#28 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/13/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Carlsbad, NM |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-9 | 137.2 | 4.38 | 1.25 | 20.9% | 6.4% | ||
|
29th
6
W
|
48th
104.0
IP
|
114th
4.30
ERA
|
79th
1.30
WHIP
|
106th
21.7%
K%
|
40th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.8 | 12.4% | 28.6% | 53.5% | 6.0% | 5.07 | 2.97 | ||
|
119th
94.3
FB MPH
|
72nd
11.7%
SwStr%
|
57th
27.7%
CSW%
|
20th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
154th
4.9%
MTK%
|
38th
4.97
PLV
|
43rd
3.28
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski Kicks Off Players WeekendPablo Figueroa
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/21: Wesneski Is The Best Day Of The WeekJake Crumpler
8/21/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: Huge Showdown Between Milwaukee and AtlantaJustin Alston
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 6.11 | 1.61 | 4.94 | 4.33 | 3.94 | 3.90 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.3 | 1.61 | .380 | 26.3% | 67.5% | 38.2% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 30.6% | 0.61 | 4.93 |
| 2021 | MIA | 25 | 25 | 133.0 | 7-8 | 9 | 2.64 | 1.15 | 3.14 | 2.55 | 3.58 | 3.43 | 28.5% | 8.4% | 7.2 | 0.41 | .307 | 7.5% | 74.9% | 37.2% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 31.7% | 0.64 | 5.03 |
| 2022 | MIA | 23 | 23 | 107.0 | 4-11 | 4 | 5.47 | 1.50 | 4.66 | 4.36 | 3.99 | 3.59 | 22.2% | 9.4% | 9.8 | 1.26 | .330 | 22.1% | 66.9% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 12.6% | 27.7% | 0.51 | 5.01 |
| 2023 | MIA | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 4.00 | 1.22 | 3.90 | 4.09 | 4.91 | 3.29 | 24.1% | 7.6% | 8.0 | 1.00 | .286 | 12.5% | 72.1% | 31.4% | 58.8% | 13.0% | 29.4% | 0.56 | 5.16 |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 25 | 25 | 124.1 | 2-11 | 3 | 4.92 | 1.58 | 4.65 | 4.52 | 4.70 | 3.72 | 17.3% | 10.0% | 10.1 | 1.01 | .323 | 16.3% | 69.8% | 42.2% | 49.1% | 9.7% | 25.4% | 0.39 | 4.99 |
| 2025 | BAL | 18 | 18 | 109.2 | 9-3 | 13 | 1.81 | 0.90 | 2.96 | 2.81 | 3.58 | 2.88 | 24.3% | 6.9% | 5.7 | 0.49 | .228 | 9.1% | 84.2% | 38.4% | 45.3% | 13.6% | 28.9% | 0.59 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | BAL | 25 | 25 | 137.2 | 9-9 | 12 | 4.38 | 1.25 | 3.62 | 3.71 | 3.90 | 2.97 | 20.9% | 6.4% | 8.8 | 1.05 | .296 | 16.3% | 67.5% | 40.4% | 41.3% | 12.4% | 28.6% | 0.57 | 5.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 | 73 | 76 | 78-10 | 82 | 43 | 59 | 75 | 70 | 70 | 79 | 45 | 79 | 39 | 62 | 38 | 67 | 20 | 29 | 37 | 63 | 70 | 87 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.34 | 4.27 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.7% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 127 | 127 | 657.2 | 33-46 | 43 | 3.94 | 1.29 | 3.84 | 3.62 | 3.98 | 3.34 | 22.9% | 8.3% | 8.4 | 0.88 | .302 | 14.8% | 71.4% | 39.6% | 45.5% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 0.54 | 5.03 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 568 | 360 | 208 | 130 | 32 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIA | 25 | 25 | 133.0 | 7-8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,169 | 1,426 | 742 | 550 | 107 | 70 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 157 | 46 | 5 | 4 |
| 2022 | MIA | 23 | 23 | 107.0 | 4-11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,940 | 1,243 | 697 | 477 | 116 | 65 | 35 | 1 | 15 | 106 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| 2023 | MIA | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 330 | 212 | 118 | 79 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 25 | 25 | 124.1 | 2-11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,243 | 1,390 | 853 | 562 | 140 | 86 | 37 | 3 | 14 | 97 | 56 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | BAL | 18 | 18 | 109.2 | 9-3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1,627 | 1,110 | 517 | 423 | 70 