#99 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/17/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 175 lb |
| Hometown | Greenfield, IN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 19.1 | 5.12 | 1.50 | 15.1% | 11.6% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
307th
45.0
IP
|
262nd
4.23
ERA
|
264th
1.34
WHIP
|
317th
22.6%
K%
|
257th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.8 | 12.7% | 30.1% | 48.0% | 8.2% | 4.77 | 3.91 | ||
|
63rd
94.6
FB MPH
|
133rd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
98th
28.5%
CSW%
|
280th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
344th
4.7%
MTK%
|
302nd
4.94
PLV
|
245th
3.46
PLA
|
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
7/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/19Rick Graham
7/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/10Rick Graham
6/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/28Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 4 | 4 | 24.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 1.11 | 4.02 | 3.20 | 3.16 | 3.31 | 24.5% | 7.1% | 7.4 | 0.74 | .281 | 18.2% | 95.2% | 37.9% | 56.1% | 13.0% | 29.3% | 0.53 | 4.92 |
| 2023 | ARI | 15 | 3 | 40.2 | 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 3.32 | 1.43 | 5.55 | 4.77 | 4.86 | 3.79 | 21.3% | 10.3% | 8.9 | 1.33 | .304 | 18.8% | 87.0% | 36.4% | 46.6% | 13.8% | 30.6% | 0.52 | 4.92 |
| 2025 | ARI | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 7.91 | 6.14 | 6.95 | 4.89 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 12.0 | 0.00 | .400 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 0.06 | 4.55 |
| 2026 | ARI | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1.50 | 5.22 | 4.13 | 4.83 | 3.91 | 15.1% | 11.6% | 8.8 | 0.47 | .295 | 9.1% | 66.4% | 40.3% | 38.3% | 12.7% | 30.1% | 0.48 | 4.77 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 49 | 25 | 30 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 87 | 45 | 86 | 23 | 23 | 26 | 62 | 71 | 45 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.23 | 1.34 | 4.20 | 4.22 | 4.27 | 3.46 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.13 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 34 | 7 | 87.1 | 6-2 | 2 | 1 | 3.19 | 1.39 | 5.13 | 4.23 | 4.44 | 3.72 | 19.9% | 10.2% | 8.6 | 0.93 | .300 | 16.4% | 82.6% | 38.7% | 47.2% | 13.1% | 29.7% | 0.50 | 4.87 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 4 | 4 | 24.1 | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 369 | 240 | 129 | 98 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | ARI | 15 | 3 | 40.2 | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 674 | 423 | 251 | 174 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 27 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306 | 197 | 109 | 86 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 93 | 11 | 87 | 84 | 71 | 17 | 90 | 4 | 77 | 60 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 747 | 477 | 270 | 192 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 34 | 7 | 87.1 | 6-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1,402 | 887 | 515 | 371 | 83 | 57 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 74 | 38 | 3 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 24.5% | 7.1% | .222 | .333 | .619 | .277 | .281 | .303 | .259 | .314 | .332 | .382 | 88.9 | 88.3 | 3.2 | 4.02 |
| 2023 | ARI | 21.3% | 10.3% | .260 | .416 | .755 | .330 | .304 | .339 | .271 | .359 | .303 | .417 | 92.0 | 92.3 | 11.9 | 5.55 |
| 2025 | ARI | 0.0% | 23.1% | .400 | .600 | 1.138 | .488 | .400 | .400 | .361 | .440 | .361 | .364 | 89.7 | 99.3 | 6.0 | 7.91 |
| 2026 | ARI | 15.1% | 11.6% | .257 | .378 | .727 | .325 | .295 | .306 | .290 | .367 | .328 | .385 | 87.3 | 89.7 | 13.3 | 5.22 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 26 | 35 | 53 | 44 | 39 | 45 | 61 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 28 | 58 | 43 | 50 | 13 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .390 | .712 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.20 | |
| Career | 19.9% | 10.2% | .253 | .390 | .724 | .323 | .300 | .324 | .275 | .355 | .319 | .403 | 90.0 | 91.1 | 9.7 | 5.13 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 34.4% (95.9) | 27.9% (94.4) | - | 24.9% (84.7) | - | 4.3% (76.7) | 8.4% (86.3) | - | - | 62.3% | 37.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 27.2% (97.0) | 29.8% (95.0) | - | 26.1% (85.4) | - | 3.7% (80.8) | 13.2% (89.1) | - | - | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| 2025 | ARI | 18.9% (98.3) | 30.2% (96.5) | - | 26.4% (87.6) | - | - | 24.5% (90.2) | - | - | 49.1% | 50.9% |
| 2026 | ARI | 19.9% (96.8) | 17.3% (95.7) | - | 33.0% (87.1) | 7.2% (83.0) | - | 20.9% (89.5) | - | - | 37.3% | 61.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 (81) | 35 (74) | - | 73 (60) | 15 (59) | - | 68 (83) | - | - | 20.3% | 77.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.9% (79.9) | 17.0% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.7) | 37.0% (65.3) | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 27.2% (96.6) | 26.6% (95.0) | - | 27.3% (85.8) | 1.6% (83.0) | 2.9% (79.2) | 14.1% (88.9) | - | - | 53.8% | 45.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 20.5% (13) | 31.1% (8) | - | 41.3% (23) | - | 25.0% (2) | 25.8% (2) | - | - | 25.2% | 36.0% |
