#62 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/18/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 221 lb |
| Hometown | Rocklin, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-8 | 149.2 | 4.21 | 1.16 | 19.0% | 6.1% | ||
|
55th
6
W
|
31st
107.0
IP
|
101st
4.30
ERA
|
48th
1.30
WHIP
|
130th
21.6%
K%
|
28th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.0 | 9.8% | 27.6% | 50.5% | 4.7% | 5.07 | 2.81 | ||
|
162nd
94.3
FB MPH
|
158th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
94th
27.7%
CSW%
|
86th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
85th
4.9%
MTK%
|
34th
4.97
PLV
|
30th
3.28
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/31: A. Molina JollyNick Pollack
8/29/2026TWF 163 - After a While, Daylen LileJohn Ke
8/29/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 23Will Orsland
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/26: Freddy MercurialNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 2-3 | 2 | 5.22 | 1.46 | - | 4.13 | - | 0.00 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 10.0 | 1.13 | .333 | - | 65.4% | - | - | 10.1% | 28.3% | 0.44 | - |
| 2020 | SF | 13 | 11 | 54.1 | 3-4 | 1 | 5.47 | 1.56 | 5.30 | 4.17 | 4.78 | 4.73 | 18.7% | 9.8% | 10.1 | 0.66 | .350 | 13.3% | 62.5% | 37.1% | 55.1% | 9.6% | 28.6% | 0.46 | 4.71 |
| 2021 | SF | 27 | 26 | 148.1 | 11-3 | 14 | 3.03 | 1.11 | 3.16 | 2.72 | 2.78 | 3.03 | 26.5% | 6.0% | 7.8 | 0.55 | .312 | 19.1% | 74.7% | 35.8% | 63.4% | 13.4% | 31.9% | 0.58 | 5.10 |
| 2022 | SF | 32 | 32 | 192.1 | 15-9 | 19 | 2.90 | 1.16 | 3.38 | 3.03 | 3.34 | 2.57 | 20.7% | 6.2% | 8.1 | 0.51 | .294 | 12.5% | 71.8% | 34.9% | 58.7% | 11.4% | 30.2% | 0.55 | 5.20 |
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 33 | 216.0 | 11-13 | 24 | 3.25 | 1.07 | 3.55 | 3.16 | 2.93 | 2.44 | 22.8% | 3.6% | 8.4 | 0.83 | .303 | 24.4% | 73.7% | 36.2% | 63.1% | 9.9% | 30.3% | 0.57 | 5.24 |
| 2024 | SF | 33 | 33 | 204.2 | 13-10 | 20 | 3.47 | 1.23 | 3.72 | 2.95 | 3.48 | 2.58 | 20.5% | 5.9% | 8.9 | 0.48 | .316 | 10.4% | 71.7% | 39.5% | 60.1% | 9.6% | 29.5% | 0.53 | 5.20 |
| 2025 | SF | 34 | 34 | 207.0 | 15-11 | 22 | 3.22 | 1.24 | 3.32 | 2.60 | 2.79 | 2.51 | 26.2% | 5.4% | 9.1 | 0.61 | .349 | 15.6% | 74.3% | 37.8% | 55.9% | 11.4% | 31.1% | 0.59 | 5.19 |
| 2026 | SF | 25 | 25 | 149.2 | 8-8 | 16 | 4.21 | 1.16 | 3.77 | 3.43 | 3.86 | 2.81 | 19.0% | 6.1% | 8.2 | 0.66 | .285 | 12.6% | 66.0% | 37.4% | 53.2% | 9.8% | 27.6% | 0.47 | 5.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 | 70 | 84 | 63-22 | 93 | 49 | 74 | 70 | 82 | 72 | 84 | 35 | 84 | 58 | 93 | 51 | 88 | 12 | 60 | 94 | 20 | 52 | 50 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.38 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.28 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 205 | 202 | 1,212.0 | 78-61 | 118 | 3.48 | 1.19 | 3.57 | 3.07 | 3.25 | 2.64 | 22.4% | 5.8% | 8.6 | 0.63 | .313 | 16.0% | 71.3% | 35.7% | 58.9% | 10.7% | 30.0% | 0.54 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 676 | 418 | 258 | 174 | 44 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| 2020 | SF | 13 | 11 | 54.1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 998 | 607 | 389 | 246 | 61 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 24 | 7 | 3 |
