#68 - Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/10/1993 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Fayetteville, AR |
| IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.1 | 2.95 | 1.25 | 22.1% | 10.4% | ||
|
-
-
IP
|
-
-
ERA
|
-
-
WHIP
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.4 | 10.3% | 30.6% | 50.9% | 3.8% | 4.65 | 4.38 | ||
|
-
-
FB MPH
|
-
-
SwStr%
|
-
-
CSW%
|
-
-
Str-ICR
|
-
-
MTK%
|
-
-
PLV
|
-
-
PLA
|
5/13/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/13Rick Graham
5/12/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/11Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | 14 | 1 | 50.2 | 5-1 | 5.51 | 1.50 | - | 4.65 | - | 0.00 | 18.8% | 10.8% | 9.2 | 1.07 | .313 | - | 68.0% | - | - | 12.6% | 25.7% | 0.39 | - |
| 2019 | TB | 33 | 3 | 104.1 | 6-3 | 4.31 | 1.49 | - | 4.42 | - | 0.00 | 19.2% | 8.6% | 9.9 | 1.04 | .329 | - | 73.4% | - | - | 11.0% | 27.8% | 0.45 | - |
| 2020 | TB | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 1-1 | 3.26 | 1.29 | 3.37 | 1.78 | 2.28 | 1.56 | 32.1% | 4.9% | 9.8 | 0.47 | .408 | 12.5% | 67.8% | 37.3% | 46.0% | 18.3% | 36.2% | 0.86 | 5.40 |
| 2022 | TB | 42 | 7 | 61.0 | 2-3 | 2.80 | 1.16 | 3.67 | 3.49 | 3.12 | 3.10 | 28.0% | 8.8% | 7.2 | 1.03 | .284 | 23.3% | 80.7% | 38.5% | 50.6% | 15.2% | 30.1% | 0.56 | 5.06 |
| 2023 | TB | 30 | 8 | 42.1 | 2-3 | 5.95 | 1.49 | 4.58 | 3.83 | 4.41 | 4.19 | 24.5% | 10.9% | 8.9 | 0.85 | .322 | 13.3% | 61.6% | 36.6% | 47.2% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 0.50 | 4.84 |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 71 | 0 | 70.0 | 7-4 | 4.50 | 1.49 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 4.58 | 4.08 | 17.6% | 8.7% | 9.9 | 0.77 | .326 | 12.0% | 65.9% | 30.8% | 44.4% | 11.0% | 24.6% | 0.33 | 4.80 |
| 2025 | ARI | 61 | 2 | 57.1 | 5-3 | 3.77 | 1.08 | 4.42 | 4.01 | 4.23 | 3.70 | 20.3% | 8.7% | 6.6 | 0.94 | .231 | 16.2% | 68.3% | 38.3% | 50.6% | 13.6% | 25.0% | 0.36 | 4.80 |
| 2026 | TEX | 20 | 0 | 18.1 | 2-1 | 2.95 | 1.25 | 3.95 | 4.00 | 4.06 | 4.38 | 22.1% | 10.4% | 7.4 | 0.98 | .265 | 16.7% | 84.2% | 34.6% | 53.8% | 10.3% | 30.6% | 0.52 | 4.65 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 283 | 21 | 423.1 | 30-19 | 4.25 | 1.37 | 4.03 | 3.99 | 3.94 | 2.30 | 21.5% | 9.1% | 8.8 | 0.94 | .308 | 26.3% | 70.5% | 21.9% | 48.2% | 12.8% | 27.7% | 0.45 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | 14 | 1 | 50.2 | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 880 | 539 | 341 | 223 | 52 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019 | TB | 33 | 3 | 104.1 | 6-3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1,821 | 1,140 | 681 | 464 | 115 | 76 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 89 | 40 | 9 | 3 |
| 2020 | TB | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 323 | 234 | 89 | 81 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | TB | 42 | 7 | 61.0 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 999 | 634 | 365 | 250 | 49 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 70 | 22 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023 | TB | 30 | 8 | 42.1 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 731 | 453 | 278 | 192 | 42 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 71 | 0 | 70.0 | 7-4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1,186 | 723 | 463 | 312 | 77 | 60 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 3 | 7 |
| 2025 | ARI | 61 | 2 | 57.1 | 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 916 | 555 | 361 | 231 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | TEX | 20 | 0 | 18.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 291 | 184 | 107 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 283 | 21 | 423.1 | 30-19 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 7,147 | 4,462 | 2,685 | 1,830 | 413 | 275 | 91 | 3 | 44 | 393 | 166 | 20 | 19 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | 18.8% | 10.8% | .268 | .438 | .794 | .346 | .313 | .340 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | TB | 19.2% | 8.6% | .281 | .435 | .789 | .337 | .329 | .354 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TB | 32.1% | 4.9% | .276 | .382 | .695 | .303 | .408 | .420 | .252 | .278 | .378 | .384 | 84.3 | 81.1 | 10.8 | 3.37 |
