#44 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/17/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Wayne, NJ |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 68.1 | 2.90 | 1.05 | 16.7% | 11.2% | ||
|
127th
3
Sv
|
46th
45.0
IP
|
75th
4.21
ERA
|
48th
1.34
WHIP
|
307th
22.6%
K%
|
253rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.4 | 8.4% | 24.1% | 46.2% | 5.5% | 4.79 | 3.59 | ||
|
137th
94.6
FB MPH
|
327th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
332nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
332nd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
252nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
301st
4.94
PLV
|
201st
3.54
PLA
|
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/27: Come Sale Away With MeNick Pollack
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
8/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/12Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 6.43 | 4.14 | 4.65 | 3.30 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 8.2 | 1.17 | .273 | 14.3% | 65.8% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.43 | 4.83 |
| 2025 | STL | 26 | 0 | 43.0 | 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 | 1.47 | 4.89 | 2.93 | 3.86 | 3.41 | 20.7% | 6.7% | 10.5 | 0.42 | .353 | 7.4% | 51.4% | 44.9% | 51.4% | 11.1% | 27.1% | 0.46 | 5.02 |
| 2026 | STL | 54 | 1 | 68.1 | 7-1 | 1 | 6 | 2.90 | 1.05 | 4.06 | 4.13 | 4.81 | 3.59 | 16.7% | 11.2% | 5.5 | 0.66 | .198 | 10.6% | 74.6% | 37.0% | 48.4% | 8.4% | 24.1% | 0.31 | 4.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 79 | 66 | 86 | 94-61 | 38 | 56 | 78 | 85 | 48 | 43 | 19 | 42 | 12 | 27 | 93 | 73 | 96 | 80 | 53 | 48 | 69 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 82 | 2 | 119.0 | 10-3 | 2 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.21 | 4.51 | 3.69 | 4.45 | 3.51 | 18.5% | 9.1% | 7.5 | 0.61 | .264 | 9.9% | 63.6% | 39.9% | 49.3% | 9.8% | 25.5% | 0.37 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 70 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | STL | 26 | 0 | 43.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 756 | 484 | 272 | 193 | 50 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | STL | 54 | 1 | 68.1 | 7-1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1,009 | 608 | 401 | 269 | 42 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 30 | 2 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 79 | 66 | 86 | 94-61 | 0 | 38 | 56 | 77 | 73 | 15 | 83 | 40 | 47 | 13 | 45 | 38 | 52 | 11 | 39 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 82 | 2 | 119.0 | 10-3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1,870 | 1,162 | 708 | 493 | 99 | 56 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 91 | 45 | 4 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 19.4% | 6.5% | .250 | .500 | .790 | .329 | .273 | .304 | .297 | .393 | .300 | .470 | 86.4 | 87.6 | 14.0 | 6.43 |
| 2025 | STL | 20.7% | 6.7% | .286 | .457 | .794 | .340 | .353 | .362 | .290 | .346 | .347 | .408 | 92.8 | 89.0 | 10.6 | 4.89 |
| 2026 | STL | 16.7% | 11.2% | .181 | .297 | .572 | .257 | .198 | .219 | .226 | .312 | .237 | .324 | 90.8 | 92.1 | 10.6 | 4.06 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 27 | 92 | 85 | 87 | 86 | 96 | 97 | 59 | 48 | 92 | 74 | 5 | 15 | 69 | 48 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 18.5% | 9.1% | .228 | .375 | .675 | .295 | .264 | .280 | .256 | .332 | .284 | .368 | 91.3 | 90.7 | 10.8 | 4.51 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 41.0% (93.6) | - | - | 19.1% (86.4) | - | 15.2% (81.3) | 24.8% (84.6) | - | - | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| 2025 | STL | 42.7% (95.7) | 2.5% (95.9) | - | 26.3% (89.2) | - | 25.8% (83.4) | 2.7% (86.2) | - | - | 45.2% | 54.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 39.0% (95.4) | 7.2% (94.8) | 6.8% (89.3) | 24.7% (87.8) | - | 9.9% (83.2) | 12.4% (88.2) | - | - | 46.2% | 53.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 (58) | 7 (59) | 13 (46) | 52 (71) | - | 35 (77) | 42 (70) | - | - | 40.9% | 58.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 40.6% (95.4) | 4.9% (95.0) | 3.7% (89.3) | 25.0% (88.3) | - | 16.6% (83.2) | 9.1% (87.4) | - | - | 45.5% | 54.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 20.9% (3) | - | - | 35.0% (3) | - | 31.3% (3) | 26.9% (5) | - | - | 20.9% | 30.6% |
