#66 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/22/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 226 lb |
| Hometown | Conway, SC |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 41.1 | 4.35 | 1.31 | 19.2% | 11.9% | ||
|
-
2
W
|
-
33.0
IP
|
-
4.62
ERA
|
-
1.38
WHIP
|
-
21.6%
K%
|
-
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.6 | 13.8% | 27.5% | 48.3% | 6.0% | 4.46 | 5.30 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.5%
SwStr%
|
-
27.7%
CSW%
|
-
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
-
6.5%
MTK%
|
-
4.73
PLV
|
-
4.32
PLA
|
5/13/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/12: Ober AchieverNick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/5/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/5 & 5/6 & 5/7Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 26 | 7 | 68.1 | 2-1 | 1 | 3.56 | 1.19 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.43 | 3.37 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 8.7 | 0.92 | .314 | 15.6% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 42.9% | 17.5% | 31.1% | 0.59 | 4.89 |
| 2025 | ATL | 22 | 21 | 115.0 | 4-9 | 9 | 3.99 | 1.34 | 4.56 | 4.40 | 4.33 | 3.53 | 25.0% | 11.0% | 7.8 | 1.25 | .289 | 19.5% | 78.6% | 39.9% | 48.4% | 14.4% | 29.0% | 0.52 | 4.93 |
| 2026 | ATL | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 2-1 | 3 | 4.35 | 1.31 | 4.98 | 5.21 | 4.69 | 5.30 | 19.2% | 11.9% | 7.2 | 1.52 | .226 | 22.6% | 74.7% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 13.8% | 27.5% | 0.41 | 4.46 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.62 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.27 | 4.32 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .288 | 19.5% | 72.2% | 38.7% | 44.4% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 56 | 36 | 224.2 | 8-11 | 13 | 3.93 | 1.29 | 4.22 | 4.18 | 4.12 | 3.81 | 23.9% | 9.5% | 8.0 | 1.20 | .285 | 19.0% | 77.3% | 38.7% | 47.0% | 15.1% | 29.3% | 0.52 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 26 | 7 | 68.1 | 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,024 | 692 | 332 | 282 | 66 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | ATL | 22 | 21 | 115.0 | 4-9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1,964 | 1,237 | 729 | 492 | 100 | 68 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 123 | 54 | 7 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATL | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 654 | 404 | 251 | 177 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 544 | 345 | 199 | 139 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 56 | 36 | 224.2 | 8-11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3,642 | 2,333 | 1,312 | 951 | 199 | 139 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 227 | 90 | 9 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 24.8% | 5.3% | .252 | .370 | .664 | .288 | .314 | .338 | .225 | .278 | .272 | .347 | 88.6 | 90.3 | 13.0 | 3.20 |
| 2025 | ATL | 25.0% | 11.0% | .235 | .387 | .715 | .316 | .289 | .326 | .246 | .334 | .299 | .396 | 89.4 | 91.6 | 8.8 | 4.56 |
| 2026 | ATL | 19.2% | 11.9% | .213 | .374 | .679 | .307 | .226 | .270 | .249 | .355 | .266 | .393 | 89.4 | 91.6 | 11.9 | 4.98 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .244 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 23.9% | 9.5% | .236 | .380 | .694 | .311 | .285 | .319 | .240 | .327 | .284 | .387 | 89.2 | 91.2 | 10.7 | 4.22 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 37.2% (94.6) | - | 8.2% (92.6) | 31.8% (86.5) | - | 21.5% (84.0) | 1.2% (91.3) | - | - | 37.2% | 62.7% |
| 2025 | ATL | 32.6% (94.5) | 0.2% (93.2) | 15.0% (92.1) | 35.5% (85.4) | - | 15.4% (83.4) | 1.2% (90.2) | - | - | 32.8% | 67.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | 36.9% (94.6) | 6.3% (93.5) | 4.9% (92.0) | 38.1% (85.4) | - | 10.4% (83.3) | 3.5% (89.6) | - | - | 43.1% | 56.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.5% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.8% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 34.7% (94.5) | 1.2% (93.5) | 11.3% (92.2) | 35.0% (85.7) | - | 16.2% (83.6) | 1.6% (90.2) | - | - | 35.9% | 64.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 27.6% (40) | - | 15.5% (6) | 33.7% (81) | - | 40.9% (52) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 27.6% | 33.2% |
