#56 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/1/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Indio, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31.0 | 3.48 | 1.16 | 30.2% | 12.7% | ||
|
123rd
3
Sv
|
239th
44.0
IP
|
127th
4.24
ERA
|
85th
1.35
WHIP
|
32nd
22.6%
K%
|
290th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.9 | 14.8% | 28.5% | 49.2% | 0.6% | 4.96 | 3.40 | ||
|
107th
94.6
FB MPH
|
65th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
170th
28.5%
CSW%
|
242nd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
1st
4.7%
MTK%
|
160th
4.94
PLV
|
152nd
3.54
PLA
|
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/21/2026Waiver Relief: Week 22Alex Kamberis
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/19Rick Graham
8/18/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/18Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 6.46 | 4.27 | 3.53 | 2.64 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 9.5 | 1.59 | .385 | 25.0% | 92.1% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 24.8% | 0.52 | 5.39 |
| 2023 | CHC | 12 | 0 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 10.39 | 9.33 | 6.98 | 3.44 | 23.2% | 21.4% | 10.1 | 3.37 | .296 | 36.4% | 87.0% | 64.5% | 29.0% | 11.8% | 24.9% | 0.46 | 5.31 |
| 2024 | SD | 62 | 0 | 61.0 | 6-3 | 1 | 16 | 2.95 | 1.07 | 2.42 | 2.07 | 2.50 | 2.68 | 37.3% | 9.1% | 6.2 | 0.59 | .292 | 12.1% | 72.4% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 19.2% | 32.6% | 0.73 | 5.22 |
| 2025 | SD | 77 | 0 | 73.0 | 4-5 | 3 | 30 | 3.45 | 1.16 | 3.30 | 3.55 | 2.85 | 2.45 | 35.5% | 8.9% | 7.2 | 1.48 | .303 | 27.9% | 80.1% | 38.6% | 36.4% | 18.1% | 32.6% | 0.71 | 5.27 |
| 2026 | SD | 33 | 0 | 31.0 | 2-3 | 1 | 12 | 3.48 | 1.16 | 2.50 | 3.02 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 30.2% | 12.7% | 5.8 | 0.58 | .261 | 9.5% | 60.2% | 40.3% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.96 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 0 | 32 | 39-23 | 39 | 82 | 64 | 75 | 93 | 87 | 72 | 57 | 91 | 17 | 91 | 81 | 69 | 84 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 81 | 51 | 48 | 53 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 189 | 0 | 181.1 | 12-11 | 5 | 59 | 3.47 | 1.21 | 3.38 | 3.30 | 3.15 | 2.75 | 34.2% | 10.6% | 6.8 | 1.14 | .294 | 20.5% | 75.3% | 40.3% | 36.4% | 17.5% | 31.0% | 0.65 | 5.21 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 74 | 43 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | 12 | 0 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 237 | 145 | 92 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SD | 62 | 0 | 61.0 | 6-3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1,003 | 671 | 331 | 252 | 42 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 94 | 23 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | SD | 77 | 0 | 73.0 | 4-5 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 1,236 | 821 | 415 | 304 | 58 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 108 | 27 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | SD | 33 | 0 | 31.0 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 512 | 310 | 203 | 126 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 0 | 32 | 39-23 | 0 | 39 | 82 | 31 | 27 | 63 | 28 | 84 | 78 | 79 | 45 | 77 | 45 | 49 | 81 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 746 | 477 | 270 | 191 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 189 | 0 | 181.1 | 12-11 | 0 | 5 | 59 | 3,105 | 2,021 | 1,084 | 763 | 138 | 90 | 23 | 2 | 23 | 261 | 81 | 3 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 32.0% | 12.0% | .286 | .571 | .931 | .386 | .385 | .429 | .290 | .398 | .367 | .563 | 85.9 | 91.8 | 15.9 | 6.46 |
| 2023 | CHC | 23.2% | 21.4% | .279 | .605 | 1.034 | .427 | .296 | .387 | .330 | .487 | .355 | .617 | 96.6 | 97.6 | 17.2 | 10.39 |
| 2024 | SD | 37.3% | 9.1% | .188 | .277 | .536 | .239 | .292 | .313 | .186 | .240 | .291 | .335 | 89.1 | 88.9 | 17.4 | 2.42 |
