#70 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/1/2002 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 250 lb |
| Hometown | Stillwater, OK |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-6 | 125.1 | 3.09 | 1.09 | 27.9% | 6.9% | ||
|
44th
6
W
|
67th
103.0
IP
|
28th
4.30
ERA
|
24th
1.30
WHIP
|
19th
21.7%
K%
|
52nd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.1 | 15.1% | 28.6% | 57.5% | 5.1% | 5.07 | 2.80 | ||
|
40th
94.3
FB MPH
|
12th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
57th
27.7%
CSW%
|
2nd
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
108th
4.9%
MTK%
|
37th
4.97
PLV
|
28th
3.28
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/19: Heater O' NolaNick Pollack
8/20/2026WAF 225 - Guys We Haven’t Talked AboutSteve Gesuele
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/14/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/14/26Scott McDermott
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 7 | 3 | 16.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 6.06 | 1.59 | 6.06 | 6.30 | 4.09 | 3.60 | 25.7% | 10.8% | 9.9 | 2.76 | .310 | 41.7% | 73.7% | 46.8% | 46.8% | 16.1% | 26.3% | 0.49 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | BOS | 22 | 22 | 125.1 | 8-6 | 11 | 3.09 | 1.09 | 2.64 | 3.20 | 3.37 | 2.80 | 27.9% | 6.9% | 7.3 | 1.01 | .280 | 16.5% | 77.1% | 32.5% | 37.8% | 15.1% | 28.6% | 0.60 | 5.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 45 | 59 | 66 | 66-46 | 76 | 86 | 87 | 97 | 90 | 89 | 86 | 90 | 71 | 81 | 65 | 55 | 64 | 75 | 95 | 19 | 93 | 71 | 91 | 80 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 29 | 25 | 141.2 | 8-7 | 11 | 3.43 | 1.14 | 3.04 | 3.55 | 3.45 | 2.89 | 27.6% | 7.4% | 7.6 | 1.21 | .283 | 19.6% | 76.6% | 34.3% | 38.9% | 15.2% | 28.3% | 0.59 | 5.07 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 7 | 3 | 16.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304 | 194 | 110 | 74 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | 22 | 22 | 125.1 | 8-6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1,908 | 1,310 | 598 | 505 | 101 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 14 | 141 | 35 | 3 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 45 | 59 | 66 | 66-46 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 67 | 54 | 59 | 48 | 53 | 14 | 41 | 42 | 85 | 49 | 52 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,688 | 1,080 | 608 | 435 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 95 | 35 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 29 | 25 | 141.2 | 8-7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,212 | 1,504 | 708 | 579 | 119 | 71 | 28 | 1 | 19 | 160 | 43 | 3 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 25.7% | 10.8% | .277 | .538 | .889 | .377 | .310 | .383 | .302 | .385 | .371 | .489 | 88.5 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 6.06 |
| 2026 | BOS | 27.9% | 6.9% | .218 | .369 | .645 | .283 | .280 | .311 | .191 | .255 | .247 | .314 | 86.7 | 87.0 | 18.3 | 2.64 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 90 | 71 | 83 | 73 | 83 | 87 | 55 | 63 | 97 | 97 | 95 | 94 | 89 | 92 | 15 | 97 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.5 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 27.6% | 7.4% | .225 | .389 | .674 | .296 | .283 | .320 | .204 | .272 | .262 | .337 | 86.9 | 87.2 | 17.9 | 3.04 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 64.1% (96.6) | 0.3% (97.8) | 19.4% (89.4) | 3.6% (87.6) | - | 5.9% (83.0) | 6.6% (89.8) | - | - | 64.5% | 35.5% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.4% (96.1) | 22.1% (95.0) | 19.9% (88.5) | - | - | 9.4% (82.8) | 3.2% (88.6) | - | - | 67.5% | 32.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 81 (77) | 64 (69) | 66 (37) | - | - | 34 (79) | 4 (78) | - | - | 99.0% | 0.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.4% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.7) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 48.0% (96.2) | 19.1% (95.0) | 19.8% (88.6) | 0.5% (87.6) | - | 9.0% (82.8) | 3.7% (88.9) | - | - | 67.1% | 32.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 28.7% (31) | 0.0% (0) | 27.1% (11) | 18.2% (2) | - | 11.1% (1) | 20.0% (4) | - | - | 28.6% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 28.8% (146) | 25.4% (32) | 27.7% (66) | - | - | 40.6% (39) | 16.4% (5) | - | - | 27.7% | 30.