#72 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/14/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 214 lb |
| Hometown | Erie, PA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 36.2 | 4.91 | 1.58 | 20.5% | 10.8% | ||
|
210th
3
Sv
|
195th
42.0
IP
|
244th
4.24
ERA
|
290th
1.35
WHIP
|
220th
22.5%
K%
|
231st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.1 | 10.7% | 25.7% | 49.1% | 6.2% | 4.79 | 4.55 | ||
|
216th
94.6
FB MPH
|
233rd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
287th
28.5%
CSW%
|
242nd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
290th
4.7%
MTK%
|
288th
4.94
PLV
|
309th
3.53
PLA
|
7/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/28Rick Graham
7/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/25Rick Graham
7/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/19Rick Graham
7/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/18Rick Graham
7/14/2026Pirates 2026 All-Star Break Report CardsJoe Landolina
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2.31 | 3.62 | 5.37 | 9.30 | 6.88 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 10.4 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 11.0% | 24.2% | 0.32 | 4.45 |
| 2024 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1.13 | 5.01 | 4.34 | 5.28 | 4.87 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 1.7 | 0.00 | .091 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 11.0% | 27.0% | 0.56 | 4.67 |
| 2025 | PIT | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 3-3 | 0 | 12 | 2.45 | 1.13 | 3.37 | 3.67 | 4.27 | 3.39 | 22.3% | 9.6% | 6.6 | 0.76 | .246 | 12.1% | 83.3% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 11.8% | 27.8% | 0.55 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | PIT | 37 | 0 | 36.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 8 | 4.91 | 1.58 | 5.20 | 3.86 | 5.04 | 4.55 | 20.5% | 10.8% | 9.8 | 0.74 | .336 | 8.8% | 71.2% | 46.9% | 30.4% | 10.7% | 25.7% | 0.48 | 4.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 0 | 44 | 0-81 | 0 | 69 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 59 | 19 | 12 | 36 | 33 | 21 | 68 | 19 | 86 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 18 | 42 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 3.53 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.13 | .289 | 17.8% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 88 | 0 | 94.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 20 | 3.73 | 1.36 | 4.19 | 3.84 | 4.82 | 4.09 | 21.3% | 11.5% | 7.8 | 0.67 | .282 | 9.3% | 75.3% | 40.2% | 32.2% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 0.51 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 53 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 62 | 38 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | PIT | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 777 | 519 | 258 | 197 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 37 | 0 | 36.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 689 | 444 | 245 | 166 | 40 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 0 | 44 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 53 | 52 | 47 | 46 | 35 | 41 | 8 | 44 | 60 | 43 | 37 | 58 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 710 | 453 | 256 | 182 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 88 | 0 | 94.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1,657 | 1,078 | 579 | 409 | 81 | 53 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 87 | 47 | 4 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 13.0% | 21.7% | .278 | .333 | .768 | .357 | .333 | .333 | .145 | .291 | .148 | .215 | 90.1 | 90.4 | 25.4 | 3.62 |
| 2024 | PIT | 26.1% | 21.7% | .059 | .059 | .363 | .219 | .091 | .091 | .201 | .347 | .287 | .347 | 83.3 | 97.8 | 6.7 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | PIT | 22.3% | 9.6% | .205 | .316 | .603 | .266 | .246 | .269 | .218 | .285 | .262 | .316 | 87.9 | 91.1 | 23.6 | 3.37 |
| 2026 | PIT | 20.5% | 10.8% | .274 | .425 | .780 | .344 | .336 | .354 | .269 | .359 | .312 | .410 | 90.5 | 94.0 | 17.2 | 5.20 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 36 | 33 | 24 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 19 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 17 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .240 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 21.3% | 11.5% | .230 | .349 | .673 | .302 | .282 | .301 | .235 | .320 | .277 | .352 | 88.9 | 92.5 | 20.3 | 4.19 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 65.9% (92.8) | - | - | 13.2% (84.6) | - | 13.2% (80.9) | 7.7% (86.2) | - | - | 65.9% | 34.1% |
| 2024 | PIT | 70.0% (94.0) | - | - | 7.0% (86.2) | - | - | 23.0% (85.1) | - | - | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 78.5% (93.9) | - | - | 8.8% (85.1) | - | 1.0% (78.8) | 11.7% (86.0) | - | - | 78.5% | 21.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | 71.4% (94.1) | - | - | 11.5% (84.2) | 7.3% (82.9) | - | 9.7% (86.0) | - | - | 71.4% | 28.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 (37) | - | - | 16 (21) | 14 (56) | - | 30 (40) | - | - | 97.2% | 2.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.1% (94.6) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.6% (85.7) | 21.4% (82.5) | 16.5% (79.6) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.4% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.1% | 51.8% | |
| Career | 74.4% (93.9) | - | - | 10.0% (84.7) | 3.0% (82.9) | 1.2% (80.0) | 11.4% (85.9) | - | - | 74.4% | 25.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 21.7% (5) | - | - | 33.3% (3) | - | 33.3% (2) | 14.3% (0) | - | - | 21.7% | 29.0% |