| 2025 | SD | 35.5% | 8.9% | .216 | .390 | .681 | .295 | .303 | .354 | .201 | .283 | .280 | .394 | 89.3 | 91.9 | 20.4 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | SD | 30.2% | 12.7% | .183 | .266 | .554 | .259 | .261 | .282 | .171 | .248 | .251 | .275 | 83.3 | 85.9 | 14.7 | 2.50 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 17 | 92 | 93 | 90 | 87 | 69 | 78 | 96 | 93 | 80 | 97 | 97 | 86 | 41 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .390 | .712 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 34.2% | 10.6% | .207 | .351 | .643 | .286 | .294 | .333 | .202 | .284 | .286 | .381 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 18.1 | 3.38 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 76.9% (96.5) | - | 2.6% (85.3) | 18.0% (82.2) | - | 2.6% (73.6) | - | - | - | 76.9% | 23.1% |
| 2023 | CHC | 84.0% (95.7) | - | - | 13.1% (83.1) | - | 0.4% (75.9) | 2.5% (87.0) | - | - | 84.0% | 16.0% |
| 2024 | SD | 56.4% (97.2) | - | - | 23.5% (89.8) | - | - | 0.4% (83.7) | 19.4% (83.6) | - | 56.4% | 43.4% |
| 2025 | SD | 56.8% (97.9) | - | - | 20.0% (88.5) | - | - | - | 23.2% (83.7) | - | 56.8% | 43.2% |
| 2026 | SD | 58.4% (95.9) | - | - | 9.6% (85.9) | - | - | - | 32.0% (82.1) | - | 58.4% | 41.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 (69) | - | - | 12 (41) | - | - | - | 86 (6) | - | 78.5% | 21.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.9% (79.9) | 17.0% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 37.0% (65.3) | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 59.8% (97.0) | - | 0.1% (85.3) | 18.8% (88.3) | - | 0.1% (74.2) | 0.3% (85.6) | 20.8% (83.3) | - | 59.8% | 40.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 20.0% (15) | - | 33.3% (0) | 47.6% (7) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | 20.0% | 40.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 23.1% (21) | - | - | 38.7% (7) | - | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (0) | - | - | 23.1% | 34.2% |
| 2024 | SD | 30.7% (105) | - | - | 34.3% (38) | - | - | 25.0% (1) | 36.4% (49) | - | 30.7% | 35.2% |
| 2025 | SD | 28.5% (118) | - | - | 40.1% (40) | - | - | - | 36.2% (66) | - | 28.5% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 23.4% (37) | - | - | 30.6% (3) | - | - | - | 37.2% (36) | - | 23.4% | 35.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 (25) | - | - | 55 (83) | - | - | - | 94 (18) | - | 10.5% | 92.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.5% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.3% (17) | 27.0% (11) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.3% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.4% (296) | - | 33.3% (0) | 37.2% (95) | - | 0.0% (0) | 20.0% (1) | 36.5% (151) | - | 27.4% | 36.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 42.9% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 35.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 29.0% | 32.3% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 58.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 23.2% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 64.5% |
| 2024 | SD | 36.1% | 24.1% | 24.8% | 15.0% | 35.3% | 44.0% | 31.3% | 24.6% | 20.9% | 62.4% | 27.1% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 37.3% |
| 2025 | SD | 36.4% | 21.2% | 26.1% | 16.4% | 33.9% | 34.9% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 20.4% | 61.2% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 38.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 38.9% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 6.9% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 59.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 40.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 18 | 82 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 88 | 49 | 46 | 25 | 42 | 17 | 44 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 36.4% | 23.6% | 27.0% | 13.0% | 37.1% | 39.3% | 36.2% | 24.5% | 20.6% | 59.6% | 26.0% | 6.5% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | .286 | .386 | .385 | .429 | .290 | .398 | .367 | .563 | 85.9 | 91.8 | 15.9 | 25.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% |
| 2023 | CHC | .279 | .427 | .296 | .387 | .330 | .487 | .355 | .617 | 96.6 | 97.6 | 17.2 | 36.4% | 64.5% | 35.7% |
