#37 - OF/1B/2B/3B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/22/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Jacksonville, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | .211 | .294 | ||
|
351st
453
PA
|
351st
55
R
|
326th
14
HR
|
343rd
53
RBI
|
268th
8
SB
|
310th
.245
AVG
|
271st
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.5% | 8.4% | 16.8% | - | .165 | .250 | ||
|
347th
-
K%
|
187th
-
BB%
|
349th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
343rd
-
xwOBA
|
7/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/25Rick Graham
7/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Chase Burns is worth every pennyPablo Figueroa
7/14/2026Pirates 2026 All-Star Break Report CardsJoe Landolina
7/2/2026Buy & Sell 7/2 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
6/18/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 13Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | .226 | 87.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | .200 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 37 | 107 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | .211 | .283 | .389 | .294 | .250 | 77.2% | 35.5% | 8.4% | 13.6% | .309 | 6.8% | 30.5% | 16.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 42 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 27 | 69 | 46 | 6 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 453 | 55 | 14 | 53 | 8 | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .291 | 7.6% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 41 | 113 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .208 | .277 | .376 | .286 | .249 | 77.7% | 34.5% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .300 | 6.3% | 29.7% | 16.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 47 | 16 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 100 | 212 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 48 | 19 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 16.7% | 0.0% | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | .000 | .200 | .227 | .297 | .226 | .272 | .271 | 100.2 | - | 5.2 |
| 2026 | PIT | 35.5% | 8.4% | .211 | .283 | .389 | .294 | .178 | .309 | .165 | .319 | .250 | .225 | .331 | 107.3 | 89.3 | 22.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 46 | 11 | 13 | 42 | 22 | 66 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 40 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .159 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 34.5% | 8.0% | .208 | .277 | .376 | .286 | .168 | .300 | .168 | .318 | .249 | .229 | .326 | 107.3 | 89.3 | 21.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 23.7% | 23.7% | 37.3% | 15.3% | 40.7% | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 22.2% | 69.6% | 22.0% | 1.7% | 6.8% | 30.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 72 | 100 | 8 | 91 | 86 | 0 | 94 | 93 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 46 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.8% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.0% | |
| Career | 26.6% | 23.4% | 34.4% | 15.6% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 22.0% | 70.3% | 21.9% | 1.6% | 6.3% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | .167 | .147 | .200 | .200 | .227 | .226 | .272 | .271 | 89.8 | - | 5.2 | - | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | .211 | .294 | .309 | .345 | .165 | .250 | .225 | .331 | 83.2 | 89.3 | 22.7 | 13.6% | 30.5% | 16.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 22 | 69 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 40 | 98 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.1% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .208 | .286 | .300 | .333 | .168 | .249 | .229 | .326 | 83.7 | 89.3 | 21.3 | 13.6% | 29.7% | 16.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 50.0% | 59.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 18.2% | 90.0% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 54.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | 45.8% | 66.3% | 55.0% | 36.5% | 34.3% | 22.2% | 65.7% | 77.2% | 45.2% | 11.3% | 18.9% | 30.2% | 13.9% | 61.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 79 | 92 | 22 | 5 | 93 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 96 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 65.9% | 54.5% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 22.0% | 66.7% | 77.7% | 46.5% | 11.4% | 18.2% | 29.6% | 14.3% | 61.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 50.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 45.8% | 28.5% | 29.2% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 27.4% | 39.4% | 41.0% | 29.7% | 9.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 41 | 91 | 31 | 28 | 100 | 29 | 85 | 7 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 28.0% | 29.6% | 42.4% | 32.7% | 27.6% | 39.7% | 41.3% | 29.1% | 9.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 72.7% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | - | 33.3% |
| 2026 | PIT | 57.1% | 8.5% | 34.4% | 13.2% | 63.6% | 51.4% | 16.1% | 24.7% | 26.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 75 | 67 | 14 | 61 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.8% | 8.7% | 33.4% | 13.6% | 62.8% | 51.3% | 16.3% | 24.2% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 22 | 4.59 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | -18.2% | 13.6% | -1.2 | 0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 424 | 4.82 | 40.3% | 22.6% | 37.0% | 3.3% | 6.6% | -3.1 | -5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 64 | 64 | 99 | 26 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,760 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.7% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 7.5 | +3 | |
| Career | 446 | 4.81 | 40.1% | 22.0% | 37.9% | 2.2% | 7.0% | -4.3 | -5 | |