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 103 | 29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | BAL | 25 | 25 | 137.2 | 9-9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,242 | 1,537 | 705 | 579 | 135 | 86 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 121 | 37 | 3 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 | 73 | 76 | 78-10 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 85 | 38 | 76 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 72 | 42 | 52 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,705 | 1,091 | 614 | 439 | 96 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 127 | 127 | 657.2 | 33-46 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 11,119 | 7,278 | 3,840 | 2,800 | 616 | 390 | 152 | 10 | 64 | 642 | 232 | 24 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 30.0% | 10.0% | .283 | .504 | .866 | .368 | .380 | .421 | .246 | .333 | .322 | .431 | 87.3 | 87.2 | 10.0 | 4.94 |
| 2021 | MIA | 28.5% | 8.4% | .218 | .318 | .609 | .270 | .307 | .319 | .212 | .270 | .290 | .328 | 86.6 | 88.5 | 11.4 | 3.14 |
| 2022 | MIA | 22.2% | 9.4% | .274 | .468 | .816 | .354 | .330 | .361 | .259 | .339 | .306 | .397 | 88.0 | 88.5 | 12.1 | 4.66 |
| 2023 | MIA | 24.1% | 7.6% | .229 | .329 | .645 | .292 | .286 | .314 | .213 | .301 | .245 | .341 | 85.5 | 92.3 | 6.1 | 3.90 |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 17.3% | 10.0% | .285 | .458 | .815 | .350 | .323 | .347 | .263 | .332 | .291 | .360 | 90.3 | 90.5 | 10.5 | 4.65 |
| 2025 | BAL | 24.3% | 6.9% | .180 | .263 | .503 | .226 | .228 | .244 | .209 | .269 | .252 | .318 | 88.9 | 88.8 | 12.9 | 2.96 |
| 2026 | BAL | 20.9% | 6.4% | .253 | .411 | .713 | .311 | .296 | .323 | .241 | .300 | .278 | .349 | 88.2 | 89.1 | 17.7 | 3.62 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 45 | 79 | 41 | 46 | 55 | 58 | 38 | 44 | 56 | 75 | 60 | 77 | 59 | 63 | 18 | 75 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 22.9% | 8.3% | .246 | .391 | .704 | .310 | .302 | .326 | .237 | .307 | .284 | .357 | 88.3 | 89.2 | 12.7 | 3.84 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 45.8% (93.3) | 15.5% (93.4) | - | 21.1% (81.0) | - | - | 17.6% (84.4) | - | - | 61.3% | 38.7% |
| 2021 | MIA | 57.7% (94.5) | 0.1% (94.9) | - | 15.3% (81.9) | - | - | 27.0% (84.9) | - | - | 57.7% | 42.3% |
| 2022 | MIA | 52.9% (94.6) | - | - | 17.5% (80.7) | - | - | 29.6% (85.6) | - | - | 52.9% | 47.1% |
| 2023 | MIA | 43.0% (93.2) | 18.8% (92.6) | - | 12.7% (82.6) | - | - | 25.5% (85.7) | - | - | 61.8% | 38.2% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 31.7% (91.9) | 24.0% (91.5) | - | 20.6% (82.4) | - | - | 23.8% (85.6) | - | - | 55.6% | 44.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | 40.7% (93.1) | 15.1% (92.8) | 0.7% (81.7) | 12.4% (80.9) | 6.1% (78.3) | - | 25.0% (86.2) | - | - | 55.8% | 44.2% |
| 2026 | BAL | 45.9% (93.8) | 10.0% (93.4) | 9.3% (83.0) | - | 13.4% (78.2) | - | 21.5% (87.0) | - | - | 55.8% | 44.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 (39) | 22 (43) | 21 (1) | - | 43 (7) | - | 72 (60) | - | - | 87.0% | 12.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.9% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 45.7% (93.7) | 10.4% (92.3) | 2.0% (83.0) | 13.5% (81.6) | 3.6% (78.2) | - | 24.9% (85.7) | - | - | 56.1% | 43.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 35.0% (35) | 25.0% (5) | - | 25.8% (17) | - | - | 30.0% (23) | - | - | 32.5% | 27.7% |
| 2021 | MIA | 33.7% (160) | 100.0% (1) | - | 32.5% (50) | - | - | 26.8% (121) | - | - | 33.8% | 28.9% |
| 2022 | MIA | 29.8% (114) | - | - | 28.6% (55) | - | - | 23.5% (76) | - | - | 29.8% | 25.4% |
| 2023 | MIA | 30.3% (18) | 35.5% (3) | - | 16.7% (5) | - | - | 29.8% (17) | - | - | 31.9% | 25.4% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 27.5% (81) | 25.7% (23) | - | 26.0% (41) | - | - | 22.0% (72) | - | - | 26.7% | 23.8% |
