#45 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/31/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Des Moines, IA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 1.76 | 22.2% | 22.2% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
88th
4.19
ERA
|
328th
1.34
WHIP
|
179th
22.7%
K%
|
351st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.0 | 12.8% | 28.2% | 51.3% | 6.0% | 4.44 | 6.54 | ||
|
164th
94.7
FB MPH
|
121st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
184th
28.5%
CSW%
|
168th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
284th
4.7%
MTK%
|
351st
4.94
PLV
|
351st
3.56
PLA
|
4/5/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/4Rick Graham
4/2/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 4/2Rick Graham
4/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/1Rick Graham
3/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 3/29Rick Graham
3/27/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 3/26Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 1.76 | 6.44 | 7.33 | 6.67 | 6.54 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 6.4 | 1.59 | .231 | 25.0% | 93.8% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 0.49 | 4.44 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-85 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 84 | 16 | 90 | 15 | 100 | 96 | 14 | 63 | 46 | 45 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 1.76 | 6.44 | 6.98 | 6.38 | 6.54 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 6.4 | 1.59 | .231 | 25.0% | 93.8% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 0.49 | 4.44 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 68 | 49 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 50 | 92 | 0 | 97 | 64 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 68 | 49 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 22.2% | 22.2% | .200 | .400 | .807 | .371 | .231 | .286 | .232 | .396 | .286 | .413 | 91.8 | 93.6 | 20.9 | 6.44 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 0 | 84 | 41 | 18 | 10 | 90 | 77 | 53 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 22.2% | 22.2% | .200 | .400 | .807 | .371 | .231 | .286 | .232 | .396 | .286 | .413 | 91.8 | 93.6 | 20.9 | 6.44 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 33.3% (95.0) | 6.8% (94.6) | - | 12.0% (88.4) | - | 47.9% (84.3) | - | - | - | 40.2% | 59.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 37 (53) | 6 (55) | - | 16 (81) | - | 99 (87) | - | - | - | 25.1% | 74.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.6% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 33.3% (95.0) | 6.8% (94.6) | - | 12.0% (88.4) | - | 47.9% (84.3) | - | - | - | 40.2% | 59.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 15.4% (3) | 12.5% (0) | - | 57.1% (4) | - | 32.1% (8) | - | - | - | 14.9% | 37.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 (1) | 1 (0) | - | 100 (12) | - | 70 (43) | - | - | - | 0.0% | 96.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 26.9% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.4% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.3% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 15.4% (3) | 12.5% (0) | - | 57.1% (4) | - | 32.1% (8) | - | - | - | 14.9% | 37.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 35.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 96 | 82 | 97 | 42 | 100 | 0 | 74 | 44 | 96 | 79 | 99 | 38 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 35.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | .200 | .371 | .231 | .286 | .232 | .396 | .286 | .413 | 91.8 | 93.6 | 20.9 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 10 | 90 | 77 | 53 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 96 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .200 | .371 | .231 | .286 | .232 | .396 | .286 | .413 | 91.8 | 93.6 | 20.9 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 41.9% | 58.1% | 42.7% | 27.9% | 30.0% | 17.9% | 70.0% | 77.4% | 57.9% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 12.0% | 54.7% | 0.49 | 51.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 81 | 44 | 81 | 92 | 53 | 32 | 63 | 46 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 58.1% | 42.7% | 27.9% | 30.0% | 17.9% | 70.0% | 77.4% | 57.9% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 12.0% | 54.7% | 0.49 | 51.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 41.9% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 40.2% | 34.2% | 25.6% | 40.2% | 28.2% | 49.6% | 7.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 70 | 96 | 64 | 39 | 16 | 47 | 36 | 91 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 40.2% | 34.2% | 25.6% | 40.2% | 28.2% | 49.6% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 61.5% | 12.0% | 26.5% | 6.9% | 59.3% | 59.3% | 20.8% | 29.0% | 19.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 98 | 47 | 73 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 61.5% | 12.0% | 26.5% | 6.9% | 59.3% | 59.3% | 20.8% | 29.0% | 19.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 117 | 4.44 | 45.3% | 11.1% | 43.6% | 1.7% | 6.0% | 0.2 | -1 | 6.54 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 53 | 54 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 117 | 4.44 | 45.3% | 11.1% | 43.6% | 1.7% | 6.0% | 0.2 | -1 | 6.54 | |