| 2025 | ATL | 28.2% (43) | 0.0% (0) | 25.4% (25) | 33.2% (163) | - | 26.4% (49) | 8.7% (2) | - | - | 28.1% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 25.7% (17) | 29.3% (1) | 15.6% (1) | 34.1% (61) | - | 22.1% (9) | 4.3% (1) | - | - | 26.2% | 28.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (18) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.9% (14) | 28.4% (11) | 29.2% (10) | 23.2% (14) | 23.5% (20) | 24.5% (9) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 27.6% (100) | 26.7% (1) | 22.6% (32) | 33.5% (305) | - | 31.3% (110) | 5.2% (3) | - | - | 27.5% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 42.9% | 24.6% | 23.6% | 8.9% | 37.7% | 37.9% | 34.4% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 60.7% | 25.7% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 38.5% |
| 2025 | ATL | 48.4% | 19.8% | 26.6% | 5.2% | 37.3% | 42.5% | 35.4% | 22.1% | 18.3% | 60.1% | 26.0% | 3.9% | 10.1% | 39.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 50.0% | 14.8% | 25.4% | 9.8% | 32.0% | 45.9% | 31.1% | 23.0% | 15.6% | 63.9% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 8.2% | 36.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 21.7% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.9% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 38.7% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 20.3% | 25.4% | 7.2% | 36.4% | 41.8% | 34.2% | 24.0% | 17.6% | 61.0% | 25.3% | 5.0% | 8.7% | 38.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | .252 | .288 | .314 | .338 | .225 | .278 | .272 | .347 | 88.6 | 90.3 | 13.0 | 15.6% | 38.5% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | .235 | .316 | .289 | .326 | .246 | .334 | .299 | .396 | 89.4 | 91.6 | 8.8 | 19.5% | 39.9% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | .213 | .307 | .226 | .270 | .249 | .355 | .266 | .393 | 89.4 | 91.6 | 11.9 | 22.6% | 36.1% | 24.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .325 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 19.5% | 38.7% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .236 | .311 | .285 | .319 | .240 | .327 | .284 | .387 | 89.2 | 91.2 | 10.7 | 19.0% | 38.7% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 44.9% | 67.6% | 54.0% | 38.3% | 32.4% | 17.5% | 67.6% | 83.0% | 43.5% | 13.6% | 17.5% | 31.1% | 19.0% | 61.1% | 0.59 | 52.9% |
| 2025 | ATL | 44.3% | 63.0% | 48.3% | 31.3% | 29.7% | 18.3% | 70.3% | 83.5% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 14.4% | 29.0% | 15.7% | 57.9% | 0.52 | 50.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 39.8% | 61.8% | 48.0% | 34.3% | 28.7% | 15.6% | 71.3% | 86.6% | 51.1% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.5% | 18.7% | 56.7% | 0.41 | 48.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 64.1% | 49.9% | 33.8% | 30.3% | 17.6% | 69.7% | 83.9% | 46.6% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 58.6% | 0.52 | 50.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 44.9% | 26.8% | 26.0% | 47.2% | 27.0% | 22.6% | 50.4% | 27.0% | 47.0% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | 44.3% | 31.6% | 26.9% | 41.5% | 21.3% | 21.0% | 57.7% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | 39.8% | 29.1% | 26.0% | 45.0% | 25.2% | 18.5% | 56.3% | 26.3% | 47.7% | 5.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 35.2% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 29.8% | 26.5% | 43.8% | 23.6% | 21.0% | 55.4% | 27.1% | 46.4% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 62.3% | 10.6% | 27.5% | 15.4% | 65.1% | 53.4% | 18.0% | 29.8% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | ATL | 56.9% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 13.6% | 59.1% | 48.6% | 19.1% | 28.3% | 20.6% |
| 2026 | ATL | 60.2% | 15.1% | 24.9% | 16.0% | 55.1% | 40.4% | 16.8% | 30.1% | 20.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.3% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.6% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 14.6% | 60.1% | 48.5% | 18.3% | 29.0% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 1,024 | 4.89 | 41.1% | 19.8% | 39.1% | 2.1% | 8.1% | -5.6 | +13 | 3.37 |
| 2025 | ATL | 1,964 | 4.93 | 45.2% | 19.5% | 35.3% | 9.9% | 5.7% | 11.1 | +1 | 3.53 |
| 2026 | ATL | 654 | 4.46 | 32.1% | 22.3% | 45.6% | -13.6% | 6.0% | 2.9 | +7 | 5.30 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 544 | 4.73 | 39.0% | 20.8% | 40.2% | -1.2% | 6.5% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 3,642 | 4.84 | 41.7% | 20.1% | 38.2% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 8.4 | +21 | 3.81 | |