| 2025 | BAL | 31.0% (89) | 24.8% (11) | 50.0% (2) | 33.7% (36) | 34.3% (19) | - | 23.6% (64) | - | - | 29.3% | 28.4% |
| 2026 | BAL | 31.3% (132) | 26.3% (11) | 28.8% (24) | - | 30.0% (46) | - | 22.8% (64) | - | - | 30.4% | 26.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 89 (94) | 39 (40) | 64 (60) | - | 57 (82) | - | 51 (82) | - | - | 88.0% | 29.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.9% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 31.2% (629) | 26.1% (54) | 30.0% (26) | 28.8% (204) | 31.1% (65) | - | 24.2% (437) | - | - | 30.2% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 50.0% | 18.4% | 25.0% | 6.6% | 31.6% | 44.7% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 19.4% | 61.9% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 38.2% |
| 2021 | MIA | 46.6% | 21.1% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 35.8% | 34.9% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 18.3% | 62.7% | 25.5% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 37.2% |
| 2022 | MIA | 42.3% | 27.0% | 21.3% | 9.4% | 35.7% | 43.0% | 33.6% | 23.4% | 19.8% | 59.2% | 27.9% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 40.5% |
| 2023 | MIA | 58.8% | 7.8% | 31.4% | 2.0% | 35.3% | 51.0% | 31.4% | 17.6% | 19.4% | 68.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 7.8% | 31.4% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 49.1% | 21.5% | 21.2% | 8.1% | 34.8% | 42.5% | 37.8% | 19.8% | 18.5% | 57.7% | 29.6% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 42.2% |
| 2025 | BAL | 45.3% | 20.8% | 22.8% | 11.1% | 32.9% | 40.5% | 36.7% | 22.8% | 21.6% | 61.6% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 7.3% | 38.4% |
| 2026 | BAL | 41.3% | 21.3% | 23.7% | 13.8% | 32.6% | 41.1% | 35.9% | 23.0% | 21.3% | 59.1% | 26.3% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 40.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 37 | 61 | 38 | 86 | 85 | 37 | 72 | 33 | 92 | 24 | 29 | 14 | 67 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 45.5% | 21.7% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 34.2% | 40.9% | 36.1% | 22.9% | 19.8% | 60.3% | 26.5% | 6.5% | 6.8% | 39.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | .283 | .368 | .380 | .421 | .246 | .333 | .322 | .431 | 87.3 | 87.2 | 10.0 | 26.3% | 38.2% | 22.3% |
| 2021 | MIA | .218 | .270 | .307 | .319 | .212 | .270 | .290 | .328 | 86.6 | 88.5 | 11.4 | 7.5% | 37.2% | 23.1% |
| 2022 | MIA | .274 | .354 | .330 | .361 | .259 | .339 | .306 | .397 | 88.0 | 88.5 | 12.1 | 22.1% | 40.5% | 27.3% |
| 2023 | MIA | .229 | .292 | .286 | .314 | .213 | .301 | .245 | .341 | 85.5 | 92.3 | 6.1 | 12.5% | 31.4% | 20.3% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | .285 | .350 | .323 | .347 | .263 | .332 | .291 | .360 | 90.3 | 90.5 | 10.5 | 16.3% | 42.2% | 30.4% |
| 2025 | BAL | .180 | .226 | .228 | .244 | .209 | .269 | .252 | .318 | 88.9 | 88.8 | 12.9 | 9.1% | 38.4% | 26.2% |
| 2026 | BAL | .253 | .311 | .296 | .323 | .241 | .300 | .278 | .349 | 88.2 | 89.1 | 17.7 | 16.3% | 40.4% | 29.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 | 58 | 38 | 44 | 56 | 75 | 60 | 77 | 59 | 63 | 18 | 67 | 29 | 20 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .246 | .310 | .302 | .326 | .237 | .307 | .284 | .357 | 88.3 | 89.2 | 12.7 | 14.8% | 39.6% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 45.1% | 63.4% | 46.8% | 33.7% | 30.1% | 19.4% | 69.9% | 80.1% | 54.3% | 16.5% | 14.1% | 30.6% | 13.4% | 57.7% | 0.61 | 53.2% |
| 2021 | MIA | 47.2% | 65.7% | 49.3% | 32.8% | 31.0% | 18.3% | 69.0% | 78.0% | 52.3% | 16.4% | 15.3% | 31.7% | 15.7% | 60.8% | 0.64 | 54.0% |
| 2022 | MIA | 45.4% | 64.1% | 49.0% | 31.0% | 25.8% | 19.8% | 74.2% | 78.3% | 66.6% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 27.7% | 16.5% | 58.1% | 0.51 | 50.7% |