| 2022 | TB | 28.0% | 8.8% | .219 | .379 | .672 | .297 | .284 | .316 | .223 | .300 | .291 | .372 | 86.5 | 90.0 | 9.1 | 3.67 |
| 2023 | TB | 24.5% | 10.9% | .251 | .383 | .718 | .317 | .322 | .344 | .249 | .326 | .313 | .382 | 87.9 | 90.3 | 9.8 | 4.58 |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 17.6% | 8.7% | .279 | .388 | .734 | .322 | .326 | .344 | .247 | .307 | .280 | .331 | 86.5 | 90.1 | 13.2 | 3.90 |
| 2025 | ARI | 20.3% | 8.7% | .202 | .341 | .618 | .270 | .231 | .259 | .249 | .325 | .281 | .374 | 87.9 | 89.7 | 11.9 | 4.42 |
| 2026 | TEX | 22.1% | 10.4% | .221 | .338 | .641 | .288 | .265 | .294 | .227 | .312 | .257 | .356 | 88.2 | 94.0 | 11.6 | 3.95 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 21.5% | 9.1% | .255 | .396 | .725 | .324 | .308 | .333 | .214 | .307 | .290 | .369 | 87.0 | 89.9 | 11.3 | 4.03 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TB | 46.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 20.4% | 62.0% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 37.3% |
| 2022 | TB | 50.6% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 9.0% | 34.6% | 41.7% | 30.8% | 27.6% | 17.7% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 5.1% | 8.3% | 38.5% |
| 2023 | TB | 47.2% | 21.1% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 35.0% | 34.1% | 37.4% | 28.5% | 15.2% | 63.4% | 22.8% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 36.6% |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 44.4% | 21.5% | 22.4% | 11.7% | 31.4% | 40.5% | 31.7% | 27.8% | 17.2% | 68.7% | 22.4% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 30.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 50.6% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 30.2% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 17.9% | 61.8% | 24.7% | 4.3% | 9.3% | 38.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | 53.8% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 48.1% | 34.6% | 17.3% | 14.8% | 65.3% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 34.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 48.2% | 20.1% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 32.2% | 40.5% | 32.0% | 27.5% | 17.2% | 64.3% | 24.2% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | .268 | .346 | .313 | .340 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | TB | .281 | .337 | .329 | .354 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TB | .276 | .303 | .408 | .420 | .252 | .278 | .378 | .384 | 84.3 | 81.1 | 10.8 | 12.5% | 37.3% | 23.5% |
| 2022 | TB | .219 | .297 | .284 | .316 | .223 | .300 | .291 | .372 | 86.5 | 90.0 | 9.1 | 23.3% | 38.5% | 24.0% |
| 2023 | TB | .251 | .317 | .322 | .344 | .249 | .326 | .313 | .382 | 87.9 | 90.3 | 9.8 | 13.3% | 36.6% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | .279 | .322 | .326 | .344 | .247 | .307 | .280 | .331 | 86.5 | 90.1 | 13.2 | 12.0% | 30.8% | 22.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | .202 | .270 | .231 | .259 | .249 | .325 | .281 | .374 | 87.9 | 89.7 | 11.9 | 16.2% | 38.3% | 26.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | .221 | .288 | .265 | .294 | .227 | .312 | .257 | .356 | 88.2 | 94.0 | 11.6 | 16.7% | 34.6% | 23.4% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .255 | .324 | .308 | .333 | .214 | .307 | .290 | .369 | 87.0 | 89.9 | 11.3 | 26.3% | 21.9% | 15.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | - | 61.3% | 48.2% | - | 26.2% | 18.1% | 73.8% | - | - | 13.1% | 12.6% | 25.7% | 17.5% | 55.3% | 0.39 | - |
| 2019 | TB | - | 62.6% | 45.9% | - | 24.1% | 16.9% | 75.9% | - | - | 16.7% | 11.0% | 27.8% | 17.9% | 56.3% | 0.45 | - |
