#68 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Left |
| Date of Birth | 1/17/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Madera, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26.0 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 18.0% | 7.0% | ||
|
128th
3
Sv
|
284th
46.0
IP
|
4th
4.22
ERA
|
20th
1.34
WHIP
|
288th
22.5%
K%
|
45th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.6 | 9.8% | 23.3% | 54.0% | 6.6% | 5.04 | 2.53 | ||
|
124th
94.6
FB MPH
|
253rd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
344th
28.5%
CSW%
|
71st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
324th
4.7%
MTK%
|
57th
4.94
PLV
|
15th
3.51
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 15 | 2 | 26.0 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 2.02 | 3.12 | 4.09 | 2.53 | 18.0% | 7.0% | 5.9 | 0.35 | .222 | 6.3% | 89.0% | 29.7% | 50.7% | 9.8% | 23.3% | 0.37 | 5.04 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 76 | 18 | 16-84 | 39 | 21 | 99 | 94 | 98 | 84 | 57 | 95 | 17 | 85 | 87 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 97 | 95 | 82 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 15 | 2 | 26.0 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 2.02 | 3.12 | 4.09 | 2.53 | 18.0% | 7.0% | 5.9 | 0.35 | .222 | 6.3% | 89.0% | 29.7% | 50.7% | 9.8% | 23.3% | 0.37 | 5.04 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 15 | 2 | 26.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 348 | 232 | 116 | 100 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 76 | 18 | 16-84 | 0 | 39 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 95 | 12 | 93 | 95 | 61 | 18 | 91 | 8 | 94 | 61 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 772 | 493 | 279 | 198 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 15 | 2 | 26.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 348 | 232 | 116 | 100 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 18.0% | 7.0% | .191 | .303 | .556 | .247 | .222 | .233 | .167 | .225 | .190 | .225 | 87.8 | 89.3 | 7.9 | 2.02 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 | 85 | 85 | 81 | 88 | 90 | 92 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 99 | 49 | 56 | 83 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 18.0% | 7.0% | .191 | .303 | .556 | .247 | .222 | .233 | .167 | .225 | .190 | .225 | 87.8 | 89.3 | 7.9 | 2.02 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 43.4% (95.6) | 18.1% (94.6) | - | 34.5% (88.5) | - | 2.0% (81.4) | 1.7% (87.1) | - | - | 61.5% | 38.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 (63) | 37 (57) | - | 76 (82) | - | 4 (55) | 3 (56) | - | - | 86.0% | 13.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.3% (86.7) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 43.4% (95.6) | 18.1% (94.6) | - | 34.5% (88.5) | - | 2.0% (81.4) | 1.7% (87.1) | - | - | 61.5% | 38.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 24.5% (16) | 28.6% (2) | - | 20.0% (15) | - | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (1) | - | - | 25.7% | 18.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 (59) | 56 (76) | - | 8 (47) | - | 0 (88) | 26 (78) | - | - | 16.0% | 1.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.7% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 24.5% (16) | 28.6% (2) | - | 20.0% (15) | - | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (1) | - | - | 25.7% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 50.7% | 19.2% | 21.9% | 8.2% | 32.9% | 33.8% | 44.6% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 69.9% | 19.2% | 8.2% | 2.7% | 29.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 71 | 31 | 26 | 65 | 10 | 99 | 14 | 93 | 94 | 90 | 25 | 95 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 50.7% | 19.2% | 21.9% | 8.2% | 32.9% | 33.8% | 44.6% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 69.9% | 19.2% | 8.2% | 2.7% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | .191 | .247 | .222 | .233 | .167 | .225 | .190 | .225 | 87.8 | 89.3 | 7.9 | 6.3% | 29.7% | 22.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 90 | 92 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 99 | 49 | 56 | 83 | 92 | 95 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .191 | .247 | .222 | .233 | .167 | .225 | .190 | .225 | 87.8 | 89.3 | 7.9 | 6.3% | 29.7% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 46.3% | 66.7% | 53.2% | 34.8% | 18.4% | 22.1% | 81.6% | 89.2% | 67.7% | 13.5% | 9.8% | 23.3% | 21.3% | 61.8% | 0.37 | 54.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 81 | 96 | 73 | 11 | 93 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 96 | 86 | 8 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 66.7% | 53.2% | 34.8% | 18.4% | 22.1% | 81.6% | 89.2% | 67.7% | 13.5% | 9.8% | 23.3% | 21.3% | 61.8% | 0.37 | 54.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 46.3% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 38.0% | 40.9% | 21.9% | 37.2% | 40.1% | 25.9% | 7.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 72 | 69 | 38 | 98 | 0 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 38.0% | 40.9% | 21.9% | 37.2% | 40.1% | 25.9% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 62.4% | 8.0% | 29.6% | 20.7% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 16.1% | 25.2% | 17.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 97 | 57 | 99 | 98 | 63 | 6 | 37 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 62.4% | 8.0% | 29.6% | 20.7% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 16.1% | 25.2% | 17.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 348 | 5.04 | 49.1% | 18.7% | 32.2% | 17.0% | 6.6% | -5.6 | -4 | 2.53 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 80 | 87 | 68 | 90 | 90 | 7 | 76 | 67 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 772 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 348 | 5.04 | 49.1% | 18.7% | 32.2% | 17.0% | 6.6% | -5.6 | -4 | 2.53 | |