#52 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/1/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 240 lb |
| Hometown | Arlington, TN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 49.2 | 2.90 | 1.01 | 31.0% | 7.0% | ||
|
84th
3
Sv
|
133rd
46.0
IP
|
70th
4.19
ERA
|
32nd
1.34
WHIP
|
25th
22.6%
K%
|
64th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.1 | 15.6% | 30.0% | 52.9% | 2.9% | 5.08 | 3.06 | ||
|
51st
94.6
FB MPH
|
39th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
98th
28.5%
CSW%
|
103rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
27th
4.6%
MTK%
|
58th
4.94
PLV
|
88th
3.48
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 5.93 | 5.59 | 4.65 | 3.17 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 15.0 | 3.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 0.43 | 5.22 |
| 2024 | KC | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 18.03 | 22.26 | 8.86 | 6.10 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 20.3 | 10.13 | .375 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 13.2% | 30.9% | 0.56 | 4.81 |
| 2025 | KC | 34 | 1 | 44.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.86 | 1.22 | 3.83 | 3.97 | 3.76 | 3.13 | 25.6% | 9.4% | 7.5 | 1.22 | .282 | 21.4% | 72.4% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 16.2% | 31.1% | 0.56 | 5.03 |
| 2026 | PHI | 52 | 0 | 49.2 | 2-1 | 2 | 11 | 2.90 | 1.01 | 2.48 | 2.92 | 3.06 | 3.06 | 31.0% | 7.0% | 6.5 | 0.91 | .267 | 16.7% | 76.1% | 38.8% | 45.0% | 15.6% | 30.0% | 0.60 | 5.08 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 0 | 61 | 36-62 | 64 | 78 | 80 | 90 | 94 | 87 | 93 | 74 | 92 | 81 | 80 | 59 | 66 | 49 | 64 | 34 | 56 | 87 | 71 | 80 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 89 | 3 | 99.2 | 3-5 | 2 | 13 | 3.61 | 1.18 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 3.54 | 3.18 | 27.7% | 8.3% | 7.6 | 1.35 | .283 | 22.7% | 77.0% | 36.5% | 45.3% | 15.9% | 30.4% | 0.57 | 5.05 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 37 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KC | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 43 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | KC | 34 | 1 | 44.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 727 | 458 | 269 | 180 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | 52 | 0 | 49.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 839 | 538 | 301 | 200 | 36 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 0 | 61 | 36-62 | 0 | 64 | 78 | 64 | 63 | 36 | 57 | 51 | 39 | 81 | 18 | 38 | 79 | 60 | 22 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 89 | 3 | 99.2 | 3-5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1,690 | 1,076 | 614 | 411 | 84 | 56 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 114 | 34 | 3 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 21.4% | 0.0% | .357 | .571 | .928 | .395 | .400 | .455 | .356 | .399 | .412 | .519 | 83.3 | 85.5 | 19.5 | 5.93 |
| 2024 | KC | 17.6% | 17.6% | .429 | 1.071 | 1.600 | .639 | .375 | .545 | .460 | .658 | .440 | .830 | 85.7 | 91.9 | 18.9 | 18.03 |
| 2025 | KC | 25.6% | 9.4% | .230 | .398 | .700 | .305 | .282 | .319 | .226 | .306 | .272 | .367 | 86.3 | 90.9 | 9.6 | 3.83 |
| 2026 | PHI | 31.0% | 7.0% | .199 | .309 | .574 | .258 | .267 | .298 | .185 | .247 | .249 | .310 | 85.9 | 87.6 | 12.1 | 2.48 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 81 | 83 | 83 | 87 | 87 | 66 | 66 | 92 | 94 | 82 | 83 | 80 | 72 | 58 | 94 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 27.7% | 8.3% | .227 | .386 | .681 | .301 | .283 | .324 | .220 | .296 | .272 | .368 | 86.0 | 89.1 | 11.5 | 3.60 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 37.5% (94.8) | 12.5% (94.7) | - | 41.1% (85.7) | - | 1.8% (76.7) | 5.4% (87.3) | - | - | 50.0% | 48.2% |
| 2024 | KC | 44.1% (95.6) | 19.1% (95.1) | - | 19.1% (86.0) | - | 13.2% (84.0) | 4.4% (87.9) | - | - | 63.2% | 36.8% |
| 2025 | KC | 33.4% (95.5) | 17.3% (96.1) | - | 31.2% (85.8) | - | 9.6% (81.0) | 8.4% (88.4) | - | - | 50.8% | 49.2% |
| 2026 | PHI | 46.1% (97.1) | 11.8% (97.1) | - | 17.9% (86.8) | 9.1% (84.7) | 1.0% (82.4) | 14.2% (90.5) | - | - | 57.9% | 42.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 (85) | 16 (89) | - | 32 (56) | 18 (79) | 1 (69) | 47 (90) | - | - | 76.6% | 23.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 40.3% (96.4) | 14.5% (96.4) | - | 24.4% (86.2) | 4.5% (84.7) | 5.2% (81.4) | 11.0% (89.7) | - | - | 54.8% | 45.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 19.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | - | 43.5% (7) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 14.3% | 37.0% |
| 2024 | KC | 26.7% (5) | 53.8% (1) | - | 30.8% (2) | - | 22.2% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 34.9% | 24.0% |
| 2025 | KC | 37.9% (54) | 25.4% (12) | - | 34.4% (45) | - | 21.4% (3) | 14.8% (4) | - | - | 33.6% | 28.5% |