| 2021 | SF | 27 | 26 | 148.1 | 11-3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2,214 | 1,441 | 773 | 596 | 128 | 95 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 158 | 36 | 8 | 2 |
| 2022 | SF | 32 | 32 | 192.1 | 15-9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3,006 | 1,984 | 1,021 | 787 | 174 | 122 | 38 | 3 | 11 | 163 | 49 | 7 | 6 |
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 33 | 216.0 | 11-13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3,182 | 2,156 | 1,025 | 850 | 201 | 143 | 34 | 4 | 20 | 194 | 31 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | SF | 33 | 33 | 204.2 | 13-10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3,201 | 2,116 | 1,085 | 841 | 202 | 152 | 35 | 4 | 11 | 172 | 50 | 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | SF | 34 | 34 | 207.0 | 15-11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3,282 | 2,164 | 1,117 | 856 | 210 | 144 | 49 | 3 | 14 | 224 | 46 | 6 | 2 |
| 2026 | SF | 25 | 25 | 149.2 | 8-8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2,297 | 1,499 | 797 | 620 | 136 | 103 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 118 | 38 | 11 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 | 70 | 84 | 63-22 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 78 | 28 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 65 | 67 | 43 | 6 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,756 | 1,123 | 633 | 452 | 99 | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 205 | 202 | 1,212.0 | 78-61 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 18,856 | 12,385 | 6,465 | 4,970 | 1,156 | 827 | 218 | 26 | 85 | 1,112 | 288 | 47 | 23 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 21.3% | 8.0% | .278 | .456 | .795 | .336 | .333 | .361 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SF | 18.7% | 9.8% | .288 | .429 | .806 | .353 | .350 | .365 | .273 | .344 | .322 | .373 | 89.2 | 84.7 | 5.5 | 5.30 |
| 2021 | SF | 26.5% | 6.0% | .234 | .332 | .622 | .274 | .312 | .327 | .230 | .273 | .304 | .333 | 87.4 | 87.1 | -0.9 | 3.16 |
| 2022 | SF | 20.7% | 6.2% | .240 | .346 | .639 | .283 | .294 | .308 | .245 | .290 | .298 | .333 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 2.7 | 3.38 |
| 2023 | SF | 22.8% | 3.6% | .248 | .374 | .654 | .284 | .303 | .326 | .250 | .289 | .305 | .356 | 90.3 | 91.4 | 0.6 | 3.55 |
| 2024 | SF | 20.5% | 5.9% | .258 | .355 | .657 | .288 | .316 | .328 | .259 | .298 | .311 | .349 | 89.7 | 90.0 | 2.4 | 3.72 |
| 2025 | SF | 26.2% | 5.4% | .264 | .386 | .694 | .303 | .349 | .365 | .242 | .286 | .316 | .358 | 89.0 | 88.3 | 5.2 | 3.32 |
| 2026 | SF | 19.0% | 6.1% | .240 | .349 | .649 | .290 | .285 | .302 | .253 | .305 | .300 | .340 | 87.5 | 84.4 | 7.0 | 3.77 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 35 | 84 | 58 | 83 | 82 | 81 | 51 | 74 | 39 | 70 | 26 | 82 | 70 | 99 | 94 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.38 | |
| Career | 22.4% | 5.8% | .251 | .366 | .667 | .296 | .313 | .330 | .246 | .295 | .307 | .351 | 88.9 | 88.4 | 3.0 | 3.57 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 10.1% (92.9) | 3.3% (91.2) | - | 6.4% (81.9) | - | - | 5.8% (85.1) | - | - | 13.3% | 12.1% |
| 2020 | SF | 34.6% (93.0) | 14.5% (91.8) | 4.9% (90.5) | 15.3% (81.5) | - | - | 30.7% (84.7) | - | - | 49.1% | 50.9% |
| 2021 | SF | 9.9% (93.2) | 37.6% (92.8) | 1.1% (91.2) | 27.7% (82.4) | - | - | 23.6% (86.2) | - | - | 47.5% | 52.5% |
