#50 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/15/1989 (36) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 155 lb |
| Hometown | Villa Mella, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 62.2 | 3.16 | 1.13 | 21.1% | 11.6% | ||
|
214th
3
Sv
|
53rd
44.0
IP
|
88th
4.24
ERA
|
71st
1.35
WHIP
|
202nd
22.5%
K%
|
257th
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.1 | 12.5% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 6.2% | 4.80 | 3.78 | ||
|
72nd
94.6
FB MPH
|
142nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
238th
28.5%
CSW%
|
126th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
290th
4.7%
MTK%
|
292nd
4.94
PLV
|
220th
3.51
PLA
|
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 27 | 0 | 32.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | 3.09 | 1.47 | 3.82 | 3.99 | 4.48 | 4.93 | 28.4% | 14.9% | 7.3 | 0.84 | .311 | 12.5% | 80.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 18.2% | 31.1% | 0.54 | 4.72 |
| 2023 | MIA | 50 | 0 | 58.2 | 5-2 | 0 | 13 | 4.14 | 1.43 | 3.88 | 3.94 | 3.96 | 3.91 | 25.3% | 12.1% | 8.1 | 0.77 | .318 | 19.2% | 74.1% | 33.1% | 48.4% | 15.1% | 30.7% | 0.57 | 4.92 |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 39 | 0 | 51.2 | 1-3 | 0 | 5 | 3.83 | 1.22 | 3.31 | 3.32 | 4.02 | 4.34 | 23.5% | 11.5% | 6.6 | 0.35 | .265 | 7.7% | 63.3% | 29.7% | 45.3% | 14.6% | 28.5% | 0.51 | 4.75 |
| 2025 | NYM | 52 | 3 | 63.0 | 5-2 | 2 | 12 | 3.57 | 1.24 | 3.39 | 4.04 | 4.47 | 3.50 | 21.8% | 10.3% | 7.3 | 0.86 | .271 | 14.0% | 72.0% | 35.1% | 51.7% | 11.6% | 27.6% | 0.49 | 4.88 |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 56 | 6 | 62.2 | 5-2 | 0 | 11 | 3.16 | 1.13 | 3.40 | 3.84 | 4.14 | 3.78 | 21.1% | 11.6% | 6.0 | 0.72 | .230 | 14.3% | 75.4% | 33.3% | 52.1% | 12.5% | 27.0% | 0.47 | 4.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 89 | 84 | 82-40 | 0 | 79 | 75 | 78 | 74 | 61 | 56 | 37 | 42 | 27 | 88 | 70 | 89 | 63 | 61 | 75 | 84 | 59 | 31 | 38 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 224 | 9 | 268.0 | 17-10 | 2 | 45 | 3.59 | 1.28 | 3.54 | 3.82 | 4.19 | 3.99 | 23.6% | 11.8% | 7.1 | 0.71 | .275 | 13.6% | 72.6% | 32.7% | 49.2% | 14.1% | 28.8% | 0.51 | 4.82 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 27 | 0 | 32.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 631 | 367 | 264 | 141 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 21 | 2 | 7 |
| 2023 | MIA | 50 | 0 | 58.2 | 5-2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1,012 | 640 | 372 | 257 | 53 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 65 | 31 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 39 | 0 | 51.2 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 899 | 561 | 338 | 217 | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 25 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025 | NYM | 52 | 3 | 63.0 | 5-2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1,011 | 651 | 362 | 262 | 51 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 27 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 56 | 6 | 62.2 | 5-2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 981 | 625 | 359 | 251 | 42 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 53 | 29 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 89 | 84 | 82-40 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 82 | 80 | 19 | 82 | 35 | 48 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 70 | 12 | 59 | 43 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 740 | 473 | 267 | 190 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 224 | 9 | 268.0 | 17-10 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 4,534 | 2,844 | 1,695 | 1,128 | 210 | 147 | 37 | 5 | 21 | 266 | 133 | 14 | 17 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 28.4% | 14.9% | .222 | .350 | .700 | .317 | .311 | .338 | .211 | .304 | .296 | .346 | 82.5 | 87.1 | 7.3 | 3.82 |
| 2023 | MIA | 25.3% | 12.1% | .243 | .349 | .693 | .309 | .318 | .340 | .220 | .299 | .285 | .337 | 84.5 | 88.2 | 7.8 | 3.88 |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 23.5% | 11.5% | .201 | .280 | .584 | .269 | .265 | .275 | .208 | .283 | .268 | .305 | 82.3 | 82.8 | 11.0 | 3.31 |
