Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/2/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Joliet, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 2.06 | 20.3% | 13.6% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
346th
4.19
ERA
|
348th
1.34
WHIP
|
231st
22.7%
K%
|
312th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.4 | 7.4% | 24.8% | 44.3% | 5.2% | 4.85 | 4.51 | ||
|
197th
94.7
FB MPH
|
339th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
320th
28.5%
CSW%
|
345th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
221st
4.7%
MTK%
|
259th
4.94
PLV
|
315th
3.56
PLA
|
4/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/28Rick Graham
4/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/25Rick Graham
4/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/19Rick Graham
4/14/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/13Rick Graham
4/9/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/8Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 6.22 | 5.80 | 6.89 | 4.38 | 19.7% | 16.4% | 10.5 | 1.50 | .324 | 12.5% | 56.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 26.1% | 0.37 | 4.90 |
| 2026 | ARI | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2.06 | 5.15 | 6.85 | 4.86 | 4.51 | 20.3% | 13.6% | 12.3 | 2.31 | .382 | 42.9% | 62.5% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 7.4% | 24.8% | 0.30 | 4.85 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12-85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 64 | 47 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 19 | 0 | 23.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 3 | 6.85 | 2.03 | 5.69 | 6.25 | 5.86 | 4.44 | 20.0% | 15.0% | 11.4 | 1.90 | .352 | 21.7% | 59.5% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 10.9% | 25.5% | 0.34 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 245 | 144 | 102 | 61 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 128 | 101 | 59 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 98 | 97 | 88 | 50 | 70 | 2 | 92 | 64 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 19 | 0 | 23.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 475 | 272 | 203 | 120 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 19.7% | 16.4% | .275 | .490 | .883 | .384 | .324 | .359 | .263 | .390 | .292 | .432 | 88.7 | 88.2 | 17.8 | 6.22 |
| 2026 | ARI | 20.3% | 13.6% | .333 | .583 | 1.014 | .434 | .382 | .432 | .229 | .354 | .245 | .384 | 87.2 | 88.3 | 13.2 | 5.15 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 34 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 14 | 86 | 25 | 59 | 63 | 48 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 20.0% | 15.0% | .303 | .535 | .947 | .410 | .352 | .395 | .246 | .374 | .269 | .411 | 88.0 | 88.3 | 15.6 | 5.69 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 41.6% (94.5) | - | - | 10.6% (86.7) | - | - | 47.8% (88.2) | - | - | 41.6% | 58.4% |
| 2026 | ARI | 51.7% (94.4) | - | - | 20.4% (86.1) | - | - | 27.8% (87.4) | - | - | 51.7% | 48.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 (42) | - | - | 37 (44) | - | - | 84 (62) | - | - | 59.5% | 41.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.5% (94.5) | - | - | 15.4% (86.3) | - | - | 38.1% (87.9) | - | - | 46.5% | 53.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 27.5% (11) | - | - | 30.8% (4) | - | - | 23.9% (20) | - | - | 27.5% | 25.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 30.3% (6) | - | - | 23.4% (4) | - | - | 15.6% (7) | - | - | 30.3% | 18.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 (92) | - | - | 14 (84) | - | - | 17 (57) | - | - | 75.8% | 0.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.7% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.0% (17) | - | - | 26.0% (8) | - | - | 21.0% (27) | - | - | 29.0% | 22.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 35.9% | 15.4% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| 2026 | ARI | 43.2% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | 14.8% | 64.8% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 8.1% | 35.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 90 | 14 | 97 | 64 | 92 | 1 | 63 | 5 | 64 | 50 | 89 | 26 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 39.5% | 15.8% | 30.3% | 14.5% | 32.9% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 63.1% | 22.4% | 6.6% | 7.9% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | .275 | .384 | .324 | .359 | .263 | .390 | .292 | .432 | 88.7 | 88.2 | 17.8 | 12.5% | 38.5% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | .333 | .434 | .382 | .432 | .229 | .354 | .245 | .384 | 87.2 | 88.3 | 13.2 | 42.9% | 35.1% | 22.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 14 | 86 | 25 | 59 | 63 | 48 | 1 | 64 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .303 | .410 | .352 | .395 | .246 | .374 | .269 | .411 | 88.0 | 88.3 | 15.6 | 21.7% | 36.8% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 41.2% | 58.8% | 46.9% | 27.1% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 69.6% | 75.0% | 59.0% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% | 15.9% | 53.1% | 0.37 | 46.5% |
| 2026 | ARI | 45.7% | 55.7% | 38.3% | 16.8% | 19.3% | 14.8% | 80.7% | 88.1% | 57.1% | 17.4% | 7.4% | 24.8% | 16.1% | 48.7% | 0.30 | 44.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 58 | 69 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 57.3% | 42.7% | 22.3% | 25.6% | 15.8% | 74.4% | 81.1% | 58.3% | 14.5% | 10.9% | 25.5% | 16.0% | 50.9% | 0.34 | 45.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 41.2% | 35.1% | 27.8% | 37.1% | 26.1% | 20.8% | 53.1% | 27.3% | 44.9% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | ARI | 45.7% | 37.8% | 27.4% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 23.0% | 46.5% | 24.8% | 47.8% | 7.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 71 | 46 | 29 | 22 | 46 | 78 | 11 | 84 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 36.4% | 27.6% | 36.0% | 28.2% | 21.9% | 49.9% | 26.1% | 46.3% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 56.7% | 15.1% | 28.6% | 15.1% | 63.9% | 47.5% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 17.1% |
| 2026 | ARI | 55.7% | 16.5% | 27.8% | 15.6% | 54.2% | 42.4% | 19.5% | 15.6% | 18.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 2 | 19 | 64 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 56.2% | 15.8% | 28.2% | 15.4% | 59.2% | 45.0% | 18.0% | 16.4% | 17.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI/KC | 245 | 4.90 | 43.5% | 17.5% | 39.0% | 4.5% | 5.7% | 5.1 | +2 | 4.38 |
| 2026 | ARI | 230 | 4.85 | 41.9% | 18.3% | 39.7% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 6.6 | +2 | 4.51 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 25 | 9 | 66 | 19 | 19 | 33 | 21 | 35 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 475 | 4.88 | 42.7% | 17.9% | 39.4% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 11.7 | +5 | 4.44 | |