| 2022 | SF | 3.0% (92.4) | 33.0% (91.8) | - | 32.7% (82.5) | - | - | 31.4% (86.4) | - | - | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| 2023 | SF | 3.7% (92.6) | 33.5% (92.3) | - | 21.2% (84.3) | - | - | 41.6% (87.5) | - | - | 37.2% | 62.8% |
| 2024 | SF | 5.3% (92.6) | 39.9% (92.6) | 2.6% (91.0) | 2.3% (83.5) | 19.0% (83.8) | - | 30.9% (87.4) | - | - | 45.2% | 54.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 7.9% (92.8) | 33.6% (92.6) | 7.8% (91.0) | - | 26.6% (84.6) | - | 24.1% (86.5) | - | - | 41.5% | 58.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 13.5% (92.3) | 28.9% (92.0) | 13.4% (89.8) | - | 19.8% (84.1) | - | 24.4% (85.9) | - | - | 42.4% | 57.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 (15) | 82 (18) | 45 (58) | - | 71 (74) | - | 80 (44) | - | - | 30.0% | 69.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.1% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 8.4% (92.7) | 32.4% (92.4) | 3.8% (90.5) | 13.5% (82.9) | 10.3% (84.3) | - | 29.1% (86.7) | - | - | 40.7% | 56.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 27.9% (3) | 22.7% (1) | - | 39.5% (9) | - | - | 25.6% (7) | - | - | 26.7% | 32.9% |
| 2020 | SF | 31.0% (32) | 24.1% (6) | 16.3% (3) | 30.1% (13) | - | - | 29.1% (42) | - | - | 29.0% | 28.1% |
| 2021 | SF | 25.0% (19) | 33.7% (57) | 24.0% (1) | 38.4% (136) | - | - | 24.7% (83) | - | - | 31.8% | 31.9% |
| 2022 | SF | 15.7% (13) | 36.2% (52) | - | 30.3% (132) | - | - | 25.0% (146) | - | - | 34.5% | 27.7% |
| 2023 | SF | 18.8% (18) | 36.3% (44) | - | 31.4% (68) | - | - | 26.0% (184) | - | - | 34.5% | 27.8% |
| 2024 | SF | 19.4% (24) | 36.3% (72) | 22.6% (13) | 27.8% (6) | 31.9% (66) | - | 21.6% (127) | - | - | 34.3% | 25.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 23.1% (48) | 35.7% (57) | 19.6% (25) | - | 36.2% (101) | - | 25.6% (143) | - | - | 33.3% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 20.6% (41) | 29.1% (31) | 27.0% (33) | - | 37.1% (35) | - | 22.3% (86) | - | - | 26.4% | 28.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 3 (48) | 68 (81) | 49 (76) | - | 94 (72) | - | 46 (89) | - | - | 37.5% | 58.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (28) | 29.9% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 24.6% (18) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 23.7% (198) | 34.7% (320) | 23.1% (75) | 32.6% (364) | 35.1% (202) | - | 24.6% (818) | - | - | 32.4% | 28.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SF | 55.1% | 25.1% | 18.0% | 3.0% | 35.3% | 39.6% | 36.1% | 24.3% | 15.5% | 64.1% | 28.1% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 37.1% |
| 2021 | SF | 63.4% | 21.4% | 12.0% | 3.3% | 29.5% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 64.2% | 27.5% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 35.8% |
| 2022 | SF | 58.7% | 21.9% | 15.7% | 3.7% | 30.6% | 44.1% | 33.2% | 22.8% | 17.0% | 64.7% | 25.3% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 34.9% |
