#22 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/30/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Oakland, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-8 | 138.1 | 4.10 | 1.08 | 24.4% | 5.2% | ||
|
28th
6
W
|
42nd
103.0
IP
|
92nd
4.30
ERA
|
23rd
1.30
WHIP
|
58th
21.7%
K%
|
8th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.0 | 13.2% | 27.1% | 52.5% | 5.0% | 5.14 | 2.68 | ||
|
47th
94.3
FB MPH
|
43rd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
121st
27.7%
CSW%
|
44th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
91st
4.9%
MTK%
|
17th
4.97
PLV
|
15th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/20/2026WAF 225 - Guys We Haven’t Talked AboutSteve Gesuele
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/16: Eury The HatchetNick Pollack
8/12/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/11: The MartinNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 18 | 18 | 87.2 | 4-5 | 4 | 4.21 | 1.21 | 3.67 | 4.37 | 4.36 | 3.76 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 7.7 | 1.33 | .274 | 19.7% | 72.8% | 32.9% | 44.4% | 14.2% | 29.5% | 0.58 | 4.92 |
| 2024 | SEA | 22 | 22 | 121.1 | 9-3 | 10 | 2.89 | 0.90 | 2.86 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 2.39 | 21.4% | 2.8% | 7.1 | 1.04 | .240 | 17.7% | 76.8% | 33.2% | 43.2% | 12.6% | 30.4% | 0.61 | 5.20 |
| 2025 | SEA | 30 | 30 | 186.2 | 15-7 | 21 | 2.94 | 0.93 | 3.11 | 3.47 | 3.20 | 2.48 | 27.1% | 4.9% | 6.6 | 1.25 | .239 | 22.0% | 80.4% | 34.9% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 28.4% | 0.56 | 5.16 |
| 2026 | SEA | 24 | 24 | 138.1 | 9-8 | 13 | 4.10 | 1.08 | 3.31 | 3.30 | 3.65 | 2.68 | 24.4% | 5.2% | 7.9 | 0.98 | .283 | 16.2% | 66.2% | 40.8% | 39.2% | 13.2% | 27.1% | 0.52 | 5.14 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 70 | 79 | 79-19 | 87 | 54 | 89 | 87 | 87 | 82 | 92 | 70 | 95 | 65 | 68 | 53 | 79 | 15 | 28 | 26 | 78 | 37 | 70 | 91 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 94 | 94 | 534.0 | 37-23 | 48 | 3.44 | 1.01 | 3.20 | 3.55 | 3.56 | 2.72 | 24.8% | 5.1% | 7.2 | 1.15 | .257 | 19.0% | 74.0% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 13.5% | 28.7% | 0.56 | 5.12 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 18 | 18 | 87.2 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,448 | 957 | 491 | 371 | 75 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 93 | 31 | 7 | 1 |
| 2024 | SEA | 22 | 22 | 121.1 | 9-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1,716 | 1,219 | 497 | 472 | 96 | 67 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 101 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | 30 | 30 | 186.2 | 15-7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2,714 | 1,837 | 877 | 731 | 137 | 85 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 198 | 36 | 4 | 3 |
| 2026 | SEA | 24 | 24 | 138.1 | 9-8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 | 1,479 | 716 | 581 | 126 | 83 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 30 | 7 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 70 | 79 | 79-19 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 78 | 39 | 76 | 28 | 22 | 36 | 11 | 35 | 83 | 66 | 17 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 | 1,087 | 613 | 438 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 94 | 94 | 534.0 | 37-23 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 8,072 | 5,492 | 2,581 | 2,155 | 434 | 283 | 75 | 6 | 70 | 534 | 110 | 21 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 25.1% | 8.4% | .227 | .393 | .698 | .305 | .274 | .314 | .222 | .292 | .279 | .341 | 86.9 | 87.0 | 13.5 | 3.67 |
| 2024 | SEA | 21.4% | 2.8% | .211 | .337 | .574 | .249 | .240 | .270 | .219 | .262 | .256 | .318 | 88.3 | 89.0 | 15.2 | 2.86 |
