#39 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/6/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Merida, MEX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 26.7% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
351st
45.0
IP
|
1st
4.21
ERA
|
342nd
1.34
WHIP
|
12th
22.6%
K%
|
351st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.7 | 14.3% | 25.4% | 49.2% | 3.2% | 4.25 | 7.48 | ||
|
116th
94.6
FB MPH
|
82nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
301st
28.5%
CSW%
|
247th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
60th
4.6%
MTK%
|
351st
4.94
PLV
|
351st
3.54
PLA
|
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/20/2026Buy & Sell 8/20 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
8/18/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/18Rick Graham
8/16/2026Baez Homers Three Times in MLB Debut - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/15/26Kevin O'Brien
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 20 | 0 | 17.2 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 6.11 | 1.70 | 5.27 | 5.84 | 4.83 | 4.80 | 19.3% | 14.5% | 9.2 | 1.53 | .294 | 37.5% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.3% | 27.7% | 0.42 | 4.71 |
| 2022 | CHC | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 2-0 | 4 | 2 | 3.29 | 1.39 | 4.41 | 4.93 | 5.16 | 4.02 | 14.0% | 15.8% | 6.6 | 0.66 | .231 | 14.3% | 73.9% | 35.0% | 53.8% | 10.8% | 22.7% | 0.26 | 4.64 |
| 2024 | TB | 40 | 0 | 37.2 | 3-4 | 2 | 11 | 2.15 | 1.06 | 3.38 | 3.68 | 4.36 | 3.39 | 21.5% | 7.0% | 6.9 | 0.72 | .257 | 11.1% | 78.4% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 0.50 | 4.95 |
| 2025 | TB | 31 | 0 | 30.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 11 | 2.08 | 1.05 | 3.14 | 3.04 | 2.98 | 2.78 | 20.7% | 5.0% | 7.7 | 0.59 | .279 | 20.0% | 79.5% | 32.6% | 60.2% | 13.0% | 28.1% | 0.45 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | TB | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.12 | 3.75 | 4.54 | 7.48 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 6.0 | 0.00 | .400 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 25.4% | 0.49 | 4.25 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 18 | 64 | 32 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 87 | 98 | 2 | 98 | 99 | 1 | 78 | 76 | 14 | 48 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 108 | 0 | 102.1 | 9-9 | 7 | 27 | 2.90 | 1.24 | 3.82 | 4.01 | 4.12 | 3.66 | 20.3% | 9.7% | 7.5 | 0.79 | .270 | 17.0% | 72.5% | 32.2% | 54.6% | 12.4% | 27.4% | 0.44 | 4.85 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 20 | 0 | 17.2 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 300 | 184 | 116 | 83 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | CHC | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 2-0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 203 | 122 | 81 | 57 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | TB | 40 | 0 | 37.2 | 3-4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 605 | 386 | 217 | 158 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| 2025 | TB | 31 | 0 | 30.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 431 | 281 | 150 | 121 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | TB | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 37 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 45 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 108 | 0 | 102.1 | 9-9 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 1,602 | 1,010 | 590 | 434 | 85 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 88 | 42 | 7 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 19.3% | 14.5% | .257 | .443 | .816 | .354 | .294 | .333 | .250 | .347 | .288 | .373 | 86.1 | 88.7 | 5.8 | 5.27 |
| 2022 | CHC | 14.0% | 15.8% | .208 | .354 | .687 | .311 | .231 | .250 | .249 | .335 | .288 | .322 | 80.3 | 83.3 | 6.8 | 4.41 |
| 2024 | TB | 21.5% | 7.0% | .212 | .307 | .599 | .268 | .257 | .279 | .222 | .282 | .274 | .308 | 87.4 | 81.6 | 10.1 | 3.38 |
