#5 - SS/DH/2B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/3/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 191 lb |
| Hometown | Alpharetta, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 565 | 81 | 29 | 92 | 26 | .267 | .364 | ||
|
40th
385
PA
|
21st
46
R
|
13th
12
HR
|
5th
45
RBI
|
11th
7
SB
|
77th
.245
AVG
|
29th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.1% | 8.7% | 27.1% | 26.6% | .252 | .352 | ||
|
225th
-
K%
|
172nd
-
BB%
|
120th
-
IPA%
|
169th
-
HC%
|
122nd
-
xAVG
|
61st
-
xwOBA
|
8/24/2026The Stash List Week 22: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to StashKeith Corbliss
8/19/2026Is It Legit? 8/19/26: Alec Burleson and Brandon PfaadtPatrick Fitzgerald
8/16/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to Stash in 2026Keith Corbliss
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/6/2026WAF 223 - Drafting the 2027 First Round w/ Dan WeberSteve Gesuele
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 90 | 302 | 33 | 2 | 21 | 7 | .246 | .280 | .324 | .267 | .242 | 85.9% | 16.6% | 1.7% | 3.8% | .291 | 1.7% | 29.4% | 23.2% |
| 2023 | WSH | 151 | 614 | 83 | 18 | 64 | 47 | .245 | .300 | .412 | .306 | .292 | 84.8% | 19.2% | 5.2% | 17.1% | .279 | 6.7% | 35.7% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | WSH | 138 | 602 | 79 | 20 | 65 | 31 | .246 | .314 | .433 | .322 | .319 | 81.5% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 18.7% | .285 | 6.7% | 39.7% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | WSH | 144 | 635 | 92 | 19 | 60 | 31 | .257 | .315 | .433 | .324 | .314 | 84.5% | 19.7% | 5.8% | 17.0% | .296 | 6.8% | 36.8% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | 131 | 565 | 81 | 29 | 92 | 26 | .267 | .343 | .506 | .364 | .352 | 82.2% | 24.1% | 8.7% | 29.6% | .307 | 9.3% | 41.6% | 27.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 89 | 93 | 96 | 99 | 97 | 78 | 75 | 95 | 91 | 81 | 28 | 35 | 48 | 89 | 69 | 69 | 76 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 654 | 2,718 | 368 | 88 | 302 | 142 | .253 | .314 | .430 | .324 | .313 | 83.5% | 20.5% | 6.0% | 18.5% | .291 | 6.6% | 37.2% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 54 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 106 | 73 | 4 |
| 2023 | WSH | 86 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 47 | 4 | 118 | 32 | 13 | 138 | 277 | 159 | 30 |
| 2024 | WSH | 78 | 29 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 12 | 128 | 40 | 16 | 133 | 290 | 168 | 28 |
| 2025 | WSH | 90 | 35 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 125 | 37 | 14 | 149 | 302 | 175 | 31 |
| 2026 | WSH | 75 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 136 | 49 | 12 | 133 | 313 | 150 | 34 |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 88 | 81 | 96 | 97 | 86 | 9 | 78 | 95 | 90 | 96 | 83 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 383 | 130 | 22 | 88 | 142 | 28 | 557 | 163 | 64 | 623 | 1,288 | 725 | 127 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 16.6% | 1.7% | .246 | .280 | .324 | .267 | .078 | .291 | .211 | .299 | .242 | .243 | .263 | 109.6 | 84.5 | 6.2 |
| 2023 | WSH | 19.2% | 5.2% | .245 | .300 | .412 | .306 | .167 | .279 | .227 | .396 | .292 | .253 | .328 | 112.5 | 88.2 | 12.9 |
| 2024 | WSH | 21.3% | 6.6% | .246 | .314 | .433 | .322 | .187 | .285 | .239 | .431 | .319 | .270 | .368 | 110.0 | 90.5 | 15.2 |
| 2025 | WSH | 19.7% | 5.8% | .257 | .315 | .433 | .324 | .176 | .296 | .246 | .420 | .314 | .281 | .357 | 112.7 | 88.8 | 13.1 |
| 2026 | WSH | 24.1% | 8.7% | .267 | .343 | .506 | .364 | .239 | .307 | .252 | .489 | .352 | .285 | .427 | 110.8 | 91.4 | 18.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 48 | 78 | 75 | 95 | 91 | 93 | 69 | 63 | 88 | 81 | 52 | 85 | 53 | 68 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.5% | 6.0% | .253 | .314 | .430 | .324 | .177 | .291 | .237 | .417 | .313 | .268 | .358 | 112.7 | 89.1 | 13.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 51.9% | 16.6% | 22.6% | 8.9% | 28.9% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 70.1% | 23.8% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 29.4% |
| 2023 | WSH | 45.2% | 20.2% | 23.3% | 11.3% | 34.1% | 42.4% | 33.7% | 23.9% | 21.1% | 64.3% | 22.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 35.7% |
| 2024 | WSH | 42.2% | 20.5% | 25.8% | 11.6% | 34.5% | 48.7% | 30.5% | 20.9% | 21.6% | 60.0% | 25.1% | 8.2% | 6.7% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | WSH | 41.5% | 22.1% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 36.2% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 18.4% | 63.3% | 22.3% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 36.8% |