| 2025 | SEA | 27.1% | 4.9% | .200 | .353 | .596 | .259 | .239 | .280 | .216 | .277 | .265 | .353 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.4 | 3.11 |
| 2026 | SEA | 24.4% | 5.2% | .233 | .381 | .662 | .289 | .283 | .313 | .230 | .289 | .279 | .355 | 89.8 | 90.3 | 17.2 | 3.31 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 95 | 69 | 73 | 83 | 85 | 53 | 65 | 73 | 87 | 60 | 78 | 20 | 47 | 21 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 24.8% | 5.1% | .216 | .364 | .627 | .275 | .257 | .292 | .222 | .281 | .269 | .345 | 88.6 | 89.5 | 14.9 | 3.20 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 46.9% (95.1) | 25.6% (95.0) | 15.1% (87.6) | 8.8% (83.3) | - | 0.1% (76.0) | 3.6% (89.7) | - | - | 72.4% | 27.6% |
| 2024 | SEA | 49.0% (94.8) | 23.0% (94.7) | - | 9.2% (86.2) | 9.4% (82.2) | - | 9.4% (89.6) | - | - | 71.9% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | SEA | 47.3% (95.7) | 25.6% (95.4) | - | 10.8% (88.4) | 9.3% (84.9) | - | 7.1% (89.6) | - | - | 72.8% | 27.2% |
| 2026 | SEA | 47.5% (96.0) | 18.8% (95.8) | - | 15.0% (87.1) | 11.0% (84.5) | 1.7% (83.0) | 6.0% (89.5) | - | - | 66.3% | 33.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 (76) | 50 (84) | - | 44 (64) | 36 (79) | 2 (82) | 12 (88) | - | - | 98.5% | 1.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 47.6% (95.5) | 23.2% (95.3) | 2.7% (87.6) | 11.3% (86.8) | 8.1% (84.1) | 0.5% (82.8) | 6.7% (89.6) | - | - | 70.8% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 31.7% (111) | 30.5% (39) | 27.1% (33) | 24.2% (19) | - | 0.0% (0) | 17.3% (4) | - | - | 31.3% | 24.8% |
| 2024 | SEA | 30.1% (135) | 31.5% (19) | - | 32.3% (20) | 32.7% (25) | - | 24.7% (17) | - | - | 30.6% | 29.9% |
| 2025 | SEA | 29.7% (212) | 27.1% (38) | - | 31.1% (54) | 32.7% (55) | - | 15.0% (20) | - | - | 28.8% | 27.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 27.4% (146) | 25.7% (26) | - | 28.0% (55) | 31.8% (47) | 18.9% (4) | 19.7% (12) | - | - | 27.0% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 (97) | 34 (77) | - | 44 (81) | 68 (82) | 6 (17) | 24 (24) | - | - | 44.5% | 42.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 29.5% (604) | 28.4% (122) | 27.1% (33) | 29.2% (148) | 32.4% (127) | 18.4% (4) | 19.3% (53) | - | - | 29.2% | 27.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 44.4% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 10.9% | 34.3% | 35.0% | 33.8% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 66.9% | 21.3% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 32.9% |
| 2024 | SEA | 43.2% | 21.5% | 22.3% | 13.0% | 31.4% | 36.1% | 35.2% | 28.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 33.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 43.9% | 20.2% | 24.1% | 12.0% | 33.7% | 35.4% | 35.6% | 29.1% | 21.1% | 65.1% | 20.6% | 6.3% | 8.2% | 34.9% |
| 2026 | SEA | 39.2% | 22.7% | 26.2% | 12.0% | 37.2% | 37.6% | 33.1% | 29.4% | 22.0% | 59.1% | 28.2% | 5.7% | 7.0% | 40.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 26 | 41 | 72 | 73 | 30 | 13 | 49 | 93 | 95 | 28 | 11 | 55 | 73 | 28 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 42.5% | 20.7% | 24.8% | 12.1% | 34.2% | 36.1% | 34.5% | 29.4% | 20.9% | 64.2% | 23.5% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 35.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | .227 | .305 | .274 | .314 | .222 | .292 | .279 | .341 | 86.9 | 87.0 | 13.5 | 19.7% | 32.9% | 21.3% |
