#32 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/15/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Louisville, KY |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-2 | 111.0 | 3.49 | 1.14 | 16.0% | 5.9% | ||
|
73rd
6
W
|
99th
106.0
IP
|
56th
4.29
ERA
|
42nd
1.30
WHIP
|
179th
21.6%
K%
|
25th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.2 | 10.1% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 5.0% | 5.05 | 2.81 | ||
|
137th
94.3
FB MPH
|
148th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
141st
27.7%
CSW%
|
50th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
103rd
4.9%
MTK%
|
51st
4.97
PLV
|
31st
3.29
PLA
|
8/29/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 23Will Orsland
8/27/2026Using PLA to Evaluate Pitchers - Late Bloomer EditionPatrick Connors
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026MLB Series Preview: Dodgers and Atlanta Meet With Home Field In MindJustin Alston
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 19 | 18 | 96.0 | 3-9 | 3 | 5.72 | 1.41 | 5.40 | 5.18 | 4.59 | 3.20 | 22.3% | 6.2% | 10.2 | 2.06 | .316 | 24.4% | 70.0% | 42.6% | 33.6% | 12.3% | 28.8% | 0.52 | 5.11 |
| 2024 | ARI | 32 | 32 | 181.2 | 11-10 | 13 | 4.71 | 1.24 | 3.93 | 3.61 | 3.54 | 2.83 | 24.3% | 5.5% | 9.1 | 1.19 | .316 | 19.0% | 64.5% | 40.2% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 30.1% | 0.56 | 5.10 |
| 2025 | ARI | 33 | 33 | 176.2 | 13-9 | 12 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 5.30 | 4.22 | 3.87 | 3.15 | 19.2% | 4.8% | 10.1 | 1.32 | .317 | 23.0% | 66.5% | 45.3% | 45.9% | 10.9% | 26.8% | 0.45 | 5.02 |
| 2026 | ARI | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 7-2 | 7 | 3.49 | 1.14 | 3.66 | 4.16 | 4.21 | 2.81 | 16.0% | 5.9% | 8.0 | 1.05 | .255 | 17.8% | 74.5% | 32.0% | 47.4% | 10.1% | 26.7% | 0.42 | 5.05 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 31 | 50 | 57-92 | 57 | 72 | 76 | 76 | 54 | 52 | 84 | 10 | 87 | 64 | 61 | 84 | 55 | 59 | 95 | 80 | 25 | 30 | 28 | 72 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 106.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.37 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.29 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.9% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 109 | 98 | 565.1 | 34-30 | 35 | 4.81 | 1.28 | 4.55 | 4.17 | 3.95 | 2.99 | 20.8% | 5.5% | 9.4 | 1.35 | .304 | 21.1% | 67.9% | 40.6% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 28.2% | 0.49 | 5.07 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 19 | 18 | 96.0 | 3-9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,612 | 1,061 | 551 | 421 | 109 | 59 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 94 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | ARI | 32 | 32 | 181.2 | 11-10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2,793 | 1,867 | 925 | 760 | 183 | 122 | 31 | 6 | 24 | 185 | 42 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | 33 | 33 | 176.2 | 13-9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,920 | 1,901 | 1,021 | 767 | 198 | 118 | 51 | 3 | 26 | 147 | 37 | 12 | 3 |
| 2026 | ARI | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 7-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1,671 | 1,093 | 578 | 455 | 99 | 66 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 73 | 27 | 5 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 31 | 50 | 57-92 | 57 | 0 | 95 | 42 | 45 | 61 | 48 | 52 | 49 | 48 | 42 | 55 | 30 | 73 | 32 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 106.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,744 | 1,116 | 628 | 449 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 109 | 98 | 565.1 | 34-30 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 8,996 | 5,922 | 3,075 | 2,403 | 589 | 365 | 126 | 13 | 85 | 499 | 132 | 24 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 22.3% | 6.2% | .282 | .534 | .863 | .363 | .316 | .367 | .266 | .354 | .285 | .430 | 89.9 | 91.4 | 18.2 | 5.40 |
