#58 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/20/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'8", 234 lb |
| Hometown | Richmond, VA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 26.7% | 20.0% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
351st
45.0
IP
|
1st
4.21
ERA
|
327th
1.34
WHIP
|
79th
22.6%
K%
|
349th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.0 | 9.4% | 28.1% | 50.0% | 7.8% | 4.53 | 5.71 | ||
|
179th
94.6
FB MPH
|
297th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
181st
28.5%
CSW%
|
216th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
340th
4.7%
MTK%
|
350th
4.94
PLV
|
349th
3.49
PLA
|
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/2Rick Graham
7/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/30Rick Graham
5/19/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/19Rick Graham
4/9/2025Minor League PLV Grades: Week 1Jacob Milham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 13.24 | 2.71 | 4.06 | 4.55 | 6.13 | 5.48 | 21.4% | 20.4% | 13.8 | 0.00 | .473 | 0.0% | 47.9% | 43.6% | 46.2% | 10.2% | 31.9% | 0.57 | 4.76 |
| 2026 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 3.41 | 4.95 | 5.71 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 8.1 | 0.00 | .375 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 9.4% | 28.1% | 0.50 | 4.53 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 7 | 99 | 77 | 21 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 49 | 98 | 3 | 98 | 99 | 46 | 100 | 14 | 47 | 50 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.49 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .288 | 17.6% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 11.07 | 2.56 | 3.71 | 4.36 | 5.91 | 5.51 | 22.1% | 20.4% | 12.8 | 0.00 | .460 | 0.0% | 53.7% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 31.4% | 0.56 | 4.73 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 392 | 237 | 155 | 98 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 38 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 45 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 81 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 753 | 481 | 272 | 193 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 456 | 275 | 181 | 113 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 21.4% | 20.4% | .347 | .453 | .943 | .411 | .473 | .473 | .211 | .313 | .282 | .299 | 88.9 | 87.7 | 11.8 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | PIT | 26.7% | 20.0% | .273 | .273 | .673 | .318 | .375 | .375 | .113 | .219 | .155 | .149 | 90.6 | 97.3 | -0.1 | 1.95 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 1 | 23 | 92 | 64 | 47 | 3 | 12 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 99 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .239 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .288 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 22.1% | 20.4% | .337 | .430 | .908 | .402 | .460 | .460 | .198 | .302 | .265 | .282 | 89.1 | 89.2 | 10.2 | 3.71 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 0.3% (93.3) | 53.3% (94.7) | 23.0% (89.3) | - | 19.6% (82.2) | - | 3.3% (92.5) | 0.5% (86.8) | - | 53.6% | 46.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 4.7% (94.0) | 43.8% (94.0) | 14.1% (90.2) | - | 1.6% (82.4) | 35.9% (84.4) | - | - | - | 48.4% | 51.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (35) | 85 (48) | 34 (58) | - | 1 (49) | 95 (88) | - | - | - | 46.7% | 52.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.0% (89.4) | 25.6% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.8% (80.0) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 37.0% (65.3) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 0.9% (93.9) | 52.0% (94.6) | 21.7% (89.4) | - | 17.1% (82.2) | 5.0% (84.4) | 2.9% (92.5) | 0.4% (86.8) | - | 52.9% | 47.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 0.0% (0) | 32.1% (18) | 38.9% (10) | - | 22.1% (10) | - | 38.5% (1) | 50.0% (1) | - | 31.9% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | PIT | 33.3% (0) | 32.1% (1) | 22.2% (1) | - | 0.0% (0) | 26.1% (4) | - | - | - | 32.3% | 24.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 (0) | 79 (85) | 22 (82) | - | 0 (0) | 40 (54) | - | - | - | 88.0% | 16.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.3% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.0% (0) | 32.1% (19) | 37.4% (11) | - | 21.8% (10) | 26.1% (4) | 38.5% (1) | 50.0% (1) | - | 32.0% | 30.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 46.2% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 9.6% | 40.4% | 27.8% | 31.5% | 40.7% | 14.5% | 55.8% | 34.6% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 43.6% |
| 2026 | PIT | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 53 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 79 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 43 | 1 | 99 | 46 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 8.3% | 35.0% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | 15.1% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 42.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | .347 | .411 | .473 | .473 | .211 | .313 | .282 | .299 | 88.9 | 87.7 | 11.8 | 0.0% | 43.6% | 24.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | .273 | .318 | .375 | .375 | .113 | .219 | .155 | .149 | 90.6 | 97.3 | -0.1 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 23 | 47 | 3 | 12 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 99 | 98 | 46 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .337 | .402 | .460 | .460 | .198 | .302 | .265 | .282 | 89.1 | 89.2 | 10.2 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 45.9% | 60.5% | 38.8% | 26.4% | 26.3% | 14.5% | 73.7% | 85.4% | 53.6% | 21.7% | 10.2% | 31.9% | 14.0% | 53.8% | 0.57 | 48.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | 35.9% | 59.4% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 23.1% | 18.8% | 76.9% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 54.7% | 0.50 | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 98 | 86 | 14 | 47 | 2 | 8 | 50 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 60.3% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 74.2% | 87.5% | 51.5% | 21.3% | 10.1% | 31.4% | 13.8% | 53.9% | 0.56 | 48.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 45.9% | 35.7% | 20.2% | 44.1% | 27.3% | 30.1% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 49.0% | 5.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 35.9% | 18.8% | 34.4% | 46.9% | 7.8% | 26.6% | 65.6% | 21.9% | 43.8% | 7.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 0 | 10 | 100 | 3 | 53 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.4% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 33.3% | 22.1% | 44.5% | 24.6% | 29.6% | 45.8% | 29.6% | 48.2% | 5.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 57.4% | 13.3% | 32.7% | 9.8% | 70.5% | 64.2% | 29.8% | 21.9% | 16.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 53.1% | 12.5% | 34.4% | 11.8% | 60.0% | 53.3% | 23.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 41 | 93 | 15 | 40 | 72 | 77 | 54 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.2% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 13.2% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 69.1% | 62.7% | 29.0% | 22.7% | 16.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 392 | 4.76 | 41.6% | 17.9% | 40.6% | 1.0% | 8.7% | 8.9 | +4 | 5.48 |
| 2026 | PIT | 64 | 4.53 | 42.2% | 12.5% | 45.3% | -3.1% | 7.8% | -0.5 | -1 | 5.71 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 54 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 753 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.49 | |
| Career | 456 | 4.73 | 41.7% | 17.1% | 41.2% | 0.4% | 8.6% | 8.4 | +3 | 5.51 | |