#60 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/24/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Cumana, VEN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55.1 | 2.77 | 0.98 | 28.6% | 10.5% | ||
|
128th
3
Sv
|
98th
46.0
IP
|
65th
4.19
ERA
|
28th
1.34
WHIP
|
50th
22.6%
K%
|
220th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.6 | 14.9% | 28.8% | 56.1% | 4.6% | 4.75 | 4.01 | ||
|
3rd
94.6
FB MPH
|
60th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
156th
28.5%
CSW%
|
28th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
170th
4.6%
MTK%
|
314th
4.94
PLV
|
257th
3.48
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 4.17 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 5.4 | 0.00 | .286 | - | 75.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 11.9% | 28.8% | 0.59 | 4.79 |
| 2025 | LAD | 22 | 0 | 19.0 | 2-1 | 1 | 5 | 2.37 | 1.16 | 3.32 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 23.1% | 6.4% | 8.1 | 0.95 | .283 | 15.4% | 88.5% | 29.1% | 48.1% | 15.1% | 27.2% | 0.43 | 5.07 |
| 2026 | LAD | 55 | 1 | 55.1 | 4-1 | 1 | 9 | 2.77 | 0.98 | 2.06 | 2.61 | 3.42 | 4.01 | 28.6% | 10.5% | 5.0 | 0.16 | .240 | 4.2% | 63.1% | 23.4% | 43.8% | 14.9% | 28.8% | 0.54 | 4.75 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 66 | 71 | 70-62 | 38 | 70 | 81 | 91 | 98 | 91 | 86 | 26 | 84 | 36 | 97 | 97 | 84 | 97 | 16 | 99 | 50 | 82 | 53 | 65 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 80 | 1 | 77.2 | 6-2 | 3 | 14 | 2.67 | 1.03 | 2.36 | 2.78 | 3.42 | 3.68 | 27.6% | 9.6% | 5.8 | 0.35 | .254 | 8.1% | 69.7% | 24.7% | 45.0% | 14.8% | 28.4% | 0.52 | 4.82 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 37 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAD | 22 | 0 | 19.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 279 | 179 | 101 | 78 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | 55 | 1 | 55.1 | 4-1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 882 | 555 | 330 | 220 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 23 | 6 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 66 | 71 | 70-62 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 68 | 66 | 28 | 66 | 62 | 57 | 40 | 18 | 91 | 80 | 24 | 5 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 80 | 1 | 77.2 | 6-2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1,220 | 771 | 453 | 312 | 50 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 86 | 30 | 6 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 35.7% | 14.3% | .167 | .167 | .453 | .224 | .286 | .286 | .115 | .208 | .197 | .219 | 84.7 | - | 27.0 | 1.80 |
| 2025 | LAD | 23.1% | 6.4% | .236 | .361 | .643 | .280 | .283 | .309 | .223 | .288 | .257 | .347 | 85.8 | 75.6 | 11.5 | 3.32 |
| 2026 | LAD | 28.6% | 10.5% | .164 | .228 | .503 | .241 | .240 | .246 | .142 | .224 | .204 | .223 | 82.1 | 84.5 | 13.4 | 2.06 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 36 | 96 | 97 | 96 | 93 | 84 | 93 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 99 | 98 | 93 | 49 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 27.6% | 9.6% | .183 | .260 | .537 | .251 | .254 | .266 | .162 | .240 | .218 | .259 | 83.2 | 81.4 | 13.4 | 2.36 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 64.4% (98.7) | - | 35.6% (89.4) | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64.4% | 35.6% |
| 2025 | LAD | 27.2% (100.8) | 29.8% (100.9) | 19.7% (96.0) | 20.4% (87.8) | - | 2.9% (85.2) | - | - | - | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| 2026 | LAD | 33.1% (100.6) | 25.4% (100.8) | 14.4% (94.6) | 22.5% (87.5) | - | 4.7% (82.1) | - | - | - | 58.5% | 41.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 37 (99) | 56 (99) | 35 (98) | 44 (67) | - | 11 (66) | - | - | - | 78.6% | 20.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 33.3% (100.4) | 25.2% (100.9) | 16.6% (94.5) | 20.9% (87.5) | - | 4.0% (82.6) | - | - | - | 58.4% | 41.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 26.3% (4) | - | 33.3% (3) | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.3% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | LAD | 25.0% (11) | 26.5% (10) | 23.6% (7) | 35.1% (13) | - | 25.0% (1) | - | - | - | 25.8% | 29.2% |