| 2024 | ARI | 24.3% | 5.5% | .259 | .421 | .723 | .312 | .316 | .347 | .248 | .308 | .296 | .383 | 89.0 | 91.1 | 13.8 | 3.93 |
| 2025 | ARI | 19.2% | 4.8% | .279 | .469 | .792 | .339 | .317 | .348 | .289 | .360 | .317 | .424 | 90.6 | 91.0 | 12.4 | 5.30 |
| 2026 | ARI | 16.0% | 5.9% | .236 | .379 | .667 | .293 | .255 | .283 | .235 | .299 | .251 | .325 | 88.2 | 89.2 | 12.3 | 3.66 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 87 | 64 | 69 | 73 | 76 | 84 | 89 | 62 | 76 | 92 | 91 | 57 | 60 | 65 | 76 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.37 | |
| Career | 20.8% | 5.5% | .265 | .448 | .759 | .328 | .304 | .338 | .262 | .333 | .292 | .396 | 89.5 | 90.8 | 13.8 | 4.55 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 45.5% (93.6) | 9.9% (93.0) | - | 2.4% (82.9) | 24.6% (83.9) | 5.5% (78.8) | 12.1% (86.7) | - | - | 55.4% | 44.6% |
| 2024 | ARI | 33.4% (93.8) | 22.2% (93.7) | - | - | 27.3% (84.8) | 5.3% (80.8) | 11.2% (87.5) | 0.6% (89.6) | - | 55.6% | 44.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | 23.5% (93.6) | 23.3% (93.1) | 8.9% (89.8) | - | 18.6% (84.8) | 9.9% (82.1) | 15.7% (87.3) | - | - | 46.8% | 53.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 25.9% (93.2) | 16.9% (93.1) | 11.9% (90.3) | - | 13.5% (84.2) | 15.3% (82.3) | 16.6% (87.1) | - | - | 42.7% | 57.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 27 (30) | 43 (37) | 35 (66) | - | 45 (74) | 67 (72) | 55 (63) | - | - | 31.5% | 68.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 30.9% (93.6) | 19.4% (93.3) | 5.1% (90.0) | 0.4% (82.9) | 21.4% (84.5) | 8.7% (81.5) | 13.8% (87.2) | 0.2% (89.6) | - | 50.3% | 49.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 27.4% (60) | 28.8% (15) | - | 30.8% (8) | 30.6% (75) | 34.8% (10) | 27.7% (31) | - | - | 27.7% | 30.3% |
| 2024 | ARI | 32.0% (104) | 27.7% (34) | - | - | 31.8% (146) | 37.2% (18) | 22.4% (48) | 18.8% (0) | - | 30.3% | 29.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 26.1% (67) | 28.0% (35) | 18.8% (16) | - | 27.9% (91) | 32.5% (42) | 25.7% (68) | - | - | 27.1% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 28.7% (29) | 24.1% (13) | 28.1% (26) | - | 24.9% (33) | 32.5% (33) | 21.2% (34) | - | - | 26.9% | 26.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 (30) | 24 (44) | 56 (64) | - | 26 (69) | 67 (74) | 37 (59) | - | - | 44.0% | 33.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.8% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 24.6% (18) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 28.9% (260) | 27.4% (97) | 22.8% (42) | 30.8% (8) | 29.7% (345) | 33.7% (103) | 24.2% (181) | 18.8% (0) | - | 28.3% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 33.6% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 11.7% | 38.3% | 43.6% | 34.2% | 22.1% | 18.5% | 57.4% | 25.8% | 6.4% | 10.4% | 42.6% |
| 2024 | ARI | 43.2% | 21.9% | 24.0% | 11.0% | 34.5% | 44.1% | 31.4% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 59.6% | 28.0% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 40.2% |
| 2025 | ARI | 45.9% | 25.5% | 19.9% | 8.8% | 40.2% | 45.8% | 34.2% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 54.6% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 10.9% | 45.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 47.4% | 19.7% | 20.9% | 12.0% | 30.9% | 46.3% | 31.7% | 22.0% | 17.8% | 68.0% | 18.6% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 32.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 | 80 | 13 | 73 | 94 | 82 | 34 | 23 | 39 | 95 | 99 | 44 | 61 | 95 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 10.6% | 36.3% | 45.0% | 32.9% | 22.1% | 18.2% | 59.3% | 25.8% | 5.9% | 9.1% | 40.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | .282 | .363 | .316 | .367 | .266 | .354 | .285 | .430 | 89.9 | 91.4 | 18.2 | 24.4% | 42.6% | 30.2% |
