#26 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/24/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 214 lb |
| Hometown | Willow Spring, NC |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-8 | 155.2 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 26.7% | 9.5% | ||
|
23rd
6
W
|
12th
105.0
IP
|
29th
4.29
ERA
|
35th
1.30
WHIP
|
30th
21.7%
K%
|
140th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.0 | 10.8% | 29.6% | 52.3% | 4.9% | 4.92 | 3.52 | ||
|
60th
94.3
FB MPH
|
124th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
36th
27.7%
CSW%
|
43rd
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
96th
4.9%
MTK%
|
138th
4.97
PLV
|
133rd
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/18/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/17: Kent Rocked, ManNick Pollack
8/15/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 21Will Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 8 | 8 | 48.0 | 5-1 | 4 | 2.06 | 1.04 | 3.32 | 2.97 | 2.75 | 2.97 | 29.9% | 8.6% | 6.4 | 0.75 | .275 | 23.5% | 84.1% | 39.8% | 60.7% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 0.63 | 4.98 |
| 2026 | NYM | 27 | 27 | 155.2 | 10-8 | 17 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 3.63 | 3.59 | 3.76 | 3.52 | 26.7% | 9.5% | 6.6 | 0.87 | .262 | 16.1% | 74.0% | 34.1% | 47.5% | 10.8% | 29.6% | 0.54 | 4.92 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 88 | 94 | 85-20 | 96 | 86 | 80 | 75 | 78 | 76 | 33 | 85 | 28 | 92 | 81 | 79 | 70 | 56 | 88 | 81 | 37 | 81 | 76 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 35 | 35 | 203.2 | 15-9 | 21 | 2.83 | 1.10 | 3.56 | 3.44 | 3.52 | 3.39 | 27.4% | 9.3% | 6.5 | 0.84 | .265 | 17.3% | 76.1% | 35.4% | 50.4% | 11.1% | 30.5% | 0.56 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 8 | 8 | 48.0 | 5-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 739 | 470 | 269 | 187 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYM | 27 | 27 | 155.2 | 10-8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2,544 | 1,601 | 944 | 644 | 114 | 76 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 172 | 61 | 15 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 88 | 94 | 85-20 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 91 | 4 | 95 | 39 | 33 | 29 | 75 | 38 | 95 | 6 | 1 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 35 | 35 | 203.2 | 15-9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3,283 | 2,071 | 1,213 | 831 | 148 | 102 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 228 | 77 | 17 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 29.9% | 8.6% | .201 | .296 | .574 | .260 | .275 | .301 | .222 | .288 | .309 | .367 | 89.4 | 88.5 | 2.6 | 3.32 |
| 2026 | NYM | 26.7% | 9.5% | .203 | .324 | .620 | .282 | .262 | .290 | .217 | .299 | .280 | .349 | 87.2 | 87.7 | 10.1 | 3.63 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 28 | 91 | 91 | 89 | 87 | 79 | 86 | 85 | 75 | 57 | 77 | 78 | 86 | 85 | 75 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 27.4% | 9.3% | .203 | .318 | .610 | .278 | .265 | .292 | .218 | .297 | .287 | .354 | 87.7 | 87.8 | 8.4 | 3.56 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 13.4% (95.6) | 27.9% (94.7) | 8.5% (90.9) | - | 25.6% (85.3) | 15.8% (80.1) | 8.7% (86.7) | - | - | 41.3% | 58.6% |
| 2026 | NYM | 20.2% (96.1) | 33.3% (95.0) | 10.5% (92.1) | 2.8% (86.3) | 12.8% (84.9) | 14.5% (81.9) | 5.9% (88.1) | - | - | 53.5% | 46.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 (79) | 88 (69) | 28 (88) | 6 (48) | 42 (83) | 64 (67) | 11 (74) | - | - | 79.5% | 20.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 18.7% (96.0) | 32.0% (95.0) | 10.1% (91.9) | 2.2% (86.3) | 15.7% (85.0) | 14.8% (81.5) | 6.5% (87.7) | - | - | 50.7% | 49.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 35.4% (13) | 35.0% (17) | 36.5% (9) | - | 34.4% (15) | 27.4% (25) | 29.7% (10) | - | - | 35.1% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | NYM | 32.1% (63) | 30.1% (49) | 28.7% (35) | 34.7% (12) | 30.2% (27) | 28.5% (68) | 19.3% (20) | - | - | 30.9% | 28.