#43 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/24/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Corona, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19.0 | 5.21 | 1.37 | 10.8% | 6.0% | ||
|
-
3
Sv
|
-
52.0
IP
|
-
4.21
ERA
|
-
1.34
WHIP
|
-
22.6%
K%
|
-
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.6 | 8.9% | 24.6% | 50.8% | 3.5% | 5.05 | 3.10 | ||
|
183rd
94.7
FB MPH
|
-
12.1%
SwStr%
|
-
28.5%
CSW%
|
-
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
-
4.7%
MTK%
|
-
4.94
PLV
|
-
3.54
PLA
|
9/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/21Rick Graham
8/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/5Rick Graham
8/4/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/3Rick Graham
7/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/25Rick Graham
6/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/20Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 3 | 85.0 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 3.92 | 1.22 | 4.01 | 4.00 | 4.45 | 3.10 | 19.2% | 5.9% | 8.8 | 1.06 | .290 | 15.2% | 71.7% | 36.9% | 43.9% | 11.6% | 27.9% | 0.46 | 5.06 |
| 2024 | SF | 7 | 1 | 16.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 1.13 | 2.97 | 3.98 | 4.29 | 3.60 | 20.9% | 6.0% | 7.9 | 1.13 | .261 | 15.4% | 98.8% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 27.3% | 0.51 | 4.80 |
| 2025 | SF | 31 | 1 | 56.2 | 1-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.61 | 1.11 | 4.06 | 4.26 | 4.42 | 2.83 | 17.7% | 6.9% | 7.5 | 1.11 | .241 | 17.1% | 65.2% | 37.0% | 42.1% | 11.3% | 28.4% | 0.47 | 4.99 |
| 2026 | SF | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 5.21 | 1.37 | 4.08 | 4.46 | 5.24 | 3.10 | 10.8% | 6.0% | 9.9 | 0.95 | .292 | 11.8% | 66.1% | 32.4% | 52.9% | 8.9% | 24.6% | 0.36 | 5.05 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.17 | 4.18 | 4.25 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.09 | .291 | 17.7% | 72.4% | 36.8% | 44.1% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 85 | 5 | 176.2 | 5-3 | 5 | 7 | 4.08 | 1.19 | 3.94 | 4.13 | 4.50 | 3.06 | 17.9% | 6.3% | 8.4 | 1.07 | .272 | 15.3% | 71.4% | 36.2% | 43.7% | 11.1% | 27.6% | 0.46 | 5.02 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 3 | 85.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1,298 | 850 | 448 | 354 | 83 | 58 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 68 | 21 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024 | SF | 7 | 1 | 16.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 165 | 77 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | SF | 31 | 1 | 56.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 817 | 541 | 276 | 232 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | SF | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 313 | 203 | 110 | 83 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 880 | 563 | 318 | 226 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 51 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 85 | 5 | 176.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2,670 | 1,759 | 911 | 736 | 165 | 111 | 30 | 3 | 21 | 132 | 46 | 6 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 19.2% | 5.9% | .252 | .388 | .688 | .298 | .290 | .317 | .242 | .303 | .269 | .349 | 88.2 | 90.2 | 14.8 | 4.01 |
| 2024 | SF | 20.9% | 6.0% | .230 | .393 | .677 | .293 | .261 | .292 | .191 | .267 | .201 | .300 | 88.5 | 90.2 | 21.8 | 2.97 |
| 2025 | SF | 17.7% | 6.9% | .223 | .379 | .659 | .286 | .241 | .272 | .250 | .318 | .266 | .355 | 89.9 | 90.9 | 14.5 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | SF | 10.8% | 6.0% | .280 | .427 | .756 | .330 | .292 | .313 | .249 | .315 | .239 | .317 | 88.5 | 91.9 | 10.2 | 4.08 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4.17 | |
| Career | 17.9% | 6.3% | .244 | .390 | .686 | .300 | .272 | .300 | .240 | .309 | .258 | .346 | 88.8 | 90.6 | 14.7 | 3.94 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 36.7% (94.7) | - | - | 34.6% (87.5) | 20.4% (82.2) | 7.9% (79.2) | 0.4% (86.6) | - | - | 36.7% | 63.3% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.0% (93.0) | - | - | 14.5% (86.2) | 15.3% (81.3) | 19.8% (80.2) | - | - | - | 50.0% | 49.6% |
| 2025 | SF | 32.9% (94.7) | - | - | 21.8% (89.7) | 27.9% (83.1) | 17.1% (80.6) | - | - | - | 32.9% | 66.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 42.5% (94.6) | - | - | 12.8% (88.7) | 38.3% (83.3) | 4.8% (82.4) | 1.6% (87.9) | - | - | 42.5% | 57.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 (46) | - | - | 18 (84) | 89 (64) | 14 (69) | 1 (68) | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.8% (94.7) | 26.8% (94.1) | 19.6% (89.4) | 25.6% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.4) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.6% (86.1) | 19.1% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 37.4% (94.5) | - | - | 26.3% (88.1) | 24.3% (82.7) | 11.5% (80.2) | 0.4% (87.3) | - | - | 37.4% | 62.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 31.1% (34) | - | - | 26.5% (61) | 25.3% (45) | 26.2% (11) | 20.0% (0) | - | - | 31.1% | 26.0% |
