334 | .305 | .336 | .244 | .332 | .289 | .379 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 13.4 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 27.5% | 11.8% | .289 | .711 | 1.084 | .457 | .308 | .419 | .322 | .459 | .393 | .624 | 92.8 | 95.6 | 13.4 | 7.58 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 57.6% (99.6) | - | 23.6% (94.3) | 18.8% (88.1) | - | - | - | - | - | 57.6% | 42.4% |
| 2026 | CIN | 54.8% (98.3) | - | 4.8% (94.6) | 40.5% (86.5) | - | - | - | - | - | 54.8% | 45.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 (95) | - | 7 (95) | 79 (54) | - | - | - | - | - | 71.0% | 29.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34.9% (93.9) | 26.9% (93.9) | 21.1% (89.2) | 27.4% (85.6) | 23.2% (82.4) | 17.9% (80.8) | 18.6% (86.0) | 19.3% (86.3) | 42.4% (55.9) | 47.4% | 52.4% | |
| Career | 57.0% (99.4) | - | 19.8% (94.3) | 23.2% (87.5) | - | - | - | - | - | 57.0% | 43.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 32.6% (15) | - | 30.8% (6) | 32.3% (6) | - | - | - | - | - | 32.6% | 31.4% |
| 2026 | CIN | 21.7% (1) | - | 0.0% (0) | 29.4% (2) | - | - | - | - | - | 21.7% | 26.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 24 (76) | - | 0 (0) | 41 (72) | - | - | - | - | - | 13.4% | 35.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.3% (7) | 28.2% (4) | 28.3% (5) | 30.5% (8) | 28.6% (7) | 27.6% (5) | 22.0% (6) | 25.5% (8) | 20.0% (1) | 28.0% | 28.5% | |
| Career | 30.5% (16) | - | 29.3% (6) | 31.3% (8) | - | - | - | - | - | 30.5% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 80.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 75 | 26 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.3% | 22.1% | 24.5% | 10.0% | 35.2% | 41.9% | 33.4% | 24.7% | 17.4% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 6.1% | 7.9% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 54.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | .256 | .384 | .304 | .385 | .293 | .387 | .392 | .540 | 91.7 | 95.4 | 12.0 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 30.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | .500 | .809 | .333 | .600 | .508 | .792 | .402 | .984 | 98.1 | 96.5 | 20.4 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .253 | .334 | .305 | .336 | .244 | .332 | .289 | .379 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 13.4 | 18.7% | 38.4% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .289 | .457 | .308 | .419 | .322 | .459 | .393 | .624 | 92.8 | 95.6 | 13.4 | 50.0% | 54.8% | 33.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 47.9% | 61.8% | 46.1% | 24.4% | 35.5% | 13.9% | 64.5% | 74.5% | 38.1% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 32.1% | 15.8% | 55.8% | 0.56 | 46.1% |
| 2026 | CIN | 54.8% | 59.5% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 83.3% | 93.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 52.4% | 0.43 | 40.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 97 | 10 | 8 | 97 | 52 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 74.3% | 83.7% | 58.8% | 16.5% | 12.0% | 28.5% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.49 | 49.9% | |
| Career | 49.3% | 61.4% | 45.4% | 22.9% | 31.9% | 15.9% | 68.1% | 78.6% | 37.5% | 15.9% | 14.5% | 30.4% | 15.0% | 55.1% | 0.54 | 44.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 47.9% | 24.8% | 30.3% | 44.8% | 29.1% | 25.5% | 45.5% | 23.6% | 46.1% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | CIN | 54.8% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 28.6% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 11.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 5 | 15 | 89 | 11 | 11 | 71 | 67 | 12 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.5% | 38.4% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 41.1% | 30.5% | 43.0% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 49.3% | 24.2% | 30.4% | 45.4% | 28.5% | 26.1% | 45.4% | 25.6% | 44.0% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 61.8% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 12.7% | 48.8% | 41.9% | 17.6% | 22.2% | 36.1% |
| 2026 | CIN | 40.5% | 7.1% | 52.4% | 11.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 4.5% | 4.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 95 | 100 | 26 | 62 | 49 | 96 | 0 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 13.0% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.4% | 49.2% | 21.0% | 26.5% | 19.6% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 14.5% | 28.0% | 12.6% | 51.0% | 43.1% | 19.3% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 165 | 5.02 | 47.9% | 14.5% | 37.6% | 10.3% | 2.4% | 4.3 | +3 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | CIN | 42 | 4.85 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 3.7 | +1 | 9.74 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 24 | 78 | 20 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 25 | 61 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 218 | 4.97 | 46.2% | 17.8% | 36.1% | 10.1% | 4.2% | 1.8 | +2 | 3.60 | |
| Career | 207 | 4.99 | 48.3% | 14.5% | 37.2% | 11.1% | 4.3% | 8.0 | +4 | 3.78 | |