| 2025 | TB | 20.7% | 5.0% | .232 | .313 | .588 | .260 | .279 | .295 | .252 | .280 | .313 | .323 | 86.8 | 89.4 | 1.1 | 3.14 |
| 2026 | TB | 33.3% | 26.7% | .200 | .300 | .729 | .327 | .400 | .400 | .204 | .327 | .407 | .361 | 87.2 | 108.0 | 20.3 | 5.12 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 0 | 81 | 85 | 42 | 37 | 2 | 5 | 81 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 11 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 20.3% | 9.7% | .225 | .340 | .653 | .293 | .270 | .292 | .239 | .306 | .292 | .331 | 86.1 | 84.9 | 6.4 | 3.82 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 29.0% (97.0) | 42.7% (97.2) | 1.7% (88.5) | 26.7% (87.4) | - | - | - | - | - | 71.7% | 28.3% |
| 2022 | CHC | 16.3% (95.1) | 47.8% (95.9) | 1.5% (87.6) | 33.0% (87.2) | - | - | 1.5% (83.8) | - | - | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 22.5% (96.7) | 30.9% (96.7) | - | 46.0% (89.3) | 0.7% (87.4) | - | - | - | - | 53.4% | 46.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 16.2% (96.9) | 34.1% (97.2) | - | 49.7% (89.4) | - | - | - | - | - | 50.3% | 49.7% |
| 2026 | TB | 27.0% (95.7) | 25.4% (96.0) | - | 47.6% (89.1) | - | - | - | - | - | 52.4% | 47.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 24 (65) | 55 (77) | - | 92 (89) | - | - | - | - | - | 63.3% | 37.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 21.4% (96.6) | 35.9% (96.8) | 0.5% (88.2) | 41.8% (88.9) | 0.3% (87.4) | - | 0.2% (83.8) | - | - | 57.3% | 42.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 31.0% (14) | 21.1% (5) | 40.0% (1) | 33.8% (14) | - | - | - | - | - | 25.1% | 34.1% |
| 2022 | CHC | 15.2% (1) | 22.7% (8) | 33.3% (1) | 26.9% (12) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 20.8% | 26.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 30.1% (18) | 26.7% (13) | - | 29.5% (46) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | - | 28.2% | 29.1% |
| 2025 | TB | 20.0% (7) | 29.3% (15) | - | 29.9% (34) | - | - | - | - | - | 26.3% | 29.9% |
| 2026 | TB | 11.8% (1) | 50.0% (4) | - | 20.0% (4) | - | - | - | - | - | 30.3% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 (0) | 99 (33) | - | 8 (79) | - | - | - | - | - | 74.1% | 1.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.9% (41) | 26.1% (45) | 37.5% (2) | 29.4% (110) | 0.0% (0) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 26.0% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 55.6% | 20.4% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 15.7% | 66.7% | 24.1% | 1.9% | 7.4% | 33.3% |
| 2022 | CHC | 53.8% | 23.1% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 35.9% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 17.7% | 64.1% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 35.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 50.0% | 18.9% | 25.5% | 5.7% | 33.0% | 46.2% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 17.7% | 70.8% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 29.2% |
| 2025 | TB | 60.2% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 28.4% | 37.1% | 34.8% | 28.1% | 16.5% | 67.0% | 26.1% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 32.6% |
| 2026 | TB | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 85 | 7 | 91 | 99 | 93 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 99 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 54.6% | 20.8% | 18.1% | 6.8% | 31.1% | 41.7% | 31.9% | 26.4% | 17.2% | 67.6% | 24.6% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 32.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | .257 | .354 | .294 | .333 | .250 | .347 | .288 | .373 | 86.1 | 88.7 | 5.8 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 21.7% |
| 2022 | CHC | .208 | .311 | .231 | .250 | .249 | .335 | .288 | .322 | 80.3 | 83.3 | 6.8 | 14.3% | 35.0% | 24.6% |
| 2024 | TB | .212 | .268 | .257 | .279 | .222 | .282 | .274 | .308 | 87.4 | 81.6 | 10.1 | 11.1% | 29.2% | 19.6% |