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 (98) | 32 (87) | 52 (95) | - | - | 96 (79) | 10 (7) | - | - | 54.5% | 77.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (54) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.3% (36) | 22.5% (43) | 24.7% (16) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 28.8% (177) | 25.4% (32) | 27.6% (77) | 18.2% (2) | - | 37.9% (40) | 17.3% (9) | - | - | 27.8% | 29.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 46.8% | 21.3% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 38.3% | 31.9% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 22.0% | 53.2% | 31.9% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 46.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 37.8% | 19.8% | 26.3% | 16.1% | 32.2% | 37.4% | 34.7% | 27.9% | 23.0% | 67.2% | 21.7% | 4.6% | 6.5% | 32.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 19 | 78 | 73 | 97 | 88 | 11 | 65 | 87 | 99 | 94 | 88 | 83 | 71 | 95 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 38.9% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 14.9% | 33.0% | 36.7% | 33.8% | 29.5% | 22.9% | 65.3% | 23.0% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 34.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | .277 | .377 | .310 | .383 | .302 | .385 | .371 | .489 | 88.5 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 41.7% | 46.8% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | BOS | .218 | .283 | .280 | .311 | .191 | .255 | .247 | .314 | 86.7 | 87.0 | 18.3 | 16.5% | 32.5% | 21.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 83 | 87 | 55 | 63 | 97 | 97 | 95 | 94 | 89 | 92 | 15 | 64 | 95 | 94 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.5 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .225 | .296 | .283 | .320 | .204 | .272 | .262 | .337 | 86.9 | 87.2 | 17.9 | 19.6% | 34.3% | 22.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 54.3% | 63.8% | 53.6% | 23.0% | 30.1% | 22.0% | 69.9% | 76.3% | 43.8% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | 15.5% | 57.9% | 0.49 | 49.3% |
| 2026 | BOS | 48.2% | 68.7% | 55.2% | 38.9% | 27.4% | 23.0% | 72.6% | 81.3% | 57.6% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 63.4% | 0.60 | 57.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 90 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 79 | 99 | 79 | 86 | 60 | 6 | 93 | 71 | 38 | 98 | 91 | 99 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 49.1% | 68.0% | 55.0% | 36.9% | 27.7% | 22.9% | 72.3% | 80.5% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 15.2% | 28.3% | 16.9% | 62.6% | 0.59 | 56.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 54.3% | 44.4% | 24.7% | 30.9% | 36.2% | 31.6% | 32.2% | 31.3% | 44.1% | 11.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 48.2% | 38.4% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 46.5% | 24.7% | 28.8% | 34.7% | 38.4% | 6.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 90 | 63 | 57 | 39 | 96 | 15 | 1 | 92 | 12 | 37 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 49.1% | 39.2% | 26.6% | 34.1% | 45.1% | 25.6% | 29.2% | 34.2% | 39.2% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 56.6% | 12.2% | 31.3% | 11.0% | 62.2% | 55.4% | 12.8% | 18.9% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 59.9% | 9.9% | 30.5% | 14.9% | 64.6% | 52.5% | 17.6% | 28.2% | 24.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 85 | 68 | 45 | 76 | 78 | 8 | 69 | 94 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.7% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 10.2% | 30.6% | 14.4% | 64.2% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 304 | 5.05 | 49.7% | 15.8% | 34.5% | 15.1% | 5.6% | 5.5 | +2 | 3.60 |
| 2026 | BOS | 1,908 | 5.07 | 48.3% | 18.3% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 5.1% | -6.4 | -4 | 2.80 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 | 80 | 80 | 59 | 86 | 86 | 45 | 81 | 66 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,688 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 2,212 | 5.07 | 48.5% | 18.0% | 33.5% | 15.0% | 5.2% | -0.8 | -2 | 2.89 | |