#65 - C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/10/1993 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Bridgeport, CT |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .210 | ||
|
353rd
85
PA
|
353rd
10
R
|
290th
2
HR
|
343rd
10
RBI
|
207th
2
SB
|
275th
.241
AVG
|
338th
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .224 | .230 | ||
|
324th
-
K%
|
194th
-
BB%
|
23rd
-
IPA%
|
353rd
-
HC%
|
211th
-
xAVG
|
335th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .043 | .120 | .043 | .091 | .156 | 84.8% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | .067 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 8.0% |
| 2022 | CHC | 74 | 229 | 23 | 6 | 30 | 0 | .229 | .310 | .383 | .306 | .282 | 86.1% | 25.3% | 9.6% | 17.1% | .290 | 3.4% | 32.7% | 21.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .210 | .230 | 91.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .286 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 87 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 98 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 23 | 85 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .241 | .320 | .388 | .318 | .321 | 84.2% | 22.3% | 9.5% | 17.0% | .291 | 7.9% | 37.9% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 88 | 266 | 24 | 6 | 31 | 0 | .209 | .289 | .342 | .287 | .273 | 86.1% | 26.3% | 9.4% | 15.0% | .269 | 3.0% | 32.0% | 20.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | CHC | 28 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 2 | 46 | 101 | 37 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 39 | 23 | 5 | |
| Career | 31 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 25 | 2 | 49 | 107 | 39 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 32.0% | 8.0% | .043 | .120 | .043 | .091 | .000 | .067 | .113 | .141 | .156 | .174 | .168 | 103.6 | 87.2 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | CHC | 25.3% | 9.6% | .229 | .310 | .383 | .306 | .154 | .290 | .210 | .335 | .282 | .271 | .321 | 104.3 | 85.0 | 7.5 |
| 2026 | CIN | 33.3% | 8.3% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .210 | .000 | .286 | .224 | .231 | .230 | .320 | .293 | 92.7 | 88.9 | 20.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 44 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 79 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.3% | 9.5% | .241 | .320 | .388 | .318 | .147 | .291 | .239 | .401 | .321 | .284 | .368 | 108.9 | 89.4 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 9.4% | .209 | .289 | .342 | .287 | .133 | .269 | .201 | .312 | .273 | .264 | .311 | 104.3 | 85.3 | 8.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 53.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 19.6% | 86.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% |
| 2022 | CHC | 47.6% | 22.8% | 24.1% | 5.5% | 35.2% | 35.4% | 32.0% | 32.7% | 15.2% | 66.9% | 26.2% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 32.7% |
| 2026 | CIN | 28.6% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 10.6% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 100 | 95 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.2% | 9.9% | 34.9% | 42.4% | 32.9% | 24.7% | 17.6% | 61.9% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.9% | 37.9% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 22.8% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 34.1% | 37.3% | 32.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 67.6% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 32.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | .043 | .091 | .067 | .067 | .113 | .156 | .174 | .168 | 82.4 | 87.2 | 12.1 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 8.0% |
| 2022 | CHC | .229 | .306 | .290 | .319 | .210 | .282 | .271 | .321 | 83.8 | 85.0 | 7.5 | 17.1% | 32.7% | 21.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | .200 | .210 | .286 | .286 | .224 | .230 | .320 | .293 | 79.5 | 88.9 | 20.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 4 | 44 | 29 | 40 | 5 | 79 | 20 | 3 | 41 | 88 | 0 | 98 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | .241 | .318 | .291 | .321 | .239 | .321 | .284 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.4 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.9% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .209 | .287 | .269 | .295 | .201 | .273 | .264 | .311 | 83.5 | 85.3 | 8.4 | 15.0% | 32.0% | 20.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 50.9% | 67.9% | 44.6% | 30.9% | 26.0% | 19.6% | 74.0% | 84.8% | 52.9% | 23.2% | 11.6% | 34.8% | 13.4% | 67.0% |
| 2022 | CHC | 43.2% | 62.3% | 43.1% | 27.0% | 27.6% | 15.2% | 72.4% | 86.1% | 47.8% | 19.2% | 11.9% | 31.1% | 16.0% | 57.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 51.1% | 61.7% | 34.0% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 8.5% | 36.2% | 14.9% | 57.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 34 | 1 | 98 | 49 | 1 | 49 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 24 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 31.4% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 74.8% | 84.2% | 58.4% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 58.0% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 62.9% | 42.9% | 27.0% | 27.3% | 15.4% | 72.7% | 86.1% | 47.8% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 31.7% | 15.7% | 58.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 50.9% | 22.3% | 24.1% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 26.8% | 49.1% | 5.4% |
| 2022 | CHC | 43.2% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 47.3% | 30.7% | 24.2% | 45.1% | 34.1% | 41.0% | 5.7% |
| 2026 | CIN | 51.1% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 38.3% | 25.5% | 44.7% | 4.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 14 | 81 | 65 | 13 | 99 | 26 | 3 | 85 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 42.8% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 23.9% | 44.6% | 33.0% | 42.0% | 5.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 53.6% | 8.0% | 38.4% | 6.7% | 64.0% | 64.0% | 30.0% | 18.6% | 18.6% |
| 2022 | CHC | 58.3% | 11.9% | 29.8% | 12.5% | 62.0% | 50.7% | 26.4% | 22.0% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 63.8% | 14.9% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 79 | 97 | 11 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 29 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.6% | 12.5% | 29.3% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.3% | 26.9% | 19.5% | |
| Career | 58.0% | 11.6% | 30.3% | 11.9% | 62.8% | 53.0% | 27.1% | 21.8% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 112 | 5.32 | 50.9% | 22.3% | 26.8% | 24.1% | 4.5% | -4.6 | -5 |
| 2022 | CHC | 916 | 5.00 | 44.1% | 21.8% | 34.1% | 10.0% | 5.2% | -0.1 | -4 |
| 2026 | CIN | 47 | 4.97 | 46.8% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 4.3% | -0.4 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 33 | 52 | 35 | 60 | 60 | 52 | 30 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 332 | 5.00 | 46.6% | 18.1% | 35.3% | 11.3% | 4.3% | 2.6 | +2 | |
| Career | 1,075 | 5.03 | 44.9% | 21.7% | 33.4% | 11.5% | 5.1% | -5.1 | -8 | |