| 2025 | NYM | 21.8% | 10.3% | .227 | .347 | .662 | .294 | .271 | .297 | .209 | .288 | .242 | .309 | 86.4 | 92.0 | 10.9 | 3.39 |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 21.1% | 11.6% | .194 | .332 | .621 | .278 | .230 | .253 | .207 | .289 | .244 | .306 | 85.4 | 86.1 | 8.5 | 3.40 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 42 | 27 | 85 | 74 | 78 | 79 | 89 | 90 | 81 | 74 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 85 | 78 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.7% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 23.6% | 11.8% | .217 | .331 | .649 | .294 | .275 | .296 | .211 | .294 | .263 | .321 | 84.5 | 87.7 | 9.3 | 3.54 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 22.7% (97.3) | 10.8% (96.4) | 39.8% (87.7) | 1.3% (87.1) | - | - | 25.5% (89.0) | - | - | 33.4% | 66.6% |
| 2023 | MIA | 17.5% (96.6) | 21.4% (95.9) | 32.8% (87.4) | - | - | - | 28.3% (89.3) | - | - | 38.9% | 61.1% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 21.7% (96.7) | 24.6% (96.2) | 24.8% (89.1) | - | - | - | 28.7% (90.3) | - | - | 46.3% | 53.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | 11.9% (96.5) | 37.4% (96.4) | 12.7% (90.1) | - | - | - | 38.1% (90.8) | - | - | 49.3% | 50.7% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 6.1% (96.8) | 51.3% (96.1) | 3.0% (91.1) | 0.6% (85.9) | - | - | 39.0% (90.8) | - | - | 57.4% | 42.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 (81) | 91 (78) | 7 (72) | 0 (40) | - | - | 95 (92) | - | - | 75.9% | 23.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.5% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 16.2% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 15.3% (96.8) | 30.6% (96.2) | 21.2% (88.4) | 0.3% (86.6) | - | - | 32.5% (90.2) | - | - | 45.9% | 54.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 25.9% (10) | 29.4% (10) | 34.7% (57) | 75.0% (3) | - | - | 28.6% (35) | - | - | 27.0% | 33.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | 27.1% (16) | 34.6% (20) | 31.0% (54) | - | - | - | 29.7% (63) | - | - | 31.2% | 30.4% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 23.6% (14) | 27.1% (16) | 32.3% (41) | - | - | - | 29.8% (59) | - | - | 25.5% | 31.0% |
| 2025 | NYM | 30.0% (12) | 29.6% (24) | 27.3% (18) | - | - | - | 24.9% (63) | - | - | 29.7% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 15.0% (6) | 28.0% (46) | 31.0% (4) | 33.3% (2) | - | - | 27.2% (65) | - | - | 26.6% | 27.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 (85) | 52 (2) | 74 (60) | 70 (7) | - | - | 76 (4) | - | - | 36.5% | 37.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.2% (17) | 26.9% (11) | 21.6% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.3% (58) | 29.4% (116) | 31.8% (174) | 57.1% (5) | - | - | 27.7% (285) | - | - | 28.0% | 29.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 46.2% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 2.6% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 32.1% | 21.8% | 14.7% | 69.3% | 24.4% | 1.3% | 5.1% | 30.8% |
| 2023 | MIA | 48.4% | 24.5% | 16.8% | 10.3% | 32.3% | 54.1% | 24.8% | 21.0% | 17.0% | 66.4% | 22.6% | 4.5% | 6.5% | 33.1% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 45.3% | 24.8% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 34.3% | 52.9% | 31.2% | 15.9% | 18.6% | 70.1% | 21.2% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | NYM | 51.7% | 15.1% | 25.0% | 8.1% | 30.2% | 43.7% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 19.6% | 64.6% | 23.8% | 4.1% | 7.6% | 35.1% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 52.1% | 16.2% | 21.0% | 10.8% | 28.1% | 53.0% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 66.5% | 25.1% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 88 | 26 | 62 | 88 | 97 | 22 | 4 | 72 | 76 | 42 | 74 | 85 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.7% | 24.6% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 49.2% | 19.9% | 21.7% | 9.2% | 31.0% | 50.2% | 30.3% | 19.4% | 18.1% | 67.0% | 23.4% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 32.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | .222 | .317 | .311 | .338 | .211 | .304 | .296 | .346 | 82.5 | 87.1 | 7.3 | 12.5% | 30.8% | 17.0% |
| 2023 | MIA | .243 | .309 | .318 | .340 | .220 | .299 | .285 | .337 | 84.5 | 88.2 | 7.8 | 19.2% | 33.1% | 20.2% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | .201 | .269 | .265 | .275 | .208 | .283 | .268 | .305 | 82.3 | 82.8 | 11.0 | 7.7% | 29.7% | 18.9% |