| 2024 | SF | 32.2% (11) | - | - | 28.6% (3) | 16.2% (6) | 20.8% (4) | - | - | - | 32.2% | 21.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 30.9% (23) | - | - | 25.8% (19) | 28.1% (40) | 27.1% (10) | - | - | - | 30.9% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 24.8% (7) | - | - | 32.5% (6) | 25.0% (15) | 0.0% (0) | 20.0% (0) | - | - | 24.8% | 24.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 (91) | - | - | 68 (77) | 28 (44) | 0 (90) | 35 (0) | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 26.8% (15) | 29.5% (28) | 28.4% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.3% (21) | 22.8% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.3% (75) | - | - | 26.8% (89) | 25.7% (106) | 24.5% (25) | 20.0% (0) | - | - | 30.3% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 43.9% | 20.2% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 33.6% | 43.1% | 29.0% | 27.9% | 17.3% | 63.4% | 26.0% | 3.8% | 7.3% | 36.9% |
| 2024 | SF | 35.4% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 21.1% | 64.6% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 10.4% | 35.4% |
| 2025 | SF | 42.1% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 9.9% | 35.7% | 43.0% | 34.9% | 22.1% | 16.6% | 62.6% | 26.9% | 2.3% | 8.2% | 37.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 52.9% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 8.8% | 27.9% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 18.5% | 67.6% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 32.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 33.5% | 41.5% | 32.7% | 25.8% | 17.6% | 63.7% | 24.8% | 3.6% | 8.0% | 36.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .252 | .298 | .290 | .317 | .242 | .303 | .269 | .349 | 88.2 | 90.2 | 14.8 | 15.2% | 36.9% | 27.4% |
| 2024 | SF | .230 | .293 | .261 | .292 | .191 | .267 | .201 | .300 | 88.5 | 90.2 | 21.8 | 15.4% | 35.4% | 25.4% |
| 2025 | SF | .223 | .286 | .241 | .272 | .250 | .318 | .266 | .355 | 89.9 | 90.9 | 14.5 | 17.1% | 37.0% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | SF | .280 | .330 | .292 | .313 | .249 | .315 | .239 | .317 | 88.5 | 91.9 | 10.2 | 11.8% | 32.4% | 26.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 17.7% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .244 | .300 | .272 | .300 | .240 | .309 | .258 | .346 | 88.8 | 90.6 | 14.7 | 15.3% | 36.2% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 47.3% | 65.5% | 49.2% | 31.1% | 23.6% | 17.3% | 76.4% | 84.7% | 59.6% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 27.9% | 20.3% | 59.1% | 0.46 | 50.5% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.4% | 68.2% | 51.2% | 32.5% | 20.2% | 21.1% | 79.8% | 88.1% | 64.1% | 16.9% | 10.3% | 27.3% | 19.8% | 62.4% | 0.51 | 54.1% |
| 2025 | SF | 48.7% | 66.2% | 49.1% | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.6% | 77.1% | 86.6% | 55.3% | 17.1% | 11.3% | 28.4% | 21.2% | 60.5% | 0.47 | 50.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.3% | 64.9% | 49.2% | 29.8% | 18.2% | 18.5% | 81.8% | 88.5% | 68.0% | 15.7% | 8.9% | 24.6% | 21.7% | 58.1% | 0.36 | 50.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 74.5% | 84.0% | 58.6% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 30.6% | 22.5% | 17.6% | 77.5% | 86.1% | 59.8% | 16.5% | 11.1% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 59.7% | 0.46 | 50.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 47.3% | 27.1% | 23.5% | 49.4% | 33.6% | 26.0% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 57.4% | 6.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.4% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 35.3% | 20.7% | 49.4% | 10.0% |
| 2025 | SF | 48.7% | 27.7% | 26.5% | 45.8% | 28.1% | 26.4% | 45.5% | 26.4% | 47.1% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.3% | 29.1% | 28.8% | 42.2% | 46.0% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 21.4% | 49.8% | 7.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 28.5% | 25.6% | 45.9% | 34.0% | 25.7% | 40.3% | 21.7% | 52.6% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 60.8% | 12.9% | 26.9% | 17.2% | 62.0% | 47.9% | 21.2% | 28.1% | 19.5% |
| 2024 | SF | 62.0% | 9.5% | 28.5% | 16.0% | 62.7% | 52.2% | 22.0% | 18.8% | 20.3% |
| 2025 | SF | 62.7% | 9.2% | 28.2% | 20.5% | 64.2% | 50.4% | 21.5% | 23.9% | 17.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 60.7% | 12.1% | 27.2% | 17.9% | 54.9% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.6% | 61.1% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 61.5% | 11.4% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 62.0% | 48.4% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 18.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 1,298 | 5.06 | 47.9% | 17.9% | 34.2% | 13.7% | 4.1% | 8.7 | +28 | 3.10 |
| 2024 | SF | 242 | 4.80 | 43.8% | 22.3% | 33.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% | -2.4 | +1 | 3.60 |
| 2025 | SF | 817 | 4.99 | 46.8% | 19.0% | 34.3% | 12.5% | 5.3% | 2.4 | +11 | 2.83 |
| 2026 | SF | 313 | 5.05 | 49.2% | 14.4% | 36.4% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 2.3 | +5 | 3.10 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 880 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 2,670 | 5.02 | 47.3% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 12.9% | 4.6% | 11.0 | +45 | 3.06 | |