| 2023 | SF | 63.1% | 19.7% | 13.4% | 3.8% | 29.5% | 45.7% | 33.1% | 21.2% | 18.0% | 63.5% | 25.6% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 36.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 60.1% | 19.6% | 17.2% | 3.1% | 33.9% | 37.6% | 37.0% | 25.4% | 17.3% | 60.3% | 26.5% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 39.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 55.9% | 23.3% | 15.6% | 5.2% | 34.5% | 41.1% | 32.5% | 26.4% | 17.2% | 62.0% | 25.7% | 4.5% | 7.8% | 37.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 53.2% | 20.5% | 19.4% | 6.9% | 31.8% | 44.2% | 29.2% | 26.5% | 18.0% | 62.3% | 27.4% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 37.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 | 70 | 6 | 14 | 90 | 65 | 11 | 74 | 44 | 58 | 15 | 56 | 97 | 60 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 21.2% | 15.7% | 4.2% | 32.0% | 41.9% | 33.5% | 24.6% | 17.1% | 62.8% | 26.3% | 4.9% | 6.0% | 35.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | .278 | .336 | .333 | .361 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SF | .288 | .353 | .350 | .365 | .273 | .344 | .322 | .373 | 89.2 | 84.7 | 5.5 | 13.3% | 37.1% | 25.2% |
| 2021 | SF | .234 | .274 | .312 | .327 | .230 | .273 | .304 | .333 | 87.4 | 87.1 | -0.9 | 19.1% | 35.8% | 23.7% |
| 2022 | SF | .240 | .283 | .294 | .308 | .245 | .290 | .298 | .333 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 2.7 | 12.5% | 34.9% | 25.2% |
| 2023 | SF | .248 | .284 | .303 | .326 | .250 | .289 | .305 | .356 | 90.3 | 91.4 | 0.6 | 24.4% | 36.2% | 26.4% |
| 2024 | SF | .258 | .288 | .316 | .328 | .259 | .298 | .311 | .349 | 89.7 | 90.0 | 2.4 | 10.4% | 39.5% | 29.0% |
| 2025 | SF | .264 | .303 | .349 | .365 | .242 | .286 | .316 | .358 | 89.0 | 88.3 | 5.2 | 15.6% | 37.8% | 25.6% |
| 2026 | SF | .240 | .290 | .285 | .302 | .253 | .305 | .300 | .340 | 87.5 | 84.4 | 7.0 | 12.6% | 37.4% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 81 | 51 | 74 | 39 | 70 | 26 | 82 | 70 | 99 | 94 | 88 | 60 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .251 | .296 | .313 | .330 | .246 | .295 | .307 | .351 | 88.9 | 88.4 | 3.0 | 16.0% | 35.7% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | - | 61.8% | 43.6% | - | 23.1% | 15.5% | 76.9% | - | - | 18.2% | 10.1% | 28.3% | 18.0% | 55.3% | 0.44 | - |
| 2020 | SF | 45.9% | 60.8% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 23.0% | 15.5% | 77.0% | 84.6% | 59.2% | 18.9% | 9.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 54.7% | 0.46 | 48.4% |
| 2021 | SF | 44.4% | 65.1% | 46.6% | 34.7% | 28.7% | 15.4% | 71.3% | 85.4% | 51.4% | 18.5% | 13.4% | 31.9% | 17.8% | 59.3% | 0.58 | 52.3% |
| 2022 | SF | 45.4% | 66.0% | 47.2% | 33.8% | 24.2% | 17.0% | 75.8% | 86.0% | 60.0% | 18.8% | 11.4% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 60.2% | 0.55 | 52.8% |
| 2023 | SF | 45.6% | 67.8% | 47.3% | 34.1% | 20.8% | 18.0% | 79.2% | 88.3% | 64.9% | 20.4% | 9.9% | 30.3% | 19.5% | 61.4% | 0.57 | 53.7% |
| 2024 | SF | 43.3% | 66.1% | 46.2% | 35.0% | 20.8% | 17.3% | 79.2% | 88.7% | 66.5% | 19.9% | 9.6% | 29.5% | 19.3% | 59.8% | 0.53 | 50.9% |
| 2025 | SF | 45.1% | 65.9% | 46.2% | 32.3% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 75.3% | 87.6% | 55.7% | 19.7% | 11.4% | 31.1% | 17.6% | 59.5% | 0.59 | 52.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.8% | 65.3% | 47.5% | 34.2% | 20.7% | 18.0% | 79.3% | 88.3% | 66.1% | 17.8% | 9.8% | 27.6% | 19.7% | 59.3% | 0.47 | 50.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 75 | 49 | 79 | 17 | 44 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 88 | 20 | 52 | 83 | 72 | 50 | 56 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.7% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 65.7% | 46.4% | 33.4% | 23.1% | 17.1% | 76.9% | 87.3% | 61.0% | 19.2% | 10.7% | 30.0% | 18.7% | 59.6% | 0.54 | 52.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SF | 45.9% | 36.6% | 22.2% | 41.2% | 26.4% | 27.4% | 46.3% | 29.7% | 48.1% | 6.6% |