| 2026 | PHI | 35.1% (73) | 24.2% (3) | - | 31.3% (28) | 19.7% (7) | 12.5% (0) | 24.4% (20) | - | - | 32.9% | 26.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 95 (4) | 25 (67) | - | 58 (28) | 12 (62) | 5 (88) | 64 (26) | - | - | 90.6% | 26.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 35.2% (135) | 25.7% (16) | - | 33.7% (82) | 19.7% (7) | 20.5% (4) | 20.4% (24) | - | - | 32.7% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 20.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 36.4% |
| 2024 | KC | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 16.2% | 54.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| 2025 | KC | 48.7% | 21.4% | 23.9% | 6.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 29.1% | 28.2% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 3.4% | 9.4% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | PHI | 45.0% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 33.9% | 27.3% | 19.7% | 60.8% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 38.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 | 42 | 53 | 26 | 36 | 36 | 57 | 65 | 74 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 60 | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 22.1% | 25.6% | 7.0% | 35.7% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 27.7% | 17.9% | 63.3% | 24.0% | 5.0% | 7.8% | 36.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | .357 | .395 | .400 | .455 | .356 | .399 | .412 | .519 | 83.3 | 85.5 | 19.5 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | KC | .429 | .639 | .375 | .545 | .460 | .658 | .440 | .830 | 85.7 | 91.9 | 18.9 | 75.0% | 45.5% | 29.4% |
| 2025 | KC | .230 | .305 | .282 | .319 | .226 | .306 | .272 | .367 | 86.3 | 90.9 | 9.6 | 21.4% | 33.3% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | PHI | .199 | .258 | .267 | .298 | .185 | .247 | .249 | .310 | 85.9 | 87.6 | 12.1 | 16.7% | 38.8% | 23.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 87 | 66 | 66 | 92 | 94 | 82 | 83 | 80 | 72 | 58 | 49 | 34 | 58 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .227 | .301 | .283 | .324 | .220 | .296 | .272 | .368 | 86.0 | 89.1 | 11.5 | 22.7% | 36.5% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 53.6% | 66.1% | 58.9% | 23.1% | 30.3% | 21.4% | 69.7% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 57.1% | 0.43 | 51.8% |
| 2024 | KC | 45.6% | 63.2% | 45.6% | 29.7% | 29.0% | 16.2% | 71.0% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 30.9% | 16.2% | 54.4% | 0.56 | 48.5% |
| 2025 | KC | 41.5% | 63.0% | 48.1% | 33.9% | 33.7% | 15.8% | 66.3% | 77.2% | 50.7% | 14.9% | 16.2% | 31.1% | 16.1% | 57.9% | 0.56 | 52.3% |
| 2026 | PHI | 41.8% | 64.1% | 49.7% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 19.7% | 68.6% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 14.4% | 15.6% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 59.8% | 0.60 | 52.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 52 | 73 | 90 | 87 | 74 | 87 | 76 | 76 | 19 | 87 | 71 | 11 | 69 | 80 | 70 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 63.7% | 49.2% | 35.0% | 32.3% | 17.9% | 67.7% | 78.9% | 51.8% | 14.5% | 15.9% | 30.4% | 15.4% | 58.7% | 0.57 | 52.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 53.6% | 32.7% | 30.9% | 36.4% | 30.9% | 23.6% | 45.5% | 16.4% | 52.7% | 3.6% |
| 2024 | KC | 45.6% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 38.2% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | KC | 41.5% | 38.1% | 23.5% | 38.4% | 34.7% | 20.9% | 44.4% | 30.3% | 46.2% | 5.8% |
| 2026 | PHI | 41.8% | 35.5% | 28.7% | 35.8% | 46.1% | 21.0% | 32.9% | 27.4% | 43.9% | 8.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 60 | 28 | 31 | 90 | 73 | 12 | 28 | 54 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 36.9% | 26.5% | 36.5% | 40.1% | 21.3% | 38.7% | 28.5% | 44.9% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 64.3% | 1.8% | 33.9% | 19.4% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% |
| 2024 | KC | 60.3% | 7.4% | 32.4% | 14.6% | 58.8% | 58.8% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% |
| 2025 | KC | 56.7% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 13.6% | 67.0% | 54.9% | 18.4% | 29.9% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | PHI | 56.1% | 10.7% | 33.1% | 13.2% | 60.3% | 50.5% | 19.5% | 33.8% | 21.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 73 | 87 | 29 | 42 | 50 | 28 | 95 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 11.1% | 32.1% | 13.6% | 62.8% | 52.3% | 19.0% | 30.8% | 20.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 56 | 5.22 | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 1.5 | +2 | 3.17 |
| 2024 | KC | 68 | 4.81 | 36.8% | 30.9% | 32.4% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 5.2 | +2 | 6.10 |
| 2025 | KC | 727 | 5.03 | 45.9% | 19.8% | 34.3% | 11.7% | 4.7% | 2.4 | -1 | 3.13 |
| 2026 | PHI | 839 | 5.08 | 49.9% | 15.3% | 34.8% | 15.1% | 2.9% | -6.1 | -6 | 3.06 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 64 | 79 | 88 | 21 | 74 | 74 | 91 | 83 | 80 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 1,690 | 5.05 | 47.5% | 18.2% | 34.3% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 3.0 | -3 | 3.18 | |