| 2020 | TB | 48.6% | 72.4% | 54.5% | 41.6% | 33.5% | 20.4% | 66.5% | 72.0% | 58.0% | 18.0% | 18.3% | 36.2% | 15.8% | 65.9% | 0.86 | 60.7% |
| 2022 | TB | 41.5% | 63.5% | 48.5% | 33.6% | 31.3% | 17.7% | 68.7% | 77.2% | 56.1% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 30.1% | 15.6% | 58.6% | 0.56 | 51.5% |
| 2023 | TB | 47.2% | 62.0% | 46.4% | 27.7% | 31.0% | 15.2% | 69.0% | 79.7% | 45.8% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 16.8% | 56.2% | 0.50 | 49.7% |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 44.0% | 61.0% | 47.3% | 26.4% | 23.2% | 17.2% | 76.8% | 85.8% | 57.1% | 13.7% | 11.0% | 24.6% | 19.1% | 54.5% | 0.33 | 49.2% |
| 2025 | ARI | 44.2% | 60.6% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 27.7% | 17.9% | 72.3% | 83.0% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 56.0% | 0.36 | 47.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.1% | 63.2% | 43.0% | 27.9% | 24.0% | 14.8% | 76.0% | 84.1% | 60.5% | 20.3% | 10.3% | 30.6% | 17.9% | 58.1% | 0.52 | 50.9% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 27.7% | 62.4% | 47.5% | 29.9% | 26.9% | 17.2% | 73.1% | 81.2% | 54.1% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 56.7% | 0.45 | 54.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TB | 48.6% | 38.1% | 21.1% | 40.9% | 27.6% | 25.7% | 46.7% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 6.5% |
| 2022 | TB | 41.5% | 31.4% | 32.6% | 35.9% | 35.8% | 20.1% | 44.0% | 26.0% | 41.3% | 6.3% |
| 2023 | TB | 47.2% | 25.4% | 30.4% | 44.2% | 33.1% | 24.5% | 42.4% | 33.5% | 36.1% | 7.9% |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 44.0% | 29.7% | 24.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 23.1% | 44.1% | 29.7% | 46.3% | 5.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 44.2% | 30.1% | 27.2% | 42.7% | 35.7% | 21.0% | 43.3% | 36.8% | 36.0% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.1% | 27.5% | 24.4% | 48.1% | 38.8% | 20.3% | 40.9% | 38.5% | 37.1% | 6.2% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 27.7% | 29.9% | 27.5% | 42.6% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 43.6% | 31.3% | 41.3% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | 58.3% | 12.6% | 29.1% | 14.8% | 54.5% | 44.2% | 17.3% | - | 16.4% |
| 2019 | TB | 57.8% | 12.9% | 29.4% | 14.6% | 59.1% | 48.9% | 23.1% | - | 16.6% |
| 2020 | TB | 57.6% | 5.9% | 36.5% | 13.4% | 69.5% | 59.8% | 28.5% | 38.1% | 22.0% |
| 2022 | TB | 57.4% | 11.2% | 31.4% | 12.9% | 64.5% | 54.2% | 20.9% | 29.0% | 22.3% |
| 2023 | TB | 59.1% | 13.5% | 27.5% | 14.4% | 55.2% | 42.7% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 59.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 13.5% | 56.6% | 45.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | 17.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 57.3% | 15.3% | 28.3% | 13.5% | 59.1% | 45.7% | 14.7% | 21.2% | 18.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 60.8% | 12.4% | 28.2% | 15.8% | 60.5% | 51.3% | 27.1% | 22.0% | 20.7% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 58.3% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 14.1% | 59.0% | 48.0% | 20.3% | 16.3% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS/TB | 880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | TB | 1,821 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | TB | 323 | 5.40 | 56.3% | 17.8% | 25.9% | 30.4% | 2.8% | -1.9 | 0 | 1.56 |
| 2022 | TB | 999 | 5.06 | 47.8% | 15.9% | 36.2% | 11.6% | 3.0% | 1.9 | +6 | 3.10 |
| 2023 | TB | 731 | 4.84 | 42.4% | 18.5% | 39.1% | 3.3% | 4.9% | 3.5 | +7 | 4.19 |
| 2024 | COL/PIT | 1,186 | 4.80 | 42.8% | 15.9% | 41.3% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 1.9 | +19 | 4.08 |
| 2025 | ARI | 916 | 4.80 | 42.1% | 17.5% | 40.4% | 1.7% | 3.9% | -8.1 | -2 | 3.70 |
| 2026 | TEX | 291 | 4.65 | 39.9% | 20.3% | 39.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.8 | +3 | 4.38 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 7,147 | 4.89 | 44.3% | 17.0% | 38.6% | 5.7% | 3.8% | -1.8 | +34 | 2.30 | |