#54 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/4/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 235 lb |
| Hometown | Huatabampo, MEX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24.0 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 28.7% | 5.7% | ||
|
82nd
3
Sv
|
287th
45.0
IP
|
5th
4.21
ERA
|
1st
1.34
WHIP
|
66th
22.6%
K%
|
32nd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.8 | 13.0% | 29.3% | 61.0% | 7.0% | 5.03 | 2.94 | ||
|
171st
94.6
FB MPH
|
111th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
145th
28.5%
CSW%
|
3rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
334th
4.7%
MTK%
|
123rd
4.94
PLV
|
75th
3.52
PLA
|
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/21/2026Waiver Relief: Week 22Alex Kamberis
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 7.82 | 11.29 | 8.51 | 5.24 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 10.1 | 3.37 | .250 | 33.3% | 65.2% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 5.2% | 16.9% | 0.25 | 5.08 |
| 2023 | CIN | 31 | 0 | 31.2 | 3-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.69 | 1.39 | 3.57 | 5.88 | 5.43 | 4.23 | 16.9% | 14.7% | 6.8 | 1.42 | .218 | 25.0% | 81.6% | 25.0% | 51.1% | 11.7% | 26.0% | 0.44 | 4.87 |
| 2024 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 2.26 | 5.67 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 4.5 | 2.25 | .100 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.46 | 5.38 |
| 2026 | NYM | 19 | 0 | 24.0 | 1-0 | 2 | 5 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 2.30 | 2.83 | 3.34 | 2.94 | 28.7% | 5.7% | 4.1 | 0.75 | .167 | 12.5% | 91.5% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 13.0% | 29.3% | 0.68 | 5.03 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 0 | 17 | 17-83 | 64 | 45 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 95 | 83 | 78 | 81 | 89 | 99 | 92 | 99 | 92 | 97 | 96 | 29 | 68 | 57 | 92 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.5% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 55 | 0 | 62.1 | 5-0 | 3 | 7 | 3.03 | 1.11 | 3.18 | 4.85 | 4.62 | 3.63 | 21.0% | 11.5% | 5.8 | 1.30 | .195 | 21.4% | 83.9% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 11.7% | 26.4% | 0.51 | 4.97 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 44 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CIN | 31 | 0 | 31.2 | 3-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 572 | 356 | 216 | 136 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYM | 19 | 0 | 24.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 369 | 257 | 112 | 87 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 0 | 17 | 17-83 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 13 | 16 | 95 | 9 | 99 | 97 | 88 | 45 | 90 | 22 | 97 | 60 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 759 | 485 | 274 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 55 | 0 | 62.1 | 5-0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1,074 | 695 | 379 | 252 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 53 | 29 | 2 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 14.3% | 21.4% | .300 | .700 | 1.129 | .449 | .250 | .333 | .296 | .438 | .252 | .452 | 88.9 | 91.6 | 36.7 | 7.82 |
| 2023 | CIN | 16.9% | 14.7% | .211 | .360 | .691 | .310 | .218 | .261 | .183 | .288 | .190 | .267 | 85.6 | 86.4 | 12.5 | 3.57 |
| 2024 | MIN | 20.0% | 6.7% | .143 | .429 | .629 | .266 | .100 | .182 | .152 | .233 | .153 | .255 | 86.1 | 88.4 | 7.4 | 2.26 |
| 2026 | NYM | 28.7% | 5.7% | .136 | .235 | .430 | .196 | .167 | .196 | .161 | .237 | .190 | .293 | 81.5 | 83.9 | 18.5 | 2.30 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 89 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 95 | 23 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 21.0% | 11.5% | .183 | .333 | .615 | .278 | .195 | .238 | .178 | .278 | .191 | .288 | 84.5 | 85.9 | 15.5 | 3.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 54.6% (95.1) | - | 32.5% (82.9) | - | - | - | 13.0% (87.4) | - | - | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| 2023 | CIN | 26.9% (95.6) | 28.2% (94.2) | 19.8% (91.4) | 18.2% (83.5) | - | - | 7.0% (90.1) | - | - | 55.1% | 44.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | 25.0% (96.1) | 5.4% (94.7) | 19.6% (92.0) | 35.7% (83.8) | - | - | 14.3% (89.5) | - | - | 30.4% | 69.6% |
| 2026 | NYM | 14.1% (94.8) | 13.6% (93.3) | 33.6% (89.7) | - | 27.4% (81.4) | - | 11.4% (88.3) | - | - | 27.6% | 72.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 (50) | 23 (35) | 86 (50) | - | 71 (31) | - | 38 (71) | - | - | 5.1% | 94.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.5% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.7% (80.2) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 24.4% (95.4) | 19.9% (94.0) | 25.4% (89.9) | 11.6% (83.6) | 9.4% (81.4) | - | 9.3% (89.0) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 19.0% (2) | - | 12.0% (0) | - | - | - | 20.0% (2) | - | - | 19.0% | 14.3% |