| 2021 | SF | 44.4% | 38.3% | 24.0% | 37.7% | 15.5% | 23.8% | 60.7% | 25.4% | 50.6% | 6.0% |
| 2022 | SF | 45.4% | 30.4% | 24.4% | 45.2% | 11.3% | 23.5% | 65.2% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 5.5% |
| 2023 | SF | 45.6% | 28.1% | 26.3% | 45.6% | 15.8% | 23.2% | 61.0% | 26.2% | 47.5% | 5.9% |
| 2024 | SF | 43.3% | 32.0% | 25.4% | 42.6% | 19.7% | 23.1% | 57.2% | 28.0% | 46.7% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | SF | 45.1% | 31.0% | 26.7% | 42.3% | 28.5% | 22.9% | 48.6% | 26.4% | 46.9% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 43.8% | 35.3% | 26.3% | 38.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 45.9% | 5.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 39 | 65 | 65 | 33 | 59 | 69 | 40 | 68 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 32.3% | 25.4% | 42.3% | 20.7% | 23.4% | 55.9% | 27.3% | 47.4% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 59.3% | 14.6% | 26.0% | 15.5% | 55.7% | 44.8% | 23.7% | - | 20.5% |
| 2020 | SF | 57.1% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 12.5% | 59.7% | 51.6% | 23.5% | 17.7% | 15.6% |
| 2021 | SF | 60.5% | 9.9% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 66.6% | 52.9% | 24.4% | 30.0% | 24.1% |
| 2022 | SF | 59.9% | 10.2% | 29.8% | 15.8% | 65.1% | 55.1% | 25.3% | 30.7% | 18.2% |
| 2023 | SF | 60.9% | 8.9% | 30.3% | 16.2% | 65.4% | 54.7% | 27.6% | 30.4% | 20.1% |
| 2024 | SF | 59.6% | 9.3% | 31.4% | 16.4% | 69.2% | 55.9% | 27.6% | 31.4% | 17.0% |
| 2025 | SF | 59.6% | 9.0% | 31.4% | 15.9% | 68.3% | 55.8% | 26.2% | 29.0% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 59.8% | 10.5% | 29.7% | 17.6% | 62.7% | 48.2% | 23.5% | 32.8% | 17.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 79 | 53 | 88 | 63 | 31 | 91 | 99 | 32 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.9% | 10.0% | 30.2% | 16.0% | 65.7% | 53.6% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 676 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | SF | 998 | 4.71 | 37.8% | 20.5% | 41.6% | -3.8% | 8.8% | 11.5 | +12 | 4.73 |
| 2021 | SF | 2,214 | 5.10 | 48.6% | 18.0% | 33.4% | 15.3% | 5.6% | -9.6 | +5 | 3.03 |
| 2022 | SF | 3,006 | 5.20 | 49.3% | 19.9% | 30.8% | 18.5% | 4.5% | 24.4 | +19 | 2.57 |
| 2023 | SF | 3,182 | 5.24 | 50.9% | 18.2% | 30.8% | 20.1% | 5.8% | 16.3 | +26 | 2.44 |
| 2024 | SF | 3,201 | 5.20 | 49.7% | 18.9% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 5.2% | 22.4 | +38 | 2.58 |
| 2025 | SF | 3,282 | 5.19 | 49.7% | 18.3% | 32.0% | 17.7% | 4.4% | 38.9 | +55 | 2.51 |
| 2026 | SF | 2,297 | 5.07 | 48.4% | 18.0% | 33.6% | 14.8% | 4.7% | -3.8 | +4 | 2.81 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 78 | 83 | 52 | 83 | 83 | 54 | 76 | 37 | 84 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,756 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.9% | 5.2 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 18,856 | 5.15 | 48.9% | 18.7% | 32.4% | 16.6% | 5.2% | 100.1 | +159 | 2.64 | |