#0 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/22/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 260 lb |
| Hometown | Ashdown, AR |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30.2 | 4.99 | 1.60 | 22.2% | 13.2% | ||
|
82nd
3
Sv
|
252nd
45.0
IP
|
226th
4.21
ERA
|
258th
1.34
WHIP
|
164th
22.6%
K%
|
283rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.0 | 14.3% | 29.5% | 50.8% | 7.5% | 4.55 | 5.20 | ||
|
55th
94.6
FB MPH
|
58th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
83rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
131st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
340th
4.7%
MTK%
|
345th
4.94
PLV
|
336th
3.52
PLA
|
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/19Rick Graham
6/23/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 6/23Rick Graham
6/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/20Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.06 | 1.13 | 4.16 | 6.30 | 6.09 | 3.94 | 13.3% | 8.9% | 6.7 | 1.69 | .194 | 20.0% | 62.5% | 21.2% | 61.3% | 9.9% | 26.5% | 0.39 | 4.59 |
| 2025 | COL | 28 | 0 | 29.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 3.38 | 1.33 | 3.75 | 3.44 | 4.06 | 4.20 | 24.0% | 9.3% | 8.3 | 0.61 | .309 | 11.1% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 44.6% | 12.9% | 27.4% | 0.50 | 4.74 |
| 2026 | COL | 36 | 0 | 30.2 | 0-3 | 2 | 12 | 4.99 | 1.60 | 4.51 | 4.01 | 4.96 | 5.20 | 22.2% | 13.2% | 8.8 | 0.59 | .322 | 8.7% | 71.1% | 39.3% | 46.1% | 14.3% | 29.5% | 0.54 | 4.55 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 0 | 27 | 0-41 | 64 | 82 | 35 | 25 | 39 | 58 | 26 | 4 | 52 | 19 | 46 | 79 | 38 | 85 | 44 | 51 | 74 | 82 | 76 | 74 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.5% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 73 | 0 | 70.2 | 1-4 | 2 | 16 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 4.14 | 4.09 | 4.72 | 4.59 | 21.7% | 11.0% | 8.3 | 0.76 | .296 | 11.8% | 70.3% | 34.6% | 47.8% | 13.2% | 28.3% | 0.50 | 4.63 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 151 | 98 | 53 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | COL | 28 | 0 | 29.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 489 | 315 | 174 | 129 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | COL | 36 | 0 | 30.2 | 0-3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 545 | 347 | 197 | 144 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 0 | 27 | 0-41 | 0 | 64 | 82 | 28 | 29 | 70 | 32 | 70 | 66 | 72 | 5 | 79 | 32 | 48 | 21 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 759 | 485 | 274 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 73 | 0 | 70.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1,185 | 760 | 424 | 318 | 65 | 45 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 69 | 35 | 8 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 13.3% | 8.9% | .216 | .378 | .689 | .302 | .194 | .242 | .252 | .331 | .250 | .324 | 90.6 | 87.6 | 9.1 | 4.16 |
| 2025 | COL | 24.0% | 9.3% | .243 | .378 | .704 | .309 | .309 | .325 | .232 | .303 | .285 | .345 | 85.6 | 89.8 | 12.0 | 3.75 |
| 2026 | COL | 22.2% | 13.2% | .250 | .375 | .739 | .329 | .322 | .337 | .232 | .327 | .283 | .360 | 88.4 | 88.4 | 12.8 | 4.51 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 19 | 51 | 61 | 50 | 49 | 38 | 49 | 58 | 39 | 52 | 49 | 44 | 52 | 58 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 21.7% | 11.0% | .243 | .377 | .718 | .318 | .296 | .317 | .235 | .319 | .279 | .350 | 87.6 | 88.7 | 11.9 | 4.14 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 9.9% (96.7) | 44.4% (96.8) | - | - | 17.9% (87.1) | - | 27.8% (85.2) | - | - | 54.3% | 45.7% |
| 2025 | COL | 25.4% (96.7) | 25.6% (97.0) | - | 22.1% (88.6) | 2.0% (87.7) | - | 24.5% (84.6) | - | - | 50.9% | 48.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 30.8% (97.0) | 21.5% (97.5) | - | 27.9% (88.2) | - | - | 19.3% (85.6) | - | - | 52.3% | 47.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 32 (84) | 46 (91) | - | 61 (78) | - | - | 63 (36) | - | - | 60.4% | 37.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.5% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.7% (80.2) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 25.9% (96.9) | 26.1% (97.1) | - | 21.9% (88.4) | 3.1% (87.2) | - | 22.5% (85.1) | - | - | 52.0% | 47.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 20.0% (1) | 22.4% (5) | - | - | 37.0% (3) | - | 28.6% (6) | - | - | 22.0% | 31.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 24.2% (11) | 28.0% (12) | - | 35.2% (21) | 30.0% (1) | - | 23.3% (18) | - | - | 26.1% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | COL | 27.4% (24) | 22.2% (8) | - | 34.9% (22) | - | - | 33.3% (23) | - | - | 25.3% | 34.