| 2023 | ARI | 23.5% (15) | 29.4% (19) | - | 41.5% (42) | - | 24.0% (2) | 28.1% (15) | - | - | 26.6% | 35.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 10.0% (0) | 25.0% (1) | - | 21.4% (2) | - | - | 23.1% (1) | - | - | 19.2% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 21.3% (4) | 26.4% (2) | - | 43.6% (21) | 22.7% (2) | - | 21.9% (10) | - | - | 23.7% | 33.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 (92) | 40 (77) | - | 97 (35) | 20 (85) | - | 52 (40) | - | - | 12.3% | 86.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.3% (17) | 26.9% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.1% (18) | 22.3% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 21.8% (32) | 29.2% (30) | - | 41.3% (88) | 22.7% (2) | 24.4% (4) | 25.4% (28) | - | - | 25.5% | 34.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 56.1% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 3.0% | 30.3% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 17.9% | 62.1% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 37.9% |
| 2023 | ARI | 46.6% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 7.6% | 36.4% | 35.6% | 38.1% | 26.3% | 14.7% | 63.5% | 16.9% | 5.9% | 13.6% | 36.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 38.3% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 10.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 58.3% | 28.3% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 40.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 2 | 12 | 53 | 8 | 93 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 92 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 24.4% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 36.6% | 42.1% | 37.0% | 20.9% | 15.3% | 61.0% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 38.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | .222 | .277 | .281 | .303 | .259 | .314 | .332 | .382 | 88.9 | 88.3 | 3.2 | 18.2% | 37.9% | 25.5% |
| 2023 | ARI | .260 | .330 | .304 | .339 | .271 | .359 | .303 | .417 | 92.0 | 92.3 | 11.9 | 18.8% | 36.4% | 24.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | .400 | .488 | .400 | .400 | .361 | .440 | .361 | .364 | 89.7 | 99.3 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 46.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | .257 | .325 | .295 | .306 | .290 | .367 | .328 | .385 | 87.3 | 89.7 | 13.3 | 9.1% | 40.3% | 29.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 39 | 45 | 61 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 28 | 58 | 43 | 50 | 86 | 23 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .253 | .323 | .300 | .324 | .275 | .355 | .319 | .403 | 90.0 | 91.1 | 9.7 | 16.4% | 38.7% | 26.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 50.1% | 65.0% | 48.8% | 26.6% | 26.7% | 17.9% | 73.3% | 80.9% | 53.1% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 29.3% | 17.9% | 59.6% | 0.53 | 51.5% |
| 2023 | ARI | 47.8% | 62.8% | 46.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 14.7% | 70.0% | 82.5% | 47.3% | 16.8% | 13.8% | 30.6% | 17.5% | 56.8% | 0.52 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | ARI | 35.8% | 50.9% | 37.7% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 11.3% | 80.0% | 92.9% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 18.9% | 43.4% | 0.06 | 28.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 44.1% | 64.4% | 47.1% | 32.2% | 27.1% | 14.1% | 72.9% | 81.8% | 58.2% | 17.3% | 12.7% | 30.1% | 20.3% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 48.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 45 | 55 | 43 | 61 | 61 | 2 | 61 | 70 | 51 | 67 | 62 | 71 | 88 | 50 | 45 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 63.3% | 46.6% | 29.7% | 28.1% | 15.3% | 71.9% | 82.2% | 51.4% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 29.7% | 18.3% | 57.3% | 0.50 | 49.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 50.1% | 39.6% | 31.2% | 29.3% | 39.3% | 24.9% | 35.8% | 29.0% | 39.8% | 8.4% |
| 2023 | ARI | 47.8% | 44.5% | 24.8% | 30.7% | 31.6% | 24.0% | 44.4% | 31.6% | 43.6% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 35.8% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 49.1% | 24.5% | 26.4% | 30.2% | 47.2% | 1.9% |
| 2026 | ARI | 44.1% | 36.2% | 26.2% | 37.5% | 32.9% | 23.9% | 43.2% | 33.6% | 40.2% | 5.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 45 | 63 | 60 | 41 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 81 | 24 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 41.6% | 26.7% | 31.7% | 34.6% | 24.3% | 41.2% | 31.3% | 42.0% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 60.7% | 12.7% | 26.6% | 14.3% | 58.2% | 45.9% | 20.5% | 21.4% | 24.5% |
| 2023 | ARI | 59.5% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 14.5% | 52.6% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | 54.7% | 26.4% | 18.9% | 10.3% | 61.5% | 46.2% | 17.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 62.7% | 10.8% | 26.5% | 17.7% | 62.8% | 52.3% | 21.4% | 19.8% | 16.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 69 | 9 | 88 | 62 | 64 | 54 | 4 | 22 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 60.3% | 13.8% | 25.9% | 15.0% | 56.7% | 46.0% | 21.6% | 24.2% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 369 | 4.92 | 42.0% | 23.3% | 34.7% | 7.3% | 8.1% | -1.5 | -1 | 3.31 |
| 2023 | ARI | 674 | 4.92 | 43.8% | 19.7% | 36.5% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 5.2 | +5 | 3.79 |
| 2025 | ARI | 53 | 4.55 | 34.0% | 18.9% | 47.2% | -13.2% | 7.5% | 1.8 | +1 | 4.89 |
| 2026 | ARI | 306 | 4.77 | 40.2% | 19.6% | 40.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | -0.1 | +2 | 3.91 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 | 12 | 4 | 82 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 54 | 39 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 747 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.46 | |
| Career | 1,402 | 4.87 | 42.2% | 20.6% | 37.2% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 5.3 | +7 | 3.72 | |