| 2023 | CIN | 25.3% (18) | 29.2% (15) | 31.0% (20) | 22.1% (11) | - | - | 12.5% (3) | - | - | 27.3% | 24.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 35.7% (2) | 33.3% (0) | 18.2% (0) | 30.0% (5) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 35.3% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 23.1% (4) | 40.0% (6) | 31.5% (16) | - | 29.7% (18) | - | 16.7% (4) | - | - | 31.4% | 28.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 (5) | 96 (50) | 76 (29) | - | 54 (32) | - | 26 (59) | - | - | 79.5% | 45.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.3% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 24.4% (26) | 31.8% (21) | 28.9% (36) | 23.4% (16) | 29.7% (18) | - | 14.0% (9) | - | - | 27.7% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 55.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| 2023 | CIN | 51.1% | 12.0% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 20.7% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 20.1% | 74.9% | 17.4% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 25.0% |
| 2024 | MIN | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 23.2% | 72.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | NYM | 37.5% | 19.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 76 | 83 | 75 | 47 | 48 | 48 | 54 | 100 | 96 | 71 | 98 | 65 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 27.4% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 72.5% | 18.5% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 27.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | .300 | .449 | .250 | .333 | .296 | .438 | .252 | .452 | 88.9 | 91.6 | 36.7 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 28.6% |
| 2023 | CIN | .211 | .310 | .218 | .261 | .183 | .288 | .190 | .267 | 85.6 | 86.4 | 12.5 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | .143 | .266 | .100 | .182 | .152 | .233 | .153 | .255 | 86.1 | 88.4 | 7.4 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | .136 | .196 | .167 | .196 | .161 | .237 | .190 | .293 | 81.5 | 83.9 | 18.5 | 12.5% | 28.6% | 18.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 95 | 23 | 92 | 96 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .183 | .278 | .195 | .238 | .178 | .278 | .191 | .288 | 84.5 | 85.9 | 15.5 | 21.4% | 27.4% | 18.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 48.1% | 57.1% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 28.6% | 88.6% | 92.6% | 75.0% | 11.7% | 5.2% | 16.9% | 11.7% | 53.2% | 0.25 | 46.8% |
| 2023 | CIN | 46.0% | 62.2% | 47.9% | 27.8% | 24.5% | 20.1% | 75.5% | 81.9% | 61.6% | 14.3% | 11.7% | 26.0% | 16.1% | 58.0% | 0.44 | 54.2% |
| 2024 | MIN | 41.1% | 67.9% | 55.4% | 36.4% | 22.6% | 23.2% | 77.4% | 84.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 64.3% | 0.46 | 57.1% |
| 2026 | NYM | 46.1% | 69.6% | 53.4% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 75.6% | 81.2% | 67.5% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 29.3% | 15.2% | 66.7% | 0.68 | 61.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 | 97 | 95 | 95 | 45 | 100 | 45 | 77 | 12 | 41 | 68 | 57 | 24 | 99 | 92 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 23.5% | 22.6% | 76.5% | 82.6% | 65.1% | 14.7% | 11.7% | 26.4% | 15.6% | 61.0% | 0.51 | 56.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 48.1% | 19.5% | 18.2% | 62.3% | 26.0% | 22.1% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 53.2% | 3.9% |
| 2023 | CIN | 46.0% | 21.9% | 26.9% | 51.2% | 27.3% | 27.6% | 45.1% | 29.5% | 43.5% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 41.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 19.6% | 58.9% | 19.6% | 55.4% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | NYM | 46.1% | 23.0% | 26.6% | 50.4% | 30.6% | 20.9% | 48.5% | 31.7% | 41.7% | 5.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 | 4 | 58 | 95 | 21 | 76 | 87 | 66 | 40 | 8 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 21.9% | 26.1% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 24.5% | 47.5% | 29.7% | 44.2% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 46.8% | 10.4% | 42.9% | 2.8% | 78.6% | 78.6% | 16.7% | 15.2% | 6.1% |
| 2023 | CIN | 55.1% | 11.5% | 33.4% | 12.4% | 62.0% | 51.8% | 21.3% | 23.0% | 12.0% |
| 2024 | MIN | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 21.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 53.7% | 7.0% | 39.3% | 14.1% | 68.2% | 58.0% | 24.2% | 33.1% | 17.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 98 | 100 | 39 | 86 | 90 | 75 | 88 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 54.4% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 65.0% | 55.1% | 21.6% | 26.6% | 13.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 77 | 5.08 | 55.8% | 7.8% | 36.4% | 19.5% | 1.3% | 2.2 | -1 | 5.24 |
| 2023 | CIN | 572 | 4.87 | 41.6% | 20.6% | 37.8% | 3.8% | 7.3% | 2.4 | -8 | 4.23 |
| 2024 | MIN | 56 | 5.38 | 51.8% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 1.8% | -0.1 | -1 | 1.88 |
| 2026 | NYM | 369 | 5.03 | 43.1% | 23.3% | 33.6% | 9.5% | 7.0% | -8.5 | -12 | 2.94 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 62 | 11 | 99 | 74 | 74 | 4 | 89 | 95 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 759 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 1,074 | 4.97 | 43.7% | 20.9% | 35.4% | 8.3% | 6.5% | -4.0 | -21 | 3.63 | |