| 2025 | STL | 29.1% (29) | 21.1% (1) | - | 29.1% (29) | - | 23.6% (25) | 15.0% (0) | - | - | 28.7% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 25.2% (19) | 26.0% (5) | 26.1% (11) | 28.1% (34) | - | 17.0% (5) | 16.0% (11) | - | - | 25.3% | 23.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 36 (53) | 36 (56) | 41 (37) | 39 (23) | - | 14 (49) | 25 (38) | - | - | 23.1% | 10.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 26.6% (51) | 25.0% (6) | 26.1% (11) | 28.8% (66) | - | 21.9% (33) | 17.5% (16) | - | - | 26.4% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 43.5% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 18.1% | 65.1% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 34.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 51.4% | 23.9% | 19.6% | 5.1% | 37.0% | 45.7% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 18.7% | 55.0% | 30.4% | 8.0% | 6.5% | 44.9% |
| 2026 | STL | 48.4% | 19.8% | 24.5% | 7.3% | 33.9% | 43.8% | 35.4% | 20.8% | 17.1% | 63.0% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 37.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 66 | 53 | 26 | 57 | 67 | 67 | 15 | 30 | 50 | 93 | 8 | 19 | 48 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 49.3% | 21.5% | 22.9% | 6.2% | 34.8% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 20.7% | 17.8% | 60.1% | 23.2% | 8.5% | 8.2% | 39.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | .250 | .329 | .273 | .304 | .297 | .393 | .300 | .470 | 86.4 | 87.6 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 34.8% | 25.8% |
| 2025 | STL | .286 | .340 | .353 | .362 | .290 | .346 | .347 | .408 | 92.8 | 89.0 | 10.6 | 7.4% | 44.9% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | STL | .181 | .257 | .198 | .219 | .226 | .312 | .237 | .324 | 90.8 | 92.1 | 10.6 | 10.6% | 37.0% | 26.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 86 | 96 | 97 | 59 | 48 | 92 | 74 | 5 | 15 | 69 | 80 | 48 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .228 | .295 | .264 | .280 | .256 | .332 | .284 | .368 | 91.3 | 90.7 | 10.8 | 9.9% | 39.9% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 48.6% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 18.1% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 21.9% | 60.0% | 0.43 | 51.4% |
| 2025 | STL | 45.2% | 64.0% | 48.0% | 29.2% | 23.1% | 18.7% | 76.9% | 88.0% | 54.5% | 16.0% | 11.1% | 27.1% | 18.3% | 57.4% | 0.46 | 47.6% |
| 2026 | STL | 41.7% | 60.3% | 44.6% | 29.3% | 18.9% | 17.1% | 81.1% | 90.3% | 66.3% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 24.1% | 19.0% | 56.1% | 0.31 | 46.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 11 | 20 | 22 | 9 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 80 | 20 | 2 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 62.1% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 17.8% | 78.9% | 89.2% | 60.7% | 15.7% | 9.8% | 25.5% | 18.9% | 56.8% | 0.37 | 47.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 48.6% | 52.4% | 26.7% | 21.0% | 36.2% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 41.0% | 32.4% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 45.2% | 31.1% | 32.4% | 36.5% | 29.9% | 20.6% | 49.5% | 26.2% | 41.4% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 41.7% | 38.5% | 28.8% | 32.7% | 38.5% | 19.7% | 41.8% | 31.7% | 39.4% | 7.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 72 | 26 | 18 | 61 | 84 | 57 | 68 | 19 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 36.3% | 30.2% | 33.6% | 34.9% | 20.3% | 44.8% | 30.0% | 39.8% | 7.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 64.8% | 12.4% | 22.9% | 20.6% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 13.2% | 29.2% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | STL | 56.0% | 9.9% | 34.1% | 14.9% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 20.5% | 15.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 59.3% | 13.6% | 28.0% | 17.7% | 56.9% | 42.8% | 20.6% | 25.8% | 15.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 25 | 18 | 90 | 28 | 8 | 45 | 41 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 12.0% | 30.2% | 16.8% | 59.7% | 45.1% | 20.8% | 23.5% | 16.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 105 | 4.83 | 41.9% | 15.2% | 42.9% | -1.0% | 6.7% | 0.0 | +0 | 3.30 |
| 2025 | STL | 756 | 5.02 | 44.8% | 20.8% | 34.4% | 10.4% | 6.9% | 10.6 | +11 | 3.41 |
| 2026 | STL | 1,009 | 4.79 | 41.5% | 18.0% | 40.4% | 1.1% | 5.5% | -17.8 | -14 | 3.59 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 12 | 12 | 25 | 98 | 97 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 1,870 | 4.88 | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 6.1% | -7.2 | -3 | 3.51 | |