#50 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 5/29/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Tifton, GA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25.2 | 7.01 | 1.60 | 15.3% | 7.6% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
304th
52.0
IP
|
335th
4.19
ERA
|
294th
1.34
WHIP
|
318th
22.7%
K%
|
98th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.0 | 10.0% | 26.8% | 48.3% | 5.5% | 5.07 | 2.99 | ||
|
303rd
94.7
FB MPH
|
261st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
251st
28.5%
CSW%
|
284th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
248th
4.7%
MTK%
|
68th
4.94
PLV
|
72nd
3.56
PLA
|
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/23Rick Graham
9/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/20Rick Graham
9/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/18Rick Graham
9/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/17Rick Graham
9/14/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/13Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2.63 | 12.28 | 10.59 | 4.86 | 5.73 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 20.3 | 5.06 | .450 | 75.0% | 27.8% | 52.2% | 47.8% | 5.0% | 23.5% | 0.31 | 4.67 |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 4 | 7.01 | 1.60 | 4.37 | 5.04 | 4.69 | 2.99 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 11.2 | 1.40 | .329 | 22.2% | 61.5% | 37.1% | 59.1% | 10.0% | 26.8% | 0.39 | 5.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 0 | 12 | 30-67 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 17 | 25 | 79 | 9 | 71 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 47 | 96 | 23 | 28 | 15 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 4 | 9.29 | 1.77 | 5.73 | 5.91 | 4.68 | 3.46 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 12.8 | 2.03 | .352 | 31.8% | 53.9% | 40.2% | 56.8% | 8.9% | 26.1% | 0.37 | 4.98 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 73 | 46 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 418 | 268 | 150 | 118 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 0 | 12 | 30-67 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 12 | 13 | 88 | 16 | 70 | 60 | 77 | 50 | 59 | 9 | 89 | 46 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 537 | 341 | 196 | 149 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 16.1% | 6.5% | .462 | .885 | 1.369 | .545 | .450 | .522 | .456 | .548 | .449 | .647 | 90.8 | 98.5 | 10.2 | 12.28 |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 15.3% | 7.6% | .308 | .462 | .826 | .359 | .329 | .360 | .270 | .329 | .285 | .349 | 88.7 | 92.1 | 3.5 | 4.37 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 71 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 42 | 55 | 30 | 14 | 95 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 15.4% | 7.4% | .338 | .546 | .935 | .398 | .352 | .393 | .308 | .376 | .317 | .412 | 89.1 | 93.3 | 4.9 | 5.73 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 4.2% (90.3) | 37.8% (89.6) | 22.7% (86.8) | 11.8% (83.5) | 5.0% (82.6) | - | 18.5% (84.5) | - | - | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 22.7% (91.7) | 23.4% (91.0) | 15.6% (87.6) | - | 18.2% (82.8) | - | 18.9% (85.3) | - | - | 46.2% | 52.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 (8) | 50 (13) | 43 (27) | - | 48 (56) | - | 60 (34) | - | - | 40.3% | 57.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 18.6% (91.6) | 26.6% (90.5) | 17.1% (87.4) | 2.6% (83.5) | 15.3% (82.8) | - | 18.8% (85.1) | - | - | 45.3% | 53.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 60.0% (1) | 26.7% (3) | 18.5% (0) | 28.6% (1) | 33.3% (0) | - | 9.1% (1) | - | - | 30.0% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 31.6% (15) | 24.5% (4) | 27.7% (7) | - | 31.6% (9) | - | 19.0% (7) | - | - | 28.0% | 25.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 (69) | 25 (69) | 52 (54) | - | 65 (57) | - | 32 (58) | - | - | 52.0% | 25.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.4% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 33.0% (16) | 25.2% (7) | 25.0% (7) | 28.6% (1) | 31.7% (9) | - | 16.8% (8) | - | - | 28.4% | 24.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 47.8% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 18.5% | 47.7% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 52.2% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 59.1% | 15.9% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 28.4% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 16.0% | 62.5% | 27.3% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 37.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 91 | 25 | 6 | 88 | 11 | 56 | 90 | 17 | 46 | 22 | 47 | 79 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 18.0% | 19.8% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 35.1% | 31.5% | 16.6% | 59.4% | 27.0% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 40.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | .462 | .545 | .450 | .522 | .456 | .548 | .449 | .647 | 90.8 | 98.5 | 10.2 | 75.0% | 52.2% | 38.7% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | .308 | .359 | .329 | .360 | .270 | .329 | .285 | .349 | 88.7 | 92.1 | 3.5 | 22.2% | 37.1% | 28.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 42 | 55 | 30 | 14 | 95 | 24 | 47 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .338 | .398 | .352 | .393 | .308 | .376 | .317 | .412 | 89.1 | 93.3 | 4.9 | 31.8% | 40.2% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 41.2% | 61.3% | 42.9% | 27.1% | 11.8% | 18.5% | 88.2% | 90.6% | 84.2% | 18.5% | 5.0% | 23.5% | 19.3% | 51.3% | 0.31 | 41.2% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 45.2% | 64.1% | 47.4% | 30.1% | 21.2% | 16.0% | 78.8% | 86.7% | 63.8% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.8% | 21.3% | 56.5% | 0.39 | 48.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 | 51 | 50 | 44 | 21 | 17 | 21 | 28 | 26 | 55 | 23 | 28 | 95 | 24 | 15 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 63.5% | 46.4% | 29.4% | 19.3% | 16.6% | 80.7% | 87.5% | 68.2% | 17.1% | 8.9% | 26.1% | 20.9% | 55.3% | 0.37 | 46.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 41.2% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 38.7% | 19.3% | 26.9% | 53.8% | 30.3% | 46.2% | 7.6% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 45.2% | 29.1% | 28.6% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 40.4% | 33.9% | 37.5% | 6.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 | 16 | 28 | 75 | 63 | 77 | 47 | 83 | 13 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 41.5% | 34.4% | 22.2% | 43.4% | 33.1% | 39.5% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 58.8% | 16.8% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 58.1% | 45.2% | 24.3% | 27.6% | 17.2% |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 60.0% | 10.0% | 29.9% | 21.9% | 70.3% | 54.2% | 21.5% | 19.2% | 14.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 75 | 85 | 51 | 99 | 99 | 82 | 55 | 2 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 59.8% | 11.5% | 28.7% | 20.2% | 67.8% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 20.8% | 14.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 119 | 4.67 | 39.5% | 16.0% | 44.5% | -5.0% | 6.7% | 7.2 | +6 | 5.73 |
| 2026 | KC/ATL | 418 | 5.07 | 46.2% | 22.0% | 31.8% | 14.4% | 5.5% | 7.2 | +7 | 2.99 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 78 | 53 | 97 | 91 | 91 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 537 | 4.98 | 44.7% | 20.7% | 34.6% | 10.1% | 5.8% | 14.4 | +13 | 3.46 | |