| 2023 | MIA | 39.7% | 64.2% | 47.9% | 38.2% | 27.2% | 19.4% | 72.8% | 81.7% | 63.2% | 16.4% | 13.0% | 29.4% | 15.5% | 59.4% | 0.56 | 54.5% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 43.2% | 62.0% | 46.2% | 29.4% | 20.9% | 18.5% | 79.1% | 86.9% | 65.2% | 15.7% | 9.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 55.7% | 0.39 | 46.7% |
| 2025 | BAL | 52.0% | 68.2% | 52.9% | 32.3% | 25.7% | 21.6% | 74.3% | 80.8% | 58.7% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 28.9% | 17.8% | 63.9% | 0.59 | 54.6% |
| 2026 | BAL | 47.8% | 68.6% | 52.3% | 36.6% | 23.6% | 21.3% | 76.4% | 84.2% | 62.9% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 28.6% | 18.6% | 62.5% | 0.57 | 53.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 | 97 | 94 | 93 | 44 | 92 | 44 | 60 | 28 | 48 | 63 | 70 | 64 | 95 | 87 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 65.5% | 49.6% | 32.6% | 25.7% | 19.8% | 74.3% | 81.6% | 60.9% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 59.9% | 0.54 | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 45.1% | 34.0% | 26.2% | 39.8% | 22.9% | 24.8% | 52.3% | 33.8% | 40.0% | 7.0% |
| 2021 | MIA | 47.2% | 35.8% | 25.7% | 38.5% | 23.4% | 26.6% | 49.9% | 32.3% | 42.0% | 7.0% |
| 2022 | MIA | 45.4% | 31.5% | 27.2% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 23.4% | 52.6% | 33.8% | 39.0% | 6.0% |
| 2023 | MIA | 39.7% | 34.5% | 29.1% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 18.5% | 49.7% | 31.5% | 39.4% | 3.6% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 43.2% | 36.8% | 26.9% | 36.3% | 24.4% | 22.7% | 52.9% | 28.2% | 44.9% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | BAL | 52.0% | 37.5% | 27.0% | 35.5% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 49.5% | 28.4% | 44.6% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | BAL | 47.8% | 32.7% | 28.1% | 39.1% | 34.5% | 24.2% | 41.3% | 29.9% | 42.0% | 7.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 | 26 | 38 | 68 | 44 | 23 | 48 | 62 | 34 | 81 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 34.8% | 27.0% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 24.2% | 49.3% | 30.7% | 42.2% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 54.0% | 12.0% | 34.2% | 8.5% | 63.8% | 57.7% | 22.5% | 26.3% | 20.1% |
| 2021 | MIA | 57.9% | 11.5% | 31.0% | 12.7% | 56.9% | 48.4% | 21.1% | 24.9% | 23.4% |
| 2022 | MIA | 56.4% | 12.6% | 31.0% | 14.2% | 61.4% | 51.6% | 19.6% | 25.6% | 17.6% |
| 2023 | MIA | 55.5% | 11.5% | 33.0% | 11.5% | 63.3% | 53.2% | 21.9% | 36.7% | 17.4% |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 58.4% | 12.8% | 29.0% | 14.9% | 58.6% | 48.7% | 21.4% | 27.0% | 14.9% |
| 2025 | BAL | 58.1% | 10.9% | 31.0% | 15.3% | 66.0% | 54.1% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 20.4% |
| 2026 | BAL | 58.8% | 8.6% | 32.6% | 15.3% | 68.8% | 58.5% | 21.6% | 28.4% | 16.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 52 | 97 | 90 | 51 | 99 | 99 | 62 | 70 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.7% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.7% | 11.3% | 31.1% | 14.1% | 62.4% | 52.5% | 20.9% | 26.4% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 568 | 4.93 | 43.7% | 21.5% | 34.8% | 8.9% | 4.4% | 4.4 | +1 | 3.90 |
| 2021 | MIA | 2,169 | 5.03 | 46.3% | 17.6% | 36.1% | 10.2% | 7.0% | -19.5 | -12 | 3.43 |
| 2022 | MIA | 1,940 | 5.01 | 47.0% | 18.1% | 34.9% | 12.0% | 4.7% | 34.5 | +25 | 3.59 |
| 2023 | MIA | 330 | 5.16 | 48.8% | 18.2% | 33.0% | 15.8% | 4.5% | 2.8 | +1 | 3.29 |
| 2024 | BAL/MIA | 2,243 | 4.99 | 45.3% | 18.4% | 36.3% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 36.4 | +21 | 3.72 |
| 2025 | BAL | 1,627 | 5.01 | 45.3% | 18.7% | 36.0% | 9.3% | 9.0% | -25.0 | -27 | 2.88 |
| 2026 | BAL | 2,242 | 5.07 | 47.2% | 19.3% | 33.5% | 13.7% | 6.0% | 9.4 | +4 | 2.97 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 77 | 79 | 67 | 78 | 83 | 83 | 22 | 37 | 34 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,705 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 11,119 | 5.03 | 46.2% | 18.6% | 35.2% | 11.0% | 6.3% | 43.0 | +13 | 3.34 | |