| 2026 | WSH | 38.1% | 21.5% | 26.7% | 13.6% | 33.8% | 45.9% | 30.2% | 23.9% | 19.4% | 58.3% | 25.1% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 41.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 43 | 70 | 15 | 33 | 72 | 19 | 49 | 71 | 76 | 53 | 75 | 69 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 20.5% | 24.7% | 11.7% | 34.0% | 45.3% | 32.2% | 22.4% | 20.2% | 62.7% | 23.6% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 37.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | .246 | .267 | .291 | .297 | .211 | .242 | .243 | .263 | 85.2 | 84.5 | 6.2 | 3.8% | 29.4% | 23.2% |
| 2023 | WSH | .245 | .306 | .279 | .308 | .227 | .292 | .253 | .328 | 86.6 | 88.2 | 12.9 | 17.1% | 35.7% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | WSH | .246 | .322 | .285 | .319 | .239 | .319 | .270 | .368 | 88.1 | 90.5 | 15.2 | 18.7% | 39.7% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | WSH | .257 | .324 | .296 | .325 | .246 | .314 | .281 | .357 | 88.7 | 88.8 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 36.8% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | .267 | .364 | .307 | .361 | .252 | .352 | .285 | .427 | 89.4 | 91.4 | 18.6 | 29.6% | 41.6% | 27.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 91 | 69 | 85 | 63 | 81 | 52 | 85 | 63 | 68 | 86 | 89 | 76 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .253 | .324 | .291 | .323 | .237 | .313 | .268 | .358 | 87.8 | 89.1 | 13.7 | 18.5% | 37.2% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 47.8% | 71.0% | 57.0% | 43.2% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 77.4% | 85.9% | 64.3% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 26.9% | 23.6% | 64.1% |
| 2023 | WSH | 45.5% | 67.5% | 53.4% | 37.4% | 22.4% | 21.1% | 77.6% | 84.8% | 65.9% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 26.0% | 20.4% | 61.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 47.5% | 67.1% | 53.3% | 36.8% | 24.7% | 21.6% | 75.3% | 81.5% | 64.7% | 13.8% | 13.1% | 27.0% | 18.5% | 61.2% |
| 2025 | WSH | 48.2% | 65.9% | 50.5% | 35.4% | 24.3% | 18.4% | 75.7% | 84.5% | 60.2% | 15.4% | 12.3% | 27.7% | 19.8% | 59.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | 43.0% | 65.8% | 51.1% | 37.5% | 28.9% | 19.4% | 71.1% | 82.2% | 55.7% | 14.7% | 14.8% | 29.4% | 17.0% | 59.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 76 | 75 | 16 | 27 | 71 | 27 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 21 | 29 | 41 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 67.0% | 52.6% | 37.4% | 24.7% | 20.2% | 75.3% | 83.5% | 61.9% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.5% | 19.4% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 47.8% | 30.3% | 25.4% | 44.3% | 26.7% | 25.9% | 47.4% | 37.7% | 36.9% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | WSH | 45.5% | 34.2% | 27.4% | 38.4% | 29.3% | 24.4% | 46.3% | 33.7% | 38.9% | 7.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 47.5% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 26.2% | 48.1% | 36.4% | 37.4% | 7.2% |
| 2025 | WSH | 48.2% | 33.5% | 26.7% | 39.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 44.6% | 32.8% | 40.4% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | WSH | 43.0% | 34.4% | 26.7% | 38.9% | 34.7% | 22.0% | 43.3% | 31.2% | 42.1% | 6.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 95 | 34 | 8 | 37 | 28 | 67 | 23 | 76 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 33.0% | 26.6% | 40.4% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 45.8% | 34.0% | 39.4% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 66.5% | 7.3% | 26.2% | 21.6% | 65.7% | 49.8% | 17.8% | 30.7% | 18.9% |
| 2023 | WSH | 61.6% | 9.4% | 29.5% | 17.4% | 64.0% | 48.3% | 17.9% | 30.1% | 18.1% |
| 2024 | WSH | 58.3% | 11.1% | 31.2% | 15.7% | 62.3% | 47.9% | 17.9% | 30.3% | 18.1% |
| 2025 | WSH | 61.6% | 10.5% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 59.6% | 46.6% | 20.1% | 27.6% | 19.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 58.9% | 12.0% | 29.6% | 13.7% | 63.0% | 51.9% | 18.9% | 31.6% | 21.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 50 | 54 | 32 | 69 | 74 | 33 | 19 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.8% | 10.4% | 29.3% | 16.5% | 62.6% | 48.7% | 18.6% | 30.0% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSH/SD | 1,008 | 5.04 | 46.5% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 11.9% | 4.3% | -2.1 | +25 |
| 2023 | WSH | 2,212 | 5.03 | 46.3% | 18.0% | 35.7% | 10.6% | 5.3% | 15.5 | +41 |
| 2024 | WSH | 2,261 | 5.04 | 47.0% | 17.2% | 35.8% | 11.2% | 5.3% | 14.3 | +17 |
| 2025 | WSH | 2,320 | 5.01 | 47.3% | 17.7% | 35.0% | 12.3% | 4.7% | 19.7 | +35 |
| 2026 | WSH | 2,167 | 4.94 | 44.8% | 17.5% | 37.7% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 31.2 | +23 |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 34 | 26 | 40 | 77 | 77 | 14 | 94 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 9,968 | 5.01 | 46.4% | 17.7% | 35.9% | 10.5% | 4.8% | 78.6 | +141 | |