| 2025 | TB | .232 | .260 | .279 | .295 | .252 | .280 | .313 | .323 | 86.8 | 89.4 | 1.1 | 20.0% | 32.6% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | TB | .200 | .327 | .400 | .400 | .204 | .327 | .407 | .361 | 87.2 | 108.0 | 20.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 37 | 2 | 5 | 81 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 11 | 98 | 1 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .225 | .293 | .270 | .292 | .239 | .306 | .292 | .331 | 86.1 | 84.9 | 6.4 | 17.0% | 32.2% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 46.3% | 61.3% | 45.0% | 29.8% | 25.2% | 15.7% | 74.8% | 83.9% | 58.3% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 27.7% | 18.0% | 55.3% | 0.42 | 49.3% |
| 2022 | CHC | 38.4% | 60.1% | 48.3% | 31.2% | 22.4% | 17.7% | 77.6% | 91.5% | 56.4% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 22.7% | 19.7% | 55.2% | 0.26 | 46.3% |
| 2024 | TB | 47.9% | 63.8% | 47.9% | 28.3% | 26.6% | 17.7% | 73.4% | 84.1% | 49.4% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 17.5% | 59.0% | 0.50 | 53.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 46.6% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 35.7% | 25.9% | 16.5% | 74.1% | 85.1% | 56.1% | 15.1% | 13.0% | 28.1% | 20.6% | 59.2% | 0.45 | 51.7% |
| 2026 | TB | 30.2% | 58.7% | 47.6% | 38.6% | 30.0% | 23.8% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 25.4% | 9.5% | 55.6% | 0.49 | 49.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 4 | 51 | 94 | 80 | 99 | 80 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 48 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 63.0% | 48.0% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 17.2% | 74.3% | 85.6% | 53.8% | 15.0% | 12.4% | 27.4% | 18.4% | 57.7% | 0.44 | 51.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 46.3% | 37.3% | 23.0% | 39.7% | 35.0% | 24.0% | 41.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 8.0% |
| 2022 | CHC | 38.4% | 50.2% | 21.7% | 28.1% | 37.4% | 23.2% | 39.4% | 40.4% | 37.9% | 6.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 47.9% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 40.2% | 32.9% | 21.8% | 45.3% | 35.0% | 42.8% | 4.8% |
| 2025 | TB | 46.6% | 32.0% | 25.3% | 42.7% | 25.5% | 26.7% | 47.8% | 40.6% | 34.1% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | TB | 30.2% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 27.0% | 46.0% | 19.0% | 34.9% | 36.5% | 42.9% | 4.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 99 | 2 | 90 | 89 | 20 | 92 | 44 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 38.3% | 23.0% | 38.7% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 44.0% | 38.2% | 38.8% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 58.7% | 18.0% | 24.7% | 17.0% | 61.4% | 43.4% | 18.2% | 28.4% | 21.6% |
| 2022 | CHC | 63.1% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 19.5% | 56.1% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 20.8% | 16.7% |
| 2024 | TB | 60.7% | 11.6% | 28.4% | 13.1% | 63.1% | 52.2% | 21.8% | 20.3% | 19.8% |
| 2025 | TB | 65.2% | 10.9% | 23.9% | 17.4% | 60.3% | 47.9% | 18.1% | 32.0% | 24.3% |
| 2026 | TB | 55.6% | 20.6% | 30.2% | 5.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 42.1% | 26.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 61.6% | 13.2% | 26.0% | 15.6% | 60.4% | 47.2% | 18.9% | 25.7% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 300 | 4.71 | 38.3% | 22.0% | 39.7% | -1.3% | 5.0% | 2.9 | +3 | 4.80 |
| 2022 | CHC | 203 | 4.64 | 39.9% | 20.2% | 39.9% | 0.0% | 4.9% | -0.3 | 0 | 4.02 |
| 2024 | TB | 605 | 4.95 | 48.3% | 13.6% | 38.1% | 10.1% | 7.3% | -4.9 | -5 | 3.39 |
| 2025 | TB | 431 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 20.9% | 32.9% | 13.2% | 5.6% | 1.3 | +7 | 2.78 |
| 2026 | TB | 63 | 4.25 | 34.9% | 19.0% | 46.0% | -11.1% | 3.2% | -1.2 | -1 | 7.48 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 59 | 54 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 1,602 | 4.85 | 44.3% | 18.2% | 37.6% | 6.7% | 5.9% | -2.1 | +4 | 3.66 | |