| 2024 | ARI | .259 | .312 | .316 | .347 | .248 | .308 | .296 | .383 | 89.0 | 91.1 | 13.8 | 19.0% | 40.2% | 27.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | .279 | .339 | .317 | .348 | .289 | .360 | .317 | .424 | 90.6 | 91.0 | 12.4 | 23.0% | 45.3% | 33.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | .236 | .293 | .255 | .283 | .235 | .299 | .251 | .325 | 88.2 | 89.2 | 12.3 | 17.8% | 32.0% | 24.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 76 | 84 | 89 | 62 | 76 | 92 | 91 | 57 | 60 | 65 | 55 | 95 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .265 | .328 | .304 | .338 | .262 | .333 | .292 | .396 | 89.5 | 90.8 | 13.8 | 21.1% | 40.6% | 29.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 49.2% | 65.8% | 49.3% | 31.5% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 75.0% | 83.8% | 56.6% | 16.5% | 12.3% | 28.8% | 18.5% | 59.1% | 0.52 | 50.1% |
| 2024 | ARI | 48.4% | 66.8% | 49.2% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 17.8% | 74.5% | 83.9% | 55.8% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 30.1% | 18.9% | 60.3% | 0.56 | 51.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 47.4% | 65.1% | 49.2% | 31.6% | 22.2% | 18.8% | 77.8% | 87.2% | 59.4% | 15.9% | 10.9% | 26.8% | 19.5% | 58.3% | 0.45 | 47.4% |
| 2026 | ARI | 46.0% | 65.4% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 20.6% | 17.8% | 79.4% | 88.4% | 63.8% | 16.6% | 10.1% | 26.7% | 20.9% | 59.5% | 0.42 | 52.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 76 | 66 | 68 | 16 | 39 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 59 | 25 | 30 | 95 | 74 | 28 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 65.8% | 49.2% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 76.6% | 85.7% | 58.7% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 28.2% | 19.4% | 59.3% | 0.49 | 50.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 49.2% | 32.9% | 26.9% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 27.2% | 44.1% | 27.6% | 45.5% | 7.1% |
| 2024 | ARI | 48.4% | 33.1% | 25.0% | 41.9% | 20.7% | 26.2% | 53.1% | 26.8% | 48.2% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 47.4% | 31.4% | 25.4% | 43.3% | 22.3% | 26.6% | 51.2% | 28.8% | 45.8% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | ARI | 46.0% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 26.9% | 27.0% | 46.1% | 24.1% | 48.5% | 7.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 41 | 51 | 55 | 9 | 2 | 74 | 11 | 84 | 93 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 33.0% | 25.9% | 41.1% | 23.8% | 26.6% | 49.6% | 27.1% | 47.0% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 60.5% | 10.1% | 29.5% | 15.5% | 63.8% | 51.8% | 21.7% | 25.3% | 19.8% |
| 2024 | ARI | 60.6% | 9.5% | 30.2% | 17.4% | 70.8% | 56.6% | 22.0% | 24.3% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 60.2% | 10.8% | 29.5% | 16.3% | 64.4% | 52.2% | 19.1% | 24.2% | 17.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 61.5% | 10.6% | 27.9% | 17.8% | 67.3% | 53.0% | 22.2% | 29.1% | 15.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 96 | 75 | 21 | 91 | 95 | 81 | 72 | 76 | 18 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.6% | 10.2% | 29.4% | 16.8% | 66.8% | 53.7% | 21.0% | 25.3% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 1,612 | 5.11 | 47.3% | 20.2% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 5.8% | 35.6 | +25 | 3.20 |
| 2024 | ARI | 2,793 | 5.10 | 46.4% | 20.3% | 33.3% | 13.1% | 6.2% | 25.8 | +31 | 2.83 |
| 2025 | ARI | 2,920 | 5.02 | 45.6% | 18.8% | 35.6% | 10.1% | 6.8% | 39.2 | +27 | 3.15 |
| 2026 | ARI | 1,671 | 5.05 | 46.3% | 22.2% | 31.5% | 14.8% | 5.0% | -2.4 | -8 | 2.81 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 42 | 72 | 57 | 99 | 93 | 93 | 48 | 72 | 75 | 84 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,744 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.9% | 5.1 | +1 | 3.29 | |
| Career | 8,996 | 5.07 | 46.3% | 20.2% | 33.5% | 12.7% | 6.1% | 98.3 | +75 | 2.99 | |