| 2025 | NYM | .227 | .294 | .271 | .297 | .209 | .288 | .242 | .309 | 86.4 | 92.0 | 10.9 | 14.0% | 35.1% | 23.3% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | .194 | .278 | .230 | .253 | .207 | .289 | .244 | .306 | 85.4 | 86.1 | 8.5 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 22.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 79 | 89 | 90 | 81 | 74 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 85 | 78 | 63 | 75 | 69 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .217 | .294 | .275 | .296 | .211 | .294 | .263 | .321 | 84.5 | 87.7 | 9.3 | 13.6% | 32.7% | 20.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 36.3% | 58.2% | 45.3% | 30.6% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 59.8% | 70.6% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 18.2% | 31.1% | 12.4% | 54.0% | 0.54 | 50.6% |
| 2023 | MIA | 39.2% | 63.2% | 47.6% | 35.1% | 31.7% | 17.0% | 68.3% | 79.7% | 54.2% | 15.6% | 15.1% | 30.7% | 15.5% | 58.0% | 0.57 | 53.0% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 42.2% | 62.4% | 48.5% | 32.9% | 30.0% | 18.6% | 70.0% | 81.0% | 53.2% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 28.5% | 15.4% | 58.2% | 0.51 | 53.3% |
| 2025 | NYM | 45.5% | 64.4% | 48.4% | 34.3% | 23.9% | 19.6% | 76.1% | 86.7% | 59.3% | 16.0% | 11.6% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 59.3% | 0.49 | 52.3% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 45.2% | 63.7% | 49.2% | 31.8% | 25.5% | 19.6% | 74.5% | 83.7% | 57.9% | 14.5% | 12.5% | 27.0% | 17.1% | 59.4% | 0.47 | 52.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 45 | 69 | 52 | 49 | 72 | 49 | 59 | 52 | 20 | 59 | 31 | 52 | 65 | 38 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.1% | 62.7% | 48.0% | 33.1% | 29.4% | 18.1% | 70.6% | 81.4% | 54.6% | 14.7% | 14.1% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 58.1% | 0.51 | 52.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 36.3% | 42.9% | 26.1% | 30.9% | 17.9% | 19.0% | 63.1% | 29.8% | 44.1% | 4.8% |
| 2023 | MIA | 39.2% | 46.8% | 24.8% | 28.4% | 18.5% | 22.1% | 59.4% | 36.4% | 38.8% | 5.8% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 42.2% | 44.5% | 24.7% | 30.8% | 18.1% | 25.4% | 56.5% | 31.9% | 43.4% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | 45.5% | 44.2% | 25.1% | 30.7% | 22.2% | 24.3% | 53.5% | 37.1% | 37.8% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 45.2% | 39.4% | 28.1% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 22.3% | 53.4% | 30.8% | 41.1% | 5.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 79 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 56 | 96 | 60 | 32 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.1% | 43.6% | 25.8% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 22.9% | 56.7% | 33.5% | 40.7% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 53.2% | 16.2% | 31.2% | 8.9% | 54.9% | 47.2% | 18.8% | 29.9% | 20.3% |
| 2023 | MIA | 58.3% | 11.9% | 31.1% | 13.6% | 61.7% | 53.5% | 20.7% | 30.2% | 20.6% |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 56.0% | 15.4% | 29.1% | 11.5% | 49.1% | 39.9% | 16.9% | 27.9% | 19.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | 58.0% | 12.7% | 30.0% | 14.8% | 59.3% | 48.3% | 22.0% | 26.4% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 58.5% | 11.0% | 31.2% | 15.9% | 63.8% | 51.6% | 19.3% | 25.2% | 17.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 67 | 68 | 70 | 71 | 59 | 27 | 34 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 57.1% | 13.1% | 30.5% | 13.4% | 58.3% | 48.5% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 631 | 4.72 | 40.4% | 18.5% | 41.0% | -0.6% | 4.0% | 1.8 | -1 | 4.93 |
| 2023 | MIA | 1,012 | 4.92 | 42.6% | 20.9% | 36.5% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 1.9 | -3 | 3.91 |
| 2024 | NYM/MIA | 899 | 4.75 | 41.2% | 16.8% | 42.0% | -0.9% | 6.0% | -10.0 | -13 | 4.34 |
| 2025 | NYM | 1,011 | 4.88 | 43.5% | 20.3% | 36.1% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 5.8 | +0 | 3.50 |
| 2026 | NYM/CHW | 981 | 4.80 | 43.9% | 16.7% | 39.4% | 4.5% | 6.2% | -11.7 | -20 | 3.78 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 16 | 27 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 95 | 100 | 37 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 740 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 4,534 | 4.82 | 42.5% | 18.7% | 38.8% | 3.7% | 6.0% | -12.3 | -37 | 3.99 | |