| 2024 | PIT | 28.6% (5) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 30.4% (6) | - | - | 28.6% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | 28.7% (71) | - | - | 29.4% (11) | - | 50.0% (0) | 18.7% (10) | - | - | 28.7% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | PIT | 26.8% (50) | - | - | 25.3% (12) | 26.0% (8) | - | 17.9% (4) | - | - | 26.8% | 23.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 49 (14) | - | - | 27 (50) | 37 (55) | - | 31 (59) | - | - | 38.8% | 11.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (25) | 27.5% (10) | 26.6% (12) | 29.3% (22) | 28.2% (16) | 27.0% (11) | 21.5% (16) | 23.4% (17) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.6% (131) | - | - | 26.5% (26) | 26.0% (8) | 40.0% (2) | 19.7% (20) | - | - | 27.6% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 17.6% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | PIT | 54.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 24.0% | 54.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| 2025 | PIT | 31.8% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 24.2% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 32.6% | 22.0% | 66.0% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 5.3% | 34.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 30.4% | 29.5% | 30.4% | 9.8% | 47.3% | 31.3% | 32.1% | 36.6% | 22.4% | 52.8% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 10.7% | 46.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 5 | 87 | 53 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 98 | 96 | 5 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 32.2% | 22.6% | 27.8% | 17.4% | 39.6% | 27.0% | 37.4% | 35.6% | 22.0% | 59.6% | 23.3% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 40.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | .278 | .357 | .333 | .333 | .145 | .291 | .148 | .215 | 90.1 | 90.4 | 25.4 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.1% |
| 2024 | PIT | .059 | .219 | .091 | .091 | .201 | .347 | .287 | .347 | 83.3 | 97.8 | 6.7 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 21.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | .205 | .266 | .246 | .269 | .218 | .285 | .262 | .316 | 87.9 | 91.1 | 23.6 | 12.1% | 34.1% | 22.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | .274 | .344 | .336 | .354 | .269 | .359 | .312 | .410 | 90.5 | 94.0 | 17.2 | 8.8% | 46.9% | 31.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 24 | 25 | 19 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 86 | 4 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.8% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .230 | .302 | .282 | .301 | .235 | .320 | .277 | .352 | 88.9 | 92.5 | 20.3 | 9.3% | 40.2% | 26.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 42.9% | 58.2% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 17.6% | 75.6% | 82.1% | 61.5% | 13.2% | 11.0% | 24.2% | 16.5% | 52.7% | 0.32 | 45.1% |
| 2024 | PIT | 45.0% | 62.0% | 46.0% | 27.3% | 23.9% | 24.0% | 76.1% | 80.6% | 66.7% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 27.0% | 11.0% | 61.0% | 0.56 | 52.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 50.8% | 66.8% | 50.8% | 29.8% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 76.7% | 80.4% | 67.5% | 16.0% | 11.8% | 27.8% | 17.0% | 62.3% | 0.55 | 55.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | 45.7% | 64.4% | 49.5% | 31.8% | 21.7% | 22.4% | 78.3% | 84.6% | 66.4% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 25.7% | 16.4% | 58.6% | 0.48 | 49.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 58 | 71 | 54 | 25 | 96 | 25 | 50 | 17 | 26 | 32 | 18 | 38 | 57 | 42 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.7% | 18.2% | 74.3% | 83.8% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 65.1% | 49.7% | 30.2% | 22.7% | 22.0% | 77.3% | 82.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 16.4% | 60.2% | 0.51 | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 42.9% | 40.7% | 19.8% | 39.6% | 42.9% | 17.6% | 39.6% | 33.0% | 47.3% | 1.1% |
| 2024 | PIT | 45.0% | 43.0% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 49.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 10.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 50.8% | 39.3% | 31.5% | 29.2% | 50.3% | 22.5% | 27.2% | 26.3% | 42.2% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 45.7% | 42.7% | 31.5% | 25.7% | 50.9% | 22.5% | 26.6% | 29.1% | 39.4% | 8.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 90 | 7 | 1 | 97 | 53 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 41.0% | 30.6% | 28.4% | 50.1% | 22.3% | 27.7% | 27.7% | 41.7% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 51.6% | 16.5% | 31.9% | 19.1% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 17.0% | 24.1% | 10.3% |
| 2024 | PIT | 56.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 7.1% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | 57.4% | 11.7% | 31.9% | 13.5% | 66.7% | 52.8% | 23.3% | 24.2% | 17.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 54.1% | 12.2% | 33.7% | 13.9% | 57.2% | 45.2% | 20.4% | 25.9% | 14.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 46 | 91 | 42 | 21 | 16 | 43 | 42 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 55.6% | 12.2% | 32.6% | 13.6% | 60.9% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 25.0% | 16.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 91 | 4.45 | 44.0% | 11.0% | 45.1% | -1.1% | 4.4% | 0.4 | +3 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | PIT | 100 | 4.67 | 44.0% | 18.0% | 38.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | -2.8 | -4 | 4.87 |
| 2025 | PIT | 777 | 4.96 | 45.8% | 16.9% | 37.3% | 8.5% | 6.2% | -6.7 | -3 | 3.39 |
| 2026 | PIT | 689 | 4.79 | 42.7% | 16.4% | 40.9% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 3.6 | +5 | 4.55 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 | 16 | 19 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 33 | 20 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 710 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 1,657 | 4.84 | 44.3% | 16.4% | 39.3% | 5.0% | 6.2% | -5.5 | 0 | 4.09 | |