| 2024 | SEA | .211 | .249 | .240 | .270 | .219 | .262 | .256 | .318 | 88.3 | 89.0 | 15.2 | 17.7% | 33.2% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | .200 | .259 | .239 | .280 | .216 | .277 | .265 | .353 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.4 | 22.0% | 34.9% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | .233 | .289 | .283 | .313 | .230 | .289 | .279 | .355 | 89.8 | 90.3 | 17.2 | 16.2% | 40.8% | 28.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 85 | 53 | 65 | 73 | 87 | 60 | 78 | 20 | 47 | 21 | 79 | 28 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .216 | .275 | .257 | .292 | .222 | .281 | .269 | .345 | 88.6 | 89.5 | 14.9 | 19.0% | 35.8% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 49.5% | 66.1% | 50.8% | 29.5% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 72.0% | 77.9% | 57.9% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 29.5% | 16.6% | 60.9% | 0.58 | 55.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 54.3% | 71.0% | 53.3% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 76.4% | 84.5% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 12.6% | 30.4% | 20.7% | 65.4% | 0.61 | 57.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | 52.0% | 67.7% | 53.2% | 32.4% | 26.2% | 21.1% | 73.8% | 80.6% | 57.1% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 28.4% | 18.2% | 62.6% | 0.56 | 55.0% |
| 2026 | SEA | 47.9% | 67.4% | 53.6% | 35.9% | 24.7% | 22.0% | 75.3% | 84.6% | 58.0% | 13.9% | 13.2% | 27.1% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 0.52 | 52.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 | 90 | 97 | 89 | 54 | 95 | 54 | 59 | 57 | 10 | 78 | 37 | 62 | 91 | 70 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.1% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 68.0% | 52.9% | 33.0% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 74.4% | 82.0% | 57.2% | 15.1% | 13.5% | 28.7% | 18.5% | 62.7% | 0.56 | 54.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 49.5% | 34.6% | 26.4% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 28.1% | 38.0% | 33.0% | 40.6% | 7.9% |
| 2024 | SEA | 54.3% | 29.8% | 30.1% | 40.2% | 38.8% | 25.6% | 35.7% | 29.0% | 40.9% | 8.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 52.0% | 34.6% | 28.3% | 37.0% | 38.0% | 27.5% | 34.6% | 32.9% | 38.7% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | 47.9% | 35.8% | 30.0% | 34.2% | 43.2% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 32.6% | 37.4% | 7.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 | 48 | 21 | 38 | 91 | 32 | 7 | 83 | 10 | 55 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 33.9% | 28.8% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 26.1% | 35.1% | 32.0% | 39.2% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 57.2% | 11.5% | 31.5% | 12.8% | 64.4% | 53.4% | 20.9% | 23.5% | 20.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 60.7% | 7.0% | 32.3% | 17.1% | 73.2% | 59.6% | 24.8% | 21.8% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 59.4% | 8.0% | 32.6% | 16.7% | 66.5% | 51.0% | 19.1% | 23.5% | 22.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 58.6% | 7.9% | 33.7% | 16.9% | 67.7% | 53.4% | 19.3% | 28.3% | 19.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 51 | 99 | 95 | 82 | 96 | 89 | 25 | 72 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 8.4% | 32.6% | 16.2% | 67.9% | 54.0% | 20.7% | 24.5% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 1,448 | 4.92 | 44.9% | 19.9% | 35.2% | 9.7% | 6.8% | 0.4 | -4 | 3.76 |
| 2024 | SEA | 1,716 | 5.20 | 51.0% | 17.6% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 6.1% | -16.4 | +0 | 2.39 |
| 2025 | SEA | 2,714 | 5.16 | 49.7% | 18.6% | 31.7% | 18.1% | 4.8% | -14.6 | -8 | 2.48 |
| 2026 | SEA | 2,194 | 5.14 | 50.1% | 18.4% | 31.5% | 18.6% | 5.0% | 0.7 | +2 | 2.68 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 91 | 93 | 62 | 95 | 95 | 52 | 71 | 45 | 92 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,700 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 8,072 | 5.12 | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 17.0% | 5.5% | -29.9 | -9 | 2.72 | |