| 2026 | LAD | 25.7% (48) | 27.7% (18) | 36.2% (26) | 31.3% (36) | - | 22.0% (3) | - | - | - | 26.6% | 32.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 39 (17) | 51 (18) | 92 (14) | 58 (22) | - | 25 (61) | - | - | - | 37.0% | 74.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.6% (63) | 27.4% (28) | 32.5% (36) | 32.2% (49) | - | 22.4% (4) | - | - | - | 26.4% | 31.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 85.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| 2025 | LAD | 48.1% | 18.5% | 24.1% | 9.3% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 32.7% | 25.5% | 17.2% | 70.4% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 9.3% | 29.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | 43.8% | 20.3% | 18.8% | 17.2% | 24.2% | 46.1% | 28.9% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 76.6% | 17.2% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 23.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 | 61 | 14 | 93 | 98 | 82 | 15 | 48 | 71 | 99 | 96 | 78 | 97 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 15.9% | 26.5% | 44.7% | 30.0% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 75.1% | 15.9% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | .167 | .224 | .286 | .286 | .115 | .208 | .197 | .219 | 84.7 | - | 27.0 | - | 14.3% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | LAD | .236 | .280 | .283 | .309 | .223 | .288 | .257 | .347 | 85.8 | 75.6 | 11.5 | 15.4% | 29.1% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | LAD | .164 | .241 | .240 | .246 | .142 | .224 | .204 | .223 | 82.1 | 84.5 | 13.4 | 4.2% | 23.4% | 13.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 93 | 84 | 93 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 99 | 98 | 93 | 49 | 97 | 99 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .183 | .251 | .254 | .266 | .162 | .240 | .218 | .259 | 83.2 | 81.4 | 13.4 | 8.1% | 24.7% | 15.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 42.4% | 62.7% | 45.8% | 32.4% | 25.9% | 22.0% | 74.1% | 81.3% | 63.6% | 16.9% | 11.9% | 28.8% | 11.9% | 59.3% | 0.59 | 59.3% |
| 2025 | LAD | 49.8% | 64.2% | 52.0% | 30.7% | 29.0% | 17.2% | 71.0% | 80.4% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 15.1% | 27.2% | 19.7% | 58.1% | 0.43 | 52.7% |
| 2026 | LAD | 41.2% | 62.9% | 49.0% | 35.1% | 30.3% | 19.6% | 69.7% | 80.4% | 54.9% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.8% | 14.5% | 59.4% | 0.54 | 56.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 36 | 66 | 77 | 81 | 71 | 81 | 77 | 70 | 14 | 82 | 53 | 12 | 64 | 65 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 63.2% | 49.5% | 34.1% | 29.8% | 19.2% | 70.2% | 80.4% | 54.2% | 13.7% | 14.8% | 28.4% | 15.6% | 59.1% | 0.52 | 55.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 42.4% | 47.5% | 18.6% | 33.9% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 54.2% | 33.9% | 47.5% | 1.7% |
| 2025 | LAD | 49.8% | 22.2% | 26.9% | 50.9% | 26.9% | 25.4% | 47.7% | 39.1% | 34.1% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | LAD | 41.2% | 35.5% | 23.5% | 41.0% | 41.3% | 21.8% | 37.0% | 41.8% | 34.7% | 6.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 60 | 85 | 68 | 74 | 61 | 30 | 99 | 5 | 56 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 33.0% | 24.0% | 43.0% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 40.8% | 35.2% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 52.5% | 11.9% | 35.6% | 9.7% | 64.3% | 57.1% | 29.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% |
| 2025 | LAD | 62.4% | 9.0% | 29.0% | 17.2% | 51.9% | 40.5% | 14.9% | 18.5% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | LAD | 57.1% | 12.6% | 30.7% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 51.1% | 16.9% | 25.1% | 23.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 27 | 41 | 61 | 22 | 47 | 55 | 8 | 31 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 11.7% | 30.6% | 13.5% | 58.9% | 48.7% | 16.9% | 23.9% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 59 | 4.79 | 42.4% | 15.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | -0.5 | 0 | 4.17 |
| 2025 | LAD | 279 | 5.07 | 46.4% | 19.3% | 34.3% | 12.1% | 5.0% | 1.4 | +4 | 2.63 |
| 2026 | LAD | 882 | 4.75 | 41.9% | 19.0% | 39.1% | 2.8% | 4.6% | -19.4 | -14 | 4.01 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 9 | 10 | 75 | 23 | 23 | 48 | 99 | 97 | 26 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 1,220 | 4.82 | 43.0% | 18.9% | 38.2% | 4.8% | 4.8% | -18.5 | -10 | 3.68 | |