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 (42) | 19 (41) | - | 78 (34) | - | - | 91 (23) | - | - | 27.4% | 92.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.3% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.7% (36) | 24.6% (25) | - | 35.0% (43) | 35.1% (4) | - | 28.1% (47) | - | - | 25.2% | 31.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 61.3% | 3.2% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 16.1% | 24.2% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 16.6% | 77.4% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 44.6% | 24.1% | 21.7% | 9.6% | 31.3% | 48.2% | 27.7% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 25.3% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 34.9% |
| 2026 | COL | 46.1% | 19.1% | 25.8% | 9.0% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 36.0% | 27.0% | 17.8% | 60.6% | 30.3% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 39.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 74 | 85 | 54 | 48 | 53 | 31 | 48 | 74 | 36 | 54 | 15 | 59 | 89 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 8.4% | 31.5% | 39.5% | 35.6% | 24.9% | 18.6% | 65.0% | 26.1% | 6.4% | 2.5% | 34.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | .216 | .302 | .194 | .242 | .252 | .331 | .250 | .324 | 90.6 | 87.6 | 9.1 | 20.0% | 21.2% | 15.6% |
| 2025 | COL | .243 | .309 | .309 | .325 | .232 | .303 | .285 | .345 | 85.6 | 89.8 | 12.0 | 11.1% | 34.9% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | COL | .250 | .329 | .322 | .337 | .232 | .327 | .283 | .360 | 88.4 | 88.4 | 12.8 | 8.7% | 39.3% | 24.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 | 49 | 38 | 49 | 58 | 39 | 52 | 49 | 44 | 52 | 58 | 85 | 51 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .243 | .318 | .296 | .317 | .235 | .319 | .279 | .350 | 87.6 | 88.7 | 11.9 | 11.8% | 34.6% | 22.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 52.3% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 20.5% | 16.6% | 79.5% | 84.2% | 62.5% | 16.6% | 9.9% | 26.5% | 21.9% | 59.6% | 0.39 | 55.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 45.2% | 64.4% | 49.9% | 32.5% | 25.8% | 20.0% | 74.2% | 83.9% | 56.3% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 27.4% | 17.0% | 58.9% | 0.50 | 52.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 42.9% | 63.7% | 48.4% | 32.8% | 29.5% | 17.8% | 70.5% | 78.1% | 58.8% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 29.5% | 16.3% | 58.2% | 0.54 | 50.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 32 | 55 | 63 | 68 | 83 | 36 | 83 | 91 | 60 | 38 | 82 | 76 | 41 | 61 | 74 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 64.1% | 49.0% | 31.5% | 26.9% | 18.6% | 73.1% | 81.5% | 58.0% | 15.1% | 13.2% | 28.3% | 17.3% | 58.6% | 0.50 | 52.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 52.3% | 36.4% | 22.5% | 41.1% | 26.5% | 33.1% | 40.4% | 21.2% | 56.3% | 9.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 45.2% | 35.9% | 22.2% | 41.9% | 32.2% | 25.9% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 42.9% | 34.9% | 24.2% | 41.0% | 45.6% | 21.8% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 52.2% | 5.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 32 | 49 | 81 | 73 | 89 | 57 | 11 | 6 | 98 | 13 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 35.5% | 23.1% | 41.4% | 37.6% | 24.9% | 37.5% | 24.6% | 52.3% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 63.6% | 11.9% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 48.9% | 21.9% | 24.3% | 16.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 59.5% | 12.9% | 27.6% | 14.4% | 62.0% | 51.9% | 18.9% | 31.9% | 23.0% |
| 2026 | COL | 60.9% | 12.8% | 27.7% | 14.2% | 56.3% | 46.5% | 17.8% | 29.1% | 21.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 34 | 15 | 49 | 22 | 31 | 18 | 85 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 60.7% | 12.7% | 27.3% | 14.6% | 60.1% | 49.1% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 151 | 4.59 | 37.7% | 22.5% | 39.7% | -2.0% | 10.6% | -1.2 | -2 | 3.94 |
| 2025 | COL | 489 | 4.74 | 39.5% | 17.8% | 42.7% | -3.3% | 8.2% | -0.8 | -1 | 4.20 |
| 2026 | COL | 545 | 4.55 | 39.0% | 17.6% | 43.4% | -4.4% | 7.5% | -3.0 | -1 | 5.20 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 | 2 | 3 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 74 | 62 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 759 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 1,185 | 4.63 | 39.0% | 18.3% | 42.7% | -3.6% | 8.2% | -5.0 | -4 | 4.59 | |