| 2024 | SD | .188 | .239 | .292 | .313 | .186 | .240 | .291 | .335 | 89.1 | 88.9 | 17.4 | 12.1% | 37.3% | 19.8% |
| 2025 | SD | .216 | .295 | .303 | .354 | .201 | .283 | .280 | .394 | 89.3 | 91.9 | 20.4 | 27.9% | 38.6% | 21.1% |
| 2026 | SD | .183 | .259 | .261 | .282 | .171 | .248 | .251 | .275 | 83.3 | 85.9 | 14.7 | 9.5% | 40.3% | 23.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 87 | 69 | 78 | 96 | 93 | 80 | 97 | 97 | 86 | 41 | 84 | 23 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .207 | .286 | .294 | .333 | .202 | .284 | .286 | .381 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 18.1 | 20.5% | 40.3% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 41.9% | 63.2% | 57.3% | 36.8% | 32.8% | 26.5% | 67.2% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 6.0% | 18.8% | 24.8% | 12.0% | 58.1% | 0.52 | 54.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 48.9% | 61.2% | 48.1% | 24.8% | 24.6% | 23.2% | 75.4% | 81.0% | 60.0% | 13.1% | 11.8% | 24.9% | 13.1% | 56.1% | 0.46 | 44.3% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.5% | 66.9% | 53.5% | 35.2% | 35.9% | 20.9% | 64.1% | 73.8% | 45.1% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 32.6% | 13.4% | 62.7% | 0.73 | 56.9% |
| 2025 | SD | 46.0% | 66.4% | 51.9% | 36.7% | 34.9% | 20.4% | 65.1% | 74.1% | 50.6% | 14.5% | 18.1% | 32.6% | 13.4% | 61.7% | 0.71 | 56.1% |
| 2026 | SD | 35.9% | 60.5% | 46.9% | 34.8% | 31.7% | 18.0% | 68.3% | 80.2% | 55.3% | 13.7% | 14.8% | 28.5% | 14.1% | 56.6% | 0.50 | 49.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 12 | 41 | 73 | 86 | 46 | 86 | 78 | 68 | 12 | 81 | 51 | 9 | 26 | 48 | 31 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 65.1% | 51.5% | 35.0% | 33.9% | 20.6% | 66.1% | 75.2% | 50.7% | 13.6% | 17.5% | 31.0% | 13.4% | 60.6% | 0.65 | 54.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 41.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 58.1% | 41.9% | 18.8% | 39.3% | 23.1% | 49.6% | 5.1% |
| 2023 | CHC | 48.9% | 27.8% | 31.2% | 40.9% | 53.6% | 22.8% | 23.6% | 24.5% | 44.3% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.5% | 30.5% | 30.8% | 38.8% | 39.6% | 21.5% | 39.0% | 29.1% | 40.2% | 7.0% |
| 2025 | SD | 46.0% | 31.6% | 33.7% | 34.7% | 51.9% | 20.1% | 27.9% | 24.3% | 42.1% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | SD | 35.9% | 31.8% | 37.9% | 30.3% | 55.9% | 14.8% | 29.3% | 31.4% | 30.7% | 5.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 33 | 0 | 9 | 100 | 99 | 5 | 65 | 1 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 30.4% | 33.0% | 36.6% | 48.3% | 19.9% | 31.8% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 49.6% | 12.0% | 38.5% | 8.6% | 72.0% | 64.0% | 10.3% | 31.1% | 17.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 54.9% | 13.1% | 34.2% | 14.6% | 65.5% | 50.9% | 15.4% | 18.5% | 16.0% |
| 2024 | SD | 56.9% | 9.3% | 34.3% | 13.1% | 67.5% | 54.4% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | SD | 55.9% | 10.2% | 34.5% | 11.4% | 64.2% | 52.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | SD | 56.3% | 15.0% | 28.9% | 12.5% | 57.9% | 47.6% | 16.0% | 33.8% | 25.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 | 11 | 37 | 22 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 95 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.0% | 11.0% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 64.6% | 52.6% | 17.7% | 28.1% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 117 | 5.39 | 60.7% | 9.4% | 29.9% | 30.8% | 0.9% | 3.2 | +2 | 2.64 |
| 2023 | CHC | 237 | 5.31 | 57.4% | 11.4% | 31.2% | 26.2% | 0.4% | 9.9 | +5 | 3.44 |
| 2024 | SD | 1,003 | 5.22 | 51.7% | 15.7% | 32.6% | 19.1% | 4.2% | -11.0 | -5 | 2.68 |
| 2025 | SD | 1,236 | 5.27 | 54.1% | 13.4% | 32.4% | 21.7% | 2.8% | 12.5 | +11 | 2.45 |
| 2026 | SD | 512 | 4.96 | 47.4% | 15.4% | 37.2% | 10.1% | 0.6% | -5.7 | -1 | 3.40 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 53 | 67 | 19 | 45 | 45 | 100 | 82 | 54 | 57 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 746 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 3,105 | 5.21 | 52.7% | 14.2% | 33.1% | 19.6% | 2.6% | 9.0 | +12 | 2.75 | |