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 (67) | 77 (96) | 63 (79) | 87 (27) | 59 (63) | 37 (92) | 22 (41) | - | - | 91.0% | 54.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 32.6% (76) | 31.1% (66) | 30.2% (44) | 34.7% (12) | 31.7% (42) | 28.2% (93) | 22.4% (30) | - | - | 31.7% | 29.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 60.7% | 18.8% | 15.2% | 5.4% | 30.4% | 38.1% | 34.5% | 27.4% | 15.0% | 59.9% | 27.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 39.8% |
| 2026 | NYM | 47.5% | 21.3% | 23.6% | 7.6% | 33.5% | 40.9% | 30.3% | 28.8% | 17.7% | 65.7% | 23.1% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 34.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 81 | 61 | 35 | 19 | 77 | 36 | 18 | 92 | 37 | 88 | 71 | 74 | 83 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 50.4% | 20.8% | 21.7% | 7.1% | 32.8% | 40.3% | 31.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 64.4% | 24.1% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 35.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | .201 | .260 | .275 | .301 | .222 | .288 | .309 | .367 | 89.4 | 88.5 | 2.6 | 23.5% | 39.8% | 24.1% |
| 2026 | NYM | .203 | .282 | .262 | .290 | .217 | .299 | .280 | .349 | 87.2 | 87.7 | 10.1 | 16.1% | 34.1% | 21.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 91 | 87 | 79 | 86 | 85 | 75 | 57 | 77 | 78 | 86 | 85 | 70 | 88 | 94 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .203 | .278 | .265 | .292 | .218 | .297 | .287 | .354 | 87.7 | 87.8 | 8.4 | 17.3% | 35.4% | 21.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 48.4% | 63.6% | 42.4% | 25.5% | 28.4% | 15.0% | 71.6% | 80.0% | 52.6% | 21.2% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 15.3% | 59.0% | 0.63 | 51.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 44.1% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 29.1% | 24.4% | 17.7% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.1% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 58.5% | 0.54 | 52.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 37 | 35 | 8 | 20 | 52 | 37 | 52 | 53 | 51 | 98 | 37 | 81 | 11 | 60 | 76 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 63.1% | 43.7% | 28.3% | 25.3% | 17.1% | 74.7% | 84.0% | 57.8% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 30.5% | 15.5% | 58.6% | 0.56 | 52.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 48.4% | 45.0% | 25.1% | 29.9% | 28.0% | 26.2% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 43.4% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | 44.1% | 45.4% | 22.8% | 31.8% | 41.2% | 24.8% | 34.0% | 31.7% | 45.5% | 5.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 37 | 95 | 97 | 19 | 84 | 14 | 11 | 73 | 65 | 15 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 31.4% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 36.7% | 31.7% | 45.0% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 58.6% | 11.0% | 30.4% | 12.5% | 58.5% | 51.1% | 26.1% | 23.1% | 24.9% |
| 2026 | NYM | 57.9% | 12.5% | 29.6% | 12.9% | 59.4% | 48.9% | 22.8% | 23.9% | 22.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 35 | 49 | 12 | 30 | 40 | 81 | 16 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.0% | 12.2% | 29.8% | 12.8% | 59.2% | 49.4% | 23.6% | 23.7% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 739 | 4.98 | 47.6% | 18.0% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 4.9% | -3.5 | -3 | 2.97 |
| 2026 | NYM | 2,544 | 4.92 | 47.7% | 14.7% | 37.6% | 10.1% | 4.9% | -17.7 | -21 | 3.52 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 | 29 | 74 | 3 | 29 | 29 | 50 | 95 | 97 | 33 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 3,283 | 4.93 | 47.7% | 15.4% | 36.9% | 10.8% | 